Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out! Stats are updated every 15 minutes.

Raised:
$319,057
5%Goal:
$6,000,000
Goal$6,000,000
Teams767
Walkers1,634
Volunteers439
Donors1,338
Locations145
Sponsors292
Today$17,770
Teams
Walkers
Locations

#

Team Name

Captain

Location

Members

Raised

1

Adlyn Executes

Josh Hudon

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

6

5,447.01

2

Woolwich Community Walkers

Kelly Christie

Elmira Woolwich Community Services

2

5,000.00

3

Team D/Lee/McG

Danielle Klein

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

3

3,643.69

4

Westminster Wings

Bruce Lilley

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

7

3,500.00

5

ACAWS Allstars

Carol Hanson

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

5

3,090.00

6

Helping Hands

Candy Fitzgerald

Yarmouth SHYFT Youth Services Society, Tri County W...

3

2,685.00

7

Walking Cold Warriors

Kirsten Dale

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

3

2,490.00

8

GBB Penguins

Jacqui Gomez

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

5

2,251.65

9

Innova Wealth Partners

Allain Labelle

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

2

2,150.00

10

Team Braithwaite

Michael Braithwaite

East Gwillimbury Blue Door

4

2,140.00

11

Lady Moms

Alisa Wing

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

7

1,820.00

12

Snow Leopard’s

Clive Whiddett

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

4

1,812.00

13

The Walking Fed

Brian Carney

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

2

1,705.00

14

Haven's Cold Sushi

Susan Carbone

Etobicoke Haven on the Queensway

2

1,580.00

15

Soup Angels

Lisa Andrew

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

8

1,562.00

16

Frozen Assets

Kyla Arsenault

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

8

1,555.00

17

The Start Me Up Niagara Stars

Jan Tanouye

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

5

1,545.00

18

RPC Childcare

Chantelle Pereira

Richmond Chimo Community Services

1

1,500.00

19

The Next Step

Doug Wilson

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

2

1,401.00

20

Team MKL

Loretta Ludwig

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

3

1,370.00

21

Wroxeter and Friends

Greg Sheldrake

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

5

1,360.00

22

Magnum Nutraceuticals

Markus Kaulius

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

5

1,320.00

23

Oshawa Cares

Councillor Bob Chapman

Oshawa The Refuge

3

1,300.00

24

Stepping Stones Super Stars

sandra bernier

Nelson Nelson CARES Society

4

1,150.00

25

The Dream Team

Ian Franklin

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

8

1,100.00

26

Jo Morphy

Jo Morphy

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

1

1,020.00

27

The Winter Wobblers

Tori Carney

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

5

935.00

28

Creekside Walks for Ray of Hope

Rob Gast

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

2

835.00

29

Sistering Walkers

Shagana Ehamparam

Toronto Gladstone Bloor Sistering

3

800.00

30

Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Centre

Darcy Toombs

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

2

795.00

31

Happy Feet

Deb Vanden Boogaard

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

6

750.00

32

Team Nellie's!

Wendy Bray

Toronto Riverdale Pape Nellie's

2

745.00

33

Chosen Frozen

Monique Peters

North Bay The Gathering Place

1

700.00

34

Snow Patrol

Cindy Worsley

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

7

695.00

35

Cloverdale Community Kitchen Volunteers

David Glasstetter

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

4

675.00

36

Tiz the Seazin to be Freezin

Terrance Wagner

Lloydminster Lloydminster Mens Shelter

2

655.00

37

Bees and Crows Walking

Beatrix Handlbauer

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

2

650.00

38

Sassy Soccer Sisters Strike Again!

Karen van Roijen

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

4

600.00

39

Tony's Tigers

Tony Venditti

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

4

550.00

40

Shivering Stragglers

John Andrew

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

3

550.00

41

Team Vander Zaag

Tina Molenaar

Alliston Alliston Out of the Cold

3

550.00

42

CCK Heart & Sole Walkers

Courtney van den Boogaard

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

3

530.00

43

The Whole Dam Family

Jen Taylor

Mississauga Meadowvale The Dam

1

525.00

44

Walk the Talk

Alison Stevens

Montreal Downtown St-James Drop-In Centre

1

525.00

45

Team Kyle

Kyle Rolph

St. Thomas YFC/Youth Unlimited Elgin County

1

500.00

46

Walkers by Choice

Bill Crawford

Mississauga Erin Mills Eden Food for Change

1

500.00

47

“Walk a Mile”

Vickie Campbell

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

2

500.00

48

Cold Hard Cash

Alan Baker

Chatham-Kent NeighbourLink Chatham-Kent

1

500.00

49

Margot's Troops

Margot Johnson

Milton Milton Transitional Housing

1

500.00

50

Team Parkland Food Bank

Sheri Ratsoy

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

1

500.00

51

Windchill Warriors

Jill Vasey

Mississauga Meadowvale The Dam

2

500.00

52

It all begins in the Kitchen

Matthew Campbell

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

500.00

53

Dovercourt Dynamos

Richard Steinecke

Toronto Dufferin Oasis Dufferin Community Centre

1

500.00

54

Milton Milers

Wendy Schau

Milton Milton Transitional Housing

3

500.00

55

Dawn to Dawn

Richard Clarke

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

1

500.00

56

Mustard Seed Ice Breakers

Murray Kumm

Medicine Hat The Mustard Seed Medicine Hat

1

500.00

57

HandMade in Halton

Tina Pedersen

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

4

475.00

58

Halton Hills Thunder Peewee Select

Susanna Mezzatesta

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

4

472.18

59

Brantford-Brant PC Association

Phil Gillies

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

1

450.00

60

Scrambled legs

Michael Crawford

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

1

425.00

61

The Dewdroppers

John Twist

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

3

425.00

62

Team Kamloops and District Labour Council

Lois Rugg

Kamloops The Mustard Seed Kamloops

4

420.00

63

Youth in Policing - Durham Regional Police

Ahmed Arafat

Oshawa The Refuge

73

375.00

64

Riopelle Group

Eleanor Baccega

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

5

370.00

65

Street Health - Let's Go!

Cathy Callaghan

Toronto Sherbourne Street Health

1

365.00

66

Wolbrrrrrtons

Shellie Wolverton

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

1

360.00

67

Kalesnikoff

Lynsey Gray

Castlegar Castlegar and District Community Service

6

360.00

68

Together a family

samantha Mcdonald

Cambridge Urban Hope Ministries

4

360.00

69

Frozen Impact

John Jefkins

Etobicoke Haven on the Queensway

3

350.00

70

ICCS and Friends

Violet Hayes

Oceanside/Parksville ICCS Oceanside/Parksville

1

330.00

71

The Rotary Club of Parkland After Dark.

Melide Mackee

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

1

325.00

72

Uplifting Blessing Bags

Carolyn-Marie Goodwin

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

5

320.00

73

Glowing Hearts

Rika Ando

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

2

305.00

74

Rambling Amblers and Paddlers

Richard Powell

Nanaimo ICCS Nanaimo

5

300.00

75

Advocate Printing

Aimee Kelly

New Glasgow Pictou County Roots for Youth Society

4

300.00

76

Faith United Milton

Suzanne Watts

Milton Milton Transitional Housing

2

300.00

77

Mission Services of London

Elaine Cabrera

London Mission Services of London

4

295.00

78

HomeSpacers

Hayley Gislason

Calgary Downtown Feed the Hungry, KAIROS Calgary

7

275.00

79

Polar Walkers

Lisa Chambers

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

1

275.00

80

Love one Another

Anica Nowochin

Red Deer The Mustard Seed Red Deer

1

270.85

81

Red Door Community Heroes

Kirsten Cooney

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

5

270.00

82

Deaf Chef Mustard Seed

Corinna Capner

Red Deer The Mustard Seed Red Deer

1

265.00

83

Team Cameil

Cameil McLennon

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

1

255.00

84

Prince Albert River Communities

Evert Botha

Prince Albert YWCA Prince Albert

1

250.00

85

Waggy's Walkers

Glenn Wagner

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

2

250.00

86

Vincent Place Blizzard

Jennifer Sarlo

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

1

250.00

87

The Inn Team

Martha Berry

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

5

250.00

88

Ryde Community Walkers

Judy Campbell

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

3

250.00

89

Carissa's Captains

Carissa Lawton

Calgary West Youth Unlimited Greater Calgary

1

250.00

90

Huntsville Weedman

Adam Begg

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

1

250.00

91

The Vighkings

Sara Vigh

Kamloops The Mustard Seed Kamloops

2

250.00

92

Hope United for Change

Helga Budden

Halifax Bayers Lake Souls Harbour Rescue Mission Halifax

1

250.00

93

Starbucks Edmonton

Tara McCormick

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

4

245.00

94

Winter Warrior

Cathy Manuel

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

2

240.00

95

Lighthouse Keepers Staff & Volunteers

Trish Holloway

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

9

240.00

96

The Seeders

Therese Frei

Victoria Queens The Mustard Seed Street Church

2

220.00

97

Living Space

Jason Sereda

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

9

220.00

98

Senior Shuffle

Patricia Hovi

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

1

220.00

99

Glen’s Team

Glen Forrester

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

200.00

100

The Little Chilis

Victoria Hall

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

3

200.00

101

Solomon's Wise Walkers

John Bennett

Charlottetown Harvest House P.E.I.

1

200.00

102

Neighbour to Neighbour Centre

Valerie Louter

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

4

200.00

103

Homeless Enders

Karen O'Shannacery

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

1

200.00

104

Chimo Champions

Tabitha Geraghty

Richmond Chimo Community Services

1

200.00

105

ADULLAM SOCCER

Bernie Adam

Calgary West Youth Unlimited Greater Calgary

1

200.00

106

Nelson Ave Community Church

Peter Van Ooyen

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

2

200.00

107

RBW Walkers

Andrew Walker

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

5

200.00

108

YWCA Niagara Region

Arienne Good

West Niagara YWCA Niagara Region

3

200.00

109

Kapri's CNOY team

Kapri Rabin

Toronto Sherbourne Street Health

1

200.00

110

Parent With Purpose

Lynda Harlos

Oshawa The Refuge

1

200.00

111

Some Shockin' Cold

Deborah Dumais

Ottawa Downtown The Ottawa Mission

3

200.00

112

Castlegar Community Services

Zoe Mackay

Castlegar Castlegar and District Community Service

6

200.00

113

Knowledge Broker Real Estate

Joshua Campbell

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

1

200.00

114

The Chill Chasers

Maranda Pert Hoyt

Fredericton Youth In Transition Fredericton, John Howa...

2

190.00

115

TD Terrors

Velvet Jestico

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

5

190.00

116

Team Klingon

Karen Hutchison

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

3

190.00

117

Walk like the Winded

Ashley Mutch

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

4

190.00

118

JusticeforJoe

Diana Simonds

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

2

180.00

119

The Coldest Nightcaps

John Douglas Hey

Calgary Downtown Feed the Hungry, KAIROS Calgary

3

180.00

120

Holy Trinity Church

Miriam Irving

Richmond Hill Mosaic Interfaith Out of the Cold

1

175.00

121

NexGen Hearing

Erin Millward

Victoria Queens The Mustard Seed Street Church

3

175.00

122

Swan Lake Strollers

Renee Cenerini

Victoria Pandora Our Place Society

3

175.00

123

The Pace Makers

Kameron Osborn

Owen Sound Safe 'N Sound Residence

3

170.00

124

Bluefire

Christine Lakatos

Cambridge Urban Hope Ministries

3

160.00

125

Andrews clan

Melanie Cunningham

Sooke Sooke Shelter Society

2

160.00

126

Chilly Willies

Lesley Schmidt

Campbell River Campbell River Transition Society

2

155.00

127

Journey home walkers

Rachael Sedman

East Gwillimbury Blue Door

1

155.00

128

snow people

Reagan Tucker

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

2

150.00

129

Creatively Crafted Childcare - The Chill Zone

Jessy Bal

Richmond Chimo Community Services

1

150.00

130

Polyethics

Louise Urlin

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

1

150.00

131

Take Cover With Jen

jen burak

Toronto Riverdale Pape Nellie's

3

150.00

132

Positive Vibes

Michelle Franz

Richmond Hill Mosaic Interfaith Out of the Cold

1

150.00

133

Ted’s Trotters

Ted Taylor

Burlington Open Doors

1

150.00

134

Team Avey

Daniel Avey

Simcoe Norfolk County Youth Unlimited

5

150.00

135

The Chilly Circles South Muskoka Team

Amy Jones

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

7

150.00

136

CIBC Wood Gundy

Bryan Sommer

White Rock Sources Community Resources Society

2

150.00

137

Burnaby Troopers

Gwynne Cafik

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

3

150.00

138

The Vincentians

Judi Gunter

Calgary Downtown Feed the Hungry, KAIROS Calgary

1

150.00

139

The Freezin’ Fillies!

Kate Welsh

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link

1

150.00

140

Mayor White Rock

Darryl Walker

White Rock Sources Community Resources Society

5

150.00

141

Wintersheep

Becky Cottreau

Yarmouth SHYFT Youth Services Society, Tri County W...

1

140.00

142

Anjuman E Vajihi- The Dawoodi Bohras of Calgary

Zainab Mansoor

Calgary East The Mustard Seed Calgary

1

135.00

143

Holy Strollers

Melody Macsemchuk

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

3

130.00

144

We've All Gotta Eat!

Julie Paquette

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

1

130.00

145

The Optimist Club of Carlisle

Rob O'Brien

Waterdown Eagles Nest

1

125.00

146

Rehman Real Estate Team

Aalia Saheed

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

3

125.00

147

Petro-Canada Mountanview

Vinod Iddya

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

1

125.00

148

TEAM RBC

Margaret Gray

Orangeville Orangeville Foodbank

5

123.50

149

True Life Church

Jo-Anne Tattersall

Saint John Outflow

1

120.00

150

Ace

Tomilola Atte

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

1

120.00

151

Wanda Rose

Wanda Rose

Alliston Alliston Out of the Cold

1

110.00

152

Mohawk College- Campus to Community

Claire Webber

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

8

105.00

153

Those Krazy Kids

Dave Henderson

Pembroke The Grind Pembroke

1

100.00

154

Snow Much Fun

Mary Jackson

Guelph Lakeside Hope House

3

100.00

155

Christ's Church (Oceanside)

Alison Chinn

Oceanside/Parksville ICCS Oceanside/Parksville

2

100.00

156

Etherington Eskimos

Graham Baker

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

1

100.00

157

Snow Shepherds

Bob Watson

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

4

100.00

158

Lounsbury Group

Michelle Duffie

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

5

100.00

159

Old Bones

Debbie Cheong

Delta Deltassist

2

100.00

160

My Sober Compass

Arielle Dyment

Cranbrook CMHA Kootenays

1

100.00

161

Scotiabank Snowflake Squad

Ronalda Dignan

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link

3

100.00

162

Powerful Women

Teresa Ostman

Nanaimo ICCS Nanaimo

3

100.00

163

Start Me Up Niagara Orphans

Bob Tanouye

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

1

100.00

164

Elkay Developments

Leigh Sully

White Rock Sources Community Resources Society

5

100.00

165

11th Toronto Troop

Kim Pak

Stouffville Restore Canada - Stouffville

1

100.00

166

Milton Transitional Housing

John Pollard

Milton Milton Transitional Housing

1

100.00

167

Orsa

Jada Chang

Richmond Hill Mosaic Interfaith Out of the Cold

1

100.00

168

Barkings Dogs

Sarah Webster

Pembroke The Grind Pembroke

2

100.00

169

Gravenhurst Flame Tamers

Katie O'Hearn

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

1

100.00

170

Hillee Hikers

Jon Hill

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

1

100.00

171

Homes by Avi

Charlene Francis

Calgary Downtown Feed the Hungry, KAIROS Calgary

3

100.00

172

Evergreen

Marisa Bannavong

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

1

100.00

173

WBC Saintly Soles

Catherine Emmerson

Oshawa The Refuge

1

100.00

174

Bonnie’s Bootstompers

Bonnie Dart

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

2

100.00

175

Roots in Boots and Touques

Stacey Dlamini

New Glasgow Pictou County Roots for Youth Society

3

100.00

176

C.R. Plastics

Michael Palmby

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link

4

100.00

177

Walking curlers

Brenda Gabitous

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

1

100.00

178

Walk This Way!

Mcquaig Waldie

Toronto Riverdale Pape Nellie's

1

100.00

179

The History Hounders

Richard MacLeod

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

1

100.00

180

Love You to the Moon and Back

Margaret Duckett

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

2

100.00

181

Team Marando

Marianne Marando

East Gwillimbury Blue Door

1

100.00

182

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (Brookswood)

Scott Friesen

Langley Salvation Army Gateway of Hope

1

100.00

183

Ladner Living Legends

Danielle Clements

White Rock Sources Community Resources Society

3

100.00

184

Winter Warriors

Gemma Law

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link

9

99.00

185

Royal LePage Royalty

Pam Hagen

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

2

95.00

186

Heart & Sole

Kimberly Kmit

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

4

95.00

187

Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

Jennifer Vachon

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

6

95.00

188

Freddie's team

Freddie Debachy

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

1

95.00

189

Greater Sudbury Plumbing, Heating & AC

Keeley Smith

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

2

95.00

190

AOTC Walkers

Jeni Pergentile

Alliston Alliston Out of the Cold

3

95.00

191

B4(BabyBoomersBefore&Beyond)

Robert Ramos

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

1

90.00

192

Auxilium & Friends

Katherine Lim

Victoria Westshore Our Place Society Westshore, Pacific Centr...

4

90.00

193

YEGscares

Rebecca Reid

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

8

85.00

194

ATS

Hayley Buffitt

Ottawa Downtown The Ottawa Mission

4

80.00

195

Kind Kinsmen

Alan Ryall

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

4

80.00

196

Connecting the Community

Marj Andre

Richmond Hill Mosaic Interfaith Out of the Cold

3

80.00

197

Shelterlink Frosty Frolickers

Bev Hagedorn

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link

5

75.00

198

Knox Walks

Denise Johnston

Milton Milton Transitional Housing

4

75.00

199

Providence Church Small Groups

Dustin Hofsink

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

7

75.00

200

One Step Closer

Jordyn Bradco

Brandon Samaritan House Ministries

2

75.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Josh Hudon

Adlyn Executes

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

10

2,650.00

2

Kelly Christie

Woolwich Community Walkers

Elmira Woolwich Community Services

1

2,500.00

3

Leigh-Anne Quinn

Woolwich Community Walkers

Elmira Woolwich Community Services

1

2,500.00

4

Kevin Vallillee

Helping Hands

Yarmouth SHYFT Youth Services Society, Tri County W...

12

2,160.00

5

Allain Labelle

Innova Wealth Partners

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

13

2,150.00

6

Michael Braithwaite

Team Braithwaite

East Gwillimbury Blue Door

20

2,120.00

7

Jessica Baker

Guelph Lakeside Hope House

27

1,815.00

8

Ellen Frood

ACAWS Allstars

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

4

1,770.00

9

Adrian Lee

Team D/Lee/McG

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

21

1,745.69

10

Bob Tanouye

The Start Me Up Niagara Stars

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

20

1,495.00

11

Kendra Pamenter

Haven's Cold Sushi

Etobicoke Haven on the Queensway

17

1,385.00

12

Danielle Klein

Team D/Lee/McG

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

17

1,375.00

13

Doug Wilson

The Next Step

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

19

1,326.00

14

Katy McGregor

Walking Cold Warriors

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

9

1,275.00

15

Councillor Bob Chapman

Oshawa Cares

Oshawa The Refuge

5

1,200.00

16

Amanda Kiernan

Adlyn Executes

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

15

1,152.01

17

Kate Sanagan

Lady Moms

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

7

1,125.00

18

Ron Bezanson

Soup Angels

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

24

1,120.00

19

Kirsten Dale

Walking Cold Warriors

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

11

1,115.00

20

Jo Morphy

Jo Morphy

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

2

1,020.00

21

Sharon Lawlor

GBB Penguins

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

20

1,015.00

22

Brian Carney

The Walking Fed

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

8

1,005.00

23

Jill Dusseault

Adlyn Executes

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

21

910.00

24

Carol Hanson

ACAWS Allstars

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

17

890.00

25

Katy Biersteker

Creekside Walks for Ray of Hope

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

8

835.00

26

Sharon Smith

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

10

825.00

27

Clive Whiddett

Snow Leopard’s

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

29

810.00

28

Trish Trumper

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

15

755.00

29

Tori Carney

The Winter Wobblers

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

14

740.00

30

Donna Baker

GBB Penguins

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

13

736.00

31

Loretta Ludwig

Team MKL

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

6

710.00

32

Kristen Smith

The Walking Fed

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

9

700.00

33

Darcy Toombs

Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Centre

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

5

695.00

34

Greg Sheldrake

Wroxeter and Friends

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

10

685.00

35

Alan Jones

Wroxeter and Friends

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

8

625.00

36

Althea Kettlewell

Stepping Stones Super Stars

Nelson Nelson CARES Society

7

620.00

37

Wendy Bray

Team Nellie's!

Toronto Riverdale Pape Nellie's

5

620.00

38

Kyla Arsenault

Frozen Assets

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

13

555.00

39

sandra bernier

Stepping Stones Super Stars

Nelson Nelson CARES Society

9

530.00

40

Courtney van den Boogaard

CCK Heart & Sole Walkers

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

4

530.00

41

Jen Taylor

The Whole Dam Family

Mississauga Meadowvale The Dam

6

525.00

42

Becky Packer

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

12

525.00

43

Candy Fitzgerald

Helping Hands

Yarmouth SHYFT Youth Services Society, Tri County W...

3

525.00

44

Alison Stevens

Walk the Talk

Montreal Downtown St-James Drop-In Centre

5

525.00

45

Todd Kyle

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

9

505.00

46

Paul Whiddett

Snow Leopard’s

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

33

502.00

47

Mel Kennah

The Dream Team

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

1

500.00

48

Matthew Campbell

It all begins in the Kitchen

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

500.00

49

Vickie Campbell

“Walk a Mile”

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

1

500.00

50

Bill Crawford

Walkers by Choice

Mississauga Erin Mills Eden Food for Change

1

500.00

51

Bruce Lilley

Westminster Wings

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

1

500.00

52

Terrance Wagner

Tiz the Seazin to be Freezin

Lloydminster Lloydminster Mens Shelter

1

500.00

53

Bonnie Pfab

Westminster Wings

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

1

500.00

54

Christie Arthurs

Frozen Assets

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

3

500.00

55

Joel Arthurs

Frozen Assets

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

3

500.00

56

Markus Kaulius

Magnum Nutraceuticals

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

500.00

57

Christy Whiddett

Snow Leopard’s

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

31

500.00

58

Beatrix Handlbauer

Bees and Crows Walking

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

5

500.00

59

Tony Venditti

Tony's Tigers

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

1

500.00

60

Chantelle Pereira

RPC Childcare

Richmond Chimo Community Services

1

500.00

61

Margot Johnson

Margot's Troops

Milton Milton Transitional Housing

1

500.00

62

Richard Steinecke

Dovercourt Dynamos

Toronto Dufferin Oasis Dufferin Community Centre

1

500.00

63

Alan Baker

Cold Hard Cash

Chatham-Kent NeighbourLink Chatham-Kent

7

500.00

64

Murray Kumm

Mustard Seed Ice Breakers

Medicine Hat The Mustard Seed Medicine Hat

5

500.00

65

Jude Kudera

Westminster Wings

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

1

500.00

66

John TenBroeck

Westminster Wings

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

1

500.00

67

John Mansfield

Westminster Wings

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

1

500.00

68

Lisa Mansfield

Westminster Wings

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

1

500.00

69

Ian Franklin

The Dream Team

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

1

500.00

70

John Andrew

Shivering Stragglers

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

1

500.00

71

Pat Craig

Sistering Walkers

Toronto Gladstone Bloor Sistering

1

500.00

72

Donna Danielli

Milton Milers

Milton Milton Transitional Housing

1

500.00

73

Gail Koran

Westminster Wings

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

1

500.00

74

David Glasstetter

Cloverdale Community Kitchen Volunteers

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

4

500.00

75

Richard Clarke

Dawn to Dawn

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

1

500.00

76

Kyle Rolph

Team Kyle

St. Thomas YFC/Youth Unlimited Elgin County

1

500.00

77

Sheri Ratsoy

Team Parkland Food Bank

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

1

500.00

78

Phil Gillies

Brantford-Brant PC Association

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

2

450.00

79

Devyn Henson

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

8

440.00

80

John Twist

The Dewdroppers

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

6

425.00

81

Molly McGillis

Team D/Lee/McG

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

8

423.00

82

Reginald Outhouse

Soup Angels

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

7

422.00

83

Charlene Ghostkeeper

Adlyn Executes

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

7

400.00

84

Arlene Lott

Lady Moms

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

10

390.00

85

Mia BACCEGA

Riopelle Group

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

8

370.00

86

Mei Ludwig

Team MKL

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

6

360.00

87

Shellie Wolverton

Wolbrrrrrtons

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

9

360.00

88

samantha Mcdonald

Together a family

Cambridge Urban Hope Ministries

14

360.00

89

Michael Crawford

Scrambled legs

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

5

350.00

90

Bev Petersen

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

9

350.00

91

John Jefkins

Frozen Impact

Etobicoke Haven on the Queensway

4

350.00

92

Melide Mackee

The Rotary Club of Parkland After Dark.

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

6

325.00

93

Phyllis Harms

Abbotsford Cyrus Centre Abbotsford

6

310.00

94

Aimee Kelly

Advocate Printing

New Glasgow Pictou County Roots for Youth Society

1

300.00

95

Katryna Wicks

Team MKL

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

10

300.00

96

Leola Boehr

Happy Feet

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

300.00

97

Carla Parnell

Kenora Kenora Fellowship Centre, Jubilee Church

9

285.00

98

Lisa Chambers

Polar Walkers

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

6

275.00

99

Anica Nowochin

Love one Another

Red Deer The Mustard Seed Red Deer

3

270.85

100

Corinna Capner

Deaf Chef Mustard Seed

Red Deer The Mustard Seed Red Deer

8

265.00

101

Cameil McLennon

Team Cameil

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

5

255.00

102

Helga Budden

Hope United for Change

Halifax Bayers Lake Souls Harbour Rescue Mission Halifax

4

250.00

103

Carissa Lawton

Carissa's Captains

Calgary West Youth Unlimited Greater Calgary

2

250.00

104

Jill Vasey

Windchill Warriors

Mississauga Meadowvale The Dam

1

250.00

105

Ericka Ayala Ronson

Mission Services of London

London Mission Services of London

1

250.00

106

Evert Botha

Prince Albert River Communities

Prince Albert YWCA Prince Albert

1

250.00

107

Glenn Wagner

Waggy's Walkers

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

1

250.00

108

Fern Vigh

The Vighkings

Kamloops The Mustard Seed Kamloops

2

250.00

109

Tina Molenaar

Team Vander Zaag

Alliston Alliston Out of the Cold

1

250.00

110

Jennifer Sarlo

Vincent Place Blizzard

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

1

250.00

111

Marc Beisheim

Windchill Warriors

Mississauga Meadowvale The Dam

1

250.00

112

Kate Vander Zaag

Team Vander Zaag

Alliston Alliston Out of the Cold

1

250.00

113

Halima Ganie

Snow Patrol

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

7

245.00

114

Cathy Manuel

Winter Warrior

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

6

240.00

115

Linda LaRochelle

ACAWS Allstars

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

2

230.00

116

Tom Hong

HomeSpacers

Calgary Downtown Feed the Hungry, KAIROS Calgary

5

225.00

117

Matt O'Donnell

Magnum Nutraceuticals

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

3

220.00

118

Therese Frei

The Seeders

Victoria Queens The Mustard Seed Street Church

3

220.00

119

Patricia Hovi

Senior Shuffle

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

2

220.00

120

Glen Forrester

Glen’s Team

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

200.00

121

John Bennett

Solomon's Wise Walkers

Charlottetown Harvest House P.E.I.

1

200.00

122

Karen van Roijen

Sassy Soccer Sisters Strike Again!

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

1

200.00

123

Lolita Moser

Sassy Soccer Sisters Strike Again!

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

2

200.00

124

Janet Chappell

Sistering Walkers

Toronto Gladstone Bloor Sistering

1

200.00

125

Terri Khalek

Winnipeg South Downtown Main Street Project

1

200.00

126

Rodney "Quattro" Jang

Magnum Nutraceuticals

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

200.00

127

Peter Van Ooyen

Nelson Ave Community Church

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

1

200.00

128

Carolyn-Marie Goodwin

Uplifting Blessing Bags

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

1

200.00

129

Monique Peters

Chosen Frozen

North Bay The Gathering Place

1

200.00

130

Tabitha Geraghty

Chimo Champions

Richmond Chimo Community Services

1

200.00

131

Bernie Adam

ADULLAM SOCCER

Calgary West Youth Unlimited Greater Calgary

1

200.00

132

Stephanie Lawson

Magnum Nutraceuticals

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

2

200.00

133

Joshua Campbell

Knowledge Broker Real Estate

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

2

200.00

134

Karen O'Shannacery

Homeless Enders

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

2

200.00

135

Cecile Gartner

Sassy Soccer Sisters Strike Again!

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

1

200.00

136

Ian Gartshore

Rambling Amblers and Paddlers

Nanaimo ICCS Nanaimo

1

200.00

137

Suzanne Watts

Faith United Milton

Milton Milton Transitional Housing

2

200.00

138

Cathy Callaghan

Street Health - Let's Go!

Toronto Sherbourne Street Health

1

200.00

139

Lynda Harlos

Parent With Purpose

Oshawa The Refuge

1

200.00

140

Jennifer Mueller

RBW Walkers

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

1

200.00

141

Susan Carbone

Haven's Cold Sushi

Etobicoke Haven on the Queensway

3

195.00

142

Karen Hutchison

Team Klingon

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

9

190.00

143

Natalia Reda

St. Thomas YFC/Youth Unlimited Elgin County

5

190.00

144

Diana Simonds

JusticeforJoe

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

8

180.00

145

John Douglas Hey

The Coldest Nightcaps

Calgary Downtown Feed the Hungry, KAIROS Calgary

3

180.00

146

Rika Ando

Glowing Hearts

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

4

180.00

147

Cindy Worsley

Snow Patrol

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

3

175.00

148

Darryl Schmidt

Team Kamloops and District Labour Council

Kamloops The Mustard Seed Kamloops

3

170.00

149

Melissa Kearns

Walk like the Winded

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

4

170.00

150

Barb Takahashi

The Pace Makers

Owen Sound Safe 'N Sound Residence

4

170.00

151

Kristin Weslosky

Adlyn Executes

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

5

160.00

152

Rachael Sedman

Journey home walkers

East Gwillimbury Blue Door

2

155.00

153

Tanya Sherwood

Tiz the Seazin to be Freezin

Lloydminster Lloydminster Mens Shelter

5

155.00

154

Lynn Thomas

Lighthouse Keepers Staff & Volunteers

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

2

150.00

155

Deb Vanden Boogaard

Happy Feet

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

150.00

156

Wanda Doyle

HandMade in Halton

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

1

150.00

157

Hank Vanden Boogaard

Happy Feet

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

150.00

158

Carey Fraser

Cranbrook CMHA Kootenays

1

150.00

159

Kate Welsh

The Freezin’ Fillies!

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link

2

150.00

160

Lois Rugg

Team Kamloops and District Labour Council

Kamloops The Mustard Seed Kamloops

2

150.00

161

Tina Pedersen

HandMade in Halton

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

1

150.00

162

Allyn Abbott

The Chilly Circles South Muskoka Team

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

1

150.00

163

Michelle Franz

Positive Vibes

Richmond Hill Mosaic Interfaith Out of the Cold

1

150.00

164

Kristein Johnson

Castlegar Community Services

Castlegar Castlegar and District Community Service

2

150.00

165

David Wafler-Thomas

Starbucks Edmonton

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

2

150.00

166

Louise Urlin

Polyethics

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

5

150.00

167

Teresa Hough

CIBC Wood Gundy

White Rock Sources Community Resources Society

1

150.00

168

Ted Taylor

Ted’s Trotters

Burlington Open Doors

2

150.00

169

Rebecca Thickett

The Inn Team

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

3

150.00

170

Edwin Friest

Bluefire

Cambridge Urban Hope Ministries

7

150.00

171

Maureen Nystrom

Happy Feet

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

150.00

172

Lesley Schmidt

Chilly Willies

Campbell River Campbell River Transition Society

1

150.00

173

Scott Kristjanson

Mayor White Rock

White Rock Sources Community Resources Society

1

150.00

174

Gwynne Cafik

Burnaby Troopers

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

1

150.00

175

Judi Gunter

The Vincentians

Calgary Downtown Feed the Hungry, KAIROS Calgary

1

150.00

176

Victoria Hall

The Little Chilis

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

3

150.00

177

Jessy Bal

Creatively Crafted Childcare - The Chill Zone

Richmond Chimo Community Services

1

150.00

178

Ivan Crothers

Bees and Crows Walking

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

1

150.00

179

Judy Campbell

Ryde Community Walkers

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

1

150.00

180

DeEtte Mackenzie

Kalesnikoff

Castlegar Castlegar and District Community Service

1

150.00

181

Francesca Girmenia

Youth in Policing - Durham Regional Police

Oshawa The Refuge

6

145.00

182

Melanie Cunningham

Andrews clan

Sooke Sooke Shelter Society

3

140.00

183

Becky Cottreau

Wintersheep

Yarmouth SHYFT Youth Services Society, Tri County W...

3

140.00

184

Aisha Jasat

Youth in Policing - Durham Regional Police

Oshawa The Refuge

4

135.00

185

Shannon Spink

Lady Moms

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

2

130.00

186

Melody Macsemchuk

Holy Strollers

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

2

130.00

187

Julie Paquette

We've All Gotta Eat!

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

3

130.00

188

Violet Hayes

ICCS and Friends

Oceanside/Parksville ICCS Oceanside/Parksville

2

130.00

189

Penny Coyle

Cranbrook CMHA Kootenays

2

125.00

190

Doris Wong

Glowing Hearts

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

2

125.00

191

Nick Rogister

The Winter Wobblers

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

3

125.00

192

Ryan Robinson

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

2

125.00

193

Kaydence Clifford

Adlyn Executes

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

2

125.00

194

Vinod Iddya

Petro-Canada Mountanview

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

2

125.00

195

Danny Billett

Uplifting Blessing Bags

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

2

120.00

196

Tomilola Atte

Ace

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

2

120.00

197

Kirsten Cooney

Red Door Community Heroes

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

1

120.00

198

Jo-Anne Tattersall

True Life Church

Saint John Outflow

2

120.00

199

Ann Baranyk

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

4

120.00

200

Maranda Pert Hoyt

The Chill Chasers

Fredericton Youth In Transition Fredericton, John Howa...

1

115.00

#

Location

Teams

Walkers

Raised

1

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

15

35

18,933.69

2

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

9

25

18,330.00

3

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

9

31

16,115.00

4

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

19

52

13,990.00

5

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End Homelessness In Burnaby

7

14

11,300.00

6

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

10

24

11,137.01

7

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

11

24

10,416.00

8

White Rock Sources Community Resources Society

14

28

9,730.00

9

New Glasgow Pictou County Roots for Youth Society

9

17

9,450.00

10

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

14

41

8,525.00

11

Guelph Lakeside Hope House

8

17

8,340.00

12

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

12

34

8,278.83

13

Orillia The Lighthouse Soup Kitchen and Shelter

10

31

8,165.00

14

Nelson Nelson CARES Society

6

11

8,025.00

15

Orangeville Orangeville Foodbank

13

21

7,813.50

16

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

5

23

7,255.00

17

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

13

28

6,775.00

18

Chatham-Kent NeighbourLink Chatham-Kent

4

5

6,200.00

19

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

13

24

5,570.00

20

Ottawa Downtown The Ottawa Mission

6

13

5,305.00

21

Elmira Woolwich Community Services

4

8

5,300.00

22

London Mission Services of London

5

10

5,295.00

23

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

5

7

5,265.00

24

Brandon Samaritan House Ministries

3

7

5,075.00

25

Fort St. John Fort St. John Community Bridge

2

2

4,925.00

26

Niagara Falls Project SHARE

3

4

4,500.00

27

Ottawa Lowertown Capital City Mission, Jericho Road

11

12

4,000.00

28

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

12

37

3,905.00

29

West Niagara YWCA Niagara Region

6

9

3,750.00

30

Saint John Outflow

2

4

3,120.00

31

Regina YWCA Regina

1

4

3,080.00

32

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link

8

25

3,049.00

33

Dauphin Habitat for Humanity Dauphin Chapter

1

2

3,025.00

34

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

12

27

2,990.00

35

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

12

18

2,960.00

36

Yarmouth SHYFT Youth Services Society, Tri County Women's Centre

4

9

2,885.00

37

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

21

39

2,862.00

38

East Gwillimbury Blue Door

9

12

2,585.00

39

Victoria Pandora Our Place Society

16

29

2,530.00

40

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

9

19

2,395.00

41

Etobicoke Haven on the Queensway

10

16

2,380.00

42

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

4

7

2,262.00

43

Sarnia NeighbourLink Sarnia-Lambton

3

4

2,250.00

44

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

5

11

2,030.00

45

Oshawa The Refuge

15

92

2,000.00

46

Richmond Chimo Community Services

5

5

1,900.00

47

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

9

21

1,625.00

48

Milton Milton Transitional Housing

11

24

1,575.00

49

Toronto Queen Liberty St. Felix Centre

6

9

1,555.00

50

Toronto Riverdale Pape Nellie's

5

9

1,520.00

51

Cambridge Urban Hope Ministries

6

18

1,520.00

52

Charlottetown Harvest House P.E.I.

3

4

1,200.00

53

North Bay The Gathering Place

5

5

1,200.00

54

Mississauga Meadowvale The Dam

8

9

1,025.00

55

Calgary Downtown Feed the Hungry, KAIROS Calgary

14

36

980.00

56

Alliston Alliston Out of the Cold

10

24

950.00

57

St. Thomas YFC/Youth Unlimited Elgin County

4

14

840.00

58

Toronto Gladstone Bloor Sistering

4

8

800.00

59

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

7

15

765.00

60

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

17

23

745.00

61

Kamloops The Mustard Seed Kamloops

5

10

745.00

62

Lloydminster Lloydminster Mens Shelter

2

4

725.00

63

Medicine Hat The Mustard Seed Medicine Hat

1

1

700.00

64

Mississauga Erin Mills Eden Food for Change

5

8

675.00

65

Toronto Sherbourne Street Health

3

3

640.00

66

Red Deer The Mustard Seed Red Deer

4

6

585.85

67

Castlegar Castlegar and District Community Service

2

13

585.00

68

Richmond Hill Mosaic Interfaith Out of the Cold

7

13

530.00

69

Toronto Dufferin Oasis Dufferin Community Centre

3

5

525.00

70

Montreal Downtown St-James Drop-In Centre

3

3

525.00

71

Victoria Westshore Our Place Society Westshore, Pacific Centre Family Services Assn.

4

12

510.00

72

Victoria Queens The Mustard Seed Street Church

4

7

505.00

73

Oceanside/Parksville ICCS Oceanside/Parksville

5

7

455.00

74

Nanaimo ICCS Nanaimo

9

17

450.00

75

Calgary West Youth Unlimited Greater Calgary

4

5

450.00

76

Barrie Youth Haven

12

30

395.00

77

Abbotsford Cyrus Centre Abbotsford

4

9

385.00

78

Kenora Kenora Fellowship Centre, Jubilee Church

3

8

385.00

79

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

7

11

380.00

80

Cranbrook CMHA Kootenays

2

5

375.00

81

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

20

27

290.00

82

Winnipeg South Downtown Main Street Project

4

9

275.00

83

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

5

12

275.00

84

Surrey Whalley Surrey Homelessness and Housing Society

3

6

250.00

85

Halifax Bayers Lake Souls Harbour Rescue Mission Halifax

2

2

250.00

86

Fredericton Youth In Transition Fredericton, John Howard Society of Fredericton

6

15

235.00

87

Owen Sound Safe 'N Sound Residence

3

10

235.00

88

Prince George AWAC

10

24

225.00

89

Taber Taber Food Bank

1

2

200.00

90

Pembroke The Grind Pembroke

7

12

200.00

91

Calgary East The Mustard Seed Calgary

4

11

185.00

92

Simcoe Norfolk County Youth Unlimited

5

13

180.00

93

Campbell River Campbell River Transition Society

4

8

180.00

94

Langley Salvation Army Gateway of Hope

3

7

175.00

95

Sooke Sooke Shelter Society

1

2

160.00

96

Delta Deltassist

3

7

150.00

97

Burlington Open Doors

3

3

150.00

98

Stouffville Restore Canada - Stouffville

3

5

150.00

99

Waterdown Eagles Nest

3

5

125.00

100

Terrace Ksan House Society

1

6

105.00

101

North Durham North House

4

9

100.00

102

Mission Mission Youth House, Mission Hope Central

6

9

100.00

103

Smiths Falls-Lanark Cornerstone Landing

4

11

75.00

104

Truro Truro Homeless Outreach Society

2

7

70.00

105

Lethbridge Streets Alive Mission

1

2

50.00

106

Scarborough Guildwood Kennedy House Youth Shelter Scarborough

2

3

50.00

107

North Grenville Connect Youth

3

6

50.00

108

Amherst YMCA of Cumberland

4

12

50.00

109

Miramichi Miramichi Youth House Inc.

3

3

50.00

110

Prince Albert YWCA Prince Albert

4

6

50.00

111

Halifax Downtown ARK

4

4

50.00

112

Kelowna Metro Community

2

3

45.00

113

Port Hope Green Wood Coalition

4

7

25.00

114

Toronto Danforth Kennedy House Youth Shelter Danforth

2

7

25.00

115

Ladysmith Ladysmith Resources Centre Association

4

5

25.00

116

Belleville nightlight Belleville

1

2

25.00

117

Goderich United Way - Goderich

1

118

Markham Restore Canada - Markham

119

Winnipeg North Downtown Union Gospel Mission Winnipeg

120

Bridgewater Souls Harbour Rescue Mission Bridgewater

1

1

121

Toronto Rosedale Street Haven

1

2

122

Penetanguishene The Guesthouse Shelter & Communit..., Waypoint Centre for Mental Health Care

1

1

123

Salmon Arm Salvation Army Salmon Arm

124

Exeter United Way - Exeter

125

Caledon Caledon Community Services

126

Oakville Links2Care

127

Rexdale Glad Tidings

2

2

128

Powell River Powell River Salvation Army

1

129

Chilliwack Cyrus Centre Chilliwack

130

Collingwood Home Horizon

6

6

131

Hamilton City Centre Salvation Army Booth Centre

1

1

132

Windsor Downtown Mission of Windsor

5

6

133

Toronto Bloorcourt Village Houselink Community Homes

1

2

134

Kingston nightlight Kingston

1

1

135

Yellowknife The Salvation Army Yellowknife

1

1

136

Ottawa Westboro Cornerstone Housing for Women

1

1

137

Scarborough Town Centre The Lighthouse Scarborough

1

1

138

Napanee Morningstar Relief Mission Inc.

2

2

139

Okotoks The Okotoks Food Bank, Baby It's Cold Outside

140

Montreal West Island On Rock

1

1

141

Yorkton Yorkton Transitional Homes for Youth

142

Wilmot Wilmot Family Resource Centre

2

2

143

St. John's Choices for Youth

3

6

144

Fort McMurray Centre of Hope, Stepping Stones Youth Services, Wood Buffalo Wellness Society

145

Calgary South The Salvation Army Community Services

1

1

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413