Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out! Stats are updated every 15 minutes.

Teams
Walkers
Locations

#

Team Name

Captain

Location

Members

Raised

1

Dream Team

Ian Franklin

Moncton

10

6,249.25

2

Team Green Wood

David Sheffield

Port Hope

2

1,268.00

3

Team Seventeen

Katherine Bryce

Oshawa

3

981.00

4

TOWN WALKERS

JASON FITZGERALD

Huntsville

5

825.00

5

Chosen Frozen

Monique Peters

North Bay

4

810.00

6

Frozen Assets

Kyla Arsenault

Kitchener/Waterloo

3

800.00

7

Rambling Amblers and Paddlers

Richard Powell

Nanaimo

2

680.00

8

Haven's Cold Sushi

Susan Carbone

Etobicoke

2

655.00

9

Walking Strong & Proud

Katy McGregor

Huntsville

2

625.00

10

Queen Street Pharmacy and Portage Medical Pharmacy

Medhat Ibrahim

Niagara Falls

5

600.00

11

Blue Fire

Christine Lakatos

Cambridge

4

580.00

12

First Things First

Carmen Lansdowne

Vancouver

1

527.22

13

Home-For-All

Susan Scott

Prince George

2

500.00

14

Cool Dudes

Joyce Nanni

Sault Ste. Marie

3

475.00

15

General Team - Community Connections

Tracy & Erin Event Directors

Cranbrook

1

350.00

16

Cold Busters

Sandy Grayson

Victoria

4

345.00

17

Ice Cold

Ted Drewlo

Guelph

2

325.00

18

Rose Harbour

Kirsten Zaleschuk

Campbell River

2

310.00

19

Vincent Place Blizzard

Jennifer Sarlo

Sault Ste. Marie

1

300.00

20

Our Place Society - General Walkers

Joel Roszmann

Victoria

1

270.00

21

COPcycles Return!

Rachael Zubick

Vernon

3

250.00

22

Southwest Striders

Carol Paulsen

Kamloops

1

250.00

23

Food WalKERs

Lori Ker

Orangeville

1

250.00

24

Waggy's Walkers

Glenn Wagner

Orillia

2

250.00

25

Frostbites

Stephanie Combden

Oshawa

4

245.00

26

Housing Brrrst

Alanna Chretien

Prince George

6

220.00

27

Mission Services of London

Katerina Frattas

London

2

219.00

28

Will Walk For Change!

Leoni Anderson

Maple Ridge

1

200.00

29

The Toques du jour

Brian Carney

St. Catharines

1

200.00

30

Cloverdale Community Kitchen Volunteers

David Glasstetter

Cloverdale

2

200.00

31

Frozen Hope

Murray Kumm

Medicine Hat

1

200.00

32

Rose

Sydney Yeremy

Edmonton

2

200.00

33

The Hamilton Farraways

doug farraway

Hamilton Mountain

1

200.00

34

Homeless Enders

Karen O'Shannacery

Burnaby

1

150.00

35

Open Doors BIG Team

Rachel Courey

Burlington

1

150.00

36

Vancity Bsy Bee

Beatrix Handlbauer

Burnaby

1

150.00

37

Out Chasing Booty

Stephanie Arbuckle

Ottawa

4

150.00

38

CNOY Milton 2018

John Pollard

Milton

2

150.00

39

We all gotta eat!

Julie Paquette

Edmonton

1

150.00

40

Chillies

Eveline Frair

Port Hope

1

150.00

41

Polar Vortex

Madeline Buchanan

Brandon

1

150.00

42

PeaceWorks Technology Solutions

Ryan Robinson

Kitchener/Waterloo

2

140.00

43

Mohawk College

Tyler Lodder

Hamilton Mountain

5

125.00

44

A Little Help from Our Friends

Beth Harding

Edmonton

1

120.00

45

#SHELTERLIFE

Janet Reyes

Scarborough

4

120.00

46

Deep Freezers

Josie Pynn

Pembroke

6

105.00

47

The Start Me Up Niagara Stars

Jan Tanouye

St. Catharines

3

100.00

48

Holy Strollers

Melody Macsemchuk

Thunder Bay

3

100.00

49

Cathedral Church of the Redeemer

Ben Wagler

Calgary

1

100.00

50

Ice, Ice Baby!

Sonja Ilievska

Windsor

1

100.00

51

Team Odin

Su Soloway

Ottawa

2

100.00

52

Happy Feet

Brenda Southam

New Westminster

1

100.00

53

Happy Feet

Deb Vanden Boogaard

Cloverdale

2

100.00

54

MCRS Snowcats

Kirsten Both

Huntsville

3

100.00

55

Frozen Assets

Lisa Lanktree

Elliot Lake

2

100.00

56

Mosaic Madness

Ev Boegh

Nanaimo

1

100.00

57

Kelford Youth Services

Judi Bowe

Smith Falls

1

100.00

58

District of Mission and Friends (including Dogs)

Christine Brough

Mission

2

100.00

59

Juniper Ridge Community

Brandi Thring

Kamloops

2

100.00

60

Shivering Stragglers

John Andrew

Annapolis Valley

2

99.00

61

The Merry Methodists

ANNA LEBEL

Thunder Bay

2

95.00

62

Wild Wilderness Walkers

Lynn Thompson

Elliot Lake

6

95.00

63

TEAM fo shizzle fo the bizzel

Michelle Nieviadomy

Edmonton

5

95.00

64

Love warriors

Collie Wells

Victoria

3

90.00

65

Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

Jennifer Vachon

Timmins

1

80.00

66

Rally Rollers

Rory Swenson

Prince Albert

1

75.00

67

Brock Mission/Cameron House

Lori White

Peterborough

7

75.00

68

VAPC Hikers

John Douglas Hey

Calgary

1

75.00

69

Meridian Credit Union Beamsville Branch

Chris Hoy

West Niagara

4

75.00

70

Baptist Blizzard

Lenora LeMarquand

Dauphin

1

75.00

71

TRI To Be First

Doug Querns

Vancouver

1

70.00

72

Tony's Tigers

Tony Venditti

St. Catharines

8

65.00

73

Seniors Services Winter Walkers

Sherilyn Kyle

New Westminster

1

50.00

74

Warm Gears

Cathy Manuel

Moncton

4

50.00

75

Jericho Road Walking With Hope

Hope Versluis

Ottawa

1

50.00

76

The Heid Out Long Spoons

Margaret DeNeef Slute

Cranbrook

2

50.00

77

Bethel Momentum

Janelle Raddatz

Ladysmith

1

50.00

78

A team or imitation thereof

Alexandra McTavish

Edmonton South

6

50.00

79

Snow Angels

Brittany Carrick

Orillia

2

50.00

80

The Good, The Bad, the Ugly and friends

Ron Dunn

Windsor

2

50.00

81

GRAMMA'S SOUP-A-STARS

Kim Ann Monaghan

Sudbury

1

50.00

82

The Cold Feet

Marius Ardelean

Kitchener/Waterloo

2

50.00

83

Wolf Pack

Kate Nott

Nelson

1

50.00

84

Penguin Waddle

Juliet Morgan

St. Thomas

2

50.00

85

Welcome Home's Frozen Feet

Sharon Schmidt

Kitchener/Waterloo

1

50.00

86

The Go-Getters!

Leandra Wirth

Orillia

1

40.00

87

S7

Victoria Stefaniak

Mississauga

1

35.00

88

Funnell

Sydney Funnell

Niagara Falls

1

30.00

89

Start Me Up Niagara Orphans

Bob Tanouye

St. Catharines

1

25.00

90

NUSUWalks

Sarah McGowan

North Bay

2

25.00

91

Frozen Divas

Jennifer Perry

Thunder Bay

10

25.00

92

saving lives one toque at a time

Michelle Cooper

Nanaimo

1

25.00

93

Frosty For Friends

Cheri Graham

Nanaimo

1

25.00

94

Valley United U15 Soccer Teams

Sesaly Davidson

Annapolis Valley

2

25.00

95

Solomon's Wise Walkers

John Bennett

Charlottetown

2

20.00

96

C3

Kimberley Koolen

Cambridge

4

20.00

97

Super helpers

Veronica Long

Prince George

2

20.00

98

Oak Learners

Kelly Farrell

Etobicoke

2

20.00

99

Labour4RaY

Glenn Michalchuk

Winnipeg

1

20.00

100

Hope

Laura Robinson

Red Deer

3

20.00

101

Rockin Raiders

Stan Pockaj

St. Catharines

1

20.00

102

Jolly Ranchers

Roxanne Denne

North Bay

3

20.00

103

Rising Glory

James Dunne

Cambridge

1

20.00

104

Team Miscellaneous

C. M.

Edmonton South

1

12.00

105

Force of Good

Shea Cummings

Fort St. John

1

5.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Pierre Martell

Dream Team

Moncton

9

2,950.00

2

Robert Basque

Dream Team

Moncton

12

1,424.25

3

Randall Arsenault

Team Green Wood

Port Hope

33

1,228.00

4

Ian Franklin

Dream Team

Moncton

1

1,000.00

5

Christie Arthurs

Frozen Assets

Kitchener/Waterloo

5

800.00

6

Ian Gartshore

Rambling Amblers and Paddlers

Nanaimo

13

680.00

7

JASON FITZGERALD

TOWN WALKERS

Huntsville

7

650.00

8

Mel Kennah

Dream Team

Moncton

3

625.00

9

Medhat Ibrahim

Queen Street Pharmacy and Portage Medical Pharmacy

Niagara Falls

8

600.00

10

Monique Peters

Chosen Frozen

North Bay

2

600.00

11

Kendra Pamenter

Haven's Cold Sushi

Etobicoke

13

555.00

12

Carmen Lansdowne

First Things First

Vancouver

4

527.22

13

Katy McGregor

Walking Strong & Proud

Huntsville

2

525.00

14

Katherine Bryce

Team Seventeen

Oshawa

9

501.00

15

Charles Scott

Home-For-All

Prince George

1

500.00

16

Chris Kane

Team Seventeen

Oshawa

12

480.00

17

Ron Bezanson

Annapolis Valley

13

410.00

18

Tracy & Erin Event Directors

General Team - Community Connections

Cranbrook

4

350.00

19

Howard Will

Blue Fire

Cambridge

2

310.00

20

Jennifer Sarlo

Vincent Place Blizzard

Sault Ste. Marie

1

300.00

21

Kirsten Zaleschuk

Rose Harbour

Campbell River

7

290.00

22

Sherri Pearse Johnson

Cool Dudes

Sault Ste. Marie

1

280.00

23

Carol Paulsen

Southwest Striders

Kamloops

1

250.00

24

Lori Ker

Food WalKERs

Orangeville

1

250.00

25

Glenn Wagner

Waggy's Walkers

Orillia

1

250.00

26

Connie Spuria

Mission Services of London

London

3

219.00

27

Leoni Anderson

Will Walk For Change!

Maple Ridge

1

200.00

28

Brian Carney

The Toques du jour

St. Catharines

1

200.00

29

David Glasstetter

Cloverdale Community Kitchen Volunteers

Cloverdale

1

200.00

30

Murray Kumm

Frozen Hope

Medicine Hat

2

200.00

31

Aly Dahl

Cold Busters

Victoria

3

200.00

32

doug farraway

The Hamilton Farraways

Hamilton Mountain

1

200.00

33

Patricia Mahoney

Ice Cold

Guelph

2

175.00

34

Sharon Vaughan-Barnes

Blue Fire

Cambridge

9

170.00

35

Jane Howe

Chosen Frozen

North Bay

2

170.00

36

Karen O'Shannacery

Homeless Enders

Burnaby

1

150.00

37

Rachel Courey

Open Doors BIG Team

Burlington

1

150.00

38

Beatrix Handlbauer

Vancity Bsy Bee

Burnaby

1

150.00

39

Stephanie Arbuckle

Out Chasing Booty

Ottawa

4

150.00

40

Ted Drewlo

Ice Cold

Guelph

1

150.00

41

Julie Paquette

We all gotta eat!

Edmonton

3

150.00

42

Adriana Tattoni

Burlington

1

150.00

43

Rod Silverthorne

Burlington

1

150.00

44

Eveline Frair

Chillies

Port Hope

1

150.00

45

Katie Gale

Halifax

2

150.00

46

Ryan Robinson

PeaceWorks Technology Solutions

Kitchener/Waterloo

4

140.00

47

Melody Macsemchuk

Holy Strollers

Thunder Bay

1

100.00

48

Mia Blakney

Moncton

3

100.00

49

Christine Lakatos

Blue Fire

Cambridge

1

100.00

50

John Pollard

CNOY Milton 2018

Milton

1

100.00

51

Rachael Zubick

COPcycles Return!

Vernon

1

100.00

52

Sydney Yeremy

Rose

Edmonton

1

100.00

53

Ben Wagler

Cathedral Church of the Redeemer

Calgary

1

100.00

54

Sonja Ilievska

Ice, Ice Baby!

Windsor

1

100.00

55

Su Soloway

Team Odin

Ottawa

3

100.00

56

Brenda Southam

Happy Feet

New Westminster

1

100.00

57

Susan Carbone

Haven's Cold Sushi

Etobicoke

1

100.00

58

Melody Rose

Frozen Assets

Elliot Lake

1

100.00

59

Alanna Chretien

Housing Brrrst

Prince George

1

100.00

60

Candace Brandt

COPcycles Return!

Vernon

2

100.00

61

Ev Boegh

Mosaic Madness

Nanaimo

1

100.00

62

Christine Brough

District of Mission and Friends (including Dogs)

Mission

1

100.00

63

Reginald Outhouse

Shivering Stragglers

Annapolis Valley

13

99.00

64

Sandy Grayson

Cold Busters

Victoria

4

95.00

65

Natalie Guindon

Wild Wilderness Walkers

Elliot Lake

3

95.00

66

Devyn Henson

Cool Dudes

Sault Ste. Marie

3

95.00

67

Linda Racicot

The Merry Methodists

Thunder Bay

2

95.00

68

Michael william Nichols

Frostbites

Oshawa

3

95.00

69

Jennifer Vachon

Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

Timmins

2

80.00

70

Kim Christmann

Prince Albert

3

80.00

71

Rory Swenson

Rally Rollers

Prince Albert

2

75.00

72

Claire Webber

Mohawk College

Hamilton Mountain

2

75.00

73

John Douglas Hey

VAPC Hikers

Calgary

2

75.00

74

Cassidy Shuvera

Housing Brrrst

Prince George

2

75.00

75

Lenora LeMarquand

Baptist Blizzard

Dauphin

1

75.00

76

Elaine Arthur

Edmonton

1

75.00

77

Beth Harding

A Little Help from Our Friends

Edmonton

2

70.00

78

Janet Reyes

#SHELTERLIFE

Scarborough

2

70.00

79

Doug Querns

TRI To Be First

Vancouver

2

70.00

80

Josie Pynn

Deep Freezers

Pembroke

2

60.00

81

Sherilyn Kyle

Seniors Services Winter Walkers

New Westminster

1

50.00

82

Cathy Manuel

Warm Gears

Moncton

1

50.00

83

Hope Versluis

Jericho Road Walking With Hope

Ottawa

1

50.00

84

Penny Coyle

The Heid Out Long Spoons

Cranbrook

1

50.00

85

Lorna Turner

CNOY Milton 2018

Milton

1

50.00

86

Linda Matthews McKaig

The Start Me Up Niagara Stars

St. Catharines

1

50.00

87

Dorian Stillwell

Brock Mission/Cameron House

Peterborough

1

50.00

88

Janelle Raddatz

Bethel Momentum

Ladysmith

1

50.00

89

Amanda Desjardins

A team or imitation thereof

Edmonton South

1

50.00

90

Brittany Carrick

Snow Angels

Orillia

2

50.00

91

Ron Dunn

The Good, The Bad, the Ugly and friends

Windsor

1

50.00

92

Paul Young

Love warriors

Victoria

1

50.00

93

Deb Vanden Boogaard

Happy Feet

Cloverdale

1

50.00

94

Hank Vanden Boogaard

Happy Feet

Cloverdale

1

50.00

95

Sylvie Shields

Yorkton

2

50.00

96

Stephanie Combden

Frostbites

Oshawa

2

50.00

97

Jen and Blair Montguire

COPcycles Return!

Vernon

1

50.00

98

Dylan Combden

Frostbites

Oshawa

1

50.00

99

Kate Nott

Wolf Pack

Nelson

1

50.00

100

Katie Appleyard

Meridian Credit Union Beamsville Branch

West Niagara

1

50.00

101

Avery Deacon

Halifax

2

50.00

102

Julie Cossette

St. Thomas

1

50.00

103

Juliet Morgan

Penguin Waddle

St. Thomas

1

50.00

104

Sharon Schmidt

Welcome Home's Frozen Feet

Kitchener/Waterloo

1

50.00

105

Brandi Thring

Juniper Ridge Community

Kamloops

1

50.00

106

Stan Dueck

Juniper Ridge Community

Kamloops

1

50.00

107

Brandon Downing

#SHELTERLIFE

Scarborough

1

50.00

108

Rachael Beasley

Housing Brrrst

Prince George

2

45.00

109

Kirsten Austin

TEAM fo shizzle fo the bizzel

Edmonton

2

45.00

110

Jessica Schmitt

Tony's Tigers

St. Catharines

2

45.00

111

Collie Wells

Love warriors

Victoria

2

40.00

112

Leandra Wirth

The Go-Getters!

Orillia

2

40.00

113

Victoria Stefaniak

S7

Mississauga

1

35.00

114

Vanessa Schuyler

Chatham-Kent

2

30.00

115

Sydney Funnell

Funnell

Niagara Falls

1

30.00

116

Bob Tanouye

Start Me Up Niagara Orphans

St. Catharines

1

25.00

117

Jan Tanouye

The Start Me Up Niagara Stars

St. Catharines

1

25.00

118

Bob Tanouye

The Start Me Up Niagara Stars

St. Catharines

1

25.00

119

Lori White

Brock Mission/Cameron House

Peterborough

1

25.00

120

Sarah McGowan

NUSUWalks

North Bay

1

25.00

121

Stephaine Martin

Mission

1

25.00

122

Bruce Boucher

Vancouver

1

25.00

123

PATTI LANG

Oshawa

1

25.00

124

Ayden Pynn

Deep Freezers

Pembroke

1

25.00

125

Jennifer Perry

Frozen Divas

Thunder Bay

1

25.00

126

Michelle Cooper

saving lives one toque at a time

Nanaimo

1

25.00

127

Michelle Nieviadomy

TEAM fo shizzle fo the bizzel

Edmonton

1

25.00

128

Cheri Graham

Frosty For Friends

Nanaimo

1

25.00

129

Chris Hoy

Meridian Credit Union Beamsville Branch

West Niagara

1

25.00

130

Wanda Craig

TEAM fo shizzle fo the bizzel

Edmonton

1

25.00

131

Anna Deacon

Halifax

1

25.00

132

Amy Harrison

London

1

25.00

133

Joel Roszmann

Our Place Society - General Walkers

Victoria

1

20.00

134

Brandee Barbera

Tony's Tigers

St. Catharines

1

20.00

135

Mark Tompsett

Brampton

1

20.00

136

Elizabeth Frazer

Chosen Frozen

North Bay

1

20.00

137

christene Squires

Solomon's Wise Walkers

Charlottetown

1

20.00

138

Veronica Long

Super helpers

Prince George

2

20.00

139

Glenn Michalchuk

Labour4RaY

Winnipeg

1

20.00

140

Laura Robinson

Hope

Red Deer

1

20.00

141

Stan Pockaj

Rockin Raiders

St. Catharines

1

20.00

142

Lucian Masson

Chosen Frozen

North Bay

1

20.00

143

Roxanne Denne

Jolly Ranchers

North Bay

1

20.00

144

Cindy Marquardt

Deep Freezers

Pembroke

1

20.00

145

Lori Tait

Rose Harbour

Campbell River

1

20.00

146

James Dunne

Rising Glory

Cambridge

1

20.00

147

C. M.

Team Miscellaneous

Edmonton South

2

12.00

148

Ruby Hyndman

Annapolis Valley

1

10.00

149

Shea Cummings

Force of Good

Fort St. John

1

5.00

150

James Testerton

Annapolis Valley

1

1.00

#

Location

Teams

Walkers

Raised

1

Toronto Yonge Street Mission

5

11

30,100.00

2

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

8

25

21,399.25

3

West Niagara YWCA GAHP

4

11

13,950.00

4

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

14

31

10,485.00

5

White Rock Sources Community Resources Society

1

1

10,000.00

6

Kamloops New Life Community Kamloops

7

10

9,400.00

7

Scarborough Kennedy House Youth Shelter

3

7

8,620.00

8

Cranbrook Community Connections Society

6

7

6,700.00

9

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

10

20

6,390.00

10

Etobicoke Haven on the Queensway

4

6

5,875.00

11

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

5

17

5,850.00

12

Vernon Upper Room Mission

3

6

5,775.00

13

Calgary Feed the Hungry, KAIROS Calgary

7

8

5,200.00

14

Richmond Chimo Community Services

5,000.00

15

Fort St. John Fort St. John Community Bridge

2

2

4,005.00

16

North Bay The Gathering Place

4

13

3,905.00

17

Brandon Samaritan House Ministries

5

6

3,700.00

18

Medicine Hat Hope Street CMC

3

4

3,600.00

19

Kitchener/Waterloo Ray of Hope Community Centre

12

24

3,540.00

20

Chatham-Kent NeighbourLink Chatham - Kent

1

5

3,530.00

21

Truro Truro Homeless Outreach Society

4

5

3,500.00

22

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End Homelessness In Burnaby

6

8

3,375.00

23

Dauphin Parkland Crossing

1

1

3,325.00

24

London Mission Services of London

3

9

3,319.00

25

Lethbridge Streets Alive Mission

4

4

3,000.00

26

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

8

20

2,770.00

27

Niagara Falls Project SHARE

3

8

2,630.00

28

Stouffville Restore Method of Care Stouffville

2,500.00

29

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link

3

5

2,500.00

30

Elliot Lake Elliot Lake Women's Shelter

2

7

2,395.00

31

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

1

2

2,025.00

32

Prince George St. Giles Presbyterian Church, AWAC

14

41

1,815.00

33

Oshawa The Refuge

10

17

1,776.00

34

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

4

11

1,575.00

35

Regina YWCA Regina

1

4

1,500.00

36

Port Hope Green Wood Coalition

4

8

1,418.00

37

Barrie Youth Haven

3

6

1,225.00

38

Cambridge Urban Hope Ministries

6

15

1,120.00

39

Nanaimo ICCS Nanaimo

7

9

855.00

40

Edmonton Bissell Centre

12

30

815.00

41

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

5

8

775.00

42

Milton Milton Transitional Housing

2

3

650.00

43

Victoria Our Place Society

3

7

615.00

44

Vancouver First United

3

4

597.22

45

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

9

24

575.00

46

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

12

23

570.00

47

Mississauga The Dam

7

9

560.00

48

Powell River Powell River Salvation Army

500.00

49

Burlington Open Doors

2

4

450.00

50

Kingston nightlight Kingston

2

3

400.00

51

Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

5

6

325.00

52

Guelph Lakeside Hope House

5

7

325.00

53

Campbell River Campbell River Transition Society

3

4

310.00

54

Ottawa The Ottawa Mission

9

21

275.00

55

Orangeville Orangeville Foodbank

3

3

250.00

56

Halifax ARK

3

8

225.00

57

Maple Ridge Salvation Army Ridge Meadows

1

1

200.00

58

Windsor Downtown Mission of Windsor

9

14

200.00

59

Mission Mission Hope Central, Mission Youth House

5

10

175.00

60

Prince Albert Prince Albert Community Meals

2

3

155.00

61

New Westminster Seniors Services Society

3

3

150.00

62

St. Thomas YFC/Youth Unlimited Elgin County

6

10

150.00

63

Ottawa Jericho Road, Capital City Mission

4

10

125.00

64

Victoria The Mustard Seed Street Church

1

2

115.00

65

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

5

9

112.00

66

Pembroke The Grind Pembroke, Renfrew County Safe Shelter for Youth

1

6

105.00

67

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

2

3

105.00

68

Smiths Falls Cornerstone Landing

2

2

100.00

69

Peterborough Brock Mission - Cameron House

3

9

75.00

70

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

5

8

75.00

71

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

14

17

70.00

72

Ladysmith Ladysmith Resources Centre Association

2

2

50.00

73

Nelson Nelson CARES Society

2

4

50.00

74

St. John's Choices for Youth

3

7

50.00

75

Vancouver Grandview Calvary Baptist Church

2

11

50.00

76

Yorkton Yorkton Transitional Homes for Youth

1

2

50.00

77

Winnipeg RaY - Resource Assistance for Youth

3

6

45.00

78

Brantford Why Not Youth Centres, Brantford Welcome In Resource Centre

3

3

25.00

79

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

3

5

25.00

80

Vancouver CityReach Care Society

1

2

25.00

81

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

4

8

25.00

82

Fredericton Youth In Transition Fredericton, John Howard Society of Fredericton

4

8

25.00

83

Charlottetown Harvest House P.E.I.

3

4

20.00

84

Red Deer The Mustard Seed Red Deer

3

7

20.00

85

Abbotsford Cyrus Centre Abbotsford

3

3

86

Belleville nightlight Belleville

1

2

87

Bridgewater Souls Harbour RESCUE Mission

3

5

88

Calgary West Youth Unlimited Greater Calgary

1

1

89

Chilliwack Cyrus Centre Chilliwack

1

1

90

Collingwood Home Horizon

1

1

91

Georgetown Georgetown Bread Basket

1

1

92

Kanata Chrysalis House - WOCRC

2

2

93

Kelowna Metro Community

94

Kenora Kenora Fellowship Centre, Jubilee Church

95

Langley Salvation Army Gateway of Hope

1

1

96

Lloydminster Lloydminster Mens Shelter

97

Montreal St. James Drop-In

1

5

98

Montreal West Island On Rock

2

2

99

Moose Jaw Riverside Mission

100

New Glasgow Pictou County Roots for Youth Society

1

1

101

Oceanside/Parksville ICCS Oceanside/Parksville

4

4

102

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

2

2

103

Saint John Outflow

2

3

104

Salmon Arm Salvation Army Salmon Arm, Second Harvest Food Bank Salmon Arm

1

1

105

Saskatoon The Bridge On 20th Fellowship Centre

2

106

Terrace Ksan House Society

107

Yellowknife The Salvation Army

4

4

108

Scarborough The Lighthouse Scarborough

2

2

109

Oakville Food for Life

1

1

110

Uxbridge North House

1

1

111

Sarnia NeighbourLink Sarnia-Lambton

1

1

112

Calgary East The Mustard Seed Calgary East

1

2

113

Taber Taber Food Bank

1

1

114

Delta Deltassist

115

Leduc Leduc and District Food Bank

116

Wasaga Beach Wasaga Beach Ministerial Food Bank

117

Castlegar Castlegar and District Community Service

118

Markham Markham Food Bank

119

New Hamburg Wilmot Family Resource Centre

120

Waterdown Drummond House

1

1

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@blueseaphilanthropy.org / 1.877.743.3413