Raised:
$55,135
84%Goal:
$65,000

Victoria Pandora

Hosted by Our Place Society

413Walkers54Teams28Volunteers

It's cold out there. The Coldest Night of the Year is a family-friendly walk that raises money for charities serving hungry, homeless, and hurting people in our community. Walk with us on February 22, 2020!

2020 CNOY Photos

Victoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria PandoraVictoria Pandora

About Our Place Society

Coldest Night of the Year 2020 at Our Place Society


Join Our Place Society on February 22nd for a evening time walk in solidarity with Victoria’s Homeless community. Sign up for an engaging evening of social action to help the people in your society who need it the most.


Coldest Night of the Year is a unique way for you and your business, school, church or community group to be part of a national event, and to support Our Place Society to make a difference in your community.


What’s happening?

Join us for a 2Km, 5Km or 10Km walk through the streets of Victoria on February 22nd, starting and ending at Our Place Society on 919 Pandora Avenue. The evening will include music, food, entertainment and prizes as well as a chance to meet and connect with the homeless community you’ve come to support. This is a family friendly event, appropriate for all ages!


The Our Place Society is celebrating 50 years of providing love, hope and belonging to Victoria's most vulnerable citize

Community Sponsors

Victoria Pandora is super grateful for our fantastic 2020 sponsors! View all sponsors >

Victoria Pandora Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

Maureen Koch

35

9,650.00

2

Avodah

Penny Tennenhouse

12

3,333.00

3

Boardwalk for Our Place Society

Lauree Austin

10

2,425.00

4

Scrambled Legs - Geriatric Specialty Services - Island Health

Donna Halliday

9

2,215.00

5

Offices of the legislature (OIPC; BCpolicecomplaintcomm; BCombuds;BCmeritcomm)

Janice Charnstrom

5

1,650.00

6

Knox - Knox - we're here!

Laura Kavanagh

8

1,505.00

7

Christ Community Church

Andrea Draijer Stadt

6

1,330.00

8

JASCO Applied Sciences

Melanie Austin

4

1,275.00

9

Brown Henderson Melbye

Trudi Brown

8

1,275.00

10

Our Place Pandora Walkers

Steven Seltzer

7

1,125.00

11

Heart Warmers

Sarah Petrescu

13

945.00

12

Fairfield United Youth

Rose Sylvester

3

835.00

13

Administrollers

Tracy Campbell

3

800.00

14

Unifor Local 333BC

Susan Atkinson

5

750.00

15

NextGen

Lisa Meier

17

675.00

16

Walkie-talkies

Janis Wheatley

8

675.00

17

Team EQUILIBRIUM

Ashley Cooper

5

655.00

18

Swan Lake Strollers

Renee Cenerini

4

625.00

19

Making an IMPact

Emily Lerhe

2

590.00

20

Island Health

Suzanne Germain

8

550.00

21

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

Jennifer Smyth

15

545.00

22

All Walkers Welcome - Our Place Society

Joel Roszmann

5

475.00

23

Will Walk For Change

Alieda Blandford

3

425.00

24

Pool Party

Leslie Waters

4

410.00

25

South Island Prosperity Partnership

Taryn Malcolm

4

400.00

26

Pals Helping Pals

Alicia Parker

3

400.00

27

Backpack Novaks

Nicole Novakovics

4

360.00

28

CUPW 850 - Posties Walking for a better tomorrow

Kate Holowatiuk

2

355.00

29

J Walkers

Heather Henshaw

10

350.00

30

Central Saanich united church

Jim Rondeau

1

325.00

31

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

Erika Bacon

10

270.00

32

Grant Thornton

Larry Beatty

6

250.00

33

Olde Crocks

David Scoates

2

210.00

34

Vancouver Island Vegan Association

Tony Aston

5

190.00

35

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

Sally W

15

170.00

36

UU can do it!

Marg Rose

1

170.00

37

Allan And Yolande Ranson

Allan Ranson

1

150.00

38

BCEHS Team

Kari Sloane

1

145.00

39

Hernon Greene

Paula Greene

4

125.00

40

Lucomaniacs

Pamela Luco

2

100.00

41

Studio Qi

Ken Marchtaler

1

75.00

42

BC Transit

greg conner

2

50.00

43

Team Laurel Collins

Laurel Collins

5

44

Starbucks of Greater Victoria 205/242

Jessica Orchard

12

45

Marshians

Christie Barber

1

46

The Music Makers

Leslie Waters

1

47

Raging Grannies

Alison Acker

3

48

Team Awesome

Valentina Heatherington

1

49

The Wellesley of Victoria

Sharon Unsworth

1

50

Gabriel Ross Inc.

Cody Holmes

4

51

Independent Order of Oddfellows - Bastion 4 Lodge

Anne Tanner

1

52

BCS

Rachel Steele-MacInnis

1

53

Commerce Student Soceity - Gustavson School of Business

Natasha Smyth

3

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Jane Wynne

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

8

2,315.00

2

Penny Tennenhouse

Avodah

26

1,570.00

3

Janice Charnstrom

Offices of the legislature (OIPC; BCpolicecomplaintcomm; BCombuds;BCmeritcomm)

7

1,450.00

4

Maureen Sherlock

23

1,095.00

5

Bonnie Hetherington

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

16

1,090.00

6

Cairine MacDonald

Boardwalk for Our Place Society

12

1,000.00

7

Marilyn Bater

Scrambled Legs - Geriatric Specialty Services - Island Health

13

795.00

8

Sarah Petrescu

Heart Warmers

6

679.00

9

Kathy Cook

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

11

675.00

10

Douglas Koch

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

12

645.00

11

Tracy Campbell

Administrollers

3

640.00

12

Lauree Austin

Boardwalk for Our Place Society

13

575.00

13

Trudi Brown

Brown Henderson Melbye

2

550.00

14

Sarah Porter

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

7

530.00

15

Steven Seltzer

Our Place Pandora Walkers

1

500.00

16

Michael Borins

Avodah

9

498.00

17

Eva Stanger-Ross

Avodah

5

493.00

18

Andrea Hubbard

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

10

420.00

19

Andrea Draijer Stadt

Christ Community Church

3

400.00

20

Deborah Deacon

11

400.00

21

Sharon Strong

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

6

400.00

22

Alieda Blandford

Will Walk For Change

10

375.00

23

Kyle Loree

Our Place Pandora Walkers

6

350.00

24

Margo Goodhand

Boardwalk for Our Place Society

4

350.00

25

Sonja Myhre

Christ Community Church

2

350.00

26

Quinn Macdonald

Brown Henderson Melbye

10

350.00

27

Bev Roney

Scrambled Legs - Geriatric Specialty Services - Island Health

7

335.00

28

Shelagh Noonan

All Walkers Welcome - Our Place Society

5

325.00

29

Raedene Rotgans

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

2

325.00

30

Rachel Ditor

Avodah

5

325.00

31

Laura Kavanagh

Knox - Knox - we're here!

6

315.00

32

Ashley Cooper

Team EQUILIBRIUM

5

315.00

33

Rachael Montgomery

Island Health

2

300.00

34

Gordon Newton

1

300.00

35

Joan Mason

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

3

300.00

36

Emily Lerhe

Making an IMPact

6

290.00

37

Christine O'Leary

Island Catholic Schools-Diocese Victoria

11

290.00

38

Alex MacGillivray

JASCO Applied Sciences

3

275.00

39

Jim Rondeau

Central Saanich united church

6

275.00

40

Donna Halliday

Scrambled Legs - Geriatric Specialty Services - Island Health

7

270.00

41

Andrew Faulkner

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

7

265.00

42

Aurora D’Cruz

9

250.00

43

Carol Hamill

1

250.00

44

Stephen Ecklin

Pals Helping Pals

6

250.00

45

Susan Draper

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

7

245.00

46

Patricia McKay

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

3

225.00

47

Coral Forbes

Swan Lake Strollers

9

225.00

48

Alice Jourmel

10

225.00

49

Beth Walker

Fairfield United Youth

4

220.00

50

Maureen Koch

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

5

215.00

51

David Scoates

Olde Crocks

8

210.00

52

Ryan Mullins

Community Association of Oak Bay

1

200.00

53

Taryn Malcolm

South Island Prosperity Partnership

1

200.00

54

Janis Wheatley

Walkie-talkies

3

200.00

55

Kim Hawley

Our Place Pandora Walkers

3

200.00

56

Shelagh MacKinnon

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

1

200.00

57

Catherine Jenkins

Scrambled Legs - Geriatric Specialty Services - Island Health

1

200.00

58

Brian McConkey

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

1

200.00

59

Holly Sneddon

JASCO Applied Sciences

2

200.00

60

Rob Miller

1

200.00

61

Janice Charnstrom

Offices of the legislature (OIPC; BCpolicecomplaintcomm; BCombuds;BCmeritcomm)

1

200.00

62

Kathy MacNeil

Island Health

2

200.00

63

harold mcnabb

Knox - Knox - we're here!

5

195.00

64

Roxanne De Souza

Heart Warmers

4

185.00

65

Adam Draijer

Christ Community Church

5

180.00

66

Melanie Austin

JASCO Applied Sciences

4

175.00

67

Edward Evans

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

1

175.00

68

Eileen Campbell

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

2

175.00

69

Marg Rose

UU can do it!

2

170.00

70

Anita O'Sullivan

5

170.00

71

Ruth McCowan

Knox - Knox - we're here!

4

170.00

72

Bre Sparrow

Administrollers

4

160.00

73

Terry Cocke

Pool Party

1

160.00

74

Todd Babick

Fairfield United Youth

2

150.00

75

Renee Cenerini

Swan Lake Strollers

6

150.00

76

Cheryl McLeod

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

1

150.00

77

Janice Saxby

Brown Henderson Melbye

1

150.00

78

Leslie Waters

Pool Party

1

150.00

79

Bryanna Wallenburg

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

3

150.00

80

Carrie Walker

CUPW 850 - Posties Walking for a better tomorrow

2

150.00

81

Jackie Robinson

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

1

150.00

82

Rob Fleming

1

150.00

83

Tillie Stanger-Ross

Avodah

1

150.00

84

Janet Mak

Scrambled Legs - Geriatric Specialty Services - Island Health

2

150.00

85

Alicia Parker

Pals Helping Pals

3

150.00

86

Allan Ranson

Allan And Yolande Ranson

1

150.00

87

Jordan Stanger-Ross

Avodah

1

150.00

88

susan simpson

Walkie-talkies

1

150.00

89

Alf Eamer

Knox - Knox - we're here!

1

150.00

90

Larry Beatty

Grant Thornton

2

150.00

91

Sarah F Washbrook

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

2

150.00

92

Eva Kali James

1

150.00

93

Xavier Mouy

JASCO Applied Sciences

3

150.00

94

Wayne Pitts

Unifor Local 333BC

1

150.00

95

Luke Hill

Unifor Local 333BC

1

150.00

96

Daniel Atkinson

Unifor Local 333BC

1

150.00

97

Annemieke Holthuis

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

1

150.00

98

Susan Atkinson

Unifor Local 333BC

1

150.00

99

Bruce McCowan

Knox - Knox - we're here!

1

150.00

100

Dakota Cunningham

NextGen

1

150.00

101

Valerie Bauld

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

1

150.00

102

Don Evans

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

3

150.00

103

Diana McMinn

Highlands Walkers for Warmth

3

150.00

104

Adrian Yee

Scrambled Legs - Geriatric Specialty Services - Island Health

1

150.00

105

Shauna Tucker

Brown Henderson Melbye

1

125.00

106

Robbie Smith

Knox - Knox - we're here!

1

100.00

107

Pamela Luco

Lucomaniacs

1

100.00

108

Noëlle Clark

Walkie-talkies

1

100.00

109

Bailee Mathers

3

100.00

110

Eli Noonan

All Walkers Welcome - Our Place Society

3

100.00

111

Valerie Millard

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

4

100.00

112

David Hilborn

Grant Thornton

1

100.00

113

Tenny King

Scrambled Legs - Geriatric Specialty Services - Island Health

1

90.00

114

Gary Johnson

Team EQUILIBRIUM

5

90.00

115

Kate Holowatiuk

CUPW 850 - Posties Walking for a better tomorrow

3

85.00

116

Tessa Meier

NextGen

1

75.00

117

Lynn Larsen

Knox - Knox - we're here!

2

75.00

118

Tyr Fothergill

Our Place Pandora Walkers

3

75.00

119

Milo Novakovics

Backpack Novaks

2

75.00

120

Lisa Meier

NextGen

1

75.00

121

Ken Marchtaler

Studio Qi

3

75.00

122

Margaret Gibson

Walkie-talkies

1

75.00

123

Eden Meier

NextGen

1

75.00

124

Ezra Meier

NextGen

1

75.00

125

Lucas Estevam Goncalves

NextGen

1

75.00

126

Nate Meier

NextGen

1

75.00

127

Franz Meier

NextGen

1

75.00

128

Lucila Nerenberg

Avodah

2

75.00

129

Ana Oppenheimer

Avodah

1

72.00

130

Marc Bijman

Team EQUILIBRIUM

2

70.00

131

Nicole Scott

Team EQUILIBRIUM

4

70.00

132

Carl Jensen

2

65.00

133

Paula Greene

Hernon Greene

2

50.00

134

Kathy Noonan

All Walkers Welcome - Our Place Society

1

50.00

135

Jordan Price

Island Catholic Schools-Diocese Victoria

1

50.00

136

Jennifer Smyth

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

1

50.00

137

Jen Purkis

Walkie-talkies

1

50.00

138

Margaret Smart

1

50.00

139

Suzanne Germain

Island Health

1

50.00

140

Chris Ash

Brown Henderson Melbye

1

50.00

141

John Maxwell

Heart Warmers

1

50.00

142

Kevin Murdoch

1

50.00

143

Andrea Safavi

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

1

50.00

144

greg conner

BC Transit

1

50.00

145

Mary Dimech

Knox - Knox - we're here!

1

50.00

146

Pamela Woodland

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

1

50.00

147

Fisher Novakovics

Backpack Novaks

2

45.00

148

Rose Sylvester

Fairfield United Youth

1

25.00

149

Norman Gidney

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

1

25.00

150

Mary Gidney

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

1

25.00

151

Carly Breault

1

25.00

152

Melanie Hope

Heart Warmers

1

25.00

153

Eric Novakovics

Backpack Novaks

1

20.00

154

Nicole Novakovics

Backpack Novaks

1

20.00

155

Melina Edwards

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

1

20.00

156

Avery Kelly

Heart Warmers

1

6.00

157

Dan Hubbard

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

158

Daniel Mari

NextGen

159

Kim Westad

J Walkers

160

Hawi T

Starbucks of Greater Victoria 205/242

161

Emma Hamill

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

162

Irvin Naidu

163

Naomi Wilde

Starbucks of Greater Victoria 205/242

164

gerald luco

Lucomaniacs

165

Peter cunnington

Vancouver Island Vegan Association

166

Natasha Smyth

Commerce Student Soceity - Gustavson School of Business

167

Donovan Blyth-Gaetz

BC Housing

168

Tracey Lavoie

169

Isha Dhillon

Commerce Student Soceity - Gustavson School of Business

170

Robert McDermit

Making an IMPact

171

Nancee Mari

NextGen

172

Lily Mari

NextGen

173

Dev Devyansh

Starbucks of Greater Victoria 205/242

174

Laurel Collins

Team Laurel Collins

175

Rebecca Baugniet

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

176

Ivy Mari

NextGen

177

Sarah Gose

178

Rick Hawley

Our Place Pandora Walkers

179

Sherri Loken

180

Dani Tosczak

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

181

Rose Stanton

182

Shonna Hernon

Hernon Greene

183

karen cofield

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

184

Niall Paltiel

185

Devon Shew

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

186

Brittany Shew

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

187

Solomon Mari

NextGen

188

Ruby Mari

NextGen

189

Stefanie Hardman

190

Michele Sanders

Island Catholic Schools-Diocese Victoria

191

Adrienne Else

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

192

Martin Sterry

Our Place Pandora Walkers

193

Nancy Meret

Starbucks of Greater Victoria 205/242

194

Emily Hernon

Hernon Greene

195

Atticus Hilhorst

Starbucks of Greater Victoria 205/242

196

Lucy Mari

NextGen

197

Rowen Hilhorst

Starbucks of Greater Victoria 205/242

198

David Hilhorst

Starbucks of Greater Victoria 205/242

199

Rachelle Beatty

Grant Thornton

200

Christie Barber

Marshians

201

Odell Loubser

Christ Community Church

202

Janette Leitch

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

203

Julie Gravells

204

Hannah Rabinovitch

Heart Warmers

205

Tony Aston

Vancouver Island Vegan Association

206

Joel Roszmann

All Walkers Welcome - Our Place Society

207

Shelagh Martinusen

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

208

Rachel Steele-MacInnis

BCS

209

Kendall Butchart

Heart Warmers

210

Ashley Fernandes

Heart Warmers

211

Marina Smith

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

212

Robert Morris

Heart Warmers

213

Freyja Kelly-Morris

Heart Warmers

214

Sheila Moff

215

Simone Conner

BC Transit

216

Marion Hoadley

Administrollers

217

Robert Crane

Heart Warmers

218

Lillianna Bacon

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

219

Keziah Bacon

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

220

Jade Bacon

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

221

Rick Campbell

222

Leslie Waters

The Music Makers

223

Valentina Heatherington

Team Awesome

224

Anne Tanner

Independent Order of Oddfellows - Bastion 4 Lodge

225

Sharon Unsworth

The Wellesley of Victoria

226

Norma Kimball

227

Kari Sloane

BCEHS Team

228

Lorelei Poole

229

Robert Harwood

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

230

Julia Dawson

Swan Lake Strollers

231

Brenda O'Dornan

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

232

Heather Henshaw

J Walkers

233

Courtney Lamb

Heart Warmers

234

Dale Anne Yakimchuk

Vancouver Island Nordic Pole Walkers

235

Kay Melbye

Brown Henderson Melbye

236

Erika Bacon

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

237

Steve Bacon

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

238

Colin Booth

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

239

Sally W

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

240

Kate Wood

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

241

Kieran Buggy

South Island Prosperity Partnership

242

Sandra Lyle-Mason

Gabriel Ross Inc.

243

Randal Mason

Gabriel Ross Inc.

244

Alan Hodgon

Olde Crocks

245

martin Brooks

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

246

Chad Stewart

Boardwalk for Our Place Society

247

Courtney Stewart

Boardwalk for Our Place Society

248

Emerson Stewart

Boardwalk for Our Place Society

249

Jacques van campen van campen

South Island Prosperity Partnership

250

Heather van Campen

South Island Prosperity Partnership

251

Talia Wallenburg

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

252

Jordan Reichert

Vancouver Island Vegan Association

253

Corie Kielbiski

Vancouver Island Vegan Association

254

Dawn D’Cruz

255

Max Globman

Avodah

256

Eric Rotgans

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

257

Ainsley Johnson

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

258

Jessica Johnson

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

259

Doug McLeod

Holy Walkamolies- United Churches around Victoria

260

Kelly Lisson

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

261

Valerie MacDevitt

Walkie-talkies

262

Suzanne Williams

Brown Henderson Melbye

263

Elijah Crossley

Brown Henderson Melbye

264

Cody Holmes

Gabriel Ross Inc.

265

Kyman Chan

Grant Thornton

266

Adele Mark

Avodah

267

Alison Acker

Raging Grannies

268

Freida Knott

Raging Grannies

269

Ruth Miller

Raging Grannies

270

Susan Rich

Island Health

271

Keva Glynn

Island Health

272

Joanna Brehaut

NextGen

273

Lydia Brehaut

NextGen

274

Rebecca Rohrick

Offices of the legislature (OIPC; BCpolicecomplaintcomm; BCombuds;BCmeritcomm)

275

Nova Lisson

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

276

Clancy Lisson

CUPE 410- Library Workers and AGGV

277

Jessica Orchard

Starbucks of Greater Victoria 205/242

Victoria Pandora Maps

All routes are generously marked with bright CNOY signage, staffed by friendly volunteers, and include rest stops with snacks along the way.

Event Day Details

Save the date - Event Day is February 22, 2020!

The Coldest Night of the Year is a family-friendly walk that raises money for charities serving hungry, homeless, and hurting people in our community.


Start

Our Place

919 Pandora Ave.


Times

Here's the schedule for Event Day:

  • 4 pm: Registration opens
  • 5 pm: Opening Ceremonies
  • 5:15 pm: Walk begins (all distances)
  • 6 pm: Registration closes
  • 6 pm: Meal service begins
  • 8 pm: Route closes, meal service ends

Yummy Food on Event Day:

Between 6:00 and 8:00 pm a warm, light meal will be served to all walkers and volunteers.


Registration

Registration Process:

  • Registration opens at 4:00 pm.
  • All walkers must check-in at registration upon arrival.
  • Check out the What to Bring section below.

Have questions? Visit our FAQ section!


Registration Types:

  • Children 0-10: Free to participate (but you'll need to raise $75 to earn a toque)
  • Youth 11-17: Fundraise $75+ to earn your CNOY toque or pay the $25 registration fee
  • Adult 18+: Fundraise $150+ to earn your CNOY toque or pay the $25 registration fee


Route Details

  • Route Distances: 2 km, 5 km, or 10 km walks.
  • Rest stops are available on all routes.
  • All routes will be well signed.
  • Route marshals, rest stop attendants, and sweep vehicle drivers will provide support along the route.
  • All walkers 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.


What to Bring

  • Cheques made out to Coldest Night of the Year and cash donations
  • A completed Pledge Form or My Results Form if you’re bringing cash or cheques
  • You're 17 years and under, or
  • You didn’t sign up online before event day
  • Good waterproof shoes/boots for walking
  • Warm coat and mitts
  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • Extra food or snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • A passion for the charity you're walking for

Contact Us


Our Place Society

Steven Seltzer Special Events and Corporate Giving
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 519.603.2250
Email info@cnoy.org

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413