Raised:
$147,399
109%Goal:
$135,000

Etobicoke

Hosted by Haven on the Queensway

415Walkers56Teams78Volunteers

The Coldest Night of the Year is a winterrific family-friendly walk in support of local charities serving people experiencing hurt, hunger, and homelessness. Join us on February 24, 2024 - team up, fundraise, walk, and take a moment to look closer... because it’s cold out there.

Community Sponsors

Etobicoke (Haven on the Queensway) is super grateful for our fantastic 2024 sponsors! View all sponsors >

Mantella Corporation
Lead Sponsor
Lactalis Canada
Supporting Sponsor
Universal Truck Sales Ltd.
Supporting Sponsor
Audi Queensway
Supporting Sponsor
LEMAC Maintenance Cleaning Services
Supporting Sponsor
Repo Lot
Rest Stop Sponsor
Pomerleau
Rest Stop Sponsor
Nusens
Rest Stop Sponsor
Toronto Pearson
Rest Stop Sponsor
Metalogics
Rest Stop Sponsor
Starlight Investments
Rest Stop Sponsor
uFly Simulator Inc.
Route Sponsor
Best Portuguese Chicken (BPC)
Route Sponsor
AutoLoans
Route Sponsor
MB Property Management Inc.
Route Sponsor
Great Lakes Brewery
Route Sponsor
Rei do Churrasco
Route Sponsor
IREE Community Agency
Route Sponsor
Umana Health
Route Sponsor
The Pie Commission
Route Sponsor
Abi Star Consult
Route Sponsor
Nickel Brook Brewing Company
Route Sponsor
Skinsavvy Aesthetics & Laser
Route Sponsor
Christopher Thomson Real Estate Team
Route Sponsor
Starbucks Coffee Company
Community Sponsor
Green Boards Media Corp.
Media Sponsor
Neighbur
Media Sponsor
Evanov Communications
Media Sponsor
Starbucks Coffee Company
Goods and Services
Wonder Brands
Goods and Services
Exclusive Sport Rentals Inc.
Goods and Services
Pomerleau
Goods and Services
Stephensons's Rental Services Inc.
Goods and Services
Value Printing
Goods and Services
Pop Events Group
Goods and Services
Fruit Suite
Goods and Services
Loblaw Company Ltd.
Goods and Services
Two Men and a Truck
Goods and Services
Oldies' Dance Live with DJ Wayne
Goods and Services
Tim Hortons
Goods and Services
Oldies' Dance Live with DJ Wayne
Goods and Services
SoundBoX Productions
Goods and Services
Farm Boy Company Inc.
Goods and Services
Church on the Queensway
Goods and Services
Maple Lodge Farms Ltd
Goods and Services
Boston Pizza - The Queensway
Goods and Services

2024 CNOY Photos

Photo Credit: Creative Heart Media
Thanks to all of our amazing volunteer photographers! If you've got CNOY Day photos or videos you'd like to share, contact photos@bluesea.org.

EtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicokeEtobicoke

Etobicoke Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

Humans of Haven

Susan Carbone

16

15,990.00

2

Team Metalogics

Rebecca Sanguigni

3

13,225.00

3

Havens Hope with Wheels!

Vladimir Ivanenko

11

8,713.00

4

DiGirolamo's

Joe DiGirolamo

4

6,930.00

5

A Universal Experience

Lee Harding

10

5,276.00

6

Queensway Eagles

Wakeela Kassim

1

5,180.00

7

ALDERWOOD CARES

Lawrence Nyarko

23

4,881.06

8

Hope for Tomorrow

Fernanda Pontes

8

3,700.00

9

Polar Bears

Ruth Martin

2

3,455.00

10

Starbucks District 256

Leslie Richards

26

3,447.15

11

Nusens

Taras Kalnoochenko

13

2,825.00

12

Walk and Talk

Patricia Witol

8

2,400.00

13

Pearson's Frosty Flyers

Jonathon Fusco

10

2,220.00

14

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

Janie Groulx

33

2,110.00

15

DeltaTorontoAirport

Anita Stafford

8

1,695.00

16

Two Men and a Truck: Etobicoke

Brad Wheeler

8

1,560.00

17

Sheraton Gateway

Kim McGrillen

5

1,460.00

18

Delta Air Lines

Jessica Rizzi

9

1,306.21

19

Christopher Thomson Team

Chris Thomson

3

1,300.00

20

Pryde Striders

Angela Beard

2

1,250.00

21

POMERLEAU INC.

Paul Kundrat

7

1,180.00

22

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

Peter Jeyarajah

20

1,175.00

23

Starbucks District 261

Charlie Ly

21

1,165.00

24

Westin Toronto Airport

Alessia Saccoccia

22

1,145.00

25

Rotary Rollers

Gillian Dugas

7

1,045.00

26

LEMAC

Alfredo Escobar

1

1,000.00

27

The Cool Kids Club

Sonia Ciprietti

5

995.00

28

TAMH Trailblazers

Kelly Yuill

1

961.00

29

Stepping Out With Kindness

Eduarda Lee Sousa-Lall

3

915.00

30

Bethel Lion's Head Youth

Lilly Ryzebol

4

910.00

31

Roaring Lions

Kathryn Deva

2

900.00

32

Hot Dogs

PAUL SULLIVAN

1

850.00

33

SMNT Team

Jacqueline Daley

5

800.00

34

Long Branch Social House/T.J O'shea's Irish Snug

Meagan Larman

3

750.00

35

Gen3

Christina Gancher

3

625.00

36

The Ramos'

Andre Ramos

3

570.00

37

Food for Now

Daniel Lauzon

1

565.00

38

District 2118

Jay Encarnacion

20

550.00

39

AUTOLOANS.CA

MICHELLE LAMBERTI

4

550.00

40

Team MANTELLA

Brittany Stainer

17

500.00

41

Triple F (Fernandes family and friends)

Mary Fernandes

2

500.00

42

The STA'rs

Farah Jamil

4

500.00

43

Team RONA

Robert Semon

2

500.00

44

Pay it Forward Committee

Helen Mackie

3

462.00

45

The Local Anesthetics

Dominique Vieira

4

420.00

46

Abi Star

Abi Adekitan

1

250.00

47

Pearson Fire Department

Victoria Wensley

4

220.00

48

AGN

Jennifer Leung

1

200.00

49

C2C Enterprise Mobility

Atiyah Khan

1

100.00

50

Jee Team

Jee-Yu Chan

1

80.00

51

The Hob Goblins

Larissa De Filippis

1

65.00

52

Joanne's Peacock's

Joanne Pagonis

1

53

Realty ONE Group Canada

Loveleen Dhiman

1

54

Rise Together

Rebecca Brown

1

55

Great Lakes Brewery

Cassandra Knowles-Grainger

1

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Joe DiGirolamo

DiGirolamo's

23

6,710.00

2

Armand Sanguigni

Team Metalogics

25

5,625.00

3

Aretha Khaloo

Humans of Haven

9

5,450.00

4

Wakeela Kassim

Queensway Eagles

39

5,180.00

5

Rebecca Sanguigni

Team Metalogics

18

4,600.00

6

Mina Finelli

Havens Hope with Wheels!

72

3,870.00

7

Ruth Martin

Polar Bears

34

3,305.00

8

Nick Giampaolo

Team Metalogics

1

3,000.00

9

Susan Carbone

Humans of Haven

29

2,455.00

10

Fernanda Pontes

Hope for Tomorrow

22

2,320.00

11

Lee Harding

A Universal Experience

16

2,026.00

12

Barbara Headly

Havens Hope with Wheels!

25

1,713.00

13

Roger Berg

Humans of Haven

8

1,525.00

14

Jaqueline Murdoch

18

1,410.00

15

Chris Thomson

Christopher Thomson Team

11

1,150.00

16

Brad Wheeler

Two Men and a Truck: Etobicoke

6

1,100.00

17

Angela Beard

Pryde Striders

12

1,100.00

18

Alfredo Escobar

LEMAC

1

1,000.00

19

Alex Milic

Nusens

1

1,000.00

20

Kathryn Hanford

Pearson's Frosty Flyers

10

820.00

21

John Jefkins

Humans of Haven

7

800.00

22

PAUL SULLIVAN

Hot Dogs

2

750.00

23

Diane Mannone

POMERLEAU INC.

1

730.00

24

Patricia Witol

Walk and Talk

6

700.00

25

75 Billy Bishop Way

Starbucks District 256

13

698.00

26

Liz Harding

A Universal Experience

12

675.00

27

Kathryn Deva

Roaring Lions

5

660.00

28

Jane MacFarlane

Havens Hope with Wheels!

13

645.00

29

Joan BANNATYNE

Havens Hope with Wheels!

14

630.00

30

Lilly Ryzebol

Bethel Lion's Head Youth

15

610.00

31

Cassandra Brown

DeltaTorontoAirport

3

600.00

32

Julie de Guzman

Sheraton Gateway

13

600.00

33

Donayle Hammond

Hope for Tomorrow

17

590.00

34

MICHELLE LAMBERTI

AUTOLOANS.CA

4

550.00

35

Louisa Ciprietti

The Cool Kids Club

6

550.00

36

Leslie Richards

Starbucks District 256

8

520.00

37

David St Martin

A Universal Experience

2

500.00

38

Anita Stafford

DeltaTorontoAirport

3

500.00

39

Rebecca Graham

9

500.00

40

Cheryl Haydamack

ALDERWOOD CARES

10

500.00

41

Sarah Harding

A Universal Experience

2

500.00

42

Areana Ayati Ghaffari

Havens Hope with Wheels!

11

470.00

43

Irene Avramopoulos

Long Branch Social House/T.J O'shea's Irish Snug

7

450.00

44

Lincoln Dugas-Nishisato

Rotary Rollers

5

450.00

45

Adrienne Finlay

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

4

450.00

46

Marisa Sousa-Hills

Stepping Out With Kindness

7

440.00

47

Badal Kaushal

A Universal Experience

5

425.00

48

Kristine Ericson

ALDERWOOD CARES

7

410.00

49

CAROLYN O'NEIL

Hope for Tomorrow

11

410.00

50

Kelly Yuill

TAMH Trailblazers

12

401.00

51

Eric Descoteaux

Havens Hope with Wheels!

4

400.00

52

Roman Kolankowski

Havens Hope with Wheels!

3

400.00

53

Diana Tadic

Starbucks District 261

6

400.00

54

Tori St Martin

A Universal Experience

10

375.00

55

Nicky Smith

Delta Air Lines

12

340.00

56

Shahbaz Lahoni

ALDERWOOD CARES

5

340.00

57

Hwy 27 Finch

Starbucks District 256

5

334.65

58

George Thackray

ALDERWOOD CARES

8

330.00

59

Loraine Longo

Gen3

7

325.00

60

Jeanne Pitts

Walk and Talk

5

325.00

61

greg ashton

Havens Hope with Wheels!

7

310.00

62

Carmela Capuano

Walk and Talk

7

300.00

63

Farah Jamil

The STA'rs

2

300.00

64

Jessica Dowling

SMNT Team

3

300.00

65

Abhi Goel

Team MANTELLA

3

300.00

66

Tracy Butt

ALDERWOOD CARES

5

300.00

67

Daniel Lauzon

Food for Now

7

290.00

68

Cheryl Sedore

ALDERWOOD CARES

5

290.00

69

Dorothy Milne

5

280.00

70

Marc Mazzulli

Nusens

6

275.00

71

Ti-ana Fernandes

Starbucks District 256

4

275.00

72

Vladimir Ivanenko

Havens Hope with Wheels!

3

275.00

73

Lawrence Nyarko

ALDERWOOD CARES

4

275.00

74

GLORIA HOLDER

Humans of Haven

5

270.00

75

Ashell - Yorkdale East Sprott

Starbucks District 256

7

260.00

76

Jessica Rizzi

Delta Air Lines

6

260.00

77

WESTON & SHEPPARD

Starbucks District 256

2

260.00

78

Eman Ibrahim

Delta Air Lines

12

255.00

79

Janie Groulx

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

1

250.00

80

Natanael Nuthapoom Sousa-Lall

Stepping Out With Kindness

4

250.00

81

Sandra Marven

Walk and Talk

5

250.00

82

Andre Ramos

The Ramos'

4

250.00

83

Marcio Silva

Nusens

1

250.00

84

Ross Anderson

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

1

250.00

85

Garth Thacker

District 2118

2

250.00

86

Abi Adekitan

Abi Star

3

250.00

87

Leah Da Silva

Hope for Tomorrow

4

250.00

88

Claudio Faustino

Nusens

1

250.00

89

Linus Roach

8

245.00

90

Angie Baptiste

Sheraton Gateway

5

245.00

91

Andrew Choo

Roaring Lions

2

240.00

92

Helen Nyarko

ALDERWOOD CARES

12

235.00

93

Helen Mackie

Pay it Forward Committee

4

227.00

94

Isha Uppal

Westin Toronto Airport

9

225.00

95

Mary Stewart

ALDERWOOD CARES

7

225.00

96

Eduarda Lee Sousa-Lall

Stepping Out With Kindness

4

225.00

97

Victoria Wensley

Pearson Fire Department

5

220.00

98

Ryan Mehew

District 2118

1

200.00

99

Michael Jensen

The STA'rs

1

200.00

100

Jennifer Leung

AGN

1

200.00

101

Robert Semon

Team RONA

4

200.00

102

Bill Goguen

Team RONA

1

200.00

103

Amanda Fraser

The Local Anesthetics

2

200.00

104

Julie McMillan

SMNT Team

4

200.00

105

Tracey Schneider

A Universal Experience

2

200.00

106

Lauren Massie

Sheraton Gateway

4

200.00

107

Taras Kalnoochenko

Nusens

2

200.00

108

Neal Hynes

ALDERWOOD CARES

7

191.06

109

Mudita Bhatt

DeltaTorontoAirport

7

190.00

110

Starbucks Allen & Rimrock (16078)

Starbucks District 256

5

186.00

111

Kimberly Hawthorne

Delta Air Lines

7

181.21

112

Ojasvi Singh

Starbucks District 256

3

178.50

113

Emily St Martin

A Universal Experience

3

175.00

114

Daniel Schmid

DeltaTorontoAirport

4

175.00

115

Carol Flannagan

ALDERWOOD CARES

2

175.00

116

Hayden St Martin

A Universal Experience

2

175.00

117

Hannah St Martin

A Universal Experience

3

175.00

118

Christina Gancher

Gen3

4

175.00

119

Dominique Vieira

The Local Anesthetics

2

170.00

120

Starbucks Orfus

Starbucks District 256

4

170.00

121

Gillian Dugas

Rotary Rollers

3

160.00

122

Kevin Reid

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

2

150.00

123

Merv Robinson

ALDERWOOD CARES

1

150.00

124

Luke Belanger

Bethel Lion's Head Youth

1

150.00

125

Oksana Manchur

Westin Toronto Airport

4

150.00

126

Yorkdale Cafe

Starbucks District 256

1

150.00

127

Angel Neilson

Starbucks District 261

1

150.00

128

Angela Keulen

1

150.00

129

Marcie King

ALDERWOOD CARES

5

150.00

130

Maria Lombardi

1

150.00

131

Jaime DiGirolamo

DiGirolamo's

1

150.00

132

Micaela Casadinho

Nusens

1

150.00

133

Aayushya Patel

Nusens

1

150.00

134

Alessia Saccoccia

Westin Toronto Airport

3

150.00

135

Peter Feeney

5

150.00

136

Roy Oommen

Pearson's Frosty Flyers

1

150.00

137

Sarah Skye

Starbucks District 261

2

150.00

138

Lou Strickland

Pryde Striders

1

150.00

139

Patricia Cristiano

POMERLEAU INC.

1

150.00

140

Sabrina Tavares

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

1

150.00

141

Cindy Hynes

ALDERWOOD CARES

2

150.00

142

Tracey Latimer

Long Branch Social House/T.J O'shea's Irish Snug

2

150.00

143

James Witol

Walk and Talk

2

150.00

144

Heidi Ramos

The Ramos'

2

150.00

145

Kaitlyn Guay

Starbucks District 261

1

150.00

146

Charlie Ly

Starbucks District 261

1

150.00

147

Digna Lopez

Polar Bears

1

150.00

148

Jean Passi

Walk and Talk

3

150.00

149

Bernie Lee Thompson

SMNT Team

1

150.00

150

Cheri Butt

ALDERWOOD CARES

2

150.00

151

Jonathon Fusco

Pearson's Frosty Flyers

2

150.00

152

Erlin Duhanxhiu

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

2

150.00

153

Carol Peterson

Walk and Talk

1

150.00

154

Sonia Ciprietti

The Cool Kids Club

4

145.00

155

Shalom Nyarko

ALDERWOOD CARES

4

135.00

156

Ivy Atungo

Hope for Tomorrow

5

130.00

157

Siddhesh Petiwale

DeltaTorontoAirport

3

130.00

158

Kumarie Annibale

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

3

125.00

159

Kim McGrillen

Sheraton Gateway

3

125.00

160

Geovanna Nyarko

ALDERWOOD CARES

3

125.00

161

Aubree Rose Belasco

ALDERWOOD CARES

3

125.00

162

Kennedy H

ALDERWOOD CARES

2

125.00

163

Cassidy H

ALDERWOOD CARES

2

125.00

164

Thomas Hynes

ALDERWOOD CARES

3

125.00

165

William Hynes

ALDERWOOD CARES

3

125.00

166

Abigail Gancher-Plaxton

Gen3

3

125.00

167

Audrey Hynes

ALDERWOOD CARES

3

125.00

168

Sarah Chohan

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

5

120.00

169

Rohith Shetty

Westin Toronto Airport

5

105.00

170

Rodney Cabral

Westin Toronto Airport

4

100.00

171

Mary Fernandes

Triple F (Fernandes family and friends)

1

100.00

172

Bryan Rothery

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

1

100.00

173

John Ebach

Team MANTELLA

1

100.00

174

Craig Hippern

Team MANTELLA

1

100.00

175

Jerico Domagas

Starbucks District 256

1

100.00

176

David Pasut

POMERLEAU INC.

1

100.00

177

Jay Encarnacion

District 2118

1

100.00

178

Erica Goncalves

Westin Toronto Airport

1

100.00

179

Lisa LaVecchia

1

100.00

180

Adam Belanger

Bethel Lion's Head Youth

1

100.00

181

Filomena Zita

The Cool Kids Club

1

100.00

182

Michelle Hutson

Delta Air Lines

1

100.00

183

Maurena Noorzai

Delta Air Lines

5

90.00

184

Toni Bruner

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

3

90.00

185

Jee-Yu Chan

Jee Team

1

80.00

186

Jacqueline St.Kitts

SMNT Team

1

75.00

187

Jaideep Singh

Sheraton Gateway

2

65.00

188

Larissa De Filippis

The Hob Goblins

3

65.00

189

Jonathan Cabral

Delta Air Lines

2

60.00

190

Tina Bocchicchio

The Cool Kids Club

2

60.00

191

Cristian Amaral

Two Men and a Truck: Etobicoke

1

55.00

192

Jacqueline Daley

SMNT Team

1

50.00

193

Ola Lukaczyn

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

1

50.00

194

Mindy Tran

Starbucks District 261

1

50.00

195

David Ingram

Starbucks District 256

1

50.00

196

Eva Almeida

Humans of Haven

1

50.00

197

Darlene Simpson

Pay it Forward Committee

1

50.00

198

Johanna Vento

POMERLEAU INC.

1

50.00

199

Mari Rozenfeld

Westin Toronto Airport

1

50.00

200

Majlinda Aliskenderaj

DeltaTorontoAirport

1

50.00

201

Ligia Elena Chete

DeltaTorontoAirport

1

50.00

202

Ian Gampel

Starbucks District 261

1

50.00

203

Gianluca Basile

Pearson's Frosty Flyers

1

50.00

204

Tanya Gavrilova

Pearson's Frosty Flyers

1

50.00

205

Ashleigh Goodale

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

1

50.00

206

Anita Louie

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

2

50.00

207

Stephanie Collin

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

2

50.00

208

Dina Simoes

Humans of Haven

1

50.00

209

Flora Thai

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

2

50.00

210

Azhar Karim

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

1

50.00

211

P JEYARAJAH

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

1

50.00

212

Asnil Shajahan

Nusens

1

50.00

213

Roldan Garcia

Westin Toronto Airport

1

45.00

214

Danny Zita

The Cool Kids Club

1

40.00

215

Oliver Marriott

Starbucks District 261

2

40.00

216

Arianna Amaral

Two Men and a Truck: Etobicoke

2

30.00

217

Anne Heber

Rotary Rollers

1

30.00

218

Dawn Gaudio

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

1

30.00

219

Nancy Amaral

Two Men and a Truck: Etobicoke

1

25.00

220

Grace Meeks

Starbucks District 261

1

25.00

221

James Flynn

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

1

20.00

222

Alina Tuzyk

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

1

20.00

223

Enzo De Santis

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

1

20.00

224

Ermira Cerriku

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

1

20.00

225

Anna Isupova

Westin Toronto Airport

1

20.00

226

David Ramos

The Ramos'

1

20.00

227

Oryna Sviatiuk

Westin Toronto Airport

1

20.00

228

Yuliia Nesterenko

Westin Toronto Airport

1

20.00

229

Russell Francis

1

20.00

230

Christina Kalamaris

Starbucks District 256

1

15.00

231

Naim Sultani

Delta Air Lines

1

10.00

232

Piyush Hasija

Westin Toronto Airport

1

10.00

233

Hektor Yee

Delta Air Lines

1

10.00

234

Jason Cardone

District 2118

235

Conrad Mantella

Team MANTELLA

236

Nana Nguyen

Starbucks District 256

237

Rufina Dsouza

Westin Toronto Airport

238

Valen Vrecic

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

239

Narmin Salameh

240

Tyler Walker

Pearson Fire Department

241

Arianna Annibale

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

242

Isabella DiGirolamo

DiGirolamo's

243

Martha Barbieri

Two Men and a Truck: Etobicoke

244

Hélina Fournier

Pearson Fire Department

245

Otito Situ

246

Mikhael Kale

Team MANTELLA

247

Jacqueline Santullo

Starbucks District 256

248

Nicole Macina

Starbucks District 256

249

Rick Vrecic

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

250

Rod Mackie

Pay it Forward Committee

251

Naomi Vrecic

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

252

Iosif Ciosa

Rotary Rollers

253

Nolan Vrecic

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

254

Gabriela Villano

The Local Anesthetics

255

Andre Dugas

Rotary Rollers

256

kasia rasala

Nusens

257

Peter Ngo

Starbucks District 256

258

daniel podnar

Starbucks District 256

259

Cris Rowland

Starbucks District 256

260

Adilia Nolasco

Hope for Tomorrow

261

Mikayla DiGirolamo

DiGirolamo's

262

haley webster

Starbucks District 256

263

Serin Lee

District 2118

264

Darren Gordon Smith

Pearson Fire Department

265

Lenin Serrano Jimenez

Starbucks District 261

266

Makanna W

Starbucks District 261

267

Natasha Chandarana

Team MANTELLA

268

Nicole Anderson

Team MANTELLA

269

Grace Nolasco

Hope for Tomorrow

270

Silvia Lamberti

AUTOLOANS.CA

271

ADIL SHAREEF

Team MANTELLA

272

Tim Boodram

Nusens

273

Alex Ivanovic

Nusens

274

Lynda Ryder

Rotary Rollers

275

Selena Pollard

Rotary Rollers

276

Safina Nakiwala

Westin Toronto Airport

277

Lisa LaVecchia

278

Nadia Annibale

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

279

Victoria Nolasco

Hope for Tomorrow

280

Anthony Annibale

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

281

Katerina Kalamaris

282

Nathan Drumond

Christopher Thomson Team

283

Steven Butcher

284

Matteo Lamberti

AUTOLOANS.CA

285

Bryn Poling

Team MANTELLA

286

Sean Capdevila

Humans of Haven

287

Freda Roberts

288

Maureen Clancy

Walk and Talk

289

Angela Watson

Team MANTELLA

290

Paul Kundrat

POMERLEAU INC.

291

Sara Naso

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

292

Kevin Lad

Pearson's Frosty Flyers

293

Tania Thykootathil

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

294

Karen Parn

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

295

Clifton Ranger

The STA'rs

296

Nadeen Salameh

Humans of Haven

297

INNOCENT KARUHANGA

298

Shirin Vasheghani

The Local Anesthetics

299

Niroshan Ramasamy

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

300

Shawn Saran

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

301

vicky fraser

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

302

SHANIECE WATKIS

District 2118

303

Natasha Bennett

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

304

Ayesha Saluri

District 2118

305

Shy Vendiola

District 2118

306

Suha Khan

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

307

Sherry Vuong

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

308

Rosa Montante

District 2118

309

Loveleen Dhiman

Realty ONE Group Canada

310

Moinul Hasan

District 2118

311

Evelina Paszkiewicz

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

312

Vern Fernandes

Triple F (Fernandes family and friends)

313

Cassandra Knowles-Grainger

Great Lakes Brewery

314

Rene Noel

315

Monique Brand

316

Kimberly Robin

Starbucks District 261

317

Justin Quenneville

Humans of Haven

318

Trevor Jahren

Humans of Haven

319

Heather Fullerton

320

Meagan Larman

Long Branch Social House/T.J O'shea's Irish Snug

321

Joanne Pagonis

Joanne's Peacock's

322

Store 25370 Hwy27/Finch

Starbucks District 256

323

Jerico Domagas

Starbucks District 256

324

Christine Pimiskern

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

325

Rim Triki

Humans of Haven

326

Sayeed Uddin Syed

Starbucks District 261

327

Melanie Winter

District 2118

328

Ducky Scott

Starbucks District 261

329

Jelena Cosovic

Nusens

330

Sudip Bhura

331

Jennie De Lima

Nusens

332

Atiyah Khan

C2C Enterprise Mobility

333

Liz Harrison

Humans of Haven

334

Ana Guevara

DeltaTorontoAirport

335

Nawal Abdulla

336

Shane Mercer

District 2118

337

Aniruddha Roy

Westin Toronto Airport

338

Regina Drummond

Christopher Thomson Team

339

Maxine Achaab

340

Fedir Arubdzhanian

Team MANTELLA

341

Sergey Novikov

Team MANTELLA

342

Jasmine Busari

Team MANTELLA

343

Kai Silver

Team MANTELLA

344

Paola Bautista

Starbucks District 261

345

Ashman Singh

District 2118

346

Geraldine Soropia

Westin Toronto Airport

347

Roman Kolankowski

Havens Hope with Wheels!

348

Art Field

349

Ernesto Collado

Westin Toronto Airport

350

Harmeet Grewal

Westin Toronto Airport

351

Prince Fontanilla

Westin Toronto Airport

352

Rebecca Brown

Rise Together

353

Felicia Mitchell

354

Mazharul Islam

Westin Toronto Airport

355

Suemaya Ibrahim

Westin Toronto Airport

356

Ubay Abdulaziz

Starbucks District 261

357

Brittany Stainer

Team MANTELLA

358

Rizzalyn Agcaoili

District 2118

359

Marsha Joseph

District 2118

360

Krushank Jariwala

District 2118

361

Hydrah Rodriguez-Vizzaccaro

District 2118

362

Marcela Villalobos

363

Charles Lau

Pearson's Frosty Flyers

364

Shayan Nikzad

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

365

Miriam del Arbol Portabella

Pearson's Frosty Flyers

366

Peter Jeyarajah

Alterna Savings Etobicoke_Lakeshore Branch

367

Elysha Wheeler

Two Men and a Truck: Etobicoke

368

Jaxson Wheeler

Two Men and a Truck: Etobicoke

369

Yaryna Shevtsiv

Starbucks District 261

370

Karin Wi

Starbucks District 261

371

Cynthia Bacchus

Starbucks District 261

372

Parth Pancholi

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

373

Tony Crepinsek

Pearson's Frosty Flyers

374

Harshil Dhanky

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

375

Humam Musawwir

POMERLEAU INC.

376

Ryan Going

POMERLEAU INC.

377

Jordan Wheeler

Two Men and a Truck: Etobicoke

378

Andrew Layman

Starbucks Toronto Regional Office

The Challenge

Got a big-hearted business, workplace, group, church, or community? Step up and join the Challenge to compete for your local pride in support of CNOY. Check the National Challengeboard to see more!

About Haven on the Queensway

Haven on the Queensway is a nonprofit charitable organization dedicated to humanitarian relief and supporting individuals and families in the Etobicoke and Greater Toronto Area communities. Haven’s mission is rooted in COMPASSION, DIGNITY, RESPECT and SECURITY for the local community, aiming to enhance the quality of life for those in need by offering vital resources such as food and clothing.


Their vision is to help their clients transition towards a better future, with a commitment to bridging individuals and families to self-sufficiency. Haven’s clientele includes a diverse group of families, individuals, immigrants, locals, and refugees.


In March 2023, The Daily Bread Food Bank reported a total of 270,000 visits for the month – the highest in its history over four decades. Before the pandemic, March saw 65,000 visits. The impact of community support, volunteering, donations, and program funding is pivotal in driving positive change in the lives of hundreds of individuals and families. The growth in the number of families and individuals they serve highlights the urgency of the situation, particularly in today’s economic climate.


CNOY is a way for the whole community - all ages and backgrounds - to come support and build up the people who need it. We're so excited for CNOY 2024 because the streets are cold, and the need is high, but together, HOPE starts HERE.

Event Day Details

Save the date - CNOY Day is February 24, 2024!

StartGoogle Map

1536 The Queensway, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 1T5


The walk will happen in the East Parking lot (the biggest one).

Local Details

Parking

Parking will be in the West and North Parking lots (closer to the 427/away from Kipling and behind the building).

Schedule

  • 4:00 pm: Meet Check-in + Welcome
  • 5:00 pm: Move Send-off
  • 6:00 pm: Munch Light meal served
  • 7:00 pm: Mosey Goodbye + see you in 2025!

Not able to join us in person at the Main Event? We hope you'll register, fundraise and walk offsite with friends and family.

Route Details

  • Route Distances: Check out the maps below to see where we will be walking.
  • Rest stop: Keep an eye out for opportunities to rest and refresh with yummy snacks along the route.
  • Signage: Routes will be well-signed with our bold blue CNOY signs.
  • Route Support: Route marshals, rest stop hosts, and support vehicle drivers provide support along the route.
  • Children 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.
  • No Pets: We love our little furballs like you do, but pets are not permitted at the Coldest Night of the Year except for approved and trained service animals. Read more about our pet policy >

Check-In

  • All walkers participating at the Main Event on Saturday, February 24, 2024 must check-in upon arrival.
  • Toques! Fundraising walkers who raise $150+ (or $75+ for those under 18) will receive a CNOY toque as a thank you on event day, while supplies last.
  • Offsite fundraising walkers can contact their local event director to arrange toque pickup the week of the event.

Have questions? Visit the FAQ section!

Handling Money

  • Credit Card: The Best Option! Simple, secure, automatically tax receipted for gifts of $20+. Visit the Donate page, share your personal page link, or have your donor call the CNOY Head Office.
  • Cheques: The Old Faithful - made out to Coldest Night of the Year with your name on the Memo line. Mail them to CNOY Head Office along with your completed pledge form.
  • Cash: You have 2 options:
  • 1. Login to FundHub, click “Enter $$ and Cheques,” create pledges for your cash donations, pay them off with your personal credit card, and keep the cash. OR...
  • 2. Write a cheque (made out to “Coldest Night of the Year”) for the total amount of cash you’ve collected. Mail it to the CNOY Head Office with your completed pledge sheet.

Waivers

All participants must register online and accept the electronic waiver.

  • Adults accept the waiver automatically when they register online.
  • Youth/Children under 18 need a waiver signed by their parent or guardian.
  • An online form will be emailed to all parents/guardians before CNOY Day.
  • Waivers will also be available at check-in on CNOY Day.

What to Bring

A few common sense suggestions:

  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • Good waterproof shoes/boots for walking
  • Warm coat and mitts/gloves
  • Extra snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • Your own water bottle
  • A passion for the charity you're walking and fundraising for!

Etobicoke Maps

Check out this year's CNOY route maps below:

2/5kmView + print!

4 loops of the parking lot = 2km 10 loops of the parking lot = 5km

Contact Us


CNOY Etobicoke 2024

The CNOY Team Participant & Donor Services
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 519.603.2250
Email etobicoke@cnoy.org

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413