Raised:
$173,748
99%Goal:
$175,000

St. Catharines

Hosted by Start Me Up Niagara

473Walkers67Teams20Volunteers5°C

The Coldest Night of the Year is a winterrific family-friendly walk in support of local charities serving people experiencing hurt, hunger, and homelessness. Join us on February 24, 2024 - team up, fundraise, walk, and take a moment to look closer... because it’s cold out there.

Community Sponsors

St. Catharines (Start Me Up Niagara) is super grateful for our fantastic 2024 sponsors! View all sponsors >

2024 CNOY Photos

Thanks to all of our amazing volunteer photographers! If you've got CNOY Day photos or videos you'd like to share, contact photos@bluesea.org.

St. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. CatharinesSt. Catharines

St. Catharines Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

Mighty Mobilizers

Amy Whittaker

21

29,238.00

2

tonystigers

Tony Venditti

13

21,369.00

3

SMUN Starters

Charmaine Frado

8

7,431.00

4

Trillium United

Brenda Lockhart

7

4,990.00

5

Anglicans in Action

Valear Howsam

9

4,340.00

6

Lions Club of Merritton

Keith Brown

6

3,535.00

7

Peninsula Penguins

Alex Brooks

6

2,930.00

8

Westminster Wings

Bruce Lilley

6

2,739.00

9

The BOARDwalk

Bernice Booth

5

2,725.00

10

The Charismatic Curlers

Peggy Brennan

9

2,717.50

11

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

John Dick

13

2,650.00

12

Grant Thornton LLP

Timothy Nelles

15

2,605.00

13

Wild Walkers

Angie Burnett

5

2,595.00

14

Team Flynn

Tara Sabadin

8

2,490.00

15

The Red Hot Chili Steppers

Paul Ferbrache

7

2,315.00

16

Queenston Neighbours

Tim Shields

5

2,010.00

17

Starbucks District 2013

Nikita Cidilo

38

1,896.10

18

Mighty Tigers

Nathan Nitsopoulos

8

1,815.00

19

Pavilion Dentistry

Kristen Glover

8

1,800.00

20

D3089

trevor voogt

18

1,795.00

21

Turkstra Lumber Niagara

Collin Barrow

1

1,650.00

22

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

Teagan Foord

22

1,511.00

23

Team FirstOntario

Christine Susa

10

1,470.36

24

GM Powered

AJ Howard

7

1,317.00

25

CFUW St. Catharines Street Walkers

Brenda Dolha

1

1,275.00

26

SaintCD_Family

Terri Pauco

2

1,245.00

27

Niagara Paramedics, Dispatchers and OT's

Danielle Soper

5

1,230.00

28

Zeta Pi

Margaret Hughes

7

1,150.00

29

Knights of Columbus, Council 1394

Carl Pearson

3

1,090.00

30

The Silly Geese

Sloane Empke

4

1,063.00

31

{pocket}CHANGE Paraders

Melisa Parkins

2

980.00

32

The Peanut Mill Pacers

Heather Veerman

4

925.00

33

Fossil 5974

Katharine Kremble

10

920.00

34

Team YESSIPE

Keri Young

5

855.00

35

Team Zumba

Rebecca Raby

6

775.00

36

Team Haddon

Christine Haddon

3

750.00

37

Walking On A Cloud

Charity Peterson

4

670.00

38

Karamy Medicine

Dharma Vloet

3

655.00

39

Warm Hearts Spreading Kindness

Leslie Sobien

3

590.00

40

Accenture Niagara

Teresa Haydon

20

510.00

41

One Away

Patricia Vollick

2

505.00

42

TeamSTC

Caleb Ratlaff

1

500.00

43

Garden City Pets

Jennifer Burman

2

500.00

44

Dolls With Balls

Kim Blanchard

3

490.00

45

Filter Media Flakes

Catherine Barrow

1

480.00

46

ToolBox Niagaraclassic rockers

James Symons

5

470.00

47

Giving Hope, Fighting Frost

Jess Swayze

3

420.00

48

The O'Brien Bunch

Maggie Scott

1

400.00

49

Alectra Vansickle Team

Amanda Russell

6

350.00

50

Westview Walkstock 2024

Mike Enns

5

295.00

51

Elm Street Striders

Joanne Harrison

1

265.00

52

Walking for Change

Erin Redmond

1

250.00

53

Team Stevens

Jennie Stevens

4

220.00

54

Tau Sigma Phi

Sarah Rawlinson

1

200.00

55

Foundever Niagara

Kimberly Kett

3

125.00

56

Saint Francis Phoenix

SONYA LABROVIC

3

120.00

57

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

Taylor McRae

14

100.00

58

The Table

Joanne Guetter

2

100.00

59

Alpha Pi Phi

Alysa Langford

5

75.00

60

One Team One Mission

Julia Powless-Taylor

2

50.00

61

Lakemount Outstretched Arms

Craig Forbes

1

62

GEAST CROCS

Heather Cousins

21

63

Denis Morris Reds 2024

Patricia Morgetano

2

64

Walking dead Walker's

Steve Philpotte

1

65

Mama brannan and co.

Angela Brannan

1

66

Holy Walkamolies

Matthew Perreault

1

67

Zehrs Geneva

Kimberly Olsen

1

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Amy Whittaker

Mighty Mobilizers

11

10,557.00

2

Tony Venditti

tonystigers

66

10,500.00

3

Ewert Group

Mighty Mobilizers

47

6,545.00

4

Linda Crago

tonystigers

39

2,584.00

5

Susan Venditti

tonystigers

22

1,920.00

6

Donna Iudiciani

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

31

1,655.00

7

Collin Barrow

Turkstra Lumber Niagara

8

1,650.00

8

Nancy Henry

Anglicans in Action

40

1,645.00

9

Keith Brown

Lions Club of Merritton

15

1,540.00

10

Angie Burnett

Wild Walkers

21

1,365.00

11

Maurice Prindiville ofs

tonystigers

21

1,350.00

12

Emily Fieguth

Mighty Mobilizers

15

1,290.00

13

Paula Wilks

Mighty Mobilizers

15

1,255.00

14

Bruce Lilley

Westminster Wings

7

1,249.00

15

Michael Mondloch

Anglicans in Action

17

1,245.00

16

Brenda Dolha

CFUW St. Catharines Street Walkers

22

1,200.00

17

Bev Ross

Mighty Mobilizers

21

1,176.00

18

Tabetha Miranda

tonystigers

10

1,160.00

19

Mathew Miller

11

1,100.00

20

Nancy Lisi

Mighty Mobilizers

18

1,100.00

21

Terri Pauco

SaintCD_Family

16

1,055.00

22

Bernice Booth

The BOARDwalk

6

1,040.00

23

Brenda Lockhart

Trillium United

12

1,030.00

24

Michael Dale

The BOARDwalk

2

1,000.00

25

Bethany Shields

Queenston Neighbours

13

930.00

26

Marguerite Sheehan

tonystigers

10

925.00

27

Kathy Dryden

Mighty Mobilizers

15

880.00

28

Samantha Hoodless

GM Powered

14

800.00

29

Tammy McLeod-Casey

Wild Walkers

19

795.00

30

Paul Ferbrache

The Red Hot Chili Steppers

18

780.00

31

Lynn McIntyre-Enns

Mighty Mobilizers

13

755.00

32

Olivia van der Beek

D3089

8

750.00

33

Claudia Kester - van der Spek

Grant Thornton LLP

13

740.00

34

Rev. Dr. Wayne Fraser

10

725.00

35

Charmaine Frado

SMUN Starters

5

695.00

36

Eleanor Johnston

8

675.00

37

John Senn

Trillium United

11

675.00

38

Frances (Nazli) Prindiville

tonystigers

6

650.00

39

Becca jacobs

Mighty Mobilizers

13

650.00

40

pamela nicholson

Mighty Mobilizers

14

640.00

41

Paul Miller

The BOARDwalk

4

625.00

42

Jamie West

Peninsula Penguins

8

625.00

43

Madera Girls

tonystigers

11

610.00

44

Mary Catharine Smith

Pavilion Dentistry

7

600.00

45

Melisa Parkins

{pocket}CHANGE Paraders

3

600.00

46

Rosemarie Walsh

Trillium United

7

575.00

47

Carrie Boutilier

Mighty Mobilizers

19

575.00

48

Lynne Raybould

Trillium United

9

555.00

49

Federica Sikman

Mighty Mobilizers

2

550.00

50

Lisa Mansfield

Westminster Wings

2

550.00

51

Laura Russell Maguire

The Charismatic Curlers

6

520.00

52

Jasmine Beaudoin

tonystigers

10

510.00

53

Kristen Glover

Pavilion Dentistry

7

500.00

54

Dharma Vloet

Karamy Medicine

6

500.00

55

Renee (and Jasper) Faubert

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

1

500.00

56

Carol Reynolds

Trillium United

13

485.00

57

Carmelina Credico

tonystigers

14

480.00

58

Tim Shields

Queenston Neighbours

12

475.00

59

Kristin Cooper

The Charismatic Curlers

9

475.00

60

Elycia Bell

13

455.00

61

Carl Pearson

Knights of Columbus, Council 1394

11

450.00

62

Emma Willms

The Silly Geese

7

440.00

63

Catherine Barrow

Filter Media Flakes

6

430.00

64

russell moore

tonystigers

7

430.00

65

Lauren Singhuber

8

425.00

66

Heather Veerman

The Peanut Mill Pacers

7

425.00

67

Karen Mowder

Trillium United

9

420.00

68

Oliver Ritson

The Straw Hats

6

400.00

69

Kim Fraser

Team FirstOntario

20

400.00

70

Maggie Scott

The O'Brien Bunch

2

400.00

71

Jackson Bruder

Mighty Tigers

5

400.00

72

Matthew Maguire

Team FirstOntario

6

400.00

73

Matthew Wyatt

Fossil 5974

5

400.00

74

Betty Ann Chandler

Trillium United

7

400.00

75

Wendy Wright

4

400.00

76

Kay Shurvell

Mighty Mobilizers

8

395.00

77

Brian LeBlanc

Knights of Columbus, Council 1394

6

390.00

78

Samantha Dekker

SMUN Starters

6

385.00

79

Jennifer Burman

Garden City Pets

25

385.00

80

Prisca Learmann

{pocket}CHANGE Paraders

10

380.00

81

MARIE BEARD

One Away

11

380.00

82

Marilena DiGirolamo

Peninsula Penguins

7

375.00

83

Theresa Barclay

Lions Club of Merritton

9

375.00

84

Tina Cabral

Walking On A Cloud

4

370.00

85

Joanne Gray

The Red Hot Chili Steppers

8

365.00

86

Reid Ferbrache

The Red Hot Chili Steppers

8

355.00

87

Adelène Middleton

D3089

9

355.00

88

Sloane Empke

The Silly Geese

8

353.00

89

Timothy Nelles

Grant Thornton LLP

2

350.00

90

Ashleigh Calhoun

Zeta Pi

6

325.00

91

Eden Ewert

Team Haddon

7

325.00

92

Cindy Hasenack

Warm Hearts Spreading Kindness

7

325.00

93

Sharon Strong

Team Flynn

7

320.00

94

Allan Stoyka

GM Powered

3

317.00

95

Sabrina Metsala

Grant Thornton LLP

8

315.00

96

Nancy Crompton

Westminster Wings

14

315.00

97

Jess Swayze

Giving Hope, Fighting Frost

8

310.00

98

Vanessa Smith

Niagara Paramedics, Dispatchers and OT's

11

305.00

99

Kelly Papineau

Mighty Mobilizers

2

300.00

100

Amanda Brush

Grant Thornton LLP

7

300.00

101

Jason Campbell

Mighty Mobilizers

7

285.00

102

Keri Young

Team YESSIPE

6

285.00

103

Laura Ferbrache

The Red Hot Chili Steppers

5

275.00

104

Martin Flynn

Team Flynn

5

275.00

105

Nathan Nitsopoulos

Mighty Tigers

4

275.00

106

Lou Losier

The Silly Geese

11

270.00

107

Natasha Peddie

Lions Club of Merritton

3

270.00

108

Melissa McCaffery

Team YESSIPE

4

270.00

109

Katharine Kremble

Fossil 5974

3

270.00

110

Joanne Harrison

Elm Street Striders

7

265.00

111

Kevin Flynn

Team Flynn

5

255.00

112

Larry greenspan

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

7

251.00

113

Carolyn McConville

Grant Thornton LLP

1

250.00

114

Caleb Ratlaff

TeamSTC

1

250.00

115

Erin Redmond

Walking for Change

4

250.00

116

Nikita Cidilo

Starbucks District 2013

1

250.00

117

Derek Pavlakovich

Knights of Columbus, Council 1394

9

250.00

118

Kallie Edmonson

The Peanut Mill Pacers

1

250.00

119

Easton Smith

Mighty Mobilizers

4

250.00

120

Katie Morrison

The Charismatic Curlers

5

250.00

121

Dianne Chisholm

Anglicans in Action

3

250.00

122

JERRI LYNN REID

Team FirstOntario

3

250.00

123

Christa Boyd

4

250.00

124

Sherry MacPherson

SMUN Starters

4

250.00

125

Valear Howsam

Anglicans in Action

5

250.00

126

Madeline Unruh

Mighty Mobilizers

6

245.00

127

Patricia Mansfield

Mighty Mobilizers

7

240.00

128

Tara Sabadin

Team Flynn

5

240.00

129

Christine Roberts

The Charismatic Curlers

4

235.00

130

Dawn Bell

Lions Club of Merritton

7

230.00

131

James Symons

ToolBox Niagaraclassic rockers

3

225.00

132

Evangeline Tzaneteas

Team Haddon

3

225.00

133

Charity Peterson

Walking On A Cloud

3

225.00

134

Karen Watson9

Westminster Wings

6

225.00

135

Teagan Foord

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

4

220.00

136

Sandra Serwatuk

The Charismatic Curlers

5

215.00

137

Avril Beaubien

Queenston Neighbours

4

205.00

138

Colleen Deforest

Starbucks District 2013

6

205.00

139

Christian & Joseph Presutti

Mighty Tigers

2

200.00

140

Kathryn Traynor

The Charismatic Curlers

2

200.00

141

Lisa Kennedy

Zeta Pi

2

200.00

142

Kate Flynn

Team Flynn

3

200.00

143

Lauren McMillan

Starbucks District 2013

3

200.00

144

Luba Elson

D3089

1

200.00

145

Sarah Rawlinson

Tau Sigma Phi

2

200.00

146

Christine Haddon

Team Haddon

2

200.00

147

Christopher Maiurro

GM Powered

2

200.00

148

Samuel deBoer

Grant Thornton LLP

3

200.00

149

Ryan Dawson

Starbucks District 2013

2

200.00

150

Gabriella Gomez

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

3

195.00

151

Kim Blanchard

Dolls With Balls

5

190.00

152

Josefina Perez

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

3

190.00

153

Louann Petroff

The Charismatic Curlers

5

190.00

154

Leslie Sobien

Warm Hearts Spreading Kindness

5

180.00

155

Melissa Lee

Mighty Mobilizers

4

180.00

156

Kait Meness

Starbucks District 2013

6

179.10

157

Lucy Degan

Anglicans in Action

4

175.00

158

Holly Perley

Starbucks District 2013

5

175.00

159

Ty Ferbrache

The Red Hot Chili Steppers

2

175.00

160

Faye Perkins

Anglicans in Action

2

175.00

161

Jr Mobilizers

Mighty Mobilizers

7

170.00

162

Daniel Calcagno

The Red Hot Chili Steppers

4

165.00

163

Amanda Busch

Karamy Medicine

3

155.00

164

Teresa Haydon

Accenture Niagara

3

155.00

165

Owen Casey

Wild Walkers

6

155.00

166

Bob McMillan

Team Flynn

1

150.00

167

Ted Boldt

ToolBox Niagaraclassic rockers

3

150.00

168

Martha Tatarnic

Anglicans in Action

3

150.00

169

Mason Macinnis

Mighty Tigers

2

150.00

170

Michael Flynn

Team Flynn

1

150.00

171

John TenBroeck

Westminster Wings

2

150.00

172

Jennifer Rosie

Dolls With Balls

3

150.00

173

Kimberly Davy

Starbucks District 2013

1

150.00

174

Lucas Van Martin

Niagara Paramedics, Dispatchers and OT's

2

150.00

175

Danielle Soper

Niagara Paramedics, Dispatchers and OT's

3

150.00

176

Rob Middleton

D3089

3

150.00

177

trevor voogt

D3089

1

150.00

178

Dawn Stevely

Zeta Pi

4

150.00

179

Margaret Hughes

Zeta Pi

4

150.00

180

Jennifer Soucy

Pavilion Dentistry

3

150.00

181

Sarah Ferbrache

The Red Hot Chili Steppers

2

150.00

182

Viviana Sabadin

Team Flynn

2

150.00

183

Christine Susa

Team FirstOntario

6

150.00

184

Michael Hole

Westminster Wings

2

150.00

185

Kristin Matthews

Dolls With Balls

2

150.00

186

Sandra Starmans

Team Zumba

4

145.00

187

Katherine Kehor

SaintCD_Family

2

140.00

188

Peggy Brennan

The Charismatic Curlers

4

140.00

189

David Hanna

Mighty Tigers

4

140.00

190

Ashley Jackson

Starbucks District 2013

3

137.00

191

Deb Howey

Peninsula Penguins

4

130.00

192

Michelle Kuijer

Zeta Pi

3

125.00

193

Laura Collee

5

125.00

194

Rebecca Raby

Team Zumba

3

125.00

195

Vernon Woyke

Queenston Neighbours

3

125.00

196

Mary-Beth Raddon

Team Zumba

2

120.00

197

Debi Ramsay

D3089

2

120.00

198

Cash Casey

Wild Walkers

4

115.00

199

Annie Casey

Wild Walkers

4

115.00

200

AMY MARTIN

Peninsula Penguins

4

110.00

201

Oisook Jung

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

1

100.00

202

Joanne Guetter

The Table

1

100.00

203

Brianne Eickmann

Niagara Paramedics, Dispatchers and OT's

2

100.00

204

Max Tsuji

Mighty Tigers

1

100.00

205

Cavanaugh Charlebois

Starbucks District 2013

1

100.00

206

Kate Post

Pavilion Dentistry

1

100.00

207

Jamie Vongphit

Grant Thornton LLP

1

100.00

208

Wendy Northcotte

Westview Walkstock 2024

1

100.00

209

Raag Bhullar

Mighty Tigers

1

100.00

210

Bre Schiavo

Alectra Vansickle Team

1

100.00

211

Sheryl Atkinson

Alectra Vansickle Team

1

100.00

212

Jackson Martin

Mighty Tigers

1

100.00

213

John Dick

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

1

100.00

214

Angela Butt

Zeta Pi

2

100.00

215

Morgan Sparling

Fossil 5974

3

100.00

216

Madison Langelaan

Starbucks District 2013

1

100.00

217

Lisa Propper

Zeta Pi

2

100.00

218

Tom Vaughan

Anglicans in Action

2

100.00

219

Charles Kingsbury

Grant Thornton LLP

1

100.00

220

Jordan Dick

Starbucks District 2013

2

90.00

221

Alyssa Dunits

Team YESSIPE

4

85.00

222

Brent Schulz

ToolBox Niagaraclassic rockers

1

75.00

223

Joy MaGarrey

Accenture Niagara

2

75.00

224

Patricia Vollick

One Away

2

75.00

225

Giselle Hinds

Foundever Niagara

2

75.00

226

Vincent Albino

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

3

75.00

227

Ann-Marie Woodburn

Grant Thornton LLP

1

75.00

228

Taylor McRae

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

3

60.00

229

SONYA LABROVIC

Saint Francis Phoenix

2

60.00

230

Kelly Taylor-McNeil

Team FirstOntario

3

60.00

231

Mackenzie McRae

Giving Hope, Fighting Frost

3

60.00

232

Dunc & Beth Tolley

Lions Club of Merritton

1

50.00

233

Julia Powless-Taylor

One Team One Mission

1

50.00

234

Andrea Miotto

Giving Hope, Fighting Frost

1

50.00

235

Kimberly Kett

Foundever Niagara

2

50.00

236

Jingjing Ke

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

1

50.00

237

Keith Wood

Grant Thornton LLP

1

50.00

238

Rose Idzenga

Team FirstOntario

1

50.00

239

Lindsay Cain

Team FirstOntario

1

50.00

240

Sheila Lohnes

The Charismatic Curlers

1

50.00

241

Areti Koutrokoi

Grant Thornton LLP

1

50.00

242

Amanda Dobson

D3089

1

50.00

243

Richard Wright

Mighty Mobilizers

2

50.00

244

Jane Perkins

Anglicans in Action

1

50.00

245

Lynda Osagie-Bright

Grant Thornton LLP

1

50.00

246

Jeff Hurst

Team Stevens

1

50.00

247

Brennin Ascott

Fossil 5974

1

50.00

248

Francesca Delano

Team Stevens

1

50.00

249

Jaclyn Nickel

Peninsula Penguins

1

50.00

250

Jack Fox

Starbucks District 2013

1

50.00

251

Julie Weir

Team YESSIPE

1

50.00

252

Aidan Frenette

1

50.00

253

Amber Tallman

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

2

45.00

254

Dan Spencer

Fossil 5974

2

45.00

255

Umang Gupta

Accenture Niagara

1

40.00

256

Jeanette Martin

Alectra Vansickle Team

2

40.00

257

Alex Brooks

Peninsula Penguins

2

40.00

258

Jacquie Kozina

Warm Hearts Spreading Kindness

1

35.00

259

Josh Warkentin

Fossil 5974

2

34.00

260

Vito DiPaola

Team FirstOntario

2

30.36

261

Shannon Hradsky

Team FirstOntario

1

30.00

262

Natalie Spadafora

Team Zumba

1

30.00

263

John McMurtrie

Starbucks District 2013

1

30.00

264

Tyler James Koyanagi

Starbucks District 2013

1

30.00

265

SU JIN AN

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

1

30.00

266

Amanda Russell

Alectra Vansickle Team

1

25.00

267

Mary-lyn Hopper

Queenston Neighbours

1

25.00

268

Brandon Hammond

Accenture Niagara

1

25.00

269

Caitlyn Pagotto

Westview Walkstock 2024

1

25.00

270

Ethan Meloen

Grant Thornton LLP

1

25.00

271

Edith Pendli

Alpha Pi Phi

1

25.00

272

Manroop Singh

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

1

20.00

273

Ben Guthrie

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

1

20.00

274

Cha M

The BOARDwalk

1

20.00

275

Jeff White

Lions Club of Merritton

1

20.00

276

Isabella Agnino

D3089

1

20.00

277

Sophia Delgado Durango

1

20.00

278

Neel Kakadiya

Fossil 5974

1

11.00

279

Darren Huynh

Fossil 5974

1

10.00

280

Emily Juhlke

Starbucks District 2013

281

Kisanth Kannathasan

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

282

Matthew Perreault

Holy Walkamolies

283

Ian M

Accenture Niagara

284

Bryana Brunette

Karamy Medicine

285

Andrea Ciccone

Starbucks District 2013

286

Ana Lucina Galindo

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

287

Steve Philpotte

Walking dead Walker's

288

Nikita Cidilo

289

Jared Guggenmoos

Starbucks District 2013

290

Lucas McCauley

Accenture Niagara

291

Terence Schilstra

The Table

292

Angela Brannan

Mama brannan and co.

293

Reese Mason

GEAST CROCS

294

AJ Howard

GM Powered

295

Kaitlin Raimondo

Walking On A Cloud

296

Kailey Mack

Accenture Niagara

297

Christine Hartl

Starbucks District 2013

298

Justina Adamyk

299

Madison A

Accenture Niagara

300

Ariamme Lalone

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

301

Tayler Blackmore

Pavilion Dentistry

302

Graeme McLoughlin

Pavilion Dentistry

303

Steve Margettie

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

304

David Dick

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

305

Melissa Margettie

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

306

Jason Sebeslav

The Peanut Mill Pacers

307

Tyler Catania

D3089

308

Zahra Ahmadi

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

309

Shelby Corbett

Starbucks District 2013

310

Caitlyn Hills

Alpha Pi Phi

311

Carol Cairns

312

Ferras Rifa

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

313

Marty Mako

314

Diego Asoya

315

Jenny Simpson

Starbucks District 2013

316

Marianne Vongboutdy

317

Emelia Piper

Alpha Pi Phi

318

simon walsh

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

319

Dan McKay

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

320

Seth Adamson

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

321

Salah Mohamed

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

322

Ahmed Al Mekhlafi

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

323

Cedric Barre

Alpha Pi Phi

324

Victor Collantes

Team Stevens

325

Burhan Mudey

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

326

Surabhi Surabhi

Accenture Niagara

327

Sean Hannon-Kozlowski

Accenture Niagara

328

Eduardo Szabo

SMUN Starters

329

Alexander Acs

330

Craig Forbes

Lakemount Outstretched Arms

331

Sarah Smith

332

Shantae Young

Pavilion Dentistry

333

Alysa Langford

Alpha Pi Phi

334

Jessie Raynard

Accenture Niagara

335

Andrea Nauf

GEAST CROCS

336

miriam Ratzlaff

Westview Walkstock 2024

337

Sean Wilson

338

Cynthia Chen

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

339

Chris Deforest

Starbucks District 2013

340

Jessica Yendt

tonystigers

341

Jamal Mudey

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

342

Chris LeBlanc

SMUN Starters

343

Acey LeBlanc

SMUN Starters

344

Mishelle Stephenson

SMUN Starters

345

Laura Dumas

SMUN Starters

346

Elliot Freeman-Coutts

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

347

Cheryl Edmonson

348

Todd Stevenson

GM Powered

349

Don Martin

One Team One Mission

350

Katie Scott

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

351

Elna Mayberry

352

Shelby Walker

D3089

353

Dondee Galang

354

Finn Koehler

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

355

Zach Webb

Starbucks District 2013

356

Heather Cousins

GEAST CROCS

357

Tristana Bravo de Laguna

Starbucks District 2013

358

Sydney Robbs

Fossil 5974

359

Ainsley Lind

GEAST CROCS

360

James Wilson

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

361

Brigette Juhlke

362

Renz Aldrin Padilla

Starbucks District 2013

363

Vanessa Fox

Accenture Niagara

364

Ken Sentance

ToolBox Niagaraclassic rockers

365

Patricia Peterson

Starbucks District 2013

366

Noor Sidhu

Accenture Niagara

367

Em Coster

Starbucks District 2013

368

Erin Bond-Hernandez

D3089

369

Olivia Hildebrandt

Niagara College Knight Walkers

370

Veneta Petkov

D3089

371

Ahmed Alkali Baaba

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

372

Jessica Strain

373

#17411 Martindale & Hanover

D3089

374

Yasir Pathan

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

375

Chijimeka Ezugworie

GEAST CROCS

376

Elise Cheung

GEAST CROCS

377

Abbey Palmer

GEAST CROCS

378

Hannah Stoute

GEAST CROCS

379

Amanda Ho

GEAST CROCS

380

Isabelle Stack

GEAST CROCS

381

Joe Hachey

382

Alexa Hewko

Starbucks District 2013

383

Sarah Walsh

Starbucks District 2013

384

Rebecca Swick

Team YESSIPE

385

Teresa Gentes

GEAST CROCS

386

Ryley Stack

GEAST CROCS

387

Ava Edghill

GEAST CROCS

388

Classic 1220 Crew Stef, Danny, Chuck

ToolBox Niagaraclassic rockers

389

Kachi Obi

GEAST CROCS

390

Brandy Lawson

Starbucks District 2013

391

Julia Hutton

GEAST CROCS

392

Camila Arroyo

GEAST CROCS

393

Jin Lew

GEAST CROCS

394

lucia continelli

GEAST CROCS

395

Celine Chan

GEAST CROCS

396

Olivia Ulrich

GEAST CROCS

397

Lola Kucher

GEAST CROCS

398

Lloyd Smith

Team FirstOntario

399

Goran Medic

Starbucks District 2013

400

Dorothy Miller

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

401

Brenda Piech

Accenture Niagara

402

Heather Veerman

The Peanut Mill Pacers

403

Stan Nowak

D3089

404

Esmael Sandoqa

Starbucks District 2013

405

Deb Ward

406

Jennie Stevens

Team Stevens

407

Allison Blankenship

Foundever Niagara

408

Lisa Fazzalari

Saint Francis Phoenix

409

St. Cath. Chapters 4319

D3089

410

Paige McIlravey

Accenture Niagara

411

Wayne Schmidt

tonystigers

412

Anthony Di Paolo

Denis Morris Reds 2024

413

Temitola Erinle

D3089

414

Nicole Goodfellow

Starbucks District 2013

415

Felicia Gill

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

416

Marcus Kabel

Grant Thornton LLP

417

Jake Fisher

418

Terrie Jones

419

Will Britton

Starbucks District 2013

420

Harsh Gahunia

Accenture Niagara

421

Mike Enns

Westview Walkstock 2024

422

Daryna Finko

Starbucks District 2013

423

Lauryn Bessey

424

Natasha Jackson

Starbucks District 2013

425

Leandro Nip Villasuso

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

426

Juan Suarez

Starbucks District 2013

427

Linds Belchior

The Silly Geese

428

Rae Wing

D3089

429

Dhairya Shah

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

430

Theresa Mazachowsky

431

Upeksha Nanayakkara

Niagara Folk Arts Multicultural Centre

432

Dj Schroder

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

433

Tina Cabral

Walking On A Cloud

434

Sarah Pickersgill

Pavilion Dentistry

435

Martins Imotsikeme

436

FRAN PAGENDAM

Alectra Vansickle Team

437

Nathalie Groulx

Alectra Vansickle Team

438

Sarah Ker

Starbucks District 2013

439

Mark Edwards

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

440

Patricia Morgetano

Denis Morris Reds 2024

441

Jackson McNeil

Sigma Chi Mu Zeta

442

Stan Nowak

D3089

443

Kimberly Olsen

Zehrs Geneva

444

Tammy Dubois

445

J Leger

Niagara Motors Buick GMC

The Challenge

Got a big-hearted business, workplace, group, church, or community? Step up and join the Challenge to compete for your local pride in support of CNOY. Check the National Challengeboard to see more!

About Start Me Up Niagara

Start Me Up Niagara works with individuals facing significant life challenges such as compromised mental health, addictions, poverty, homelessness and unemployment. We provide opportunities to improve health, increase community integration and support employment.


Our Vision- A society where all people are included, healthy, and self-sufficient.

Event Day Details

Save the date - CNOY Day is February 24, 2024!

StartGoogle Map

91 King St, St. Catharines

L2R 3H6

Schedule

  • 4:00 pm: Meet Check-in + Welcome
  • 5:00 pm: Move Send-off
  • 6:00 pm: Munch Light meal served
  • 7:00 pm: Mosey Goodbye + see you in 2025!

Not able to join us in person at the Main Event? We hope you'll register, fundraise and walk offsite with friends and family.

Route Details

  • Route Distances: Check out the maps below to see where we will be walking.
  • Rest stop: Keep an eye out for opportunities to rest and refresh with yummy snacks along the route.
  • Signage: Routes will be well-signed with our bold blue CNOY signs.
  • Route Support: Route marshals, rest stop hosts, and support vehicle drivers provide support along the route.
  • Children 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.
  • No Pets: We love our little furballs like you do, but pets are not permitted at the Coldest Night of the Year except for approved and trained service animals. Read more about our pet policy >

Check-In

  • All walkers participating at the Main Event on Saturday, February 24, 2024 must check-in upon arrival.
  • Toques! Fundraising walkers who raise $150+ (or $75+ for those under 18) will receive a CNOY toque as a thank you on event day, while supplies last.
  • Offsite fundraising walkers can contact their local event director to arrange toque pickup the week of the event.

Have questions? Visit the FAQ section!

Handling Money

  • Credit Card: The Best Option! Simple, secure, automatically tax receipted for gifts of $20+. Visit the Donate page, share your personal page link, or have your donor call the CNOY Head Office.
  • Cheques: The Old Faithful - made out to Coldest Night of the Year with your name on the Memo line. Mail them to CNOY Head Office along with your completed pledge form.
  • Cash: You have 2 options:
  • 1. Login to FundHub, click “Enter $$ and Cheques,” create pledges for your cash donations, pay them off with your personal credit card, and keep the cash. OR...
  • 2. Write a cheque (made out to “Coldest Night of the Year”) for the total amount of cash you’ve collected. Mail it to the CNOY Head Office with your completed pledge sheet.

Waivers

All participants must register online and accept the electronic waiver.

  • Adults accept the waiver automatically when they register online.
  • Youth/Children under 18 need a waiver signed by their parent or guardian.
  • An online form will be emailed to all parents/guardians before CNOY Day.
  • Waivers will also be available at check-in on CNOY Day.

What to Bring

A few common sense suggestions:

  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • Good waterproof shoes/boots for walking
  • Warm coat and mitts/gloves
  • Extra snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • Your own water bottle
  • A passion for the charity you're walking and fundraising for!

St. Catharines Maps

Check out this year's CNOY route maps below:

Contact Us


CNOY St. Catharines 2024

The CNOY Team Participant & Donor Services
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 519.603.2250
Email stcatharines@cnoy.org

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413