Raised:
$177,103
177%Goal:
$100,000

Gravenhurst

Hosted by Gravenhurst Against Poverty

411Walkers76Teams48Volunteers-5°C

The Coldest Night of the Year is a winterrific family-friendly walk to raise money for local charities serving people experiencing hurt, hunger, and homelessness. Team up, walk, and fundraise! It’s cold out there... but there’s no place like home.

Community Sponsors

Gravenhurst (Gravenhurst Against Poverty) is super grateful for our fantastic 2022 sponsors! View all sponsors >

Event Day Details

Save the date - CNOY Day is February 26, 2022!

Join us in-person on Saturday, February 26, 2022. Scroll down to read all the event day details!

Important Notes

Covid-19 Safety Plan & Self-Assessment Tool

Important: All Gravenhurst in-person walkers must complete this self-assessment quiz before coming to the Muskoka Wharf:



If you do not feel well on CNOY Day, we ask that you stay home and complete your walk virtually at another time. Please let us know if you can't make it - we'll make sure you can still get your CNOY toque!

Check-in

In-Person Teams

  • Team Captains will be assigned a check-in time with a 15-minute window between 2:00 PM and 4:00 PM on Saturday, February 26th. This is to spread out the arrival and departure of walkers and to help avoid large crowds gathering at the Lions Pavilion.
  • Team Captains will be responsible for checking-in their Team and will receive Toques for their Team Members.
  • It is encouraged that Teams plan to meet at the Lions Pavilion just ahead of their check-in time to allow for a smooth check-in process.

In-Person Individual Walkers

Walkers who are not part of a team will be welcome to check-in at the Lions Pavilion at the Muskoka Wharf on CNOY Day anytime between 2:00 PM and 4:00 PM to receive their Toque and begin the walk.


Have questions? Visit our FAQ section!

Schedule

  • 2:00 pm: Check-Ins & Departures Begin
  • 2:00 pm: 2km Rest Stop Opens
  • 2:15 pm: 5km Rest Stop Opens
  • 4:00 pm: Last group leaves for their walk
  • 4:30 pm: 2km Rest Stops Closes
  • 5:00 pm: 5km Rest Stops Closes
  • 5:30 pm:: Routes close

Additional Notes:

  • Staggered Check-In & Departure times for Teams (to spread out groups of people) will be sent to Team Captains ahead of the event.
  • Hot beverages and bottled water will be available at Rest Stops.
  • Bottled water, light refreshments and pizza will be available at Lion's Pavilion following the walk.

Route Details

  • Start/Finish Location & Routes: The Start & Finish location of this year's CNOY walk will take place at the Lions Pavilion at the beautiful Muskoka Wharf!
  • Route Distances: 2 km or 5 km
  • Rest Stops: There will be one rest stop at the half-way point of each route. The 2km walk Rest Stop will be the Sawdust City Brewing Co. parking lot. The 5km walk Rest Stop will be the Mr. Sub parking lot.
  • Signage: All routes will be well-signed with our bold blue CNOY signs.
  • Route Support: Route marshals, rest stop hosts, and sweep vehicle drivers will provide support along the route.
  • 12 and under walkers must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.

Toque Pick-up

In-Person Walkers

  • In-person walkers can pick up their toques at walker check-in on February 26th.
  • Team Captains will be sent a specific check-in time between 2:00 PM and 4:00 PM and will pick up Toques for their entire Team.
  • Individual Walkers who are not a member of a Team may choose to check-in anytime between 2:00 PM and 4:00 PM at the Lions Pavilion at the Muskoka Wharf on Saturday, February 26th.

Virtual Walkers

  • For those who will be participating virtually, there will be two Toque Pick-Up times:
  • Friday, February 25th between 1:00 PM and 4:00 PM
  • Saturday, February 26th between 9:00 AM and Noon.
  • Toque Pick-ups for Virtual Walkers will be at the Gravenhurst Opometry office located at 684 Muskoka Road North.
  • Virtual Walkers who do not pick up their toques during one of those two windows will be able to pick them up from the Lions Pavilion on CNOY Day between 2:00 PM and 4:00 PM.

Handling Money

We cannot process cash or cheques at our in-person event. Here's what you can do:

  • Credit Card: The Best Option! Simple, secure, automatically tax receipted for gifts of $20+. Visit the Donate page, share your personal page link, or have your donor call CNOY Head Office.
  • Cheques: The Old Faithful - made out to Coldest Night of the Year with your name on the Memo line. Mail them to CNOY Head Office along with your completed pledge sheet.
  • Cash: You have 2 options:
  • 1. Login to FundHub, click “Enter $$ and Cheques,” create pledges for your cash donations, pay them off with your personal credit card, and keep the cash. OR...
  • 2. Write a cheque (made out to “Coldest Night of the Year”) for the total amount of cash you’ve collected. Mail it to the CNOY Head Office with your completed pledge sheet.

What to Bring

A few common sense suggestions:

  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • Good waterproof shoes/boots for walking
  • Warm coat and mitts/gloves
  • A face mask for personal use or if you need to go inside
  • Extra snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • Your own water bottle
  • A passion for the charity you're walking and fundraising for

Waivers

All participants must register online this year and accept the electronic waiver.

  • When they register online, they will automatically accept an electronic waiver, which is all that is needed for adults.
  • If you have youth or children on your team, they will need to have their parent or guardian sign a printed paper waiver.
  • Someone on your team (like you!) must take a photo of all child/youth waivers and send them to waivers@cnoy.org.

Gravenhurst Maps

Check out this year's CNOY route maps below:

5kmView + print!

Depart: Lions Pavilion, Muskoka Wharf Rest Stop & Turn-Around: Mr. Sub Parking Lot Finish: Lions Pavilion, Muskoka Wharf

2kmView + print!

Depart: Lions Pavilion, Muskoka Wharf Rest Stop & Turn-Around: Sawdust City Brewing Co. Parking Lot Finish: Lions Pavilion, Muskoka Wharf

2022 CNOY Photos

Photo Credit: House of Gemini Productions, Steve Bowman Photography, Larry Carroll Photography, and Pritchard Perfect Photography. Thanks to all of our amazing photographer volunteers! If you've got a CNOY Day snapshot you'd like to share, email it to photos@cnoy.org.

GravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurst

Gravenhurst Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

Baby Yodas

Bryan White

22

15,342.00

2

Walking curlers

Brenda Gabitous

10

10,897.50

3

Team Lesbi-Honest

Sarah Hiscox

15

10,185.00

4

Team Skokie

Melissa Halford

37

10,075.00

5

Dockside Magazine/Action Media Marchers

Andrew Wagner-Chazalon

5

6,725.00

6

Trinity Trekkers

Rhonda Porter

6

5,600.66

7

Gypsy Boyz

Tim Webb

1

5,200.00

8

The Dewdroppers

John Twist

5

4,375.00

9

Stud Finders

Natalie Freeburn

9

4,348.00

10

The Ryde Walkers

Judy Campbell

11

4,175.00

11

St. James Virtual Walkers

Mary Leger

4

3,933.00

12

Walking Buddies

Paula Willford

2

3,920.00

13

Muskoka Granola

Heather Glumac

4

3,505.00

14

Houston's Howlers

beth houston

7

3,451.00

15

Chamber Team

Brenda Rhodes

8

3,195.00

16

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

Jacki (+ Genesis, Grey & Charlie) McPherson

13

3,065.00

17

Puck Support

Brady Leavold

7

2,953.00

18

Jeff Knapp Real Estate Team

Jeff Knapp

3

2,705.00

19

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

Brendon Ainscow

14

2,615.00

20

PineRidge Paraders

Pam McDivitt

8

2,560.00

21

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

Shelby Matchett

12

2,475.00

22

Gravenhurst Women's Centre Trekkers

Carol Aberdeen

3

2,444.00

23

Just 4 Kicks

Wendy Laidlaw

11

2,095.00

24

Gravenhurst Against Poverty (G.A.P.)

Gravenhurst Against Poverty

2

1,910.00

25

St Paul's CWL

Sue Kelly

2

1,715.00

26

Little Sprouts Eco-Club

Christina Hunter

5

1,700.00

27

Above & Beyond Building

Shiloh Lee

2

1,650.00

28

Colour 'n Light Muskoka

Lindsay Rouse

4

1,600.00

29

Robinson Haulage Crew

Robinson Haulage

6

1,490.00

30

Lakeland Networks

Bobbie-Jo Keith

12

1,435.00

31

The Cardinal Points

Kate Neice

7

1,390.00

32

Mornin’ Babes

Jenna Dyer

4

1,228.33

33

The Sotheby's Ice Walkers

David Reid

4

1,200.00

34

Queens Of Muskoka

Holly Carroll

2

1,200.00

35

Wal for a Cause

Gerry Lawrence

1

900.00

36

The snow walkers

Robin Murray

7

870.00

37

Team Tippmann

Kim Armstrong

1

805.00

38

Black Bear Barber Co.

Mike Gasko

6

775.00

39

Marytonyjanet team

Janet Hainsworth

1

775.00

40

BracebridgeOPP

Samantha Bigley

6

775.00

41

Shampoo North

Melody Dart

5

760.00

42

Rotaract Club of Muskoka

Amanda Smart

6

725.00

43

You’re loved!

Justin Richardson

4

680.85

44

MOOSE FM

Jenny Hodge

2

670.00

45

Muskoka Adventures

Shawn Smith

1

650.00

46

Wake

Jaden Hollingshead

2

625.00

47

The Fast and The Flurries

Taylor Smith

7

575.00

48

Blue Spruce

Angela Morales

1

520.00

49

Muskoka Beach

David Hammill

1

500.00

50

Team EPIC

Cheryl Scribner

3

475.00

51

the A-team

Allyn Abbott

2

470.00

52

Gravenhurst Women’s Running Group

Nicola Jackson

3

450.00

53

Vianet High Speed Walkers

Lisa McWhirter

10

425.00

54

Blooming Muskoka

Kim Evans

1

350.00

55

The Foragers

Anita Hansen

3

350.00

56

Phillip Street Newbies

Sylvia Crowhurst

2

325.00

57

Boss Mama & Co.

Kristin Glaspell

4

315.00

58

Gravenhurst Nine-Nine

Emily Tingey

5

300.00

59

Camp Tournesol

Martine Brouillet

2

290.00

60

Carey’s Pub

Theressa Clark

1

265.00

61

hypefitness

Yvonne Stothers

1

250.00

62

Team Nelan

Lindsay Nelan

3

240.00

63

EarlyON Muskoka 1

Roberta Snoddon

4

220.00

64

Gravenhurst Public School

Tricia Diemert

4

200.00

65

OSSTF D17 Gravenhurst

Melissa Ember

1

200.00

66

Residence Inn Gravenhurst

Sarah Callan

2

180.00

67

Double best friends

Hannah Sutcliffe

2

170.00

68

The Snow Walkers

Joan Crawford

1

150.00

69

Margo Char Jack

Margo Green

1

50.00

70

Sawdust City Striders

Sawdust City

1

71

Team Starbucks Bracebridge

Trina McCraney

1

72

Ania

Maria Micu

1

73

Domino’s Pizza Gravenhurst

Midhun Suresh

1

74

Rosseau Lake College

Dave Krocker

1

75

South Muskoka Shield Jr. A Hockey Club

Troy Kahler

5

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Bonnie Dart

Baby Yodas

38

5,055.00

2

Kevin Boyes

Dockside Magazine/Action Media Marchers

25

5,005.00

3

Bryan White

Baby Yodas

37

3,720.00

4

Tim Webb

Gypsy Boyz

13

3,325.00

5

Autumn Smith

Team Lesbi-Honest

17

3,125.00

6

Meaghan Cutting

Muskoka Granola

36

2,545.00

7

John Twist

The Dewdroppers

23

2,525.00

8

Jeff Knapp

Jeff Knapp Real Estate Team

12

2,400.00

9

beth houston

Houston's Howlers

27

2,400.00

10

Sarah Hiscox

Team Lesbi-Honest

21

2,270.00

11

Paula Willford

Walking Buddies

19

2,225.00

12

Carol Aberdeen

Gravenhurst Women's Centre Trekkers

25

2,064.00

13

Val Sequeira

Team Skokie

21

1,980.00

14

Brenda Gabitous

Walking curlers

46

1,922.50

15

Susan Lindsay

Walking curlers

6

1,750.00

16

Lindsay Rouse

Colour 'n Light Muskoka

4

1,500.00

17

Melanie Hammond

Dockside Magazine/Action Media Marchers

8

1,500.00

18

Brody Kirbyson

Puck Support

4

1,353.00

19

Stephanie Newroth

St. James Virtual Walkers

19

1,337.00

20

julia Lewis

Stud Finders

44

1,278.00

21

Rachel Clark

Team Lesbi-Honest

7

1,270.00

22

Pam McDivitt

PineRidge Paraders

15

1,165.00

23

Mary Leger

St. James Virtual Walkers

14

1,151.00

24

Tara McNaughton

Baby Yodas

3

1,125.00

25

Sue Kelly

St Paul's CWL

5

1,115.00

26

Rhonda Porter

Trinity Trekkers

12

1,100.00

27

David Reid

The Sotheby's Ice Walkers

2

1,100.00

28

MaryLynne Clark

Walking Buddies

24

1,095.00

29

George Lindsay

The Ryde Walkers

6

1,075.00

30

Christina Hunter

Little Sprouts Eco-Club

4

1,050.00

31

Joan Thomson

Trinity Trekkers

17

1,005.66

32

Jared CAYLEY

Team Skokie

5

1,000.00

33

Rick McGuire

Walking curlers

6

1,000.00

34

THOMAS MCNEICE

Walking curlers

12

910.00

35

Gerry Lawrence

Wal for a Cause

1

900.00

36

Mallary Duncan

Team Lesbi-Honest

12

900.00

37

Michelle Minor

Puck Support

12

890.00

38

Jennifer Oaks

Baby Yodas

12

820.00

39

Melissa Halford

Team Skokie

16

815.00

40

Shiloh Lee

Above & Beyond Building

8

800.00

41

Diane Harrop

Trinity Trekkers

15

785.00

42

Ardyn Todd

Trinity Trekkers

12

780.00

43

Russ Tickner

Walking curlers

10

780.00

44

Pamela Thornton

St. James Virtual Walkers

8

775.00

45

Deb O’Neill

Walking curlers

12

775.00

46

Larry Hook

Walking curlers

8

750.00

47

philip TOMASSETTI

Baby Yodas

12

738.00

48

Erin Rhoded

Chamber Team

6

735.00

49

Judy Campbell

The Ryde Walkers

9

725.00

50

Jon Clark

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

6

710.00

51

Stephanie Saunders

Team Skokie

12

685.00

52

Beverley Doolittle

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

14

685.00

53

Natalie Freeburn

Stud Finders

11

665.00

54

Lianne Suggitt

Baby Yodas

13

659.00

55

Nancy Cronin

The Ryde Walkers

3

650.00

56

Shawn Smith

Muskoka Adventures

11

650.00

57

Bernie Chisholm

The Dewdroppers

3

650.00

58

Jeremy Rand

Muskoka Granola

4

640.00

59

Marny Mowat

Chamber Team

19

620.00

60

Pam Rennie

Walking curlers

7

560.00

61

emily yule

Stud Finders

6

555.00

62

Nathaniel Smart

Rotaract Club of Muskoka

9

550.00

63

Jenna Dyer

Mornin’ Babes

5

550.00

64

Brenda Rhodes

Chamber Team

12

550.00

65

Holly Carroll

Queens Of Muskoka

2

550.00

66

Eleanor Douglas

Trinity Trekkers

5

550.00

67

Katrina Trott

Team Skokie

2

550.00

68

Angela Clubb

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

9

540.00

69

Kristen Ford-Bickers

Team Skokie

9

525.00

70

Lia Polte

Baby Yodas

8

520.00

71

Trish MacKay

Baby Yodas

11

520.00

72

Jacki (+ Genesis, Grey & Charlie) McPherson

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

9

505.00

73

Karen Ridge

Chamber Team

10

500.00

74

Janet Merkley

The Ryde Walkers

7

500.00

75

Mathew Reisler

MOOSE FM

3

500.00

76

Meghan Pratt

Chamber Team

8

495.00

77

Brendon Ainscow

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

6

475.00

78

Angela Morales

Blue Spruce

10

475.00

79

Rob Robinson

Robinson Haulage Crew

2

450.00

80

Aysha Tryon

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

8

445.00

81

Melody Dart

Shampoo North

7

440.00

82

Shawna Clark

Stud Finders

9

425.00

83

Miranda Doolittle

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

9

420.00

84

NANCY GREGOR

5

410.00

85

Daniel Johnston

Wake

12

405.00

86

Kim Armstrong

Team Tippmann

6

400.00

87

Kate Neice

The Cardinal Points

3

400.00

88

Molly Tretheway

Just 4 Kicks

11

400.00

89

Bobbie-Jo Keith

Lakeland Networks

7

400.00

90

Paris Brownlee

Just 4 Kicks

11

400.00

91

Mindy Stevenson

Above & Beyond Building

7

400.00

92

Liz Allard

PineRidge Paraders

5

395.00

93

Tammy Chochlowsky

The Cardinal Points

8

390.00

94

Alana Robinson

Robinson Haulage Crew

12

390.00

95

Naz Fulton

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

10

390.00

96

Barbara Rusk

Baby Yodas

9

380.00

97

Taylor Smith

The Fast and The Flurries

7

375.00

98

Ty Cooper

Team Skokie

2

370.00

99

Lisle Terry

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

3

350.00

100

Robert Glecoff

Stud Finders

5

350.00

101

Patty Ferrari

Little Sprouts Eco-Club

4

350.00

102

Peggyannjerry Boudreau deroo

Team Lesbi-Honest

4

350.00

103

Brooke Sopher

Just 4 Kicks

4

335.00

104

Julie Gasko

Black Bear Barber Co.

5

325.00

105

Jennifer Whipp

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

7

325.00

106

joanna alex and theo sherar

Mornin’ Babes

5

320.00

107

Ayako Horiguchi

Stud Finders

6

305.00

108

Lesley Montgomery

Gravenhurst Women's Centre Trekkers

5

305.00

109

Ron Wood

Team Skokie

8

305.00

110

Lisa Solyom

1

300.00

111

Jill Houston

Houston's Howlers

1

300.00

112

Meg Break

Just 4 Kicks

2

300.00

113

Allyn Abbott

the A-team

1

300.00

114

David Hammill

Muskoka Beach

2

300.00

115

Carol-Ann Chapman

Trinity Trekkers

5

300.00

116

Ben Barnes

Baby Yodas

5

300.00

117

Shannon Bebamash

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

4

285.00

118

Justin Richardson

You’re loved!

7

275.85

119

Terry Pilger

The Ryde Walkers

3

275.00

120

Marie Little

5

275.00

121

Christine Bell

Stud Finders

5

270.00

122

Susan Flemming

Team Skokie

5

270.00

123

Theressa Clark

Carey’s Pub

2

265.00

124

Lucas MacDonald

Team Skokie

6

260.00

125

Elaine Palbiski

PineRidge Paraders

6

260.00

126

Scott Hannaford

Team Lesbi-Honest

6

250.00

127

Hailey Authier

The snow walkers

6

250.00

128

Heather Glumac

Muskoka Granola

4

250.00

129

Cathy Hannaford

Team Lesbi-Honest

6

250.00

130

Fran Sugawara

The Dewdroppers

1

250.00

131

Kristen Idiens

You’re loved!

4

250.00

132

Jennifer Morrison

Baby Yodas

4

250.00

133

Desiree Reisenburg

BracebridgeOPP

4

250.00

134

Robert Collins

Stud Finders

1

250.00

135

Matt Richter

4

250.00

136

Yvonne Stothers

hypefitness

4

250.00

137

Robinson Haulage

Robinson Haulage Crew

4

250.00

138

Kayleigh Watson

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

1

250.00

139

Jason Keith

Lakeland Networks

1

250.00

140

Dick Sugawara

The Dewdroppers

1

250.00

141

Theresa Trott

Team Skokie

4

245.00

142

Amy Pritchard

Lakeland Networks

8

240.00

143

Shawna Patterson

Team Skokie

4

230.00

144

Tanya Hodgin

BracebridgeOPP

3

225.00

145

Robyn McTaggart

Robinson Haulage Crew

4

220.00

146

Kim Cutting

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

6

220.00

147

Colin & Kay Kay

PineRidge Paraders

5

220.00

148

Jaden Hollingshead

Wake

3

220.00

149

Andrew Wagner-Chazalon

Dockside Magazine/Action Media Marchers

4

220.00

150

Leah Stock

5

210.00

151

Max Mckeen

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

2

210.00

152

Lorey Janes

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

5

210.00

153

Melissa Ember

OSSTF D17 Gravenhurst

3

200.00

154

Kimberley Francey

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

4

200.00

155

Kaila Pinsent

Baby Yodas

3

200.00

156

Shawn Forth

Team Lesbi-Honest

4

200.00

157

Charles Stock

3

200.00

158

Mike Gasko

Black Bear Barber Co.

4

200.00

159

Sean Rousom

Team Skokie

1

200.00

160

Jen Sharko

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

1

200.00

161

Nicola Jackson

Gravenhurst Women’s Running Group

1

200.00

162

Danielle Ryan

Team Skokie

3

200.00

163

Melinda Lami

Robinson Haulage Crew

5

180.00

164

Mac Wardlaw

Houston's Howlers

5

180.00

165

Cheryl Scribner

Team EPIC

5

175.00

166

Kristen Schell

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

7

175.00

167

Kristin Glaspell

Boss Mama & Co.

2

175.00

168

Miranda Peebles

Baby Yodas

3

175.00

169

Roy French

Baby Yodas

3

175.00

170

Jennifer Richter

Team Lesbi-Honest

2

175.00

171

Rebecca Wardlaw

Houston's Howlers

3

171.00

172

Jenny Hodge

MOOSE FM

2

170.00

173

katherine Skelding

Vianet High Speed Walkers

4

170.00

174

Hannah Sutcliffe

Double best friends

4

170.00

175

Rob Abbott

the A-team

4

170.00

176

Laura Munro

Chamber Team

7

165.00

177

Jeff McConkey

Team Skokie

4

160.00

178

Gabriella Cinalli

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

4

155.00

179

Brittany Millar

You’re loved!

4

155.00

180

BRENDA Jenkins

The Foragers

1

150.00

181

Sara Underwood

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

2

150.00

182

Bev Mittelstrass

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

2

150.00

183

Tracy Jocque

Team Skokie

1

150.00

184

Sylvia Crowhurst

Phillip Street Newbies

2

150.00

185

Kristi Mulder

3

150.00

186

Brian Purvis

1

150.00

187

Kirsten Knapp

Jeff Knapp Real Estate Team

1

150.00

188

Sandi Manser

Team Lesbi-Honest

3

150.00

189

Roberta Snoddon

EarlyON Muskoka 1

2

150.00

190

Travis Sager

Team Skokie

1

150.00

191

Lacey Trott

Team Skokie

1

150.00

192

Jayson Gutierrez

Team Lesbi-Honest

3

150.00

193

Lisa Salter

Team EPIC

3

150.00

194

Marc Mantha

The Ryde Walkers

2

150.00

195

Elaine Harkiss-Laird

Team Skokie

2

150.00

196

Samantha Bigley

BracebridgeOPP

2

150.00

197

Sarah Callan

Residence Inn Gravenhurst

1

150.00

198

Emily Tingey

Gravenhurst Nine-Nine

4

150.00

199

Scott Lucas

Team Skokie

2

150.00

200

Brady Leavold

Puck Support

2

150.00

201

Tricia Diemert

Gravenhurst Public School

4

150.00

202

Kim Evans

Blooming Muskoka

2

150.00

203

Susan Cook

Puck Support

1

150.00

204

Krista Dash

Team Lesbi-Honest

4

150.00

205

Sarah Pratt Gwenne and Elsie

Little Sprouts Eco-Club

2

150.00

206

Sandy Cairns

Baby Yodas

2

150.00

207

Megan Davidson

Team Skokie

2

150.00

208

Aly Glecoff

Stud Finders

2

150.00

209

Sarah Lomas

Team Skokie

1

150.00

210

Christine Wilcox

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

4

150.00

211

James Thompson

Baby Yodas

1

150.00

212

Anita Hansen

The Foragers

1

150.00

213

Charles Murray

Camp Tournesol

1

145.00

214

Martine Brouillet

Camp Tournesol

1

145.00

215

Cindy Shubrook

Boss Mama & Co.

3

140.00

216

Lynsey Schmidt

Puck Support

3

140.00

217

Shelby Matchett

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

2

125.00

218

Elizabeth Walton

Black Bear Barber Co.

1

125.00

219

David Shaw

Black Bear Barber Co.

1

125.00

220

Charles Stock

2

120.00

221

Bryan Walkey

2

120.00

222

Don Dalziel

The Ryde Walkers

1

100.00

223

Catharine Daly

The Ryde Walkers

1

100.00

224

Ian Montgomery

PineRidge Paraders

1

100.00

225

Yolanda Oczkowski

Houston's Howlers

1

100.00

226

Brian Tomlinson

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

1

100.00

227

Tara Doyle

The Sotheby's Ice Walkers

1

100.00

228

Madison BATH

Team Skokie

4

100.00

229

Michael Burton

BracebridgeOPP

2

100.00

230

Jackie McFarland

Team Skokie

1

100.00

231

Robin Ingham

The Ryde Walkers

2

100.00

232

Peter Neice

The Cardinal Points

1

100.00

233

Shirley Green

Gravenhurst Nine-Nine

3

100.00

234

Rachel Langfeld

The Cardinal Points

1

100.00

235

Lynne Briden

Walking curlers

1

100.00

236

Wendy Pries

Houston's Howlers

1

100.00

237

Becky Wood

Gravenhurst Women’s Running Group

1

100.00

238

Amanda Smart

Rotaract Club of Muskoka

2

100.00

239

Maple Thach

The snow walkers

1

100.00

240

Linda Montgomery

PineRidge Paraders

1

100.00

241

Graeme Browning

Houston's Howlers

1

100.00

242

Lindsay Nelan

Team Nelan

1

100.00

243

Isaac Houston

Team Lesbi-Honest

2

100.00

244

Ian Cameron

Lakeland Networks

1

100.00

245

Mike Ducharme

The Cardinal Points

1

100.00

246

Wendy Sobotka

Team EPIC

1

100.00

247

Paul Kelly

Team Skokie

1

100.00

248

Katie O'Hearn

Team Skokie

1

100.00

249

Damien Kvamme

Lakeland Networks

1

100.00

250

Kate Pham

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

4

90.00

251

Leila Nasr-Sharifi

Chamber Team

4

80.00

252

Karin Maynard

2

80.00

253

Yvonne Beers

3

80.00

254

Sherry Martin

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

4

80.00

255

Julia Reinhart

Team Skokie

2

75.00

256

Lisa McWhirter

Vianet High Speed Walkers

3

75.00

257

Hayley Summers

Baby Yodas

1

75.00

258

Sadie Davidson

1

75.00

259

Ava Poulsen

Just 4 Kicks

2

75.00

260

Hudson Knapp

Jeff Knapp Real Estate Team

1

75.00

261

Laura Kitchen

Team Lesbi-Honest

1

75.00

262

Sophia Keith

Lakeland Networks

2

75.00

263

Francesca Keith

Lakeland Networks

2

75.00

264

Jim Schrader

Muskoka Granola

2

70.00

265

Carly Jefferson

EarlyON Muskoka 1

2

70.00

266

Lisa Authier

The snow walkers

1

60.00

267

Mike Authier

The snow walkers

1

60.00

268

Dianna Russell

St Paul's CWL

1

50.00

269

Len Neal

Vianet High Speed Walkers

1

50.00

270

Amanda Gaeta

Queens Of Muskoka

1

50.00

271

Christopher Kerswell

Gravenhurst Nine-Nine

1

50.00

272

Vince Kulchycki

Lakeland Networks

1

50.00

273

Gravenhurst Against Poverty

Gravenhurst Against Poverty (G.A.P.)

1

50.00

274

Caroline Pattison

1

50.00

275

Carle Brisson

Vianet High Speed Walkers

1

50.00

276

Clay Palbiski

PineRidge Paraders

1

50.00

277

Bernene Jones

The snow walkers

1

50.00

278

Candis Jones

The snow walkers

1

50.00

279

Robin Murray

The snow walkers

1

50.00

280

David Knox

Gravenhurst Against Poverty (G.A.P.)

1

50.00

281

Jade Corcoran

Shampoo North

1

50.00

282

Adison Lamouroux

Just 4 Kicks

1

50.00

283

Jessica Reid

Shampoo North

1

50.00

284

Amanda Pallister

Gravenhurst Public School

1

50.00

285

Barbara Malkani

The Foragers

1

50.00

286

Donna Gordon

Team Skokie

1

50.00

287

John Gordon

Team Skokie

1

50.00

288

Stephanie Stanton

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

1

50.00

289

Ross Jeffery

Team Skokie

1

50.00

290

Sandra Holdsworth

Gravenhurst Women's Centre Trekkers

1

50.00

291

Wendy Laidlaw

Just 4 Kicks

1

50.00

292

Margo Green

Margo Char Jack

1

50.00

293

Hadley Priest

Chamber Team

1

50.00

294

Jennifer Brockett

Residence Inn Gravenhurst

1

30.00

295

Theresa L Dobby

Just 4 Kicks

1

30.00

296

Emre Ergun

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

1

25.00

297

Cindy O'Byrne

The Fast and The Flurries

1

25.00

298

Stephanie Mantha

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

1

25.00

299

Stacey Dureen

Vianet High Speed Walkers

1

25.00

300

Tessa Charland

Just 4 Kicks

2

25.00

301

Harper Charland

Just 4 Kicks

2

25.00

302

Karim Fahmy

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

1

25.00

303

Micky Iutzi

PineRidge Paraders

1

25.00

304

Katrina MacDonald

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

1

25.00

305

Shannon Charland

Shampoo North

2

20.00

306

ELAINE MATTHEWS

St. James Virtual Walkers

1

20.00

307

Judith Moore

1

20.00

308

Alex Nevicato

Gravenhurst Optometry

309

Xavier Lambert

Phillip Street Newbies

310

Hailey Phillips

Double best friends

311

Lana Lee and Marion Austin

Baby Yodas

312

Jason Keith

Lakeland Networks

313

Emily Taylor

Just 4 Kicks

314

Tom Minor

Puck Support

315

Julie Randall

BracebridgeOPP

316

Billie-Marie Hewitt

Robinson Haulage Crew

317

Leanna Kerswell

Gravenhurst Nine-Nine

318

Carolann Murphy

Black Bear Barber Co.

319

Sue Wilson

BracebridgeOPP

320

Alisha Andrews

Team Skokie

321

Adam Mardero

Vianet High Speed Walkers

322

B Coopman

323

Cindy O'Byrne

The Fast and The Flurries

324

Chris Sickinger

Black Bear Barber Co.

325

Shawn Kerswell

Gravenhurst Nine-Nine

326

Joanna Gallant

Little Sprouts Eco-Club

327

Lindsey Cameron

Lakeland Networks

328

Annie Ihnatowycz

The Cardinal Points

329

Barb Summers

Baby Yodas

330

Kaitlyn Atkinson

331

Gail Spencer

332

ANDRUS HEYDUCK

Baby Yodas

333

Brian Mccullagh

Vianet High Speed Walkers

334

Clinton Muller

Gravenhurst Optometry

335

Laura Nevicato

Gravenhurst Optometry

336

Gail Lederer

The Dewdroppers

337

Michelle Nicholson

The Fast and The Flurries

338

Kristen Dalby

Gravenhurst Public School

339

Sarah Gray

340

Janet Hainsworth

Marytonyjanet team

341

Allana Kennedy

The Ryde Walkers

342

Dave Krocker

Rosseau Lake College

343

Mike Cassidy

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

344

Madi Rouse

Colour 'n Light Muskoka

345

Korey Dann

Boss Mama & Co.

346

Kayla Dann

Boss Mama & Co.

347

Andrew Muddiman

The Fast and The Flurries

348

Jordyn Fantuz

Colour 'n Light Muskoka

349

Diana Billingsley

Gravenhurst Public School

350

Anne Hare

Colour 'n Light Muskoka

351

Mike Stewart

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

352

Maria Micu

Ania

353

Cindy O'Byrne

The Fast and The Flurries

354

Joan Crawford

The Snow Walkers

355

Midhun Suresh

Domino’s Pizza Gravenhurst

356

Matt Bairos

The Fast and The Flurries

357

Pauline Cain

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

358

Lorey Sargent

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

359

allie dennis

Schooligans (Gravenhurst TLDSB)

360

Katrina Wilcock

Shampoo North

361

Thom Moore

Muskoka Bay Burrrs

362

Melanie Hakl

Team Skokie

363

Susan Chute

Little Sprouts Eco-Club

364

Zac Anker

Mornin’ Babes

365

Andy Nelan

Team Nelan

366

Alexis Horner

The Sotheby's Ice Walkers

367

Holly Wiggins

Team Nelan

368

Troy Kahler

South Muskoka Shield Jr. A Hockey Club

369

Rasmus Asp

South Muskoka Shield Jr. A Hockey Club

370

Malcom Gamelin

South Muskoka Shield Jr. A Hockey Club

371

Nicholas McIsaac

South Muskoka Shield Jr. A Hockey Club

372

Triston Sorenson

South Muskoka Shield Jr. A Hockey Club

373

Sawdust City

Sawdust City Striders

374

Trina McCraney

Team Starbucks Bracebridge

375

Shane Collins

You’re loved!

376

Alex Gagnon

Vianet High Speed Walkers

377

Melissa Dixon

378

Lindsay Inch

379

Jody Rowland

The Sotheby's Ice Walkers

380

Cam Reid

Puck Support

381

Julia McLaughlin

Rotaract Club of Muskoka

382

Makaila Winters

Rotaract Club of Muskoka

383

Madison Low

Rotaract Club of Muskoka

384

Lynlee Armstrong

Rotaract Club of Muskoka

385

Breanne Green

386

Gordie Merton

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

387

Mike Kitchen

Team Lesbi-Honest

388

Conner Hurd

Team Skokie

389

Rachel Woodworth

EarlyON Muskoka 1

390

Christine Waller

EarlyON Muskoka 1

391

Graydon Smith

Team Skokie

About Gravenhurst Against Poverty

Gravenhurst Against Poverty (G.A.P.) is a group of concerned citizens who work with community members of Gravenhurst to help reduce the effects that poverty has on people living here. We provide 500+ people with weekly home-cooked meals, fresh fruit, and vegetables.


We have reaped great benefits from many G.A.P. gardens this year with the amazing donations from businesses, schools, and churches! Our volunteers do too much to list!


We are constantly expanding and connecting people to other services within our community to help people reduce their burdens. We have a Mental Wellness group, Transportation Team and a Young Adult Committee. The G.A.P. advisory council discusses what services are available to the Gravenhurst Area, what is lacking and where we might be able to assist.


We need everyone's help to keep growing!


Check out our new website at www.gravenhurstagainstpoverty.com to learn more about what G.A.P. is all about!

Contact Us


CNOY Gravenhurst 2022

The CNOY Team Participant & Donor Services
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 519.603.2250
Email gravenhurst@cnoy.org

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413