Raised:
$232,604
103%Goal:
$225,000

Kitchener

Hosted by Ray of Hope Community Centre

713Walkers75Teams64Volunteers0°C

The Coldest Night of the Year is a winterrific family-friendly walk in support of local charities serving people experiencing hurt, hunger, and homelessness. Join us on February 24, 2024 - team up, fundraise, walk, and take a moment to look closer... because it’s cold out there.

Community Sponsors

Kitchener (Ray of Hope Community Centre) is super grateful for our fantastic 2024 sponsors! View all sponsors >

2024 CNOY Photos

Thanks to all of our amazing volunteer photographers! If you've got CNOY Day photos or videos you'd like to share, contact photos@bluesea.org.

KitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchenerKitchener

Kitchener Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

CreekStriders

Sarah Lainez

29

18,151.56

2

Wilmot Centre Walkers

Wynne Ross

5

14,860.00

3

Grandview Guardians

Matt Cober

49

11,825.00

4

Rockin Rays

Tonya Verburg

19

11,821.00

5

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

Adam Knowles

24

11,812.70

6

Lincoln Roaders

David McKee

19

11,240.00

7

Frozen Assets

Kyla Arsenault

8

9,930.00

8

Benton Youth

Nathan Avery

32

8,011.00

9

Maple View Mennonite Church

Chris Albrecht

16

7,796.00

10

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

Anita Araujo

14

6,710.00

11

Maggie’s misfits

Cheryl MacLean

7

6,465.00

12

District 235 and 1964

Candice-Leigh Gray

36

6,440.15

13

Trinity Young Adults

Curtis Cressman

15

6,260.00

14

Freezy Does It

Pao Riva Rodriguez

18

5,200.20

15

St. Andrew's Kitchener

Terri Whiffin

20

5,200.00

16

The Pathway Travelers

Shayne Brown

14

4,540.00

17

Mighty Quinns

Ian Pollock

14

4,195.00

18

Another Manic Monday

Dana Montgomery

13

3,835.00

19

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

Penny Forget

10

3,660.00

20

C3KW Church

Shannie Dereniuk

20

3,155.00

21

The Centre for Family Medicine

Rachel Chisholm

14

2,950.00

22

CISV Waterloo Region

Chelsea Lehmann

27

2,620.00

23

Mind over Miles

Heidi Murphy-Veilleux

9

2,560.00

24

ROHCCers

Dan Wideman

10

2,551.00

25

Neighbour Walkers

Larissa Conley

18

2,480.00

26

HOF Team

Erik Bodendorfer

9

2,200.00

27

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

Maureen Doran

10

2,150.00

28

Wolves U11 Select

Luke & Noah Stuart

10

2,050.00

29

S'more walkers

David Landry

9

2,000.00

30

LifeNorth.Church

Michaela Slomka

7

2,000.00

31

The Shuffling Wilburys

Brian Carney

1

1,925.00

32

Kitchener Rotary Club

Mike Harvey

7

1,920.00

33

Freezin' for a Reason

Alison Stephens

7

1,705.00

34

Dillon Consulting- Kitchener

Harley Westman

8

1,680.00

35

Goose Squad

Tessa North

4

1,610.00

36

the Freeze Knees

Kristen Smith

2

1,575.00

37

Happy Walkers

Alex Kalmar

3

1,560.65

38

MTE Kitchener

Sarah Larke

6

1,525.00

39

Kindred Walkers

Kate Pearce

10

1,325.00

40

Holy Walkamole

Abigail Norton

4

1,158.00

41

Freedom Fighters

Susan Latimer-Kun

4

1,025.00

42

Stepping Out

Helen Gallinger

1

930.00

43

YNCU Kitchener

Joe Matos

14

905.00

44

Westmount Knights

Steve Mayer

5

905.00

45

Woodland CHS

Ella Hiemstra

4

840.00

46

It's Gelid, We're Green.

Simon Guthrie

6

700.00

47

Northern Digital Inc.

Sarah Sosnoski

4

675.00

48

DGB

DiAnne García Blandón

4

650.00

49

Staebler Team

Jodie Weiler

5

650.00

50

Team Million

Tiffany Million

3

650.00

51

Dani and the Boys

Danielle Ringer

4

630.00

52

Julie & Mike

Julie Tonin

3

625.00

53

Eagle St Christion fellowship

Mary Morris

3

575.00

54

Canadians Care

Ryan Kennedy

4

550.00

55

Sticking Together like PB&J

Karen Klassen

4

450.00

56

Creekside Walkers

Katy Biersteker

1

400.00

57

Salt and Light

Mohrgan Pratten

2

360.00

58

SCOTIA SPARK

Karem Orellana

6

355.00

59

The Warm Hopefuls

Michael Smith

4

305.00

60

Waterloo Campus Ministries

Scott Adema

1

260.00

61

Meerut Knowledge Consultants Corporation

Shilpi Dixit

2

200.00

62

Team Gill

Rodney Gill

3

175.00

63

AP/Zehrs

Melissa Haynes

1

175.00

64

A&M

Muriel Praught

1

150.00

65

Reserved

Reserved Cannabis

1

50.00

66

KMB - Fishbeins

Guylaine Gagne-Fishbein

1

40.00

67

Scherer Family

Kiki Ketros

1

25.00

68

Sunshine

Hollie Smith

1

69

Community 8

Elena Wiersma

1

70

St. Mary St. Maurice

St. Mary St. Maurice

1

71

Bright Light Beauties

Kristy Guthrie

1

72

The Village of Winston Park

Kathleen Sorensen

1

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Harold and Darlene Albrecht

Wilmot Centre Walkers

31

9,875.00

2

Joanne Bush

Maggie’s misfits

54

4,395.00

3

Adam Langlois

Wilmot Centre Walkers

18

3,745.00

4

Jeremy Jantzi

Maple View Mennonite Church

7

2,810.00

5

Marty and Trish Camins

CreekStriders

26

2,550.00

6

Trevino Betty

District 235 and 1964

24

2,530.00

7

Debbie Woodhall

Rockin Rays

29

2,470.00

8

David McKee

Lincoln Roaders

13

2,250.00

9

Christie Arthurs

Frozen Assets

9

2,180.00

10

Twyla Diefenbacher

Trinity Young Adults

26

2,170.00

11

Eli Elliotson

Benton Youth

12

2,055.00

12

Brian Carney

The Shuffling Wilburys

7

1,925.00

13

Gary Allen

Lincoln Roaders

9

1,900.00

14

Kyla Arsenault

Frozen Assets

16

1,875.00

15

Janelle George

Freezy Does It

16

1,865.00

16

Dana Montgomery

Another Manic Monday

33

1,655.00

17

Gord Harrison

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

8

1,600.00

18

Scott Starra

Rockin Rays

18

1,600.00

19

Ian Pollock

Mighty Quinns

9

1,500.00

20

Hilary Zorgdrager

Frozen Assets

22

1,445.00

21

Creekside Singles

CreekStriders

28

1,440.00

22

Alex Kalmar

Happy Walkers

19

1,410.65

23

Gareth Goossen

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

13

1,405.00

24

Lisa Treleaven

Frozen Assets

20

1,355.00

25

Julie Preis

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

8

1,350.00

26

Christine Regier

9

1,340.00

27

Moore Family Moore

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

5

1,225.00

28

Kate Pearce

Kindred Walkers

3

1,200.00

29

Pam Dickinson

Frozen Assets

11

1,175.00

30

Tonya Verburg

Rockin Rays

9

1,150.00

31

Jim Stirtzinger

Rockin Rays

10

1,135.00

32

Sue Koch

Frozen Assets

11

1,125.00

33

Abigail Hissa

CreekStriders

16

1,115.00

34

Reuben Brunsting

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

10

1,105.00

35

Paul Eichinger

MTE Kitchener

10

1,075.00

36

Derrien Kish

Lincoln Roaders

4

1,050.00

37

Brad Kish

Lincoln Roaders

4

1,050.00

38

Kristen Smith

the Freeze Knees

14

1,000.00

39

Mary Jane Goudy

Grandview Guardians

15

1,000.00

40

Marty Molengraaf

St. Andrew's Kitchener

1

1,000.00

41

Chris Albrecht

Maple View Mennonite Church

11

996.00

42

Curtis Cressman

Trinity Young Adults

7

950.00

43

Helen Gallinger

Stepping Out

11

930.00

44

Jeremy, Christy, and Kaiya MacDonald

CreekStriders

6

904.56

45

Ingrid Klein

Grandview Guardians

10

890.00

46

John Murray

ROHCCers

15

886.00

47

Judy Jewett

CreekStriders

15

880.00

48

Lisa Devall-Martin

Lincoln Roaders

9

875.00

49

Caleb Jukes

Freezin' for a Reason

10

840.00

50

Kim Schnarr

Mind over Miles

17

815.00

51

Dean Farrugia

Grandview Guardians

6

800.00

52

Linda Jacobs

Frozen Assets

6

775.00

53

Jacquelyn Morley

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

5

750.00

54

Lydie Herrle

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

5

750.00

55

Jo-Anne Metzloff

The Centre for Family Medicine

14

725.00

56

Cheryl MacLean

Maggie’s misfits

12

725.00

57

Graham Faulkner

S'more walkers

11

720.00

58

Ken Schultz

CreekStriders

8

675.00

59

Jocie Albrecht

Maple View Mennonite Church

6

675.00

60

Milena Rabu

Goose Squad

11

655.00

61

Kim Rogan

Rockin Rays

6

650.00

62

Rachel Chisholm

The Centre for Family Medicine

3

650.00

63

Jackson Goc

CISV Waterloo Region

16

645.00

64

Dan Wideman

ROHCCers

6

640.00

65

Ellen Pelletier

HOF Team

12

635.00

66

Kerra Martin

Trinity Young Adults

4

630.00

67

Tiffany Svensson

Lincoln Roaders

8

625.00

68

Wynne Ross

Wilmot Centre Walkers

10

620.00

69

Jen McGuire

HOF Team

12

620.00

70

Darby Mills

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

4

600.00

71

Kim Dettweiler

Neighbour Walkers

3

600.00

72

Bryan Drader

Lincoln Roaders

2

600.00

73

Tonja Hansen-Klinck

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

7

600.00

74

Dave Slomka

LifeNorth.Church

8

575.00

75

Nicole Blake

Another Manic Monday

8

575.00

76

David Harris

CreekStriders

5

575.00

77

Shayne Brown

The Pathway Travelers

8

575.00

78

Sarah Nickel

the Freeze Knees

13

575.00

79

Angela Therriault

District 235 and 1964

3

570.00

80

Leslie Knudsen

District 235 and 1964

11

570.00

81

Kaite Ghent

Mighty Quinns

7

570.00

82

Mitchell Vandermey

Rockin Rays

11

566.00

83

Tanya Delleman

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

9

555.00

84

Wendy Harris

CreekStriders

5

550.00

85

Brian Blake

Another Manic Monday

7

550.00

86

Cindy Fish

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

10

525.00

87

Amanda Clemmer

9

525.00

88

Emily Davies-Robinson

9

525.00

89

Robert Leggo

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

6

515.00

90

Fox Palmquist

District 235 and 1964

6

515.00

91

Terry Pardys

Grandview Guardians

13

510.00

92

Lisa Boonstoppel-Pot

Rockin Rays

1

500.00

93

Angela Collins

Grandview Guardians

1

500.00

94

Timothy Collins

Grandview Guardians

1

500.00

95

Terri Whiffin

St. Andrew's Kitchener

7

500.00

96

Patti Hill

District 235 and 1964

1

500.00

97

Luke Hansen

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

8

500.00

98

Alyssa Lewicki

Lincoln Roaders

4

500.00

99

Pao Riva Rodriguez

Freezy Does It

4

500.00

100

Kurtis Jantzi

Maple View Mennonite Church

8

490.00

101

Dana MacMillan

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

6

450.00

102

Jane Brown

Grandview Guardians

3

450.00

103

Joanne Coyle

The Pathway Travelers

8

450.00

104

Jessie Brown

11

450.00

105

Scott Brown

Grandview Guardians

3

450.00

106

Taylor Keyes

Grandview Guardians

6

450.00

107

Sadie Crickmay

CISV Waterloo Region

5

450.00

108

Ephraim Loney

The Pathway Travelers

10

435.00

109

Anthony Elgin

Canadians Care

6

435.00

110

Susan Latimer-Kun

Freedom Fighters

13

430.00

111

Ryan Robinson

7

430.00

112

Heather and Gross

The Pathway Travelers

9

425.00

113

Adam Knowles

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

6

417.70

114

Johnny Montgomery

Another Manic Monday

6

410.00

115

Annette Rossel

Neighbour Walkers

8

400.00

116

Reg Lewicki

Lincoln Roaders

3

400.00

117

Wanda Johnston

The Pathway Travelers

12

400.00

118

James Bast

Grandview Guardians

5

400.00

119

John Slomka

LifeNorth.Church

8

400.00

120

Margaret MacSween

Mind over Miles

3

400.00

121

Murray Hill

The Pathway Travelers

5

400.00

122

Katy Biersteker

Creekside Walkers

5

400.00

123

Beth Connor

CISV Waterloo Region

3

400.00

124

Jude Bampton

Maggie’s misfits

13

390.00

125

Lori Ann Eadie

St. Andrew's Kitchener

7

390.00

126

Mary Corry

St. Andrew's Kitchener

8

390.00

127

Karen Hodder

Maggie’s misfits

8

380.00

128

Starbucks Highland

District 235 and 1964

3

375.15

129

Nevine Samy Bebawi

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

5

375.00

130

Brock Sawlor

Freezin' for a Reason

3

370.00

131

Tessa North

Goose Squad

7

370.00

132

Michaela Slomka

LifeNorth.Church

8

370.00

133

Brenda Goodwin

Wilmot Centre Walkers

9

370.00

134

David Landry

S'more walkers

7

370.00

135

Brianne McCallum

CreekStriders

8

365.00

136

Penny Forget

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

7

365.00

137

Wendy De Sousa

Freedom Fighters

9

365.00

138

Eponine Loney

The Pathway Travelers

9

360.00

139

Sara McKnight

ROHCCers

3

355.00

140

Aaron Gerber

Maple View Mennonite Church

7

355.00

141

Jennifer Ellis

Grandview Guardians

4

350.00

142

Dana Carreon

Holy Walkamole

5

350.00

143

Wendy Saulesleja

Grandview Guardians

2

350.00

144

Luke & Noah Stuart

Wolves U11 Select

8

350.00

145

Howard Blundell

Grandview Guardians

4

350.00

146

Candice-Leigh Gray

District 235 and 1964

4

350.00

147

Charlene Piper

Mighty Quinns

2

350.00

148

Dorothy Carr

Trinity Young Adults

2

350.00

149

Jim Schmiedendorf

Grandview Guardians

3

350.00

150

Hannah Jantzi

Maple View Mennonite Church

2

350.00

151

Carina Gast

CreekStriders

7

350.00

152

Beckett Lawless

Benton Youth

3

350.00

153

Ian Morton

LifeNorth.Church

3

340.00

154

Joanna Niemi

Neighbour Walkers

8

340.00

155

Amelia Lewicki

Lincoln Roaders

6

340.00

156

Helen McDonald

8

330.00

157

Kenton Shantz

Trinity Young Adults

4

330.00

158

Wesley Jones

CreekStriders

5

325.00

159

Rachel Hiebert

Grandview Guardians

4

325.00

160

Naomi Ropp

The Pathway Travelers

6

325.00

161

Danielle Ringer

Dani and the Boys

6

325.00

162

Joanne Lenos

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

2

322.22

163

Amanda Gerber

Maple View Mennonite Church

5

320.00

164

Ella Hiemstra

Woodland CHS

8

315.00

165

Jaiella Colwell

Benton Youth

7

310.00

166

Denzil Horst

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

7

305.00

167

Leah Morrison

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

3

300.00

168

Wyatt Gerber

Maple View Mennonite Church

4

300.00

169

Gemini Bradshaw

C3KW Church

10

300.00

170

Bethany Cressman

Trinity Young Adults

3

300.00

171

James Vanhartingsveldt

Mighty Quinns

4

300.00

172

Susanne Vanhartingsveldt

Mighty Quinns

6

300.00

173

Akumagba Irene

St. Andrew's Kitchener

4

300.00

174

Kate Wilson

Maggie’s misfits

5

300.00

175

Heather amirault

Lincoln Roaders

1

300.00

176

Muna Mohamed

Goose Squad

4

300.00

177

Branden Proctor

Wolves U11 Select

5

295.00

178

Ava roes

Maple View Mennonite Church

6

290.00

179

Olivia Hayes

Goose Squad

7

285.00

180

Peter Forget

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

5

285.00

181

Jennifer Landry

S'more walkers

5

280.00

182

Sarah Lainez

CreekStriders

5

280.00

183

Arden Griffett

Mighty Quinns

3

275.00

184

Rob Carreon

Holy Walkamole

2

275.00

185

Jerry Biersteker

CreekStriders

4

275.00

186

Pauline and Gary Tomlinson

St. Andrew's Kitchener

2

275.00

187

Anita Araujo

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

6

275.00

188

Nessa Colwell

Benton Youth

7

275.00

189

Brittany Leybourne

Mind over Miles

5

270.00

190

Nathan Barrenechea

Benton Youth

5

270.00

191

Adam Neufeld

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

4

270.00

192

Louise Gardiner

Kitchener Rotary Club

4

270.00

193

Brody Lebold

Maple View Mennonite Church

4

270.00

194

David Barrenechea

Benton Youth

5

270.00

195

Cheryl Nagle

Grandview Guardians

7

270.00

196

Carolynne Leonard

CISV Waterloo Region

5

265.00

197

Leslie MacIntosh

YNCU Kitchener

8

265.00

198

Cindy McLean

Grandview Guardians

5

265.00

199

Mohrgan Pratten

Salt and Light

7

260.00

200

Scott Adema

Waterloo Campus Ministries

5

260.00

201

Julie Tonin

Julie & Mike

5

250.00

202

Evan Sider

Grandview Guardians

7

250.00

203

Marlene Brenneman

Wilmot Centre Walkers

2

250.00

204

Noah Poole

Maple View Mennonite Church

1

250.00

205

Sharon MacDonald

Kitchener Rotary Club

4

250.00

206

Andrew Martin

Lincoln Roaders

1

250.00

207

Deb Jones

CreekStriders

4

250.00

208

Rob and Bennett Sale

Wolves U11 Select

3

250.00

209

Joel Deschamps

Another Manic Monday

6

250.00

210

Bethany Sider

Grandview Guardians

7

250.00

211

Tam & clan Amirault

Lincoln Roaders

2

250.00

212

Paul Rostrup

Kitchener Rotary Club

4

250.00

213

Emma Rice

Benton Youth

6

250.00

214

Laura Klaver

The Pathway Travelers

6

250.00

215

Casey Irvine

CreekStriders

5

250.00

216

Jeff Moran

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

4

250.00

217

Andrew Glendon

5

250.00

218

Larry cooper

7

250.00

219

Brendan Uttley

Grandview Guardians

4

250.00

220

Jan Blackburn

St. Andrew's Kitchener

4

250.00

221

Nadine and Sammie Linton

Lincoln Roaders

4

250.00

222

DiAnne García Blandón

DGB

2

250.00

223

Matt Cober

Grandview Guardians

6

250.00

224

Mallory Jantzi

Maple View Mennonite Church

1

250.00

225

Steve Mayer

Westmount Knights

3

250.00

226

Valentina Garcia

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

4

245.00

227

Aveline Rice

Benton Youth

5

245.00

228

Braxxton McMaster

Wolves U11 Select

6

240.00

229

PersonGuy Hu

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

7

235.00

230

Wanda Winterhalt

St. Andrew's Kitchener

5

225.00

231

Veronica Silvester

C3KW Church

3

225.00

232

Ruth Rabak

The Pathway Travelers

2

225.00

233

Carolyn Slomka

LifeNorth.Church

3

225.00

234

Mikayla Thiessen

C3KW Church

3

225.00

235

Bill Thiessen

C3KW Church

3

225.00

236

Shilpi dixit

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

1

222.23

237

Ray McCormick

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

1

222.23

238

Howard Lenos

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

1

222.22

239

Drew Hasen

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

1

222.22

240

Lori Yu

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

1

222.22

241

Betty Papazotos

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

1

222.22

242

Jen Lema

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

1

222.22

243

Maureen Doran

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

1

222.22

244

Colleen Nowe

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

7

220.00

245

Chloe Young

HOF Team

6

220.00

246

Harry Clark

Benton Youth

3

220.00

247

Janeen Heinbecker

The Pathway Travelers

3

220.00

248

Abigail Norton

Holy Walkamole

5

213.00

249

Kyden Elliotson

Benton Youth

5

211.00

250

Lisa Pardys

Grandview Guardians

2

210.00

251

Bryan Bauman

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

1

200.00

252

Tera Dargavel

Benton Youth

5

200.00

253

Colleen Blundell

Grandview Guardians

2

200.00

254

Darryl Buckle

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

2

200.00

255

Alicia Cober

Grandview Guardians

5

200.00

256

Mats van Kleef

It's Gelid, We're Green.

4

200.00

257

Allen Volpe

It's Gelid, We're Green.

5

200.00

258

Kristen Hines

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

2

200.00

259

Efrem Mulu

Benton Youth

2

200.00

260

Mike Harvey

Kitchener Rotary Club

2

200.00

261

John Ackland

Grandview Guardians

1

200.00

262

Annalise Peters

Benton Youth

3

200.00

263

David Barker

Rockin Rays

1

200.00

264

Renate Hunke

St. Andrew's Kitchener

1

200.00

265

Glenda Karn

The Pathway Travelers

4

200.00

266

Patricia Connolly

ROHCCers

1

200.00

267

Laura Charteris

Mind over Miles

5

200.00

268

Frederick Beatty

Westmount Knights

2

200.00

269

Jenn Metzloff

The Centre for Family Medicine

5

200.00

270

Rachel Hughes

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

3

200.00

271

Marlita Magreehan

Mighty Quinns

2

200.00

272

Olamide Babalola

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

4

200.00

273

Wendy Paterson

St. Andrew's Kitchener

3

200.00

274

Amber Patchett

HOF Team

6

200.00

275

Atticus Lemieux

Wolves U11 Select

6

195.00

276

Jakob Peters

Benton Youth

4

195.00

277

Erik Bodendorfer

HOF Team

4

195.00

278

Janice Bresee

District 235 and 1964

6

190.00

279

Natasha Presley

ROHCCers

3

185.00

280

Reid Jukes

Benton Youth

4

185.00

281

Karem Orellana

SCOTIA SPARK

7

180.00

282

Braden Jones

Benton Youth

3

180.00

283

Sheri Shoust

HOF Team

3

180.00

284

Megan Bourdeau

Another Manic Monday

7

175.00

285

Jared Hissa

CreekStriders

2

175.00

286

Kerwin Harrison

ROHCCers

3

175.00

287

Ruthanne Thiessen

C3KW Church

2

175.00

288

Mitchell Terpstra

Benton Youth

3

175.00

289

Kevin Derousie

The Centre for Family Medicine

4

175.00

290

Kevin Deane

Grandview Guardians

3

175.00

291

Emily Deane

Grandview Guardians

3

175.00

292

Naomi Matthison

Benton Youth

3

170.00

293

Keaton Metherel

Wolves U11 Select

3

170.00

294

Larissa Lup

Another Manic Monday

4

170.00

295

Heidi Murphy-Veilleux

Mind over Miles

4

170.00

296

Ethan Matthison

Benton Youth

5

170.00

297

Shannon Cyr

4

170.00

298

Éowyn Clifford

Benton Youth

4

165.00

299

Claire Elisabeth Bauersachs

Grandview Guardians

5

165.00

300

Bill Goudy

Grandview Guardians

3

160.00

301

Ryan Mann

Northern Digital Inc.

4

160.00

302

Sua Yang

Freezy Does It

3

160.00

303

Hong Van

2

160.00

304

Caleb Million

Team Million

2

155.00

305

Joshua Million

Team Million

2

155.00

306

Becky Epperson

Mind over Miles

2

155.00

307

Jenny Gregg

HOF Team

4

150.00

308

Joe Lee

The Centre for Family Medicine

1

150.00

309

Annie Herron

The Centre for Family Medicine

3

150.00

310

Alyssa Roth

Trinity Young Adults

1

150.00

311

James INGRAM-SMITH

St. Andrew's Kitchener

1

150.00

312

Bryan McDonald

3

150.00

313

Peter Irwin

Freezy Does It

2

150.00

314

Jolene Hiltz

Mighty Quinns

3

150.00

315

Cameron Piper

Mighty Quinns

1

150.00

316

Jesse Hiltz

Mighty Quinns

1

150.00

317

Tia Tuinstra

Mighty Quinns

2

150.00

318

Andrew Streicher

Trinity Young Adults

1

150.00

319

Tanya Streicher

Trinity Young Adults

1

150.00

320

Otto Danyi

The Pathway Travelers

5

150.00

321

Ayla Norg

Mind over Miles

2

150.00

322

Terry Morenz

Lincoln Roaders

2

150.00

323

Raina HEIDT

Benton Youth

2

150.00

324

John Cummings

Lincoln Roaders

2

150.00

325

JoAnne LOHR

Grandview Guardians

1

150.00

326

Gillian McCallum

Mind over Miles

1

150.00

327

Micah Matthison

Benton Youth

4

150.00

328

Karen Chisholm

St. Andrew's Kitchener

1

150.00

329

Victor Morton

St. Andrew's Kitchener

1

150.00

330

McKayla Brooks

Mind over Miles

2

150.00

331

Sharon Morenz

Lincoln Roaders

2

150.00

332

Carrie Greig

The Centre for Family Medicine

4

150.00

333

Abbie Goulet

Benton Youth

2

150.00

334

Karen Klassen

Sticking Together like PB&J

1

150.00

335

Lynne Jackson

1

150.00

336

Madison Goos

YNCU Kitchener

3

150.00

337

Kathryn Brubacher

The Centre for Family Medicine

1

150.00

338

Justin Doiron

Dillon Consulting- Kitchener

3

150.00

339

DEREK SMITH

Wolves U11 Select

1

150.00

340

Liv Lebold

Maple View Mennonite Church

2

150.00

341

Robert Hillier

1

150.00

342

Linda Kenny

Kitchener Rotary Club

1

150.00

343

Isabelle Malecki

Freezy Does It

5

150.00

344

Addison Malecki

Freezy Does It

5

150.00

345

Heather Bauman

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

1

150.00

346

Ray Brunsting

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

1

150.00

347

Janio García Blandón

DGB

1

150.00

348

Tsya Gagnon

District 235 and 1964

1

150.00

349

Sophia Pan

MTE Kitchener

1

150.00

350

Abigail Grant

C3KW Church

3

150.00

351

Amy Furtado

MTE Kitchener

1

150.00

352

Mark Kompter

MTE Kitchener

1

150.00

353

Alexander Brubacher

C3KW Church

1

150.00

354

Samara Douma

Woodland CHS

2

150.00

355

Nathan Avery

Benton Youth

2

150.00

356

Chris Klassen

Sticking Together like PB&J

1

150.00

357

Riley Brubacher

The Centre for Family Medicine

1

150.00

358

Keaton Brubacher

The Centre for Family Medicine

1

150.00

359

Maureen Wall

YNCU Kitchener

3

150.00

360

Chris Carter

Grandview Guardians

2

150.00

361

Muriel Praught

A&M

1

150.00

362

Will Sitzes

Dani and the Boys

2

150.00

363

Benjamin Currah

Westmount Knights

1

150.00

364

Sommer Frey

C3KW Church

3

150.00

365

Blake Niemi

Neighbour Walkers

4

150.00

366

Mircea Pop

Grandview Guardians

1

150.00

367

Christian Larsen

Benton Youth

1

150.00

368

Tori Rocha

District 235 and 1964

5

145.00

369

Tiffany Million

Team Million

3

140.00

370

Brad Gordon

C3KW Church

3

140.00

371

Gabriella Saint

Freezy Does It

4

140.00

372

Talia Baumgaertner

Westmount Knights

1

130.00

373

Thomas Parkinson

CISV Waterloo Region

4

125.00

374

Malcolm Colson

Westmount Knights

4

125.00

375

Jean Barry

Maggie’s misfits

3

125.00

376

Myra Jukes

Benton Youth

4

125.00

377

Alison Stephens

Freezin' for a Reason

2

125.00

378

Sunrise Plaza Starbucks (Sunrise Superstars)

District 235 and 1964

1

125.00

379

Derek Griffiths

SCOTIA SPARK

3

125.00

380

Jack Good

Woodland CHS

1

125.00

381

Fiona Irwin

Freezy Does It

3

125.00

382

Victoria Lehmann

CISV Waterloo Region

3

125.00

383

Jonathan Irwin

Freezy Does It

3

125.00

384

Hannah Irwin

Freezy Does It

3

125.00

385

Aluna García Blandón

DGB

2

125.00

386

Estella García Blandón

DGB

2

125.00

387

Larry Pennanen

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

2

125.00

388

Hope Gakunzi

Benton Youth

3

125.00

389

Susan Carreon

Holy Walkamole

3

120.00

390

Karis Wagler

Neighbour Walkers

5

120.00

391

Megha Bansal

Rockin Rays

1

120.00

392

Ethia Gakunzi

Benton Youth

2

120.00

393

Eliana Gakunzi

Benton Youth

2

120.00

394

Vera Wagler

Neighbour Walkers

5

120.00

395

Dave Snoeijer

District 235 and 1964

3

120.00

396

Mary Rose

St. Andrew's Kitchener

4

120.00

397

Lindsay Nubaga

Benton Youth

2

120.00

398

Amber Hutchinson

C3KW Church

2

120.00

399

Paul Grobbecker

YNCU Kitchener

4

115.00

400

Shannah-Lyn Clifford

Benton Youth

3

115.00

401

Victoria Malecki

Freezy Does It

3

110.20

402

Aisha Awad Lobe

CISV Waterloo Region

3

110.00

403

Chelsea Burden

Trinity Young Adults

3

105.00

404

Courtenay Burden

Trinity Young Adults

3

105.00

405

carol padfield

4

105.00

406

Shelly Porteous

1

100.00

407

Mira Conley

Neighbour Walkers

2

100.00

408

Linda Umbrico

1

100.00

409

Simon Guthrie

It's Gelid, We're Green.

1

100.00

410

Shannie Dereniuk

C3KW Church

1

100.00

411

Jenna Hazzard

Benton Youth

2

100.00

412

Paula Rostrup

Kitchener Rotary Club

1

100.00

413

Theodore Landry

S'more walkers

3

100.00

414

Rob Heinbecker

The Pathway Travelers

2

100.00

415

Erin Armstrong

Freezin' for a Reason

1

100.00

416

Hubert Singh

Kitchener Rotary Club

1

100.00

417

Mary Morris

Eagle St Christion fellowship

1

100.00

418

Grayson Hache

Wolves U11 Select

2

100.00

419

Jocelyn Pacheco

C3KW Church

4

100.00

420

Pierce Landry

S'more walkers

3

100.00

421

Joy Taylor

Freezy Does It

2

100.00

422

Ruth Hanna

Eagle St Christion fellowship

2

100.00

423

Faith Taylor

Freezy Does It

2

100.00

424

David Brunsting

Freezin' for a Reason

2

100.00

425

Kier McLeod

C3KW Church

1

100.00

426

Erika Brandt

2

100.00

427

Michael Smith

The Warm Hopefuls

2

100.00

428

Felix Landry

S'more walkers

3

100.00

429

David Taylor

Freezy Does It

2

100.00

430

Ron N

C3KW Church

1

100.00

431

June Wideman

Grandview Guardians

1

100.00

432

Grace Taylor

Freezy Does It

2

100.00

433

Sylvia Decker

The Centre for Family Medicine

1

100.00

434

Harley Westman

Dillon Consulting- Kitchener

2

90.00

435

Jacob Sitzes

Dani and the Boys

2

80.00

436

Ben Prins

Neighbour Walkers

1

80.00

437

Amrutha Chebium

Freedom Fighters

3

80.00

438

Melissa Haynes

AP/Zehrs

2

75.00

439

Jackson Smith

Wolves U11 Select

1

75.00

440

Amber Lugg

Lincoln Roaders

1

75.00

441

Seth Jantzi

CISV Waterloo Region

1

75.00

442

Garner Jantzi

CISV Waterloo Region

1

75.00

443

Scott Bauman

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

2

75.00

444

Elise Jantzi

CISV Waterloo Region

1

75.00

445

Krystel Edwards

YNCU Kitchener

2

75.00

446

Hayley Bauman

The Meeting House - Waterloo Walkers

2

75.00

447

Stori Klassen

Sticking Together like PB&J

1

75.00

448

Ceazon Klassen

Sticking Together like PB&J

1

75.00

449

Caleb Conley

Neighbour Walkers

1

75.00

450

Ryan Carruthers

C3KW Church

2

75.00

451

Ken Wideman

Grandview Guardians

1

75.00

452

Fred Martin

Lincoln Roaders

2

75.00

453

Macy Smith

Wolves U11 Select

1

75.00

454

Maria Ellis

Grandview Guardians

3

75.00

455

Emma Ellis

Grandview Guardians

3

75.00

456

Hunter Sitzes

Dani and the Boys

1

75.00

457

Amelia Campbell

Neighbour Walkers

1

75.00

458

Laura MacCumber

Maggie’s misfits

2

75.00

459

Parker Campbell

Neighbour Walkers

1

75.00

460

Pamela McKeown

2

75.00

461

Emmett Morton

LifeNorth.Church

3

70.00

462

Cassie & Johnny & Theo Fulford

C3KW Church

1

70.00

463

Chloe Roes

Maple View Mennonite Church

2

70.00

464

Bek H

Canadians Care

3

65.00

465

Chelsea Lehmann

CISV Waterloo Region

2

65.00

466

Zack Hall

ROHCCers

2

60.00

467

Caleb Lainez

CreekStriders

1

60.00

468

Samantha Morris

It's Gelid, We're Green.

2

60.00

469

Tamara M Awad Lobe

CISV Waterloo Region

1

50.00

470

Elissa Den Hoed

C3KW Church

1

50.00

471

Corina Balean

YNCU Kitchener

1

50.00

472

Ethan Russell

It's Gelid, We're Green.

1

50.00

473

Ekaterina Erkes

Kindred Walkers

1

50.00

474

Taylor Maclean-Little

District 235 and 1964

1

50.00

475

Rodney Gill

Team Gill

1

50.00

476

Dawn Gill

Team Gill

1

50.00

477

Helen Diu

District 235 and 1964

1

50.00

478

Ryan Latour

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

1

50.00

479

Jeff Bokan

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

1

50.00

480

Brad Duxbury

Another Manic Monday

1

50.00

481

Jesse Span

Trinity Young Adults

1

50.00

482

Robert Metcalf

Freezy Does It

1

50.00

483

Michelle Robert

1

50.00

484

Melissa Dhillon

YNCU Kitchener

1

50.00

485

Mike Magreehan

Mighty Quinns

1

50.00

486

Deb Aicken

SCOTIA SPARK

1

50.00

487

Martha Garcia

Chilled & Thrilled @ WMB

1

50.00

488

Elizabeth Faulkner

S'more walkers

1

50.00

489

Jason Barber

Rockin Rays

1

50.00

490

Yen Hoang

District 235 and 1964

1

50.00

491

Heather Barber

Rockin Rays

1

50.00

492

Linda Li

Dillon Consulting- Kitchener

1

50.00

493

Tina Ackland

Grandview Guardians

1

50.00

494

Brennan Sharrow

CreekStriders

1

50.00

495

Bruce Taylor

Freezy Does It

1

50.00

496

Jana Taylor

Freezy Does It

1

50.00

497

Savannah Bromley

ROHCCers

2

50.00

498

Jerry Li

Mighty Quinns

1

50.00

499

Kalem LeBrun

1

50.00

500

Joe Matos

YNCU Kitchener

2

50.00

501

Larissa Conley

Neighbour Walkers

1

50.00

502

Darren Conley

Neighbour Walkers

1

50.00

503

Heidi Sider

Grandview Guardians

1

50.00

504

Jeff Sider

Grandview Guardians

1

50.00

505

Reserved Cannabis

Reserved

1

50.00

506

Sean Chisholm

The Centre for Family Medicine

1

50.00

507

Emily Koch

CreekStriders

1

50.00

508

Eunice Egerhazi

1

50.00

509

Lisa Hayman

1

50.00

510

Grace Paulley

Grandview Guardians

1

50.00

511

Pat Hanna

Eagle St Christion fellowship

1

50.00

512

XIAOYI LIN

CreekStriders

2

49.00

513

Julia Alwayn

CISV Waterloo Region

1

40.00

514

Kohen Faulkner

S'more walkers

2

40.00

515

Lily-Anna Faulkner

S'more walkers

2

40.00

516

Guylaine Gagne-Fishbein

KMB - Fishbeins

2

40.00

517

Carol Smith

The Warm Hopefuls

2

35.00

518

Jack Barber

Rockin Rays

1

30.00

519

Tracy Nelson

The Warm Hopefuls

1

25.00

520

Caleb Enns

Freezin' for a Reason

1

25.00

521

Katrina Moss

Freezin' for a Reason

1

25.00

522

Shiraz Shaikh

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

1

25.00

523

Phonsie Hall

The Warm Hopefuls

1

25.00

524

Willow Hall

CISV Waterloo Region

1

25.00

525

Emily Parkinson

CISV Waterloo Region

1

25.00

526

Lydia Peart

Team Gill

1

25.00

527

Pam Bunnett

Happy Walkers

1

25.00

528

Linh Tran

CreekStriders

1

23.00

529

Cindy Cooper

1

20.00

530

Meredith Wagler

Neighbour Walkers

1

20.00

531

Ryan Kennedy

Canadians Care

1

20.00

532

Leanne Morton

LifeNorth.Church

1

20.00

533

Brandon Jantzi

Maple View Mennonite Church

1

20.00

534

Natacha Teske

1

20.00

535

Jim Testerton

7

7.11

536

Bailey Chaisson

District 235 and 1964

537

Angelica DeVos

Frozen Assets

538

Emily Molnar-Snyder

CISV Waterloo Region

539

Olga Alieva

Kindred Walkers

540

Jacob Broadfoot

CISV Waterloo Region

541

Adrienne Farrell

542

Angelica Coull

543

Tasha Van Ankum

Woodland CHS

544

Josiah Ghent

Mighty Quinns

545

Joseph Walker

546

Gail Schaefer-Krampien

St. Andrew's Kitchener

547

Ambrose Palubeskie

CreekStriders

548

Kyle Thompson

YNCU Kitchener

549

Rachel Molnar

CISV Waterloo Region

550

Greg Papazian

Neighbour Walkers

551

Chris Inch

CISV Waterloo Region

552

Brenda Prins

Neighbour Walkers

553

Tony Van Til

Rockin Rays

554

Jay Dixit

Meerut Knowledge Consultants Corporation

555

Shilpi Dixit

Meerut Knowledge Consultants Corporation

556

Muhammad Syed

YNCU Kitchener

557

Mike Klein

Julie & Mike

558

Christina Jonker

Grandview Guardians

559

Mark Dettweiler

Neighbour Walkers

560

Marina Sun

District 235 and 1964

561

Fraser Hutton

562

Patricia Bauersachs

Grandview Guardians

563

Fakhar Abbasi

564

Andrew Podhorny

Canadians Care

565

Marcus Moore

YNCU Kitchener

566

Jim Krampien

St. Andrew's Kitchener

567

Maureen Vandermey

568

Claudia Sanclemente

ROHCCers

569

Tina Capadouca

570

Glenn Bauman

Grandview Guardians

571

Kathleen Stephenson

St. Andrew's Kitchener

572

Chrissy Kempel

CreekStriders

573

emily vincent

Grandview Guardians

574

Cassie Fulford

C3KW Church

575

Kerwin Harrison

576

Janet Hahn

St. Andrew's Kitchener

577

Sae Ali

The Centre for Family Medicine

578

Joanna Mendonca

Staebler Team

579

Jacqueline Gori

580

Armen Titizian

581

Russell and David Pulley

CreekStriders

582

Sarah Larke

MTE Kitchener

583

Heather Goc

CISV Waterloo Region

584

khushpreet kaur

585

Ali Asghar

Kindred Walkers

586

Sandra Companion

587

Ruth Charette

HOF Team

588

Lizbet Perea

Freedom Fighters

589

Hollie Smith

Sunshine

590

Kevin Dolishny

CISV Waterloo Region

591

Inder Kaur

District 235 and 1964

592

Noah Reitzel

C3KW Church

593

Lindsay Crickmay

CISV Waterloo Region

594

Heather Caron

Staebler Team

595

Katyana Sankat

District 235 and 1964

596

Valerie Paulley

Grandview Guardians

597

Alex Embro

District 235 and 1964

598

Tarak Brahmbhatt

The STA'rs

599

Kiki Ketros

Scherer Family

600

Kirsti Gooda

601

St. Mary St. Maurice

St. Mary St. Maurice

602

Holly L Ryan

603

Owen Prutton

Kindred Walkers

604

Sarah Sosnoski

Northern Digital Inc.

605

Hannah Johnson

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

606

Kiran Jamal

Dillon Consulting- Kitchener

607

Emma Scheifley

608

Kabbis Lorseh

CreekStriders

609

John Vanderzand

Salt and Light

610

Tracy McCabe-DeHaan

Grandview Guardians

611

Holly Lunge

Another Manic Monday

612

Amanda Hardinge

District 235 and 1964

613

Jodie Weiler

Staebler Team

614

Barb Hofer

Grandview Guardians

615

Michelle Mortensen

Staebler Team

616

Sharon Kowalski

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

617

Micaela Jantzi

CISV Waterloo Region

618

Jared Hippe

Staebler Team

619

Erb & ira 6019

District 235 and 1964

620

Quincy G.

YNCU Kitchener

621

Andrew Moir

CISV Waterloo Region

622

Nicole LaBelle

District 235 and 1964

623

Allie Finnie

624

Danielle Hillier

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

625

Aadi Bansal

Rockin Rays

626

Ishaan Bansal

Rockin Rays

627

Amit Bansal

Rockin Rays

628

Greg Jantzi

CISV Waterloo Region

629

Ted Loker

Forest Heights Community Association (FHCA)

630

Amanda Aspden

District 235 and 1964

631

Bray Delaire

632

Devin Kufske

633

Sara Harrison-Rickert

District 235 and 1964

634

Nick Lovell

District 235 and 1964

635

Caitlin Richardson

ROHCCers

636

Elena Wiersma

Community 8

637

Meg Aguilera

District 235 and 1964

638

Irina Todoran

District 235 and 1964

639

Saif Khan

HOF Team

640

Kristy Guthrie

Bright Light Beauties

641

Briony Jantzi

Maple View Mennonite Church

642

Kody Grant

Another Manic Monday

643

Kathleen Sorensen

The Village of Winston Park

644

Allyson Urquhart

Happy Walkers

645

Octavian DaMota

District 235 and 1964

646

Keara Hattle

District 235 and 1964

647

Natalie E Raymond

District 235 and 1964

648

Simran Raj Kaur

SCOTIA SPARK

649

Sophia Tchabrazian

SCOTIA SPARK

650

Alexandra Novotny

YNCU Corporate Executive Place

651

vandna rana

SCOTIA SPARK

652

Cheryl Pereira

653

Connor Framst

CISV Waterloo Region

654

Jordan Edwards

YNCU Kitchener

655

Sam Leger

District 235 and 1964

The Challenge

Got a big-hearted business, workplace, group, church, or community? Step up and join the Challenge to compete for your local pride in support of CNOY. Check the National Challengeboard to see more!

About Ray of Hope Community Centre

The Ray of Hope Community Centre is a day shelter located in Downtown Kitchener that serves 300-400 people daily. Our guests can access food, hygiene, health, and spiritual services that suit their needs and preferences.


Some of our programs and resources are:


  • A Marketplace food hamper program
  • Showers, laundry, haircuts, clothing, and hygiene items
  • Chaplaincy and staff support
  • Programing and services to help build bridges out of poverty
  • Access to nurses for primary care, foot care, and mental health

Coldest Night of the Year covers 25% of the Community Centre budget for the entire year!


Join us on February 24, 2024, and make an impact in your community.

Event Day Details

Save the date - CNOY Day is February 24, 2024!

StartGoogle Map

Ray of Hope Community Centre

659 King Street East

(entrance off of Stirling Lane)


Parking is available at Cameron Heights Collegiate and Thrift on Kent.

Schedule

  • 4:00 pm: Meet Check-in + Welcome
  • 5:00 pm: Move Send-off
  • 6:00 pm: Munch Light meal served
  • 7:00 pm: Mosey Goodbye + see you in 2025!

Not able to join us in person at the Main Event? We hope you'll register, fundraise and walk offsite with friends and family.

Route Details

  • Route Distances: Check out the maps below to see where we will be walking.
  • Rest stop: Keep an eye out for opportunities to rest and refresh with yummy snacks along the route.
  • Signage: Routes will be well-signed with our bold blue CNOY signs.
  • Route Support: Route marshals, rest stop hosts, and support vehicle drivers provide support along the route.
  • Children 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.
  • No Pets: We love our little furballs like you do, but pets are not permitted at the Coldest Night of the Year except for approved and trained service animals. Read more about our pet policy >

Check-In

  • All walkers participating at the Main Event on Saturday, February 24, 2024 must check-in upon arrival.
  • Toques! Fundraising walkers who raise $150+ (or $75+ for those under 18) will receive a CNOY toque as a thank you on event day, while supplies last.
  • Offsite fundraising walkers can contact their local event director to arrange toque pickup the week of the event.

Have questions? Visit the FAQ section!

Handling Money

  • Credit Card: The Best Option! Simple, secure, automatically tax receipted for gifts of $20+. Visit the Donate page, share your personal page link, or have your donor call the CNOY Head Office.
  • Cheques: The Old Faithful - made out to Coldest Night of the Year with your name on the Memo line. Mail them to CNOY Head Office along with your completed pledge form.
  • Cash: You have 2 options:
  • 1. Login to FundHub, click “Enter $$ and Cheques,” create pledges for your cash donations, pay them off with your personal credit card, and keep the cash. OR...
  • 2. Write a cheque (made out to “Coldest Night of the Year”) for the total amount of cash you’ve collected. Mail it to the CNOY Head Office with your completed pledge sheet.

Waivers

All participants must register online and accept the electronic waiver.

  • Adults accept the waiver automatically when they register online.
  • Youth/Children under 18 need a waiver signed by their parent or guardian.
  • An online form will be emailed to all parents/guardians before CNOY Day.
  • Waivers will also be available at check-in on CNOY Day.

What to Bring

A few common sense suggestions:

  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • Good waterproof shoes/boots for walking
  • Warm coat and mitts/gloves
  • Extra snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • Your own water bottle
  • A passion for the charity you're walking and fundraising for!

Kitchener Maps

Check out this year's CNOY route maps below:

Contact Us


CNOY Kitchener 2024

The CNOY Team Participant & Donor Services
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 519.603.2250
Email kitchener@cnoy.org

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413