Raised:
$278,265
92%Goal:
$300,000

White Rock/​South Surrey

Hosted by Sources Community Resources Society

575Walkers63Teams35Volunteers10°C

The Coldest Night of the Year is a winterrific family-friendly walk in support of local charities serving people experiencing hurt, hunger, and homelessness. Join us on February 24, 2024 - team up, fundraise, walk, and take a moment to look closer... because it’s cold out there.

Community Sponsors

White Rock/South Surrey (Sources Community Resources Society) is super grateful for our fantastic 2024 sponsors! View all sponsors >

2024 CNOY Photos

Thanks to all of our amazing volunteer photographers! If you've got CNOY Day photos or videos you'd like to share, contact photos@bluesea.org.

White Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South SurreyWhite Rock/South Surrey

White Rock/​South Surrey Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

White Rock Baptist Church

Hannah Juras

30

34,782.90

2

White Rock Pride Society

Susy Tucker

10

33,580.00

3

Cold Weather Blues

David Young

21

19,340.00

4

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

Sharon Crowson

17

13,337.81

5

Scotia United

Dave Lee

18

8,695.00

6

Rotary Club of White Rock

Muhammad Syed

18

8,575.00

7

Chilly Knights

Megan Knight

12

8,250.00

8

Kerry-Lynne Findlay

Kerry-Lynne Findlay

5

8,230.00

9

White Rock ELKS

Stephen Crozier

6

6,613.00

10

Sources Foundation

SOURCES FOUNDATION

3

6,575.00

11

Elkay Developments

Leigh Sully

10

6,575.00

12

SAS Self Advocates

Sarah Clemas

20

6,110.00

13

Prospera - Team Local

Ania Strzalkowski

8

6,055.00

14

United Feet for the Street

Carol Monaghan

15

5,845.00

15

Gracepoint cares

archie johnston

6

5,200.00

16

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

Wendy Gaudet

15

5,150.00

17

Empowered Walkers

Minakshi Bagai

10

4,460.00

18

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

Sales Representatives

13

4,320.00

19

Caring Crew

George Passmore

1

4,165.00

20

Pebble Lane

Jennifer Ratcliffe

14

3,640.00

21

Oceanside Chill brrr...

Hayley Webster

10

3,550.00

22

The Fernandes Team

Brooke Fernandes

5

3,200.00

23

The Frosty Brigade

Carrie Belanger

6

2,700.00

24

The White Rockerz

Suzanne Self

11

2,230.00

25

Saint John Paul II Academy

OLIVER WATT

1

2,040.00

26

Snow place like home

Rocco Forte

5

2,008.00

27

White Rock Walkers (winter is coming)

Corina Carroll

6

2,000.00

28

Sweet Snowflakes

Amy Mann

9

1,760.00

29

Linda Annis

Linda Annis

10

1,675.00

30

Brrr-ing It On

Kelly Ridding

11

1,675.00

31

Heart and Sole

Christina Freiheit

2

1,650.00

32

The Rocking Rocks

Linda Wallace

4

1,645.00

33

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

Leanne Utendale

12

1,600.00

34

DMCL

Michael Braun

8

1,505.00

35

West Coast Team

Nathan VanHuizen

1

1,410.00

36

CIBC Private Wealth

KAMAL SIDHU

5

1,200.00

37

Surrey White Rock Community Engagement Society

Felix Zhang

8

1,200.00

38

Fast 'n Flurious

Yasmin de Joya-Pagal

16

1,185.00

39

Walkie Talkies

Tanbir Sahota

2

1,100.00

40

Trevor Halford BC United

Trevor Halford

2

1,100.00

41

Uptown Walkers and Friends

Adam Smith

1

1,060.00

42

VSBA

Derek Jin

14

1,000.00

43

Earl Marriott Secondary Interact (Rotary) Club!

Christopher Trevelyan

6

850.00

44

South Surrey Rotary Rogues

Rhonda Latreille

5

840.00

45

Rep With Steps

Janet Welch

4

800.00

46

St. Mark's walkers

BRIAN WALKS

5

780.00

47

Board Walkers

Bruce Hayne

1

775.00

48

#SouthPointStrong

chrissie Campbell

5

730.00

49

Unitarian Trekkers

Autumn Isocki

3

725.00

50

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

Levi Delorme

48

679.00

51

DEVLIN GROUP REAL ESTATE

Tom Devlin

3

650.00

52

Enthusiastics

Paula Banbury

2

650.00

53

Stepping Forward

Avery Mawhinney

5

550.00

54

South Point Real Estate Team

Lisa MacAulay

1

300.00

55

The Northern Cool Kids

Camila Sanchez

2

300.00

56

WRSS Division of Family Practice

Meghan McCrea

7

300.00

57

Pier Law and Mediation

Christopher Cheong

6

275.00

58

The Fast Five

Ken Rattray

5

250.00

59

Positive Behaviour Support Team

Yanina Savenko

3

185.00

60

Innovative Fitness White Rock

Innovative Fitness White Rock

5

100.00

61

Sungiven Foods Canada

Grace Wu

4

50.00

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Ernie KLASSEN

White Rock Pride Society

50

26,775.00

2

Cynthia Roling

Cold Weather Blues

4

6,500.00

3

Dave Lee

Scotia United

1

6,000.00

4

Rose Block

White Rock Baptist Church

14

5,935.00

5

Kerry-Lynne Findlay

Kerry-Lynne Findlay

25

5,725.00

6

David Young

Cold Weather Blues

13

5,150.00

7

Whitestone Team Bernie/Jeremy/Matt Realtor group

Chilly Knights

14

4,275.00

8

John Block

White Rock Baptist Church

18

4,250.00

9

archie johnston

Gracepoint cares

39

4,225.00

10

Stephen Crozier

White Rock ELKS

51

4,100.00

11

Sarah Rowan

White Rock Baptist Church

25

3,762.90

12

Brian Louw

White Rock Baptist Church

10

3,675.00

13

George Passmore

Caring Crew

15

3,440.00

14

Muhammad Syed

Rotary Club of White Rock

17

3,275.00

15

Wendy Gaudet

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

12

3,075.00

16

Hannah Juras

White Rock Baptist Church

27

3,070.00

17

SOURCES FOUNDATION

Sources Foundation

1

3,000.00

18

Patrick Grundle

Elkay Developments

11

2,975.00

19

Brooke Fernandes

The Fernandes Team

2

2,750.00

20

Donna Ogilvie

White Rock Baptist Church

6

2,375.00

21

Jackie Block

White Rock Baptist Church

6

1,925.00

22

Heather Johnson

White Rock Pride Society

21

1,825.00

23

Megan Knight

Chilly Knights

7

1,725.75

24

Sharon Crowson

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

24

1,705.00

25

Lory Block

White Rock Baptist Church

5

1,500.00

26

Carol Monaghan

United Feet for the Street

25

1,415.00

27

Minakshi Bagai

Empowered Walkers

17

1,400.00

28

LORI CHALMERS

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

14

1,380.00

29

Nathan VanHuizen

West Coast Team

3

1,360.00

30

Nicole Worden

Empowered Walkers

34

1,305.00

31

Brittany Palmer

Oceanside Chill brrr...

2

1,300.00

32

Kelly Ferguson

The Frosty Brigade

11

1,270.00

33

Janice Young

White Rock Pride Society

13

1,265.00

34

Shane Galloway

Cold Weather Blues

2

1,250.00

35

Shelley Williams

Prospera - Team Local

3

1,150.00

36

Gavin Toy

Prospera - Team Local

3

1,100.00

37

Adam Smith

Uptown Walkers and Friends

19

1,060.00

38

Sharon Birney

United Feet for the Street

14

1,055.00

39

Jatinder Heer

Walkie Talkies

7

1,050.00

40

Senga Fullam

Cold Weather Blues

9

1,050.00

41

Brian Lauder

White Rock Baptist Church

16

1,050.00

42

Linda Wallace

The Rocking Rocks

14

1,020.00

43

Dave, Cindy and Kimberly Walker

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

12

1,010.00

44

Hayley Webster

Oceanside Chill brrr...

1

1,000.00

45

Geoff Giffin

Cold Weather Blues

11

1,000.00

46

Trevor Halford

Trevor Halford BC United

13

900.00

47

Christina Freiheit

Heart and Sole

11

875.00

48

Philip Crofton

16

870.00

49

Christopher Trevelyan

Earl Marriott Secondary Interact (Rotary) Club!

2

850.00

50

Rob Neimann

White Rock Baptist Church

3

800.00

51

John Lusted

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

6

775.00

52

Samantha Craig

Heart and Sole

6

775.00

53

Tera Gurvich & Sarah Antifaev

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

4

760.00

54

Judy Maunsell

Cold Weather Blues

8

750.00

55

Monique Husslage

Rotary Club of White Rock

13

725.00

56

Marie Sabine

SAS Self Advocates

2

700.00

57

Jennifer Ratcliffe

Pebble Lane

5

675.00

58

Michael Braun

DMCL

3

650.00

59

Leigh Sully

Elkay Developments

3

650.00

60

Kirk Bridger

White Rock Pride Society

9

650.00

61

Suzanne Self

The White Rockerz

13

630.00

62

OLIVER WATT

Saint John Paul II Academy

13

625.00

63

Su. Wieczorek

White Rock Pride Society

14

620.00

64

Lori Jackson

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

10

615.00

65

Rocco Forte

Snow place like home

8

615.00

66

Corina Carroll

White Rock Walkers (winter is coming)

10

610.00

67

Mari Anne Hussen

White Rock ELKS

11

605.00

68

Paula Banbury

Enthusiastics

11

600.00

69

Christopher and Debra Simmons

Cold Weather Blues

2

600.00

70

Ethan Martin

Rotary Club of White Rock

4

600.00

71

Peter Jones

United Feet for the Street

3

600.00

72

TOTL real estate team

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

4

600.00

73

Ron Gaudet

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

4

600.00

74

Anthony Manning

Rotary Club of White Rock

5

600.00

75

Susy Tucker

White Rock Pride Society

8

600.00

76

PJ Mulvaney

United Feet for the Street

7

600.00

77

Viisha P. Souza

White Rock Pride Society

7

600.00

78

Samantha Smyth

White Rock Baptist Church

4

580.00

79

Cheryl Scardifield

Empowered Walkers

9

575.00

80

Sara Forte

Snow place like home

7

568.00

81

Janet Welch

Rep With Steps

5

550.00

82

Kelly Voros

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

4

550.00

83

Trevor Tran

VSBA

5

550.00

84

Jenny Evans

White Rock Pride Society

6

545.00

85

Steve Stew

Chilly Knights

8

545.00

86

Hayley Collingwood

Cold Weather Blues

9

540.00

87

Kelly Khakh

Prospera - Team Local

6

525.00

88

Bruce Hayne

Board Walkers

5

525.00

89

Amy Mann

Sweet Snowflakes

5

500.00

90

Stephen Dooley

Cold Weather Blues

10

500.00

91

Jules Niemann

White Rock Baptist Church

2

500.00

92

Natalka Williams

Linda Annis

1

500.00

93

Kelvyn and Susan Chong

Cold Weather Blues

4

500.00

94

Jory Frenzel

Pebble Lane

2

500.00

95

Mark Schiefner

Scotia United

5

500.00

96

Ava Niemann

White Rock Baptist Church

2

500.00

97

Ken Sully

Elkay Developments

1

500.00

98

Noa Niemann

White Rock Baptist Church

2

500.00

99

Bill Brooks

Chilly Knights

3

500.00

100

Catherine Sully

Elkay Developments

1

500.00

101

Bryan Sommer

CIBC Private Wealth

6

493.75

102

Yasmin de Joya-Pagal

Fast 'n Flurious

10

490.00

103

Sheena Reimer

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

4

475.00

104

Pablo Gemino

Fast 'n Flurious

7

465.00

105

Susan Schmale

DMCL

10

455.00

106

Ed Hird

Kerry-Lynne Findlay

9

455.00

107

Tom Davies

Oceanside Chill brrr...

7

450.00

108

Nicholas Neimann

White Rock Baptist Church

2

450.00

109

Loretta Hibbs

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

4

450.00

110

Shelley Hand

Pebble Lane

4

440.00

111

Barbara Doduk

6

425.00

112

Linda D'Onofrio

Rotary Club of White Rock

4

425.00

113

Tom Devlin

DEVLIN GROUP REAL ESTATE

5

425.00

114

Judy Hrynenko

White Rock ELKS

15

420.00

115

Janessa Johal

Scotia United

4

400.00

116

Mike Jamieson

Elkay Developments

3

400.00

117

Sophia Carroll

White Rock Walkers (winter is coming)

3

400.00

118

Ruth Baran

7

400.00

119

Rochele Strano

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

1

400.00

120

Winston Conyers

Rotary Club of White Rock

2

400.00

121

Doug Waymark

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

3

400.00

122

Keith Becker

Rotary Club of White Rock

2

400.00

123

KELLY & BILL MCKAY

White Rock ELKS

18

398.00

124

Lily Chan

The Frosty Brigade

4

395.00

125

Autumn Isocki

Unitarian Trekkers

5

380.00

126

Avery Mawhinney

Stepping Forward

5

375.00

127

BRIAN WALKS

St. Mark's walkers

3

375.00

128

Fraser Crinklaw

8

370.00

129

Melissa Thrasher

Scotia United

5

370.00

130

Stacey Toupin

Empowered Walkers

9

360.00

131

Lori Cummings

SAS Self Advocates

2

350.00

132

Bent Nielsen

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

2

350.00

133

Kelly Ridding

Brrr-ing It On

3

350.00

134

Rob Christensen

White Rock Pride Society

4

350.00

135

Trudy Merritt

10

335.00

136

Christine Conlin

Brrr-ing It On

7

320.00

137

Wendy Kaczur

White Rock Walkers (winter is coming)

6

320.00

138

Carrie Belanger

The Frosty Brigade

4

320.00

139

Aiden Ogilvie

White Rock Baptist Church

3

310.00

140

Sabrina HU

White Rock Baptist Church

8

305.00

141

Roger Hussen

St. Mark's walkers

10

305.00

142

Kristina Eng

Rotary Club of White Rock

3

300.00

143

Fraser Drummond

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

3

300.00

144

MARK BURCHELL

Surrey White Rock Community Engagement Society

2

300.00

145

Victoria Jones

United Feet for the Street

2

300.00

146

Kathleen Booth

United Feet for the Street

3

300.00

147

Karli Godwin

Pebble Lane

3

300.00

148

Louise Baker

South Surrey Rotary Rogues

2

300.00

149

Terry Peel

Rotary Club of White Rock

4

300.00

150

Lisa MacAulay

South Point Real Estate Team

1

300.00

151

Antoinette Stassen

White Rock Baptist Church

2

300.00

152

Don Dancey

The Rocking Rocks

2

300.00

153

Maan Nicoleta

The Frosty Brigade

3

295.00

154

Maria Ussher

The Frosty Brigade

3

295.00

155

Stacy Weckesser

White Rock Walkers (winter is coming)

8

295.00

156

Chloe Shum

SAS Self Advocates

4

275.00

157

Bruno Forte

Snow place like home

4

275.00

158

chrissie Campbell

#SouthPointStrong

2

275.00

159

Leo Ollek-Sully

Elkay Developments

3

275.00

160

Adri Ollek-Sully

Elkay Developments

3

275.00

161

Carly Bostedt

#SouthPointStrong

7

275.00

162

Sarah Young

The White Rockerz

8

265.00

163

Cooper Real Estate Group

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

4

255.00

164

Elyshia Samy

CIBC Private Wealth

4

250.00

165

Beth Nielsen

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

4

250.00

166

Niki Ward

Scotia United

3

250.00

167

Angela Carruthers

Empowered Walkers

2

250.00

168

Carla Hanson

Rotary Club of White Rock

3

250.00

169

Russ Clinton

Rotary Club of White Rock

1

250.00

170

Gabrielle Cameron

Oceanside Chill brrr...

1

250.00

171

Yusupha Fabureh

Cold Weather Blues

3

250.00

172

Marjorie K Walters

South Surrey Rotary Rogues

2

250.00

173

Ruby Forte

Snow place like home

3

250.00

174

Aman Dhillon

White Rock Pride Society

1

250.00

175

Maya Ollek

Elkay Developments

2

250.00

176

Michael Miller

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

1

250.00

177

Bilal Cheema

Linda Annis

1

250.00

178

judy Higginbotham

Cold Weather Blues

1

250.00

179

Glenn Parks

Chilly Knights

1

250.00

180

Elsie Apel

Rotary Club of White Rock

1

250.00

181

Donna Barnes

Sources Foundation

3

250.00

182

Alex Mazurek

Kerry-Lynne Findlay

1

250.00

183

Ken Rattray

The Fast Five

1

250.00

184

Lise Boughen

SAS Self Advocates

1

250.00

185

Upkar Singh Tatlay

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

1

250.00

186

Randal Myers

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

1

250.00

187

Sarah Clemas

SAS Self Advocates

4

245.00

188

Alfred Burns

White Rock ELKS

5

240.00

189

Lissa Fairhall

White Rock Baptist Church

5

225.00

190

Sheri Kathrein

United Feet for the Street

4

225.00

191

Debbie JoustraPel

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

3

225.00

192

Ana Wear

White Rock Walkers (winter is coming)

6

225.00

193

Leanne Utendale

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

4

225.00

194

Sarah McTaggart

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

3

220.00

195

Dylan Louw

White Rock Baptist Church

4

210.00

196

Lara Gastaldello

Brrr-ing It On

6

205.00

197

Leanne deSouza

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

1

200.00

198

Claudia Semaniuk

United Feet for the Street

2

200.00

199

Amar Singh

Surrey White Rock Community Engagement Society

1

200.00

200

Dante Jeyanathan

Pebble Lane

2

200.00

201

Don Jones

Rotary Club of White Rock

1

200.00

202

kristen louw

White Rock Baptist Church

3

200.00

203

Makenzy Gaudet

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

1

200.00

204

Stewart Peddemors

Oceanside Chill brrr...

1

200.00

205

Hans Wen

Surrey White Rock Community Engagement Society

1

200.00

206

Alex Maunsell

Cold Weather Blues

2

200.00

207

Joyce Ip

The Fernandes Team

1

200.00

208

Christiana Flessner

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

2

200.00

209

Ruman Sandhu

Sweet Snowflakes

3

200.00

210

Nolda Ware

SAS Self Advocates

2

200.00

211

Rachel Dailly

Pebble Lane

4

200.00

212

Gary Holowaychuk

Chilly Knights

1

200.00

213

Kiah Ellis-Durity

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

2

200.00

214

Marlyn Graziano

Linda Annis

1

200.00

215

Jeff and Brenda Harrison

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

1

200.00

216

John Woolgar

The White Rockerz

1

200.00

217

Tracey Arthur

The White Rockerz

1

200.00

218

Wendy Orlando

Brrr-ing It On

1

200.00

219

Elaine Cheung

Chilly Knights

1

200.00

220

Rhonda Latreille

South Surrey Rotary Rogues

2

200.00

221

Candace Ronse

Scotia United

2

200.00

222

Cheryl Lightowlers

United Feet for the Street

3

200.00

223

Christopher Toombs

2

200.00

224

Anne Bonner

Kerry-Lynne Findlay

2

200.00

225

Craig Gaskin

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

1

200.00

226

Stephanie Green

SAS Self Advocates

3

190.00

227

Maura Young

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

6

185.00

228

Yi Luo

White Rock Baptist Church

4

185.00

229

Shirley Tai

CIBC Private Wealth

4

181.25

230

John Stech

The White Rockerz

1

180.00

231

Dawn Adams

#SouthPointStrong

4

180.00

232

Gurvir Hundal

Sweet Snowflakes

6

180.00

233

Brian Xiao

VSBA

3

180.00

234

Cindy Louw

White Rock Baptist Church

2

175.00

235

Reggie Gemino

Fast 'n Flurious

5

175.00

236

Lauren Simpson

SAS Self Advocates

1

175.00

237

Alida Callard

Pebble Lane

3

175.00

238

Guillermo Ferrero

The White Rockerz

3

175.00

239

Debbie Andrews

2

175.00

240

Owen Friesen

White Rock Baptist Church

6

175.00

241

M Colleen Avery

Empowered Walkers

3

170.00

242

Blake Friesen

White Rock Baptist Church

6

170.00

243

Eli Van Hulsentop

White Rock Baptist Church

3

165.00

244

Ames Friesen

White Rock Baptist Church

5

160.00

245

Derek Jin

VSBA

5

156.00

246

Sukh Rai

Sweet Snowflakes

3

155.00

247

Steve Block

Scotia United

1

150.00

248

Carmen Sihota

Sweet Snowflakes

2

150.00

249

Jessica Bantog

Sweet Snowflakes

3

150.00

250

susan johnston

Gracepoint cares

1

150.00

251

Katelyn Vonk-Reid

Brrr-ing It On

2

150.00

252

Irene Dahl

Rotary Club of White Rock

1

150.00

253

Whitney Schellenberg

Sweet Snowflakes

2

150.00

254

Andrea Patch

Pebble Lane

2

150.00

255

Seraphina Wales

Scotia United

1

150.00

256

Alicia Wakefield

Pier Law and Mediation

1

150.00

257

Gregory Cebry

The Rocking Rocks

1

150.00

258

Lee Francis

CIBC Private Wealth

2

150.00

259

Bo Long

Rotary Club of White Rock

1

150.00

260

Fred Wickens

Rotary Club of White Rock

1

150.00

261

Mike Hornak

Chilly Knights

1

150.00

262

Rita Dahlie

The Rocking Rocks

1

150.00

263

Stacey Kohler

SAS Self Advocates

3

150.00

264

Sara Ivanoff

Pebble Lane

2

150.00

265

Katie Conneely

DMCL

1

150.00

266

Sharon Symes

1

150.00

267

Yale Shap

Cold Weather Blues

1

150.00

268

Jordan Chong

Cold Weather Blues

2

150.00

269

Scott Welch

Rep With Steps

2

150.00

270

Esther Ivanoff

Pebble Lane

2

150.00

271

Olivia Ivanoff

Pebble Lane

2

150.00

272

Lynda Gowling

Elkay Developments

2

150.00

273

Donna Roy

United Feet for the Street

2

150.00

274

Adera Angelucci

Pebble Lane

2

150.00

275

Christa Toxopeus

White Rock Baptist Church

1

150.00

276

Nico Verrier

Scotia United

2

150.00

277

Lee-Anne MacDonald

Sweet Snowflakes

3

150.00

278

Jagjit Kaur

Empowered Walkers

1

150.00

279

Lisa Davies

Brrr-ing It On

3

150.00

280

Rob Bond

DMCL

1

150.00

281

Annabelle MacDonald

White Rock ELKS

1

150.00

282

Skye Wylie

Unitarian Trekkers

3

145.00

283

Christina Wellington

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

4

138.00

284

Mackenzie Devlin

DEVLIN GROUP REAL ESTATE

1

125.00

285

Brian Simmons

Scotia United

2

125.00

286

KAMAL SIDHU

CIBC Private Wealth

2

125.00

287

Jeanette Paul

2

125.00

288

Donna Osiowy

Gracepoint cares

2

125.00

289

Wendy Newson

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

3

120.00

290

Catherine Sauter

United Feet for the Street

4

100.00

291

Amanda Silvers

The White Rockerz

1

100.00

292

Kyler Rai

Sweet Snowflakes

1

100.00

293

Eric Passiniemi

1

100.00

294

James Sully

Elkay Developments

1

100.00

295

Sharon Junge

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

1

100.00

296

Taranbir Dhillon

Scotia United

1

100.00

297

Lucy Frenzel

Pebble Lane

1

100.00

298

Dorthe Davison

United Feet for the Street

1

100.00

299

Rebecca Forrest

The White Rockerz

1

100.00

300

Innovative Fitness White Rock

Innovative Fitness White Rock

2

100.00

301

Rhonda Donkersley

Oceanside Chill brrr...

1

100.00

302

Glenn Roy

United Feet for the Street

2

100.00

303

Michele Partridge

Chilly Knights

1

100.00

304

Sales Representatives

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

1

100.00

305

Linda Hensman

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

1

100.00

306

Ryan Prasad

Empowered Walkers

1

100.00

307

Dora Wang

Scotia United

1

100.00

308

Meghan McCrea

WRSS Division of Family Practice

1

100.00

309

Adam Welch

Rep With Steps

4

100.00

310

Michelle Gagne

Prospera - Team Local

2

100.00

311

Rimpy Bal

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

1

100.00

312

Niki Jelstad

Prospera - Team Local

1

100.00

313

JATINDER GILL

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

1

100.00

314

Kulpreet Singh

WRSS Division of Family Practice

1

100.00

315

Sophie Si

Surrey White Rock Community Engagement Society

1

100.00

316

Leon Lim

Scotia United

1

100.00

317

Julie Snowden

Oceanside Chill brrr...

1

100.00

318

William Maunsell

Cold Weather Blues

2

100.00

319

Tina Rasmussen

Oceanside Chill brrr...

2

100.00

320

Tamara Lee

Scotia United

1

100.00

321

Sam Maunsell

Cold Weather Blues

2

100.00

322

Brittany Fagan

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

3

95.00

323

Leon Tailleur

The Frosty Brigade

1

75.00

324

Tara Wall

SAS Self Advocates

1

75.00

325

Ishaya Grewal

Prospera - Team Local

1

75.00

326

Emily Davies

Brrr-ing It On

3

75.00

327

Kelly Martin

Pier Law and Mediation

2

75.00

328

Daljit Sanders Sanders

Brrr-ing It On

1

75.00

329

Levi Delorme

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

2

70.00

330

Yanina Savenko

Positive Behaviour Support Team

2

55.00

331

Andrea McCorkell

WRSS Division of Family Practice

1

50.00

332

Mike Bose

Linda Annis

1

50.00

333

Alexandra Schmidt

Cold Weather Blues

1

50.00

334

Hanne Madsen

Linda Annis

1

50.00

335

Sherry Sinclair

WRSS Division of Family Practice

1

50.00

336

Rhoena Poitras

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

1

50.00

337

Gale Cooper

SAS Self Advocates

1

50.00

338

Tanbir Sahota

Walkie Talkies

1

50.00

339

Margaret Watts

1

50.00

340

Janice Huber

Empowered Walkers

1

50.00

341

Rhiannon Bulycz

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

1

50.00

342

Howard Schein

The Northern Cool Kids

1

50.00

343

Shannon Kapoor

Brrr-ing It On

1

50.00

344

Amber Ferguson

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

1

50.00

345

Rick Bayer

Gracepoint cares

1

50.00

346

Christopher Cheong

Pier Law and Mediation

1

50.00

347

Rudi Brits

Chilly Knights

1

50.00

348

Nav Pannu

DMCL

1

50.00

349

Darren Watts

1

50.00

350

Ken Hembroff

United Feet for the Street

1

50.00

351

James Hickey

DMCL

1

50.00

352

Amy Flores

The White Rockerz

1

50.00

353

Hannah Grabowecky

Oceanside Chill brrr...

1

50.00

354

Jodi Reimer

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

1

50.00

355

STEPHANIE CADIEUX

Semiahmoo Rotary Striders

1

50.00

356

Tatiana Belyaeva

Empowered Walkers

1

50.00

357

Christine Gemino

Fast 'n Flurious

1

30.00

358

Mike Green

SAS Self Advocates

1

25.00

359

Liz Deschenes

SAS Self Advocates

1

25.00

360

Deirdre O'Ruairc

South Surrey Rotary Rogues

1

25.00

361

Linda Annis

Linda Annis

1

25.00

362

Meghan Siems

1

25.00

363

Allison Makela

Stepping Forward

1

25.00

364

Cassie Dekker

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

1

20.00

365

Saeeun Park

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

1

20.00

366

Ethan Chen

VSBA

2

20.00

367

scott mcneil

1

20.00

368

Nina Nava

Positive Behaviour Support Team

1

10.00

369

Ania Strzalkowski

Prospera - Team Local

1

5.00

370

Mark Yip

The Fernandes Team

371

Marisa Bonilla

Linda Annis

372

Glenn Wilson

Rotary Club of White Rock

373

Massimo Savino

St. Mark's walkers

374

Elaine Li

375

Trish Stew

Chilly Knights

376

Susie Lee

The Fast Five

377

Jaxson Seip

The Fast Five

378

Abby Gemino

Fast 'n Flurious

379

Brooklyn Ludwig

380

Tiffany Gallaher

St. Mark's walkers

381

Stan Griffith

The Fast Five

382

Chris Reimer

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

383

Rick Goossen

The Fernandes Team

384

Brenda Goossen

The Fernandes Team

385

Russ Ventura

Innovative Fitness White Rock

386

Duke Liu

387

Derek Liu

388

Christina Lee

Innovative Fitness White Rock

389

Angela Hibbs

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

390

Kristina Hibbs

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

391

Russ Ventura

Innovative Fitness White Rock

392

Colin Hibbs

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

393

David Hibbs

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

394

Nick Swanson

395

Joanne Al Marashli

Sources Foundation

396

Susan Kirk

WRSS Division of Family Practice

397

Madelyn Schubert

398

Cassandra Simmons

Cold Weather Blues

399

Lin Lin

400

Jonny Vu

401

Nav Randhawa

Pier Law and Mediation

402

Miles Bell

Fast 'n Flurious

403

Callum Dailly

Pebble Lane

404

Alice-ruoyi Zhao

VSBA

405

Jayla Bell

Fast 'n Flurious

406

Alexandra Bell

Fast 'n Flurious

407

Sunhyung Koh

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

408

Felix Zhang

Surrey White Rock Community Engagement Society

409

Kevin Mawhinney

Stepping Forward

410

Sofi Hannis

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

411

Natalie Raven

SAS Self Advocates

412

Kavita Singh

Coast Capital Savings

413

Lulu Siedlecki

Scotia United

414

Maddison Jose

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

415

Mohammad Burhan

Brrr-ing It On

416

Shauna Hornak

Chilly Knights

417

Jeevan Basra

SAS Self Advocates

418

Mico Ramirez

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

419

Lauren Smith

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

420

Aimee Chow

Coast Capital Savings

421

Holly Halford

Trevor Halford BC United

422

Antonio Greaves

Fast 'n Flurious

423

Charlotte Douglas

424

Jillian Glennie

SAS Self Advocates

425

Sarina Feng

VSBA

426

Christian Pagal

Fast 'n Flurious

427

shelly kent-snowsell

428

Peter Voros

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

429

Barbara Mercado

Kerry-Lynne Findlay

430

Asma Patel

SAS Self Advocates

431

Sean McNamara

Coast Capital Savings

432

David Forte

Snow place like home

433

Aimee Heywood-Davenport

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

434

Emily Podovinikoff

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

435

Guilan Gao

Sungiven Foods Canada

436

Hannah Jordan

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

437

Pyara Singh Dadwal

Linda Annis

438

Karen Stephens

HomeLife Benchmark Realty Corp., White Rock

439

Harinderpreet Gill

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

440

Marlene Miller

SAS Self Advocates

441

Trent Earwaker

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

442

Ashlee Petrowsky

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

443

JASNEET KAKKAR

Coast Capital Savings

444

Usman Sheikh

Coast Capital Savings

445

Roop Randhawa

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

446

Catherine Perka

DMCL

447

Kathy Jin

VSBA

448

Mia Louden

Earl Marriott Secondary Interact (Rotary) Club!

449

Fiona Kehler

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

450

Gillian McRae

Rep With Steps

451

Kelvin Patoc

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

452

Aarti Lal

Scotia United

453

Patrick Laforteza

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

454

Mel Rougeau

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

455

Lianne Hufsmith

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

456

Zach Huan

VSBA

457

Erik Mrak

Earl Marriott Secondary Interact (Rotary) Club!

458

Yasmin Oyuela

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

459

Keianna Randell

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

460

Sydney Bridge

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

461

Alisha Bhala

The White Rockerz

462

Snow Yan

VSBA

463

George Xue

VSBA

464

Tanbir Dhami

Pier Law and Mediation

465

Ken and Jean Murphy

United Feet for the Street

466

Karen Mello

467

Regan Christison

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

468

Humna Majeed

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

469

Sareen Takhar

Pier Law and Mediation

470

Richard Gemino

Fast 'n Flurious

471

Justin Williams

Linda Annis

472

Lakhpreet Kuar

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

473

Ujala Masood

WRSS Division of Family Practice

474

Isaiah Isaac

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

475

Emily Hardy

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

476

Abby dela Cruz

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

477

Sophia Carroll

White Rock Walkers (winter is coming)

478

Clorisen Zhou

VSBA

479

Grace Chiu

Scotia United

480

Daisy Lifvenborg

481

Hui guang Chen

Sungiven Foods Canada

482

Jin Jing (Cici) Liang

Surrey White Rock Community Engagement Society

483

John Bateman

484

Donna Dong

Surrey White Rock Community Engagement Society

485

Youcille Loconte

Fast 'n Flurious

486

Banderaz Cheng

Surrey White Rock Community Engagement Society

487

Carol Flinn

South Surrey Rotary Rogues

488

Owen Edwards

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

489

Cici Liang

490

May Huang

VSBA

491

Yolanda de Joya

Fast 'n Flurious

492

Danilo de Joya

Fast 'n Flurious

493

Ron Gaudet

Dream Team - City Dream Centre

494

Annie Zeng

Sungiven Foods Canada

495

Gemma Cote

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

496

weston bosma

SAS Self Advocates

497

Grace Wu

Sungiven Foods Canada

498

Camila Sanchez

The Northern Cool Kids

499

Ryan Li

VSBA

500

Bryan Zhou

VSBA

501

Amy Duncan

DMCL

502

James Yu

503

Rolanda Bull

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

504

Richard Earles

DEVLIN GROUP REAL ESTATE

505

Michelle Cheng

Positive Behaviour Support Team

506

Kiana Jabs

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

507

jenn flaig

508

Mike Phillips

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

509

Irelynn Clarke

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

510

Shauna Smith

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

511

Kennedy Wakely

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

512

Randall Heidt

Cold Weather Blues

513

Simran Angi

#SouthPointStrong

514

Brittany Pearce

Oceanside Chill brrr...

515

ELENORE STURKO

Cold Weather Blues

516

Arjun Sharma

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

517

Krista Milne

SAS Self Advocates

518

Simone Grewal

Prospera - Team Local

519

Armine Pagal

Fast 'n Flurious

520

Julie Seline Gade Nielsen

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

521

willow markle-gahr

Earl Marriott Secondary Interact (Rotary) Club!

522

Hala Allouch

Earl Marriott Secondary Interact (Rotary) Club!

523

Khushi Badyal

Earl Marriott Secondary Interact (Rotary) Club!

524

Rick Bayer

Tides of Change CAT & PH2H Team

525

Lacey Berry

Tsawassen/South Surrey - D3024

The Challenge

Got a big-hearted business, workplace, group, church, or community? Step up and join the Challenge to compete for your local pride in support of CNOY. Check the National Challengeboard to see more!

About Sources Community Resources Society

SOURCES has been promoting social wellness since 1978. Over time, services have expanded in the communities of White Rock, Surrey, Delta, Langley, Vancouver Island and Northern BC.


It's cold out there. People are suffering. On February 24, our team is “warming” up the streets by walking and fundraising. Join us. Together, we can provide people with food, clothing and shelter. Your support will also connect vulnerable persons to counselling and other community services.

Event Day Details

Save the date - CNOY Day is February 24, 2024!

StartGoogle Map

Memorial Park, White Rock Beach

15300 Marine Dr, White Rock, BC V4B 1C7


Start and Finish are at Memorial Park plaza, beside the White Rock Museum.

Entertainment and Toque Distribution will begin at 3 PM.

Schedule

  • 4:00 pm: Meet Check-in + Welcome
  • 5:00 pm: Move Send-off
  • 6:00 pm: Munch Light meal served
  • 7:00 pm: Mosey Goodbye + see you in 2025!

Not able to join us in person at the Main Event? We hope you'll register, fundraise and walk offsite with friends and family.

Route Details

  • Route Distances: Check out the maps below to see where we will be walking.
  • Rest stop: Keep an eye out for opportunities to rest and refresh with yummy snacks along the route.
  • Signage: Routes will be well-signed with our bold blue CNOY signs.
  • Route Support: Route marshals, rest stop hosts, and support vehicle drivers provide support along the route.
  • Children 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.
  • No Pets: We love our little furballs like you do, but pets are not permitted at the Coldest Night of the Year except for approved and trained service animals. Read more about our pet policy >

Check-In

  • All walkers participating at the Main Event on Saturday, February 24, 2024 must check-in upon arrival.
  • Toques! Fundraising walkers who raise $150+ (or $75+ for those under 18) will receive a CNOY toque as a thank you on event day, while supplies last.
  • Offsite fundraising walkers can contact their local event director to arrange toque pickup the week of the event.

Have questions? Visit the FAQ section!

Handling Money

  • Credit Card: The Best Option! Simple, secure, automatically tax receipted for gifts of $20+. Visit the Donate page, share your personal page link, or have your donor call the CNOY Head Office.
  • Cheques: The Old Faithful - made out to Coldest Night of the Year with your name on the Memo line. Mail them to CNOY Head Office along with your completed pledge form.
  • Cash: You have 2 options:
  • 1. Login to FundHub, click “Enter $$ and Cheques,” create pledges for your cash donations, pay them off with your personal credit card, and keep the cash. OR...
  • 2. Write a cheque (made out to “Coldest Night of the Year”) for the total amount of cash you’ve collected. Mail it to the CNOY Head Office with your completed pledge sheet.

Waivers

All participants must register online and accept the electronic waiver.

  • Adults accept the waiver automatically when they register online.
  • Youth/Children under 18 need a waiver signed by their parent or guardian.
  • An online form will be emailed to all parents/guardians before CNOY Day.
  • Waivers will also be available at check-in on CNOY Day.

What to Bring

A few common sense suggestions:

  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • Good waterproof shoes/boots for walking
  • Warm coat and mitts/gloves
  • Extra snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • Your own water bottle
  • A passion for the charity you're walking and fundraising for!

White Rock/​South Surrey Maps

Check out this year's CNOY route maps below:

Contact Us


CNOY White Rock/South Surrey 2024

Abby Gemino Event Director
Phone 604.542.7599
Email events@sourcesbc.ca

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413