Raised:
$133,386
111%Goal:
$120,000

Brampton

Hosted by Regeneration Outreach Community

491Walkers69Teams63Volunteers
Address: Century Gardens Recreation Centre, 340 Vodden Street East, Brampton Map >Start time: Full Schedule >
Top
About
Contact
Sponsors
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps

About Regeneration Outreach Community

Regeneration is a community of caring persons who, as an expression of Christian love in action, are continually striving to provide dignity to the lives of all those in need.


We help with restoring, rebuilding and renewing peoples' lives. We are about living out the words of Jesus from Matthew 25. "For I was hungry, and you fed me. I was thirsty, and you gave me a drink. I was a stranger, and you invited me into your home. I was naked, and you gave me clothing. I was sick, and you cared for me. I was in prison, and you visited me."


Our community includes the homeless, the near homeless, the disenfranchised and a growing number of pensioners. Your participation in the Coldest Night of the Year WALK will help us to expand our outreach to the hungry and hurting.

Top
About
Contact
Sponsors
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps

Contact Us


Regeneration Outreach Community

Kristen Giesbrecht Office Admin
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 519.603.2250
Email brampton@cnoy.org

Top
About
Contact
Sponsors
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps
Top
About
Contact
Sponsors
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps

Event Day Details

Save the date - CNOY Day is February 23, 2019!

We are excited to be hosting our 7th Annual Coldest Night of the Year. Thank you for joining us.


StartGoogle Map

Century Gardens Recreation Centre

340 Vodden Street East

Brampton


Times

  • 4 pm - Registration opens
  • 5 pm - Opening Ceremonies
  • 5:15 pm - Walk begins (all distances)
  • 6 pm - Registration closes
  • 6 pm - Meal service begins
  • 8 pm - Route closes, meal service ends

Between 6:00 and 8:00 pm a warm, light meal will be served to all walkers and volunteers.


Registration

Registration opens at 4:00 pm

All walkers must check-in at registration upon arrival


Check out the What to Bring section below.


Registration Type

  • Children 0-10: Free
  • Youth 11-17: Fundraise a minimum of $75 or pay registration fee
  • Adult 18+: Fundraise a minimum of $150 or pay registration fee

For those who chose to pay the non-refundable registration fee, the early bird cost of $25 applies until Sunday, February 17th. After that, the fee will be $40.


Have questions?

  • Visit our FAQ section!


Route Details

Route Options include:


2 km walk

5 km walk

10 km walk


Rest stops will be available on all routes.


All routes will be well signed.


Route marshalls, rest stop attendants, and sweep vehicle drivers will be available for support along the route.


All walkers 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.


What to Bring

  • any cash or cheques made out to "Coldest Night of the Year"
  • a completed Pledge Sheet or My Results Form to match the cash or cheques
  • a signed Waiver Form
  • good walking waterproof shoes/boots
  • warm coat & mitts

Come prepared while keeping an eye on the expected weather.

Top
About
Contact
Sponsors
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps

Brampton Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

North Park WC Family & Friends

Shenelle Dunn

25

13,348.21

2

Grace United Go-Getters

Nick Foster

22

9,914.00

3

Christ Church Brampton

Byron Gilmore

16

8,485.00

4

Regeneration Outreach Community

Ted Brown

7

7,606.00

5

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

Kristen Giesbrecht-Wiebe

13

5,135.00

6

Augsburg Lutheran Church

Jennifer Frey

33

4,385.00

7

The Wildlings

Daniel Gibson

12

4,245.00

8

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

Bob Persaud

12

4,200.00

9

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

Kelly Anderson

21

3,595.00

10

Team RG

Rani Gill

4

3,498.00

11

Brampton HCPs

Clinton Baretto

6

3,375.00

12

Ryan - Regeneration Brampton

Carole Walker

3

3,317.50

13

YogaCafe

Evangeline Moffat

11

3,150.00

14

Tenthorey Trekkers

Angela Tenthorey

7

3,087.80

15

S&BDH's Winter Wanderers

Bruce Dodds-Hebron

8

2,750.00

16

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

Aimee Ruoff

11

2,700.00

17

Atom Hawks Blue Hockey Team

Kim Inglis-Clarke

11

2,425.00

18

REGENerating Warmth

Jenna Dewsbury

5

2,341.00

19

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

Natasha Van Gurp

15

2,255.00

20

Rays for Regen

Deb Brewerton

3

2,083.45

21

Shin splint

Myrol Parsons

9

2,020.00

22

Snow Angel - BBC

Sannath Kumar

6

2,018.00

23

Abby's Allstars

Abby Martin

8

1,970.50

24

Decorock & CCC

Robert Amante

5

1,865.00

25

New Apostolic Church Brampton

Alexandra Menze

10

1,698.00

26

Walking with Brampton

Wanda Fitzell

11

1,670.00

27

PORTICO Brampton

Colin Maltby

13

1,560.00

28

Heart Lake United Church

Jean Leckie

3

1,310.00

29

KennedyRoad.Church

Jana Mindle

11

1,130.00

30

The Young and the Rest of Us

Eleanor Copping

9

1,110.00

31

St. Paul's United Church

Elizabeth Sarginson

6

1,075.00

32

Stepping Up (with Jan & Jacob)

Jan Payne

6

925.00

33

One Step at a Time

James Gerber

4

915.00

34

DasBrezelHaus

Yvette Bellerose

5

740.00

35

Team Hibbert

Jenna Hibbert

2

605.00

36

Youth of BBC

Jeff Mee

6

590.00

37

Winter Walkers

Ben Holyday (co-captain)

3

570.00

38

Happy Feet

Vicki McCrory

2

545.50

39

Santos & Vicente

Rowena Santos

1

500.00

40

In Step with Urban Poling

Donna Hynes

2

500.00

41

Downtown Brampton

Suzy Godefroy

2

490.00

42

Walk the BEAT

Brittany Morgan

10

420.00

43

Team Gateway

Narissa Khan

4

411.00

44

Team wark 2019

Annelies Wark

5

410.00

45

BBC Young Adults

Mahala VandenHeuvel

5

370.00

46

Sat.p.m.DHCommunity

Sieg Pudel

1

355.00

47

STARBUCKS SHINES BRIGHT!

Francesco Longo

5

345.00

48

RuthNation

Tamara Haynes

3

335.00

49

Starbucks Ching&Dusk

Stephanie Nunez

7

310.00

50

ONE LOVE BLESSINGS

LOLLETA CUNNINGHAM

1

287.00

51

Starbucks Bramalistas

Amanda Hardinge

11

270.00

52

The Walking Saints

Leanna Coletti

1

250.00

53

Changemakers

Gurpreet Bains

3

200.00

54

Asha, Kelly, Troy, Jade

Emma Mulchan

1

165.00

55

Starbucks 410 & Steeles

Ted Diaz

2

160.00

56

One Step at a Time

Sophia Brckovic

1

150.00

57

Soles in the Snow

Shirani Srikanthan

1

150.00

58

Team Jovkovic

Zoe Jovkovic

1

150.00

59

Joshua Eleven

Joshua Charles

1

135.00

60

The Frost Fighters

Darren Frost

5

120.00

61

Small Group Basement's Thing

Sherly Christian

11

110.00

62

Madill

Stacey Madill

4

63

RBC -CSQ

Sharon Ann Alllen

6

64

Team Coulter

Tara Coulter

3

65

TeamBBC

Robert Fish

2

66

Team RBC 00593

Chandna Kamal

1

67

Kapoor Paralegal PC.

Simmi Kapoor

1

68

Starbucks - 190 Queen

Tara Woolstencroft

1

69

Bloom

Rebekah Vaughan

5

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Zia Moradi

Regeneration Outreach Community

18

3,925.00

2

Oyedele Adeyi

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

36

3,200.00

3

Lurline Dunn

North Park WC Family & Friends

21

2,945.00

4

Martha Whittaker

Christ Church Brampton

29

2,540.00

5

Ted Brown

Regeneration Outreach Community

8

2,325.00

6

Carole Walker

Ryan - Regeneration Brampton

24

2,147.50

7

Angela Tenthorey

Tenthorey Trekkers

23

2,117.80

8

Rani Gill

Team RG

48

1,998.00

9

VEERU JIVAN

Brampton HCPs

19

1,910.00

10

Robert Amante

Decorock & CCC

15

1,640.00

11

Natasha Van Gurp

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

11

1,600.00

12

Deb Brewerton

Rays for Regen

46

1,558.45

13

Gloria Brown

North Park WC Family & Friends

90

1,460.00

14

Jonathan Ragnauth

Augsburg Lutheran Church

13

1,445.00

15

Stan Capra

Grace United Go-Getters

22

1,295.00

16

Evangeline Moffat

YogaCafe

21

1,280.00

17

Amanda Meier

REGENerating Warmth

3

1,245.00

18

Cora Thompson-Matthews

North Park WC Family & Friends

25

1,240.00

19

Sheila Edwards

Grace United Go-Getters

19

1,164.00

20

Kristen Giesbrecht-Wiebe

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

7

1,120.00

21

Eleanor Copping

The Young and the Rest of Us

11

1,110.00

22

Spencer Gilmore

Christ Church Brampton

2

1,100.00

23

Clinton Baretto

Brampton HCPs

14

1,075.00

24

Sarah Dodds-Hebron

S&BDH's Winter Wanderers

22

1,035.00

25

Benjamin Maas

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

8

1,025.00

26

Byron Gilmore

Christ Church Brampton

13

1,015.00

27

Nick Foster

Grace United Go-Getters

14

1,015.00

28

George Shepperdley

Team RG

34

1,005.00

29

Maria Stevens

Grace United Go-Getters

13

955.00

30

Ann Rankin

New Apostolic Church Brampton

29

915.00

31

Gavin Gibson

The Wildlings

11

900.00

32

Jacqueline Smith

North Park WC Family & Friends

46

845.00

33

Ross Leckie

Heart Lake United Church

17

835.00

34

Fraser Ogston

Ryan - Regeneration Brampton

19

820.00

35

Corina Proeller

Tenthorey Trekkers

4

820.00

36

Lorraine Denny

North Park WC Family & Friends

29

805.00

37

Daniel Kuku

Grace United Go-Getters

2

775.00

38

Caryl McCauley

Grace United Go-Getters

11

770.00

39

Daniel Gibson

The Wildlings

9

750.00

40

Sandra Rupnarain

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

5

750.00

41

Debra Wilbur

The Wildlings

13

745.00

42

Kelly Anderson

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

12

720.00

43

Walima Ragnauth

Augsburg Lutheran Church

6

700.00

44

Florence Ellis

Snow Angel - BBC

31

680.00

45

Brad Canning

Christ Church Brampton

5

645.00

46

Jenna Dewsbury

REGENerating Warmth

8

635.00

47

Elizabeth Sarginson

St. Paul's United Church

17

630.00

48

James Gerber

One Step at a Time

9

615.00

49

Cydia Isaac

North Park WC Family & Friends

41

610.00

50

Amanda Wagner

Shin splint

9

600.00

51

Bruce Dodds-Hebron

S&BDH's Winter Wanderers

7

595.00

52

Jannell Peart

North Park WC Family & Friends

18

585.00

53

David Graham

PORTICO Brampton

5

575.00

54

Fitzroy Matthews

North Park WC Family & Friends

9

570.00

55

Nathan Cole

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

13

570.00

56

Robin Roach

Grace United Go-Getters

13

555.00

57

Sean Wagner

Shin splint

1

550.00

58

Sundeep Motru

Snow Angel - BBC

13

550.00

59

Judy Gibson

The Wildlings

10

550.00

60

Kay St. Rose-Tucker

North Park WC Family & Friends

20

545.00

61

Cecil Bechamp

11

535.00

62

John Castelino

Grace United Go-Getters

11

525.00

63

Betsy Callanan

Rays for Regen

10

500.00

64

Annelisa Fischer

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

10

500.00

65

Donna Hynes

In Step with Urban Poling

10

500.00

66

Tammy Toms

Regeneration Outreach Community

40

494.00

67

Ben Roach

Grace United Go-Getters

11

485.00

68

Raj Mathews

Team RG

5

475.00

69

Ruth Ann Schuringa

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

6

475.00

70

Trudi-Ann Smith

North Park WC Family & Friends

30

470.00

71

Lexi Sensicle

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

14

470.00

72

David Costa

Grace United Go-Getters

6

470.00

73

Jocelyn Hull

Happy Feet

41

442.50

74

Melissa Harry

North Park WC Family & Friends

13

440.00

75

Jan Payne

Stepping Up (with Jan & Jacob)

14

440.00

76

Marian Ripley

Regeneration Outreach Community

5

437.00

77

Ricardo Alexander

North Park WC Family & Friends

16

430.00

78

Cadence Wiebe

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

2

430.00

79

Sannath Kumar

Snow Angel - BBC

11

420.00

80

Abby Martin

Abby's Allstars

5

410.00

81

Caleb Martin

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

2

400.00

82

Melissa Dallimore

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

11

380.00

83

Karen Piccolo

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

9

380.00

84

Julian "NIGHT CHAMPIONS" Boynton

The Wildlings

11

380.00

85

Sue Talsma

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

6

375.00

86

Sheila Sheard

YogaCafe

2

375.00

87

Jean Leckie

Heart Lake United Church

10

375.00

88

Myrol Parsons

Shin splint

4

370.00

89

Cheryl Grant

North Park WC Family & Friends

8

365.00

90

Tina Clarke

Christ Church Brampton

7

355.00

91

Brent Fitzell

Walking with Brampton

11

350.00

92

Gordon Anderson

Augsburg Lutheran Church

7

350.00

93

Samantha Martin

Abby's Allstars

2

350.00

94

Ben Holyday (co-captain)

Winter Walkers

4

350.00

95

Jenna Hibbert

Team Hibbert

9

340.00

96

Paul Davidson

9

340.00

97

Emily Peters

New Apostolic Church Brampton

13

335.00

98

Sieg Pudel

Sat.p.m.DHCommunity

16

335.00

99

Lily Canning

Christ Church Brampton

9

335.00

100

Jeff Bowman

8

335.00

101

Rovel Dunn

North Park WC Family & Friends

3

330.00

102

Joy Brown

KennedyRoad.Church

7

325.00

103

Delroy Brown

KennedyRoad.Church

9

325.00

104

Meghan McBride

Walking with Brampton

5

320.00

105

Dan Clark

Grace United Go-Getters

5

320.00

106

Lawrence Nyarko

Grace United Go-Getters

9

320.00

107

Vicki Ruple Lepe

DasBrezelHaus

6

315.00

108

CJ Mcdevitt

Atom Hawks Blue Hockey Team

4

310.00

109

Cameil Carty-Alexander

North Park WC Family & Friends

20

303.21

110

Leola Sullivan

North Park WC Family & Friends

7

300.00

111

Laura Gibson

The Wildlings

3

300.00

112

Caroline Collins

Brampton HCPs

3

300.00

113

Dylan Hernandez

Abby's Allstars

2

300.00

114

Holly Armstrong

YogaCafe

6

300.00

115

Sandra Williams

YogaCafe

2

300.00

116

Mark Redlich

Walking with Brampton

1

300.00

117

Jean Jamieson

Christ Church Brampton

1

295.00

118

Dawn Rafter

REGENerating Warmth

9

286.00

119

LOLLETA CUNNINGHAM

ONE LOVE BLESSINGS

6

285.00

120

Francesco Longo

STARBUCKS SHINES BRIGHT!

26

285.00

121

Grettel Comas

Downtown Brampton

9

280.00

122

Pearline Thomas

North Park WC Family & Friends

5

280.00

123

Laura Lalonde

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

4

275.00

124

Don Wilker

Augsburg Lutheran Church

7

270.00

125

Sharon Hunter

The Wildlings

8

270.00

126

Tracy Lodge

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

5

270.00

127

Shenelle Dunn

North Park WC Family & Friends

9

260.00

128

Rowena Santos

Santos & Vicente

1

250.00

129

Sharon Robson

Shin splint

2

250.00

130

Allison Daccord

S&BDH's Winter Wanderers

2

250.00

131

Leanna Coletti

The Walking Saints

8

250.00

132

Jeff Mee

Youth of BBC

2

250.00

133

Nancy Knecht

S&BDH's Winter Wanderers

2

250.00

134

Bryden Walker

Ryan - Regeneration Brampton

6

250.00

135

Narissa Khan

Team Gateway

4

246.00

136

Charlene Bickerstaffe

Christ Church Brampton

8

245.00

137

Jennifer Frey

Augsburg Lutheran Church

8

245.00

138

Kim Inglis-Clarke

Atom Hawks Blue Hockey Team

4

240.00

139

Shelley Baltazar

Stepping Up (with Jan & Jacob)

5

235.00

140

Cameron Welsh

Grace United Go-Getters

4

230.00

141

Michelle Pettersen

DasBrezelHaus

9

230.00

142

summer wiebe

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

4

225.00

143

Edward Moffat

YogaCafe

3

225.00

144

Peter Pylat

2

220.00

145

Holtom Family

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

4

220.00

146

Esther Taylor

4

220.00

147

Jackie Dixon

North Park WC Family & Friends

8

215.00

148

Amy May

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

210.00

149

Aaden Victoria

Atom Hawks Blue Hockey Team

10

210.00

150

Suzy Godefroy

Downtown Brampton

5

210.00

151

Cathy Hylands

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

6

210.00

152

Aimee Ruoff

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

4

210.00

153

Elizabeth McClung

Walking with Brampton

5

205.00

154

Abigail Premak

Snow Angel - BBC

13

203.00

155

Joanne Morrow

YogaCafe

1

200.00

156

Jenette Cole

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

1

200.00

157

Doug Whillans

3

200.00

158

Hope Carrol

PORTICO Brampton

2

200.00

159

Kathryn Ferragina

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

5

200.00

160

Devon Caltagirone

Decorock & CCC

3

200.00

161

Andrea Miersma

Augsburg Lutheran Church

1

200.00

162

Jesus Hernandez

Abby's Allstars

1

200.00

163

Rena Quigley

Grace United Go-Getters

6

200.00

164

Rebekah Gosyne

Changemakers

12

200.00

165

Colin Maltby

PORTICO Brampton

5

200.00

166

Mark Tompsett

4

190.00

167

Jennifer Quigley

Grace United Go-Getters

7

185.00

168

Tamara Haynes

RuthNation

6

180.00

169

Phil Wickens

Winter Walkers

5

180.00

170

Jewel Naismith

Grace United Go-Getters

5

175.00

171

Les Molnar

2

175.00

172

Jeanette Molnar

2

175.00

173

Michaela Rawlingson

Augsburg Lutheran Church

6

175.00

174

Cooper Stuckey

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

3

170.00

175

Anna Mathews

PORTICO Brampton

5

170.00

176

Madison Clark

Grace United Go-Getters

8

170.00

177

Peter Armstrong

YogaCafe

4

170.00

178

Tomi Atte

S&BDH's Winter Wanderers

4

170.00

179

Emma Mulchan

Asha, Kelly, Troy, Jade

4

165.00

180

Hugh Hibbert

Team Hibbert

4

165.00

181

Greg Frey

Augsburg Lutheran Church

5

165.00

182

Alexandra Menze

New Apostolic Church Brampton

9

160.00

183

Shirani Srikanthan

Soles in the Snow

1

150.00

184

Garry Zondervan

One Step at a Time

1

150.00

185

David Frey

Augsburg Lutheran Church

1

150.00

186

Veta Gooden

North Park WC Family & Friends

2

150.00

187

Michelle Jones

Christ Church Brampton

2

150.00

188

Genevieve Gualtieri-Brown

2

150.00

189

Sophia Brckovic

One Step at a Time

1

150.00

190

John Joukema

Christ Church Brampton

7

150.00

191

Gwen Noble

The Wildlings

1

150.00

192

Dean Kennedy

The Wildlings

1

150.00

193

Jutta Samuels

PORTICO Brampton

4

150.00

194

Bill Sheard

YogaCafe

1

150.00

195

Tracy Rawlingson

Augsburg Lutheran Church

2

150.00

196

Brittany Morgan

Walk the BEAT

3

150.00

197

John VandenHeuvel

BBC Young Adults

1

150.00

198

Lauren Austen

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

3

150.00

199

Amanda Hardinge

Starbucks Bramalistas

4

150.00

200

Jana Mindle

KennedyRoad.Church

3

150.00

201

Amelia & Claire Bickerstaffe

Christ Church Brampton

5

150.00

202

Suzette Smith

Youth of BBC

1

150.00

203

David Rawlingson

Augsburg Lutheran Church

4

150.00

204

Dietmar Ruoff

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

1

150.00

205

Barb Ruoff

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

1

150.00

206

Sara Brown

KennedyRoad.Church

5

150.00

207

Rosalie Parker

YogaCafe

1

150.00

208

Markus Knecht

S&BDH's Winter Wanderers

1

150.00

209

Rajpal Wasir

Atom Hawks Blue Hockey Team

1

150.00

210

Tim Dewsbury

REGENerating Warmth

1

150.00

211

Yvonne Simpson

Stepping Up (with Jan & Jacob)

3

150.00

212

Darlene Martin

Abby's Allstars

1

150.00

213

Meharvaan Jassal

Atom Hawks Blue Hockey Team

1

150.00

214

Wanda Fitzell

Walking with Brampton

4

150.00

215

Olga Jovkovic

Christ Church Brampton

1

150.00

216

Daryl J Marritt

One Step at a Time

1

150.00

217

John Martin

Abby's Allstars

1

150.00

218

Debbie Donker

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

1

150.00

219

Bob Persaud

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

3

150.00

220

Paola Bernal

Abby's Allstars

1

150.00

221

Ana Paula Biscaia

6

140.00

222

Joshua Charles

Joshua Eleven

4

135.00

223

RubyJannine Villacis

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

4

135.00

224

Noah Frey

Augsburg Lutheran Church

5

130.00

225

Gladston John

Snow Angel - BBC

2

125.00

226

Sandra VanderWilp

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

2

125.00

227

Selena Jolicoeur

Team Gateway

6

125.00

228

Matt Hussey

2

120.00

229

Valerie Benson Steele

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

120.00

230

Sandra Culley

BBC Young Adults

3

120.00

231

Rhys Wark

Team wark 2019

4

120.00

232

Noah Fitzell

Walking with Brampton

4

110.00

233

Madeline Frey

Augsburg Lutheran Church

5

110.00

234

Kim Gillis

Atom Hawks Blue Hockey Team

2

105.00

235

Vicki McCrory

Happy Feet

13

103.00

236

Lorissa Van Gurp

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

2

100.00

237

Richard Rupnarain

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

2

100.00

238

Mark Solanki

Small Group Basement's Thing

2

100.00

239

Margaret White

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

1

100.00

240

Abigayle Lal

St. Paul's United Church

1

100.00

241

Paige Wagner

Shin splint

2

100.00

242

Kim Gilmore

Christ Church Brampton

1

100.00

243

Samuel Chondon

St. Paul's United Church

1

100.00

244

Shawn Stewart

St. Paul's United Church

3

100.00

245

Sarah McAuley

3

100.00

246

Cathy Mcnamara

Atom Hawks Blue Hockey Team

1

100.00

247

Keira Homer

North Park WC Family & Friends

3

100.00

248

Ephraim Mwaura

Heart Lake United Church

1

100.00

249

Kenneth Berry

New Apostolic Church Brampton

3

95.00

250

Cameron Sensicle

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

3

95.00

251

Darren Frost

The Frost Fighters

4

90.00

252

Jeremy Joukema

Christ Church Brampton

4

90.00

253

Oliver Joukema

Christ Church Brampton

4

90.00

254

Luke Anthony Berry

New Apostolic Church Brampton

2

88.00

255

Emma Fitzell

Walking with Brampton

4

85.00

256

Natalie Ashton

Stepping Up (with Jan & Jacob)

4

80.00

257

Margaret Aforo

Grace United Go-Getters

2

80.00

258

Brianna Mindle

KennedyRoad.Church

4

80.00

259

Nathaniel Austen

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

75.00

260

Fynn Wagner

Shin splint

1

75.00

261

Tristan Wagner

Shin splint

1

75.00

262

David Kuku

Grace United Go-Getters

1

75.00

263

Dahlia Jaglal

PORTICO Brampton

1

75.00

264

Michael Lassaline

Walk the BEAT

1

75.00

265

Quitterie Lefebvre du Prey

Team wark 2019

3

75.00

266

Annelies Wark

Team wark 2019

2

75.00

267

Caroline Stewart

St. Paul's United Church

2

70.00

268

Ted Diaz

Starbucks 410 & Steeles

2

70.00

269

Daniela Amoafo-Danquah

Starbucks Ching&Dusk

2

60.00

270

Tammy Lee

Walk the BEAT

2

55.00

271

Isaiah Homer

North Park WC Family & Friends

1

50.00

272

Marion Switzer

Grace United Go-Getters

1

50.00

273

Mary (Katie) Guild

Grace United Go-Getters

1

50.00

274

Kyrel Thompson

North Park WC Family & Friends

2

50.00

275

Jerzie Urquhart

Grace United Go-Getters

2

50.00

276

Jeff Harris

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

50.00

277

Sarah Tassone

KennedyRoad.Church

1

50.00

278

Cosmo Komorek

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

50.00

279

Kaitlyn Harper

Starbucks Ching&Dusk

1

50.00

280

Dave Brown

Tenthorey Trekkers

1

50.00

281

Derick Wilson

The Wildlings

2

50.00

282

Shadey Grant

Starbucks Ching&Dusk

1

50.00

283

Leah Mindle

KennedyRoad.Church

1

50.00

284

Daniel Villacis

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

1

50.00

285

claire martin

Walk the BEAT

2

45.00

286

SARAH THURSTON

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

40.00

287

Kassidy Machado

Team Gateway

2

40.00

288

Phil Wickens

Winter Walkers

1

40.00

289

Roopakshi Priyadarshini

Snow Angel - BBC

1

40.00

290

Robert Saini

STARBUCKS SHINES BRIGHT!

1

30.00

291

Kimone Rodney

RuthNation

1

30.00

292

Jasmine Frost

The Frost Fighters

2

30.00

293

Kevin Peters

New Apostolic Church Brampton

2

30.00

294

Stephanie Panier

STARBUCKS SHINES BRIGHT!

2

30.00

295

Shreya Sharma

Rays for Regen

1

25.00

296

Maricar Ballantine

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

25.00

297

heather situm

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

25.00

298

Diandra Benjamin

RuthNation

1

25.00

299

Alejandro Serrano

Decorock & CCC

1

25.00

300

Amanda Chausse

REGENerating Warmth

1

25.00

301

Nicholas Collins

Brampton HCPs

1

20.00

302

Holly Wark

Team wark 2019

1

20.00

303

Craig Wark

Team wark 2019

1

20.00

304

William Collins

Brampton HCPs

1

20.00

305

Zeto Allen

Augsburg Lutheran Church

1

20.00

306

Yvette Bellerose

DasBrezelHaus

1

20.00

307

Nathan Hernandez

Abby's Allstars

1

10.50

308

Naomi Brown

Small Group Basement's Thing

1

10.00

309

Brian Houle

1

5.00

310

Joshwa Ricknauth

Augsburg Lutheran Church

311

Matt Litwin

Walk the BEAT

312

JP Velarde

Starbucks Bramalistas

313

Ian Ricknauth

Augsburg Lutheran Church

314

Suvena Ricknauth

Augsburg Lutheran Church

315

Diana Serrano

Decorock & CCC

316

Thomas McClean

BBC Young Adults

317

Sherly Christian

Small Group Basement's Thing

318

Sonia Tassone

KennedyRoad.Church

319

Domenic Tassone

KennedyRoad.Church

320

Serena Schindell

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

321

Marco Luciani

KennedyRoad.Church

322

Natalia Saint Clair

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

323

Neil McClung

Walking with Brampton

324

Matthew Allen

Augsburg Lutheran Church

325

Robert Fish

TeamBBC

326

Frances Bradshaw

327

Mahala VandenHeuvel

BBC Young Adults

328

Anthony Persaud

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

329

Kwame Joseph

Youth of BBC

330

Lynda Winter

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

331

Cali-Faith Kennedy

Walking with Brampton

332

Kyle van der Boom

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

333

Kevin Fennelly

PORTICO Brampton

334

shawn bramhill

Tenthorey Trekkers

335

EJ Teneza

Youth of BBC

336

Sarah Marritt

One Step at a Time

337

Owen Clarke

Atom Hawks Blue Hockey Team

338

Rose Launico

Starbucks 410 & Steeles

339

Zoe Jovkovic

Team Jovkovic

340

Cassie Petterseon

DasBrezelHaus

341

Jenny Bothwell

Aimee's Walkie Talkies

342

Stacey Madill

Madill

343

Kylen Madill

Madill

344

Cheyanne Madill

Madill

345

Kevin Madill

Madill

346

Petra Lang

Walking with Brampton

347

Grace Kennedy

The Wildlings

348

Lucy Pinto

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

349

Shirley Hanabusa

350

Stephen Azzopardi

Christ Church Brampton

351

Sharon Ann Alllen

RBC -CSQ

352

William Law

RBC -CSQ

353

AZKA JAVAID

RBC -CSQ

354

BEATRICE NIMOH

RBC -CSQ

355

Christine Meghan-Ali

RBC -CSQ

356

Kristi MacGibbon

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

357

Ejaz Ali

RBC -CSQ

358

Raquel Solomon

359

Ariel Go

Starbucks Bramalistas

360

Tegsimar Gill

Atom Hawks Blue Hockey Team

361

Timothy MacGibbon

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

362

Alex MacGibbon

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

363

Stephen Collins

Brampton HCPs

364

Tyler Leal

Walk the BEAT

365

Jacob Welfare

Stepping Up (with Jan & Jacob)

366

liv tenthorey

Tenthorey Trekkers

367

Mary Arnold

Shin splint

368

Larry Mitton

Shin splint

369

Kathy Budd

YogaCafe

370

Nicky Rawlingson

Augsburg Lutheran Church

371

Sheetal Gajri

Team RG

372

Robert Schumann

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

373

Shaun Ghulam

374

Ellie Hooey

Augsburg Lutheran Church

375

Margaretha Frost

The Frost Fighters

376

Brianna Hughes

Starbucks Bramalistas

377

Larry Baziw

Augsburg Lutheran Church

378

Tatiana Baziw

Augsburg Lutheran Church

379

Lavern Hackett

Youth of BBC

380

Isabella Coulter

Team Coulter

381

Darryl Saunders

382

John Coulter

Team Coulter

383

Janet Marlin

YogaCafe

384

Kenneth Fish

TeamBBC

385

Tara Woolstencroft

Starbucks - 190 Queen

386

Laura Copping

The Young and the Rest of Us

387

Deni Dobre

Starbucks Bramalistas

388

Iskra Bailey

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

389

Calvin Persaud

Small Group Basement's Thing

390

Kate Foster

Small Group Basement's Thing

391

Val Agostinelli

392

Andrea Wilson

The Wildlings

393

Ryne Miranda

Small Group Basement's Thing

394

Dorothy Thomas

North Park WC Family & Friends

395

Henry Peters

New Apostolic Church Brampton

396

Yessenia Rodriguez

Team Gateway

397

Judith Peters

New Apostolic Church Brampton

398

Ruby Rasaei

Changemakers

399

SueAnn Fennelly

PORTICO Brampton

400

Evelyn Peters

New Apostolic Church Brampton

401

Dave Copping

The Young and the Rest of Us

402

Gurpreet Bains

Changemakers

403

Ryan Clayton

The Young and the Rest of Us

404

Tara Coulter

Team Coulter

405

Gavin Demonte

ACYR

406

Grace Siracusa

Small Group Basement's Thing

407

Daniel Frost

The Frost Fighters

408

Sandra Primeau

409

DOUG THURSTON

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

410

Karlo Jarina

Starbucks Bramalistas

411

Kira Gilkes

412

Becca Champion

Small Group Basement's Thing

413

Anastasia Madill

Small Group Basement's Thing

414

Lesley Kennedy

Walking with Brampton

415

Natasha Tutt

Bloom

416

Smyrna Gudagunti

Small Group Basement's Thing

417

Rebekah Vaughan

Bloom

418

Stephanie Nunez

Starbucks Ching&Dusk

419

Kelly Stevenson

420

Jaspal Dhoul

421

Jam Supnet

Starbucks Bramalistas

422

Chandna Kamal

Team RBC 00593

423

Natalia Durango

Bloom

424

Finnley Frey

Augsburg Lutheran Church

425

Jane Persaud

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

426

Raj Boodoo

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

427

Deby Sramlal

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

428

Kenneth Aidelojie

Calvary Worship Centre-Mississauga

429

Stacey Tulloch

New Apostolic Church Brampton

430

Sean Ballantine

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

431

Miriya Ballantine

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

432

Henry Ballantine

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

433

David Villacis

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

434

Kassandra Allen

Augsburg Lutheran Church

435

Ana Kovacevic

Bloom

436

Catriona Magallanes

Starbucks Ching&Dusk

437

Catriona Magallanes

Starbucks Ching&Dusk

438

Samantha Frost

The Frost Fighters

439

Christa Hiscock

Bloom

440

Stephen Noble

Youth of BBC

441

Kendra Frey

Augsburg Lutheran Church

442

Simmi Kapoor

Kapoor Paralegal PC.

Top
About
Contact
Sponsors
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps

Brampton Maps

All routes are generously marked with bright CNOY signage, staffed by friendly volunteers, and include rest stops with snacks along the way.

Got questions about The Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413