Raised:
$117,052
83%Goal:
$140,000

Brampton

Hosted by Regeneration Outreach Community

465Walkers67Teams73Volunteers

It's cold out there. The Coldest Night of the Year is a family-friendly walk that raises money for charities serving hungry, homeless, and hurting people in our community. Walk with us on February 22, 2020!

2020 CNOY Photos

BramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBramptonBrampton

About Regeneration Outreach Community

Regeneration is a community of caring persons who, as an expression of Christian love in action, are continually striving to provide dignity to the lives of all those in need.


We help with restoring, rebuilding and renewing peoples' lives. We are about living out the words of Jesus from Matthew 25. "For I was hungry, and you fed me. I was thirsty, and you gave me a drink. I was a stranger, and you invited me into your home. I was naked, and you gave me clothing. I was sick, and you cared for me. I was in prison, and you visited me."


Our community includes the homeless, the near homeless, the disenfranchised and a growing number of pensioners. Your participation in the Coldest Night of the Year WALK will help us to expand our outreach to the hungry and hurting.

Community Sponsors

Brampton is super grateful for our fantastic 2020 sponsors! View all sponsors >

Brampton Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

North Park WC Family & Friends

Shenelle Dunn

18

11,209.00

2

Grace United Go-Getters

Nick Foster

18

7,370.00

3

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

Lexi Black

27

6,902.89

4

Christ Church, Brampton

Byron Gilmore

8

6,570.00

5

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

Scott Mcdevitt

19

5,324.00

6

Calvary Worship Centre

Sandra Rupnarain

9

4,045.00

7

Ice Road Trekkers

Daniel Gibson

8

4,005.00

8

Regeneration Outreach Community

Ted Brown

9

3,925.00

9

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

Kristen Giesbrecht-Wiebe

4

3,811.01

10

Hernandez Hikerz

Abby Hernandez

8

3,505.00

11

45'S PEEWEE AE

Coaching Staff (Len, Ben, Aaron, Kyle, Nicole & Meghan)

19

3,325.24

12

DH Dawdlers

Bruce Dodds-Hebron

9

3,292.00

13

PORTICO Brampton

Rick Carrol

17

3,167.13

14

Tenthorey Trekkers

Angela Tenthorey

6

3,095.01

15

Brampton Healthcare Providers

Clinton Baretto

6

2,541.35

16

ReJENNArating Warmth

Jenna Dewsbury

4

2,525.00

17

The Young and the Rest of Us

Eleanor Copping

8

2,200.00

18

Team Augsburg Lutheran

David Frey

7

2,125.00

19

Walking with Brampton

Wanda Fitzell

10

2,090.00

20

Shinsplints

Myrol Parsons

2

2,025.00

21

Regen Thrift Team

Kim Harvey

6

2,000.00

22

St. Paul's United Church Saints!

Elizabeth Sarginson

9

1,720.00

23

BBC Starting Line

Jeff Mee

10

1,545.00

24

Hope Walkers

Christene Cousins

10

1,216.00

25

Team Kellyman

Stephanie Kellyman

7

1,205.00

26

Heart Lake United Church

Jean Leckie

7

1,130.00

27

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

Natasha Van Gurp

1

1,000.00

28

RBC Brampton Companions

Sharon Ann Allen

4

1,000.00

29

Downtown Brampton BIA

Suzy Godefroy

2

890.00

30

The Joyful Givers

Ben Holyday (co-captain)

1

860.00

31

Stepping it Up

Jan Payne

4

770.00

32

Chillers

Sharon Robson

6

750.00

33

Bramalea Alliance Team

Steve Bothwell

9

600.00

34

Team Gateway

Narissa Khan

7

505.00

35

The Red Hot Chilly Steppers

Razmin Said

1

435.00

36

DasBrezelHaus

Yvette Bellerose

6

415.23

37

BagriWalkathon

Susan Montoya-Bagri

9

401.00

38

Godschildren walking

Allison Brown-Zackari

5

375.00

39

BCS Blizzard

Madison Davis

4

340.00

40

Walkie Walkersons

Larra Dunlop

1

330.00

41

New Apostolic Church Brampton

Emily Peters

9

325.00

42

Ace

Tomilola Atte

1

310.00

43

In Step with Urban Poling

Donna Hynes

1

300.00

44

We’ve got Sole

Alison Horsten

4

285.00

45

Rotary Club of Brampton

John Sanderson

2

265.00

46

Team BBC

Robert Fish

5

260.00

47

Starbucks Bramalea City Centre

Mahala VandenHeuvel

3

250.00

48

Francesco and the green apron puppeteers!

Francesco Longo

9

190.00

49

Security Services

Prabhjot Dhanauta

4

190.00

50

Soles in the Snow

Shirani Srikanthan

1

150.00

51

YMC+

Liane Fernandes

1

150.00

52

One Love Blessings

LOLLETA CUNNINGHAM

1

130.00

53

Tumaini Walkers

Jennifer Brown

1

125.00

54

22 Division

Mark Harrower

3

90.00

55

Bloom Team!

Natasha Tutt

3

75.00

56

Jade's Street Angels Team

Jade M.

1

75.00

57

North Park Secondary School Black Diamonds Club

Yaa Agyemang

3

75.00

58

Winter Smilez

Kira Gilkes

2

50.00

59

Caltagirone Sisters

Devon Caltagirone

1

50.00

60

45's Peewee AE

Not Available

1

61

FLC Walks

Candice Saffrey

1

62

Decorock

Decorock Concrete Coatings

1

63

Bookworms

Jael Richardson

1

64

Daanish Javed

Daanish Javed

1

65

thewalkingsaints

Leanna Coletti

1

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Lurline Dunn

North Park WC Family & Friends

20

3,310.00

2

Martha Whittaker

Christ Church, Brampton

28

3,025.00

3

Ted Brown

Regeneration Outreach Community

12

2,570.00

4

Lynda Winter

Calvary Worship Centre

2

2,050.00

5

Byron Gilmore

Christ Church, Brampton

11

1,650.00

6

Clinton Baretto

Brampton Healthcare Providers

17

1,345.00

7

Kristen Giesbrecht-Wiebe

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

12

1,291.01

8

Lexi Black

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

21

1,288.75

9

Gloria Brown

North Park WC Family & Friends

73

1,205.00

10

Joel Gelwarg

Regen Thrift Team

17

1,200.00

11

Daniel Gibson

Ice Road Trekkers

12

1,200.00

12

Jacqueline Smith

North Park WC Family & Friends

62

1,114.00

13

Stan Capra

Grace United Go-Getters

17

1,085.00

14

Fitzroy Matthews

North Park WC Family & Friends

16

1,065.00

15

Sarah Dodds-Hebron

DH Dawdlers

22

1,035.00

16

Sharon Ann Allen

RBC Brampton Companions

20

1,000.00

17

Nick Foster

Grace United Go-Getters

3

1,000.00

18

Angela Tenthorey

Tenthorey Trekkers

16

955.00

19

Eleanor Copping

The Young and the Rest of Us

8

920.00

20

Gavin Dhillon

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

23

910.00

21

Maria Stevens

Grace United Go-Getters

8

865.00

22

Debra Wilbur

Ice Road Trekkers

11

835.00

23

Tracy Nicholls

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

7

830.00

24

Charlotte Kellyman

Team Kellyman

28

820.00

25

Gavin Gibson

Ice Road Trekkers

9

800.00

26

Ana Paula Biscaia

33

786.00

27

Ben Holyday (co-captain)

The Joyful Givers

6

780.00

28

David Graham

PORTICO Brampton

8

775.00

29

Cora Thompson-Matthews

North Park WC Family & Friends

19

750.00

30

Jamie Holtom

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

7

750.00

31

Elizabeth Sarginson

St. Paul's United Church Saints!

19

745.00

32

Jonathan Ragnauth

Team Augsburg Lutheran

16

745.00

33

Sandra Rupnarain

Calvary Worship Centre

8

735.00

34

Cecil Bechamp

13

720.00

35

Jenna Dewsbury

ReJENNArating Warmth

8

680.00

36

Dawn Rafter

ReJENNArating Warmth

9

645.00

37

Jean Leckie

Heart Lake United Church

14

630.00

38

Grettel Comas

Downtown Brampton BIA

12

625.00

39

Sandra VanderWilp

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

8

620.00

40

Nathan de Vries

45'S PEEWEE AE

16

609.99

41

Jan Payne

Stepping it Up

19

600.00

42

Shannique Parkinson

North Park WC Family & Friends

18

590.00

43

Sue Talsma

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

4

550.00

44

Meharvaan Jassal

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

13

550.00

45

Mary Arnold

Shinsplints

33

540.00

46

Robin Roach

Grace United Go-Getters

14

540.00

47

Tammy Toms

Regeneration Outreach Community

24

540.00

48

Darshan Harrinanan

Brampton Healthcare Providers

9

535.00

49

Ben Roach

Grace United Go-Getters

11

505.00

50

Abby Hernandez

Hernandez Hikerz

5

500.00

51

Judy Gibson

Ice Road Trekkers

5

500.00

52

Gavin Lee

45'S PEEWEE AE

14

500.00

53

Rajpal Wasir

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

21

490.00

54

Myrol Parsons

Shinsplints

11

485.00

55

SAMRATH SANDHU

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

3

475.00

56

Ricardo Alexander

North Park WC Family & Friends

6

475.00

57

Tina Clarke

Christ Church, Brampton

9

460.00

58

Sharon Robson

Chillers

3

450.00

59

Suzanne Thomas

Tenthorey Trekkers

7

445.01

60

VERA GOLWALLA

Regeneration Outreach Community

12

440.00

61

Tyson Rerrie

45'S PEEWEE AE

8

435.00

62

Dylan Hernandez

Hernandez Hikerz

2

420.00

63

Caryl McCauley

Grace United Go-Getters

7

420.00

64

Razmin Said

The Red Hot Chilly Steppers

9

415.00

65

Allison Daccord

Regen Thrift Team

2

400.00

66

Wanda Fitzell

Walking with Brampton

3

400.00

67

Cadence Wiebe

Kristen's Scrambled Legs

1

400.00

68

Laura Murtagh

Walking with Brampton

8

400.00

69

Shenelle Dunn

North Park WC Family & Friends

13

390.00

70

Michelle Francis

Hope Walkers

9

385.00

71

Boston Willis

45'S PEEWEE AE

14

380.00

72

Melissa Dallimore

Hernandez Hikerz

6

380.00

73

Sarah Marritt

Tenthorey Trekkers

9

380.00

74

Lorraine Denny

North Park WC Family & Friends

10

380.00

75

Lydia Dawson

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

8

380.00

76

Kim Harvey

Regen Thrift Team

7

380.00

77

Shawn Stewart

St. Paul's United Church Saints!

5

375.00

78

Emma Fitzell

Walking with Brampton

5

370.00

79

Dan Clark

Grace United Go-Getters

4

370.00

80

Lawrence Nyarko

Grace United Go-Getters

11

360.00

81

Kay St. Rose-Tucker

North Park WC Family & Friends

8

355.00

82

Anthony Hunte

North Park WC Family & Friends

3

355.00

83

Debbie Ann Ramasir

PORTICO Brampton

12

350.00

84

David Frey

Team Augsburg Lutheran

3

350.00

85

Madison Clark

Grace United Go-Getters

15

345.00

86

CJ McDevitt

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

9

340.00

87

Ashley Carra

Brampton Healthcare Providers

10

336.35

88

Rena Quigley

Grace United Go-Getters

10

335.00

89

Rovel Dunn

North Park WC Family & Friends

10

330.00

90

Larra Dunlop

Walkie Walkersons

6

330.00

91

Matteo Cosentino

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

32

329.00

92

Don Wilker

Team Augsburg Lutheran

8

320.00

93

Percival Plummer

North Park WC Family & Friends

20

320.00

94

Paul Davidson

8

320.00

95

Cameil Carty-Alexander

North Park WC Family & Friends

7

315.00

96

Jutta Samuels

PORTICO Brampton

9

312.13

97

Tomilola Atte

Ace

9

310.00

98

Brian Harkness

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

7

310.00

99

Jenette Cole

Hernandez Hikerz

5

305.00

100

Ben Friesen

Ice Breaker Squad

1

305.00

101

Carolyn Arthur

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

3

300.00

102

Donna Hynes

In Step with Urban Poling

9

300.00

103

Coaching Staff (Len, Ben, Aaron, Kyle, Nicole & Meghan)

45'S PEEWEE AE

4

300.00

104

Shabnam Khan

The Young and the Rest of Us

8

300.00

105

Rajesh Boodoo

Calvary Worship Centre

6

290.00

106

Claudette Gill

PORTICO Brampton

6

285.00

107

Jaxx Sutton-Martin

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

8

280.00

108

Aleta Fera

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

7

279.14

109

Valentina Agostinelli

10

277.00

110

Narissa Khan

Team Gateway

3

275.00

111

Melissa Burritt

The Young and the Rest of Us

15

275.00

112

Suzy Godefroy

Downtown Brampton BIA

7

265.00

113

Jack Whyte

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

6

260.00

114

Raj Mathews

PORTICO Brampton

5

260.00

115

Ethan Goodridge

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

6

255.00

116

Jamie Church

Power Plus Mobility Inc.

1

250.00

117

Nancy Knecht

DH Dawdlers

3

250.00

118

Les Molnar

3

250.00

119

Dave Copping

The Young and the Rest of Us

2

250.00

120

Donna Lodge

Bramalea Alliance Team

2

250.00

121

Susan Montoya-Bagri

BagriWalkathon

1

250.00

122

Yvette Bellerose

DasBrezelHaus

1

250.00

123

Kian Volpe

45'S PEEWEE AE

11

250.00

124

Franca Vettese

Calvary Worship Centre

4

240.00

125

Johanna Chang

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

5

235.00

126

River Best

45'S PEEWEE AE

1

230.25

127

Jackson Oliveira

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

3

225.00

128

Lucinda Scott

Brampton Healthcare Providers

7

225.00

129

Peter Wallace

The Young and the Rest of Us

16

225.00

130

Jennifer Quigley

Grace United Go-Getters

10

225.00

131

Bruce Dodds-Hebron

DH Dawdlers

4

220.00

132

David Rawlingson

Team Augsburg Lutheran

6

220.00

133

Sheila Edwards

Grace United Go-Getters

5

220.00

134

Caleb Garcia

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

8

215.00

135

Amanda Brady

Hope Walkers

6

215.00

136

Alison Horsten

We’ve got Sole

8

210.00

137

Scott Mcdevitt

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

5

210.00

138

Shauna Forrest

Walking with Brampton

7

205.00

139

Cameron Welsh

Grace United Go-Getters

4

205.00

140

Nathan Freeland

Ice Road Trekkers

1

200.00

141

Mike Rodway

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

4

200.00

142

Amanda Hollis

The Young and the Rest of Us

13

200.00

143

Jeanette Molnar

2

200.00

144

Terry Subryan

Calvary Worship Centre

3

200.00

145

Carta Brown

Godschildren walking

5

200.00

146

Meghan McBride

Walking with Brampton

3

200.00

147

Mary Ella Davidson

4

200.00

148

Ammarah Chaudhry

2

200.00

149

Lynette Manansingh

Calvary Worship Centre

1

200.00

150

William Garland

Regeneration Outreach Community

1

200.00

151

Elizabeth McClung

Walking with Brampton

4

200.00

152

Julia Bertolini

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

7

200.00

153

Darlene Martin

Hernandez Hikerz

1

200.00

154

Jesus Hernandez

Hernandez Hikerz

1

200.00

155

Daniel Guindon

ReJENNArating Warmth

1

200.00

156

Anna Mathews

PORTICO Brampton

3

200.00

157

John Sanderson

Rotary Club of Brampton

2

190.00

158

Scott Bagley

Security Services

5

190.00

159

John Joukema

Christ Church, Brampton

4

180.00

160

Richard Rupnarain

Calvary Worship Centre

3

180.00

161

John Wood

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

175.00

162

Mark Tompsett

5

175.00

163

Cosmo Komorek

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

3

175.00

164

Braiden Dowe

45'S PEEWEE AE

4

175.00

165

Colleen Wood

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

175.00

166

Chris Gill

PORTICO Brampton

2

175.00

167

Christene Cousins

Hope Walkers

7

170.00

168

Yvonne Simpson

Stepping it Up

4

170.00

169

George Brown

Hope Walkers

8

166.00

170

Cameron Sensicle

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

7

165.00

171

Susan Moss

Grace United Go-Getters

5

165.00

172

Neil McClung

Walking with Brampton

7

165.00

173

Patti Rodway

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

5

165.00

174

Amanda Carrol

PORTICO Brampton

4

160.00

175

Evan Lising

45'S PEEWEE AE

3

160.00

176

Gabriella Wallace

Grace United Go-Getters

4

160.00

177

Shirley Hanabusa

5

155.00

178

Arlene Stevens

Grace United Go-Getters

7

155.00

179

Jenny Cook

Ice Road Trekkers

1

150.00

180

Stephanie Barton

North Park WC Family & Friends

6

150.00

181

Patricia Blair

Hope Walkers

6

150.00

182

Liane Fernandes

YMC+

2

150.00

183

Caroline Stewart

St. Paul's United Church Saints!

4

150.00

184

John Vanden Heuvel

1

150.00

185

Terri Cannell

PORTICO Brampton

1

150.00

186

John Cannell

PORTICO Brampton

1

150.00

187

Brayden Terranova

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

4

150.00

188

Enrica Woodward

1

150.00

189

Stephanie Kellyman

Team Kellyman

5

150.00

190

Mike Holloway

DH Dawdlers

1

150.00

191

Olga Wagner

Chillers

1

150.00

192

Bev Farrow

Chillers

1

150.00

193

Caleb Holtom

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

150.00

194

Marijoy Malabanan

Calvary Worship Centre

6

150.00

195

James Dorsey

Starbucks Bramalea City Centre

3

150.00

196

Lucas Manco

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

7

150.00

197

Jason Fernandes

Grace United Go-Getters

4

150.00

198

Jane Frey

Team Augsburg Lutheran

1

150.00

199

Stephanie Nunez

Francesco and the green apron puppeteers!

2

150.00

200

Shirani Srikanthan

Soles in the Snow

2

150.00

201

Nicky Rawlingson

Team Augsburg Lutheran

4

145.00

202

Bill Amos

Tenthorey Trekkers

3

140.00

203

Jean Campbell

Team Kellyman

2

135.00

204

Jeff Mee

BBC Starting Line

2

130.00

205

Tracy Bothwell

Bramalea Alliance Team

2

125.00

206

Grace Mwangi

Heart Lake United Church

2

125.00

207

Emily Peters

New Apostolic Church Brampton

2

125.00

208

Steve Bothwell

Bramalea Alliance Team

2

125.00

209

Louise Lougheed

DH Dawdlers

3

125.00

210

Mark Solanki

2

125.00

211

Steve Lougheed

DH Dawdlers

2

125.00

212

Belle Wasir

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

2

120.00

213

Michaela Rawlingson

Team Augsburg Lutheran

3

120.00

214

Hanne Sajda

5

120.00

215

Julian Boynton

Ice Road Trekkers

2

120.00

216

heather situm

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

3

110.00

217

Abigail Premak

Team BBC

10

110.00

218

Veta Gooden

North Park WC Family & Friends

1

105.00

219

Ephraim Mwaura

Heart Lake United Church

2

100.00

220

Candice Nogueira

Team Gateway

3

100.00

221

Abigayle Lal

St. Paul's United Church Saints!

1

100.00

222

Ryder Willis

Tenthorey Trekkers

3

100.00

223

Mahala VandenHeuvel

Starbucks Bramalea City Centre

1

100.00

224

Amy May

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

100.00

225

Michael Gyovai

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

100.00

226

John Martin

Hernandez Hikerz

1

100.00

227

Susan Hollywell

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

100.00

228

Emily Wood

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

3

100.00

229

Lynne Harkness

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

100.00

230

Sannath Kumar

Team BBC

1

100.00

231

Mark Cowin

3

100.00

232

Liam O’Brien

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

3

95.00

233

Oliver Joukema

Christ Church, Brampton

3

90.00

234

Megan Ogiltree

22 Division

3

90.00

235

Angela Goodridge

Hope Walkers

4

90.00

236

Jeremy Joukema

Christ Church, Brampton

3

90.00

237

Mansirat Singh

BCS Blizzard

2

90.00

238

Thomas Cachia

45'S PEEWEE AE

4

80.00

239

Lachlan Watson

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

4

80.00

240

Madison Davis

BCS Blizzard

3

80.00

241

Ian Hollywell

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

3

80.00

242

Maria Cabral

BCS Blizzard

3

80.00

243

Jennifer Chiu

Rotary Club of Brampton

1

75.00

244

Natasha Tutt

Bloom Team!

2

75.00

245

Peter Stephan

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

1

75.00

246

Paula Lima

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

75.00

247

Jasmine Ordonez

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

75.00

248

Marco Krzywucki

45'S PEEWEE AE

1

75.00

249

Jade M.

Jade's Street Angels Team

2

75.00

250

Khalid Khan

Team Kinectrics

3

75.00

251

LOLLETA CUNNINGHAM

One Love Blessings

3

75.00

252

Henry Peters

New Apostolic Church Brampton

4

75.00

253

Tyshona Zackari

Godschildren walking

1

75.00

254

Dianne Dunlop

Tenthorey Trekkers

2

75.00

255

Evelyn Peters

New Apostolic Church Brampton

3

75.00

256

Tirania Zackari

Godschildren walking

1

75.00

257

Jordan Slaven

PORTICO Brampton

2

70.00

258

Sabrina Frank

DasBrezelHaus

2

70.00

259

David Cachia

HAWKS ATOM BLUE

4

65.00

260

Hope Carrol

PORTICO Brampton

2

60.00

261

Debra Slaven

PORTICO Brampton

2

60.00

262

Kevin Mwaura

Heart Lake United Church

2

60.00

263

Dahlia Jaglal

PORTICO Brampton

2

60.00

264

Tammy Lee

2

50.00

265

Kira Gilkes

Winter Smilez

1

50.00

266

Gurinder Bagri

BagriWalkathon

1

50.00

267

Deanna Black

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

50.00

268

Tayah Kellyman

Team Kellyman

3

50.00

269

Cassie Pettersen

DasBrezelHaus

1

50.00

270

Judith Peters

New Apostolic Church Brampton

3

50.00

271

Spencer Gilmore

Christ Church, Brampton

1

50.00

272

Manny Machado

Brampton Healthcare Providers

1

50.00

273

Rakesh Peerubandi

PORTICO Brampton

1

50.00

274

Yessenia Rodriguez

Team Gateway

2

50.00

275

Markus Knecht

DH Dawdlers

1

50.00

276

Jeevan Bagri

BagriWalkathon

1

50.00

277

Tammy Friesen

Ice Breaker Squad

1

45.00

278

Claire Cooper

Grace United Go-Getters

2

45.00

279

Courtney Vander Heide

Francesco and the green apron puppeteers!

2

40.00

280

Quinn Nubile

45'S PEEWEE AE

1

30.00

281

Jennifer Brown

Tumaini Walkers

1

25.00

282

Allison Brown-Zackari

Godschildren walking

1

25.00

283

Sha-leese Scott

North Park Secondary School Black Diamonds Club

1

25.00

284

Yaa Agyemang

North Park Secondary School Black Diamonds Club

1

25.00

285

Abiodun Olawale

North Park Secondary School Black Diamonds Club

1

25.00

286

Braden Rumbolt

45'S PEEWEE AE

1

25.00

287

Lucy Mwihaki

Heart Lake United Church

1

20.00

288

Ryan Mwangi

Heart Lake United Church

1

20.00

289

Amye St John

1

15.00

290

Bhavya Lamba

BCS Blizzard

1

5.00

291

Manminder Singh

RBC Brampton Companions

292

Kesar Singh

45'S PEEWEE AE

293

Matt Lovell

22 Division

294

Chris McEachnie

Security Services

295

Not Available

45's Peewee AE

296

Allison Brown-Zackari

Godschildren walking

297

Prabhjot Dhanauta

Security Services

298

Clara Vani

299

Olga Wagner

Chillers

300

Mark Kellyman

Team Kellyman

301

Paul Wren

Christ Church, Brampton

302

Diandra Benjamin

303

Nitya Thakur

RBC Brampton Companions

304

justin ilao

We’ve got Sole

305

Naomi Sharma Tobar

New Apostolic Church Brampton

306

Jackie Dixon

North Park WC Family & Friends

307

michael ilao

We’ve got Sole

308

matthew ilao

We’ve got Sole

309

Brandi Gordon

Hope Walkers

310

Prabhjot Dhanauta

Regeneration Outreach Community

311

Ryan Kamthankar

BBC Starting Line

312

Rachel Fraiser

BBC Starting Line

313

Jada Burgher

BBC Starting Line

314

Decorock Concrete Coatings

Decorock

315

Soraya Tobar

New Apostolic Church Brampton

316

Cody Vatcher

317

Jacob Welfare

Stepping it Up

318

Peter Welfare

Stepping it Up

319

Dawn Armstrong

320

Rick Carrol

PORTICO Brampton

321

Pirakalathan Paramsothy

BagriWalkathon

322

Devon Caltagirone

Caltagirone Sisters

323

Mark Harrower

22 Division

324

Natasha Van Gurp

Between a Walk and a Hard Pace

325

Heather Jacobson

PORTICO Brampton

326

EJ Teneza

BBC Starting Line

327

Gabriel Alvarez

BBC Starting Line

328

kenneth AIDELOJIE

329

Leanna Coletti

thewalkingsaints

330

Noah Fitzell

Walking with Brampton

331

Emma Fitzell

332

Sierra Rigsby

BBC Starting Line

333

Mika Reyes

Team Gateway

334

Amanda Wagner

Chillers

335

Chelsea Gayle

Francesco and the green apron puppeteers!

336

SIERRA VAN ZEUMEREN

Regen Thrift Team

337

Shirley Poirier

Bramalea Alliance Team

338

Eric Poirier

Bramalea Alliance Team

339

Kathy Howell

Team Cameil

340

Jael Richardson

Bookworms

341

William Law

RBC Brampton Companions

342

Sahej Sandhu

45'S PEEWEE AE

343

Sushil Tailor

Quantum v Ferrari

344

Cadence Latorcai

New Apostolic Church Brampton

345

Kayla Tulk

Regen Thrift Team

346

Angela Mazzulla

Hope Walkers

347

Brianna Hughes

Francesco and the green apron puppeteers!

348

Kyrel Thompson

North Park WC Family & Friends

349

Anne Bryant

Bramalea Alliance Team

350

Roger Bryant

Bramalea Alliance Team

351

Grace Paul

Hope Walkers

352

Christopher Dionio

DasBrezelHaus

353

Krystal Ordonez

Regeneration Outreach Community

354

Moulees Ariyanayagam

St. Paul's United Church Saints!

355

Suresh K

Knights and Ladies of Saint Mary

356

Sergio Sarsonas

Knights and Ladies of Saint Mary

357

JASON KOOY

Regen Thrift Team

358

Robyn Pettersen

DasBrezelHaus

359

Kwame Joseph

BBC Starting Line

360

Rochelle LaPierre

Regeneration Outreach Community

361

Brent Fitzell

Walking with Brampton

362

Daanish Javed

Daanish Javed

363

Florence Ellis

Team BBC

364

Stephan Christian

BBC Starting Line

365

Morgan Lal

St. Paul's United Church Saints!

366

Shaan Bagri

BagriWalkathon

367

Thomas McClean

Starbucks Bramalea City Centre

368

Acquila Luke

BBC Starting Line

369

Candice Saffrey

FLC Walks

370

Cooper Poirier

Bramalea Alliance Team

371

Jenny Poirier

Bramalea Alliance Team

372

Michelle Pettersen

DasBrezelHaus

373

Natalia Durango

Bloom Team!

374

Ana Kovacevic

Bloom Team!

375

Maryam Khan

Francesco and the green apron puppeteers!

376

Kenneth Fish

Team BBC

377

Robert Fish

Team BBC

378

Lisa Latorcai

New Apostolic Church Brampton

379

Kevin Peters

New Apostolic Church Brampton

380

Aamir Abidi

381

Miguel Lenathen

45'S PEEWEE AE

382

Francesco Longo

Francesco and the green apron puppeteers!

Brampton Maps

All routes are generously marked with bright CNOY signage, staffed by friendly volunteers, and include rest stops with snacks along the way.

Event Day Details

Save the date - Event Day is February 22, 2020!

The Coldest Night of the Year is a family-friendly walk that raises money for charities serving hungry, homeless, and hurting people in our community.


StartGoogle Map

The Rose Theatre

1 Theatre Lane, Brampton

Registration will be held in the lobby of the Theatre with the kickoff taking place outside in Garden Square.


Times

Here's the schedule for Event Day:

  • 4 pm: Registration opens
  • 5 pm: Opening Ceremonies
  • 5:15 pm: Walk begins (all distances)
  • 6 pm: Registration closes
  • 6 pm: Meal service begins
  • 8 pm: Route closes, meal service ends

Yummy Food on Event Day:

Between 6:00 and 8:00 pm a warm, light meal will be served to all walkers and volunteers.


Registration

Registration Process:

  • Registration opens at 4:00 pm.
  • All walkers must check-in at registration upon arrival.
  • Check out the What to Bring section below.

Have questions? Visit our FAQ section!


Registration Types:

  • Children 0-10: Free to participate (but you'll need to raise $75 to earn a toque)
  • Youth 11-17: Fundraise $75+ to earn your CNOY toque or pay the $25 registration fee
  • Adult 18+: Fundraise $150+ to earn your CNOY toque or pay the $25 registration fee


Route Details

  • Route Distances: 2 km, 5 km, or 10 km walks.
  • Rest stops are available on all routes.
  • All routes will be well signed.
  • Route marshals, rest stop attendants, and sweep vehicle drivers will provide support along the route.
  • All walkers 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.


What to Bring

  • Cheques made out to Coldest Night of the Year and cash donations
  • A completed Pledge Form or My Results Form if you’re bringing cash or cheques
  • You're 17 years and under, or
  • You didn’t sign up online before event day
  • Good waterproof shoes/boots for walking
  • Warm coat and mitts
  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • Extra food or snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • A passion for the charity you're walking for

Contact Us


Regeneration Outreach Community

Kristen Giesbrecht Office Admin
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 519.603.2250
Email info@cnoy.org

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413