Raised:
$207,510
115%Goal:
$180,000

Brampton Downtown

Hosted by Regeneration Outreach Community

429Walkers67Teams44Volunteers0°C

The Coldest Night of the Year is a winterrific family-friendly walk in support of local charities serving people experiencing hurt, hunger, and homelessness. Join us on February 24, 2024 - team up, fundraise, walk, and take a moment to look closer... because it’s cold out there.

Walk with us, Brampton!

Community Sponsors

Brampton Downtown (Regeneration Outreach Community) is super grateful for our fantastic 2024 sponsors! View all sponsors >

2024 CNOY Photos

Thanks to all of our amazing volunteer photographers! If you've got CNOY Day photos or videos you'd like to share, contact photos@bluesea.org.

Brampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton DowntownBrampton Downtown

Brampton Downtown Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

North Park WC Family & Friends

Shenelle Dunn

17

18,447.25

2

Team Attrell Toyota

Phillip Attrell

10

18,110.00

3

Grace United Go-Getters

Nick Foster

17

13,322.00

4

Coldest Knights Of Regen

Tim Hucks

11

12,662.00

5

Christ Church Brampton

Jeremy Joukema

13

10,865.00

6

Peel Law Association

Jo-Ann McQuillan

7

9,250.97

7

Rotary Club of Brampton

Badar Shamim, CIM, CFP

9

9,200.00

8

VILLAGE WALKERS

Ana Paula Biscaia

5

6,850.00

9

TMU SoM Pace Makers

Sharanjeet Kaur

8

5,900.00

10

Frigid but Friendly

Dan Gibson

8

4,888.00

11

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

Kelly Anderson

19

4,508.00

12

Downtown Frozen Browns

Ted Brown

4

4,379.92

13

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

Shahzeen Riaz

12

4,175.00

14

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

Julianna Urbanski

19

4,115.00

15

Starbucks District 241

Tanya Castillo

21

3,322.44

16

Rotary Club of Brampton Heart Lake

Meli Colucci

4

3,250.00

17

Team Abiola

Diana Seb

6

3,100.00

18

Rotary Club of Bramalea

Wayne Wood

1

3,000.00

19

The Young and the Rest of Us

Eleanor Copping

1

2,550.00

20

PORTICO

Chris Gill

7

2,380.00

21

The Proclaimers

Katie Cleland

4

2,375.00

22

Nelson Mandela Public School

Lucinda Scott

5

2,330.20

23

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

Julie Orlowski

16

2,135.10

24

shin splints!

Myrol Parsons

1

2,070.00

25

Brampton Board of Trade

Brampton Board of Trade

9

1,725.00

26

The Icebreakers

Amanda Carrol

8

1,575.00

27

Forever 33

Jeannie Boisvenue

4

1,575.00

28

TBD

Jenna Robson

4

1,480.00

29

Awesome Walkers

Ben Holyday

5

1,425.00

30

Kennedy Sole Mates

Elizabeth Pimentel

21

1,410.00

31

Frankie Flowers

Frank Da Silveira

2

1,350.00

32

Alterna Savings Bramalea

Latchmi Velma Jagroop

10

1,316.00

33

Alectra walks for Regeneration Outreach

Lynne Cunningham

4

1,275.00

34

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

Jennifer Taylor

11

1,090.00

35

ROC Squirrels

Mandeep Singh

7

955.00

36

Veloteam

George Shepperdley

2

910.00

37

We Are Plastcoat

Angie Papadakis

4

820.00

38

Tuesday Team

Rik Aikman

2

755.00

39

Bruce’s buddies

Bruce Dodds-Hebron

2

725.00

40

JuniorMissBrampton23

Makayla Struk-Bernier

5

630.00

41

Bramalea Fil-Can SDA Church

Maimouna Coulibaly

8

590.00

42

BGCP supporting Regen

Jeff Bowman

2

525.00

43

C2U Enterprise Mobility

Raphi Tekie

1

500.00

44

Munoz Family

Amye St John

4

405.00

45

Happy Feet

Daniel Guindon

2

400.00

46

Knights of Columbus Council 4973

Brandon Braga

3

355.00

47

GlamourVibes

Tamara Haynes

4

330.00

48

Brampton McMaster Family Medicine Residency Program

Julianne Uzun

2

320.00

49

Downtown Brampton BIA

Carrie Leigh Percival

2

315.00

50

Bleep it's cold outside year 2

Alex Montanez

2

300.00

51

ICNA sisters Brampton

ICNA Sisters Brampton

1

270.00

52

Team LOVE and HOPE Downtown Brampton

Jacqueline Burgoyne

1

250.00

53

Hope Restored Brampton Ministries

Marlene MacKenzie

2

150.00

54

Kellyman

Stephanie Kellyman

1

150.00

55

Team Brampton Cares

Alex Samad

2

100.00

56

Brampton Enforcement and Bylaw Services

Peter Bryson

2

75.00

57

Central Peel Griffins

Heather McPhail

4

70.00

58

For His Glory

allison Brown-Zackari

1

51.00

59

Amos and company

William Amos

1

50.00

60

Champion Life Centre

Belle Japal

3

25.00

61

Brampton Ice Cubes

Cindy Bennett

2

62

YogaCafe

evangeline Moffat

1

63

MP Sahota

Ruby Sahota

1

64

Brampton Honey Badgers

Hammer BHB

3

65

TCS Brampton

Jaspreet Sandhu

6

66

Frozone

Pradwit Thapa

1

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Phillip Attrell

Team Attrell Toyota

25

8,280.00

2

Tim Hucks

Coldest Knights Of Regen

30

5,892.00

3

Lurline Dunn

North Park WC Family & Friends

26

5,000.00

4

Shauna Pemberton

Peel Law Association

56

4,521.99

5

Badar Shamim, CIM, CFP

Rotary Club of Brampton

11

3,645.00

6

Vanassa Richards-Thompson

Peel Law Association

55

2,948.98

7

Ted Brown

Downtown Frozen Browns

7

2,614.92

8

Wayne Wood

Rotary Club of Bramalea

7

2,500.00

9

Eleanor Copping

The Young and the Rest of Us

5

2,500.00

10

Cora Thompson-Matthews

North Park WC Family & Friends

37

2,415.00

11

Maria Stevens

Grace United Go-Getters

18

2,070.00

12

Myrol Parsons

shin splints!

20

2,070.00

13

Julianna Urbanski

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

33

2,015.00

14

Ryan Pinkerton

Team Attrell Toyota

16

2,000.00

15

John Digby

Rotary Club of Brampton

12

1,725.00

16

Brenda Platt

Grace United Go-Getters

31

1,700.00

17

Gloria Brown

North Park WC Family & Friends

55

1,697.25

18

Rita Gayle

Rotary Club of Brampton

28

1,685.00

19

Gavin Gibson

Frigid but Friendly

11

1,679.00

20

Amelia & Claire Bickerstaffe

Christ Church Brampton

23

1,620.00

21

Paul Davidson

Coldest Knights Of Regen

19

1,585.00

22

Melissa Dallimore

VILLAGE WALKERS

22

1,540.00

23

Katie Cleland

The Proclaimers

11

1,530.00

24

Byron Gilmore

Christ Church Brampton

9

1,530.00

25

Liam Larocque

Downtown Frozen Browns

13

1,500.00

26

ANDREW ATTRELL

Team Attrell Toyota

3

1,500.00

27

Ana Paula Biscaia

VILLAGE WALKERS

42

1,480.00

28

Sarah McAuley

25

1,425.00

29

Nick Stubbs

Team Attrell Toyota

5

1,420.00

30

Cydia Isaac

North Park WC Family & Friends

18

1,410.00

31

Jacqueline Smith

North Park WC Family & Friends

33

1,400.00

32

Stan Szepesi

Christ Church Brampton

22

1,350.00

33

Nick Foster

Grace United Go-Getters

10

1,325.00

34

Fitzroy Matthews

North Park WC Family & Friends

20

1,310.00

35

Spencer Gilmore

Christ Church Brampton

3

1,300.00

36

jonathan tyner

Christ Church Brampton

15

1,275.00

37

Lucinda Scott

Nelson Mandela Public School

6

1,230.20

38

Claudette G

PORTICO

16

1,220.00

39

Rod Power

Frankie Flowers

3

1,200.00

40

stan Capra

Grace United Go-Getters

17

1,165.00

41

David Graham

Coldest Knights Of Regen

8

1,100.00

42

Shahzeen Riaz

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

24

1,095.00

43

Emma & Caleb Tikaram

Christ Church Brampton

17

1,050.00

44

Jenna Robson

TBD

7

1,050.00

45

Joel Attrell

Team Attrell Toyota

5

1,000.00

46

Kelly Anderson

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

21

940.00

47

Dr. Blake Broker

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

10

903.00

48

Tyler Brakel

Frigid but Friendly

6

900.00

49

Dan Gibson

Frigid but Friendly

15

829.00

50

Jeannie Boisvenue

Forever 33

10

825.00

51

Shenelle Dunn

North Park WC Family & Friends

20

825.00

52

Jackie Dixon

North Park WC Family & Friends

18

825.00

53

Jeremy Joukema

Christ Church Brampton

8

820.00

54

Pramila Cordeiro

Alectra walks for Regeneration Outreach

16

800.00

55

George Shepperdley

Veloteam

31

790.00

56

Lila Mighty-Johnson

North Park WC Family & Friends

44

760.00

57

Julie Orlowski

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

6

750.00

58

Jane McMullan

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

7

725.00

59

Tanya Castillo

Starbucks District 241

22

711.00

60

Gloria Namrot

TMU SoM Pace Makers

3

650.00

61

Jamie Holtom

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

9

650.00

62

Margaret Taylor

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

10

640.00

63

Pearline Thomas

North Park WC Family & Friends

21

635.00

64

Robin Roach

Grace United Go-Getters

11

630.00

65

Dittie Voegele

Rotary Club of Brampton

15

605.00

66

Paula Bateman

Peel Law Association

7

605.00

67

Leola Sullivan

North Park WC Family & Friends

17

605.00

68

Craig McMullan

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

9

605.00

69

Ken Bell

Team Abiola

7

600.00

70

Pam Tyner

Christ Church Brampton

8

600.00

71

Benjamin Roach

Grace United Go-Getters

9

590.00

72

Nancy Wilson

Grace United Go-Getters

8

580.00

73

Ben Holyday

Awesome Walkers

4

575.00

74

Christine Gerber

Team Abiola

10

555.00

75

Debra Wilbur

Coldest Knights Of Regen

9

555.00

76

Jo-Ann McQuillan

Peel Law Association

8

550.00

77

James Gerber

Team Abiola

11

525.00

78

Sarah Dodds-Hebron

Bruce’s buddies

7

525.00

79

Jen Taylor

The Proclaimers

5

525.00

80

Ruth Ylitalo

Awesome Walkers

3

500.00

81

Sanya Khan

TMU SoM Pace Makers

7

500.00

82

Nadiia Kachynska

TMU SoM Pace Makers

1

500.00

83

Jeff Bowman

BGCP supporting Regen

9

490.00

84

Rik Aikman

Tuesday Team

18

475.00

85

Lexi Black

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

10

465.00

86

Luc Mongrain

Team Attrell Toyota

7

465.00

87

Clinton Baretto

Nelson Mandela Public School

3

450.00

88

Diana Seb

Team Abiola

3

450.00

89

William Boisvenue

Forever 33

3

450.00

90

Bonnie Phinnemore

Frigid but Friendly

5

425.00

91

Dan Clark

Grace United Go-Getters

9

422.00

92

Timothy Lockhart

Rotary Club of Brampton

4

415.00

93

Rachel Lodge

6

405.00

94

Oliver Joukema

Christ Church Brampton

5

400.00

95

Ross Redford

Grace United Go-Getters

5

400.00

96

Theresa Siu

Team Abiola

12

395.00

97

Marcy Herriman

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

9

390.10

98

Lenn Rangoo

Team Attrell Toyota

8

390.00

99

Gursimar Gumber

ROC Squirrels

5

380.00

100

Catherine Marlin

Grace United Go-Getters

6

380.00

101

Donna Morris

Rotary Club of Brampton

8

375.00

102

Cathy Huynh

Brampton Board of Trade

6

370.00

103

Amanda Carrol

The Icebreakers

5

365.00

104

Latchmi Velma Jagroop

Alterna Savings Bramalea

15

356.00

105

Lisa Barnoff

TMU SoM Pace Makers

3

350.00

106

Steve Bothwell

Frigid but Friendly

3

350.00

107

Sharanjeet Kaur

TMU SoM Pace Makers

4

350.00

108

Helena Wong

PORTICO

4

350.00

109

Joanna Eubanks

North Park WC Family & Friends

6

350.00

110

Ramon Gomez

Grace United Go-Getters

2

350.00

111

Danielle Robertson

Nelson Mandela Public School

2

350.00

112

Meli Colucci

Rotary Club of Brampton Heart Lake

4

350.00

113

Jeanette Kegel

Team Attrell Toyota

2

330.00

114

Jennifer Curry

The Icebreakers

3

325.00

115

Kimberly Inglis

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

2

325.00

116

Sonia D'Alimonte

Brampton Board of Trade

8

325.00

117

Grace Commisso

Alterna Savings Bramalea

12

320.00

118

Shannique Parkinson

North Park WC Family & Friends

6

320.00

119

Suzanne Thomas

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

7

305.00

120

Stacey Gibson

Frigid but Friendly

5

305.00

121

Chris Gill

PORTICO

4

300.00

122

Molly Ramnarine

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

6

300.00

123

Rebecca Bernard

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

6

300.00

124

Tamara Haynes

GlamourVibes

2

300.00

125

Debra Hage

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

4

300.00

126

Jennifer Oppermann

Brampton Board of Trade

2

300.00

127

Lynne Cunningham

Alectra walks for Regeneration Outreach

4

300.00

128

Manuela Ornago

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

1

300.00

129

Dorman Martin

Coldest Knights Of Regen

3

300.00

130

Mandeep Singh

ROC Squirrels

2

300.00

131

Melissa Carvalho

TMU SoM Pace Makers

2

300.00

132

Giulia Montanez

Bleep it's cold outside year 2

4

295.00

133

Julianne Uzun

Brampton McMaster Family Medicine Residency Program

7

295.00

134

Jennifer Taylor

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

5

290.00

135

Jessica Brennan (Team 190)

Starbucks District 241

7

288.00

136

Rovel Dunn

North Park WC Family & Friends

6

275.00

137

Athena McBean

Peel Law Association

7

275.00

138

Olvin Gittens

Coldest Knights Of Regen

4

270.00

139

Sue-Anne De Gooyer

The Icebreakers

7

270.00

140

Ann A

PORTICO

7

270.00

141

Lisa Hamilton

We Are Plastcoat

9

265.00

142

Komal Nijjar

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

11

265.00

143

Maimouna Coulibaly

Bramalea Fil-Can SDA Church

5

250.00

144

Robert Agostini

Kennedy Sole Mates

4

250.00

145

Tracy Bothwell

Frigid but Friendly

4

250.00

146

Jagdeep Brar

ROC Squirrels

2

250.00

147

Teresa Chan

TMU SoM Pace Makers

1

250.00

148

James Dorsey

Starbucks District 241

1

250.00

149

DIANE AIKMAN

Tuesday Team

5

250.00

150

Mark Tompsett

Awesome Walkers

6

250.00

151

James Rich

Grace United Go-Getters

7

250.00

152

Jennifer Quigley

Grace United Go-Getters

6

250.00

153

Muriel Rich

Grace United Go-Getters

7

240.00

154

Trish Gupta

Brampton Board of Trade

4

230.00

155

Joan Eubanks

North Park WC Family & Friends

4

225.00

156

Annelisa Fischer

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

4

225.00

157

Brandon Braga

Knights of Columbus Council 4973

3

220.00

158

Tammy Toms

Downtown Frozen Browns

6

215.00

159

Rena Quigley

Grace United Go-Getters

4

210.00

160

Carrie Leigh Percival

Downtown Brampton BIA

6

205.00

161

Tricia Prato

Nelson Mandela Public School

5

200.00

162

Holly Urbanski

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

7

200.00

163

Bruce Dodds-Hebron

Bruce’s buddies

2

200.00

164

Kim Craig

JuniorMissBrampton23

1

200.00

165

Robert Long

The Proclaimers

1

200.00

166

Elizabeth Pimentel

Kennedy Sole Mates

4

200.00

167

Hemangini Sukhu

Rotary Club of Brampton Heart Lake

1

200.00

168

Eddie Augusto

Kennedy Sole Mates

1

200.00

169

Joshua Cherian

Rotary Club of Brampton

6

200.00

170

Richard Mercier

Coldest Knights Of Regen

2

200.00

171

Ted Porter

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

200.00

172

Jacqueline Burgoyne

Team LOVE and HOPE Downtown Brampton

4

200.00

173

Romena Khan

The Icebreakers

3

200.00

174

Shelley Parker

Kennedy Sole Mates

1

200.00

175

brian davies

Coldest Knights Of Regen

2

200.00

176

SERENA PARMAR

Christ Church Brampton

2

200.00

177

Dan Pritchard

TBD

2

200.00

178

Catriona Magallanes

Starbucks District 241

9

200.00

179

Donald Shepherd

Rotary Club of Brampton Heart Lake

2

200.00

180

Rosanna Winifred

Starbucks District 241

7

195.00

181

Jewel Naismith

Grace United Go-Getters

5

185.00

182

Rick Carrol

The Icebreakers

1

185.00

183

Tyler Grinton

Starbucks District 241

4

183.00

184

Jennifer Lockhart

Starbucks District 241

9

180.44

185

Jam Supnet

Starbucks District 241

5

180.00

186

Tyler Lodge

2

175.00

187

Dr. Justine Blainey

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

175.00

188

KULPREET MALHOTRA

Alectra walks for Regeneration Outreach

7

175.00

189

Barbara Webb

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

4

155.00

190

Donna Bent-White

Alterna Savings Bramalea

13

155.00

191

Val Rose

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

150.00

192

carolyn bernard

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

1

150.00

193

Caroline Morra

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

1

150.00

194

Davina Rangoo

Team Attrell Toyota

4

150.00

195

Domenica Correia

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

5

150.00

196

Gwen Fischer

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

2

150.00

197

Aiden Clark

Grace United Go-Getters

3

150.00

198

True Kutz

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

10

150.00

199

Ted Diaz

Starbucks District 241

1

150.00

200

Abiola Ibikunle

Team Abiola

2

150.00

201

Natalie Esdale

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

3

150.00

202

Smriti Bhandari

Starbucks District 241

4

150.00

203

Sannath Kumar

1

150.00

204

Sara Cohen

JuniorMissBrampton23

3

140.00

205

Makayla Struk-Bernier

JuniorMissBrampton23

5

140.00

206

Yvonne Walters

North Park WC Family & Friends

3

130.00

207

Kim Harvey

TBD

3

130.00

208

Hudson Roeleveld

Forever 33

2

125.00

209

James Inglis

Rotary Club of Brampton

2

125.00

210

Brenda Holtkamp

3

125.00

211

David Busuttil

The Proclaimers

3

120.00

212

Jackson Opiyo

Knights of Columbus Council 4973

7

115.00

213

Alexa Talbert-Blain

4

110.00

214

Ver & Wes Roeleveld

Forever 33

3

100.00

215

Brian Madden

Downtown Brampton BIA

1

100.00

216

Roberta Canning

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

100.00

217

Leeya Bobrowski-Vogt

TMU SoM Pace Makers

1

100.00

218

Anita Marwa

Alterna Savings Bramalea

5

100.00

219

Carolyn Baker

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

1

100.00

220

Eli Pritchard

TBD

1

100.00

221

Timothy Zimmerman

1

100.00

222

Marlene MacKenzie

Hope Restored Brampton Ministries

1

100.00

223

Eric Hall

Coldest Knights Of Regen

1

100.00

224

Gerald Bannon

Awesome Walkers

1

100.00

225

Eveline Porter

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

100.00

226

Madison Demers

JuniorMissBrampton23

3

100.00

227

John Vanden Heuvel

VILLAGE WALKERS

1

100.00

228

Raphi Tekie

C2U Enterprise Mobility

1

100.00

229

Kerri-Ann Drinkwalter

Kennedy Sole Mates

3

100.00

230

Jerry Shaw

Nelson Mandela Public School

2

100.00

231

Veta E. Gooden

North Park WC Family & Friends

1

100.00

232

Thomas Fischer

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

100.00

233

Jaipaul Massey-Singh

Brampton Board of Trade

1

100.00

234

Chane Wilson

1

100.00

235

Kiernan Taylor

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

2

95.00

236

Hunter Taylor

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

2

95.00

237

Debbie OToole

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

3

95.00

238

ICNA Sisters Brampton

ICNA sisters Brampton

3

90.00

239

Mikaela Vickery

Christ Church Brampton

2

85.00

240

Serenity Munoz

Munoz Family

4

75.00

241

Matteo Correia

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

3

75.00

242

Shawn Taylor

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

2

75.00

243

Zoey Munoz

Munoz Family

4

75.00

244

Maya Correia

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

3

75.00

245

Shawn Stewart

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

2

70.00

246

Caroline Stewart

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

2

70.00

247

Tasha Murril

Alterna Savings Bramalea

3

70.00

248

Frank Webb

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

1

60.00

249

allison Brown-Zackari

For His Glory

1

51.00

250

Michelle Lawrence

JuniorMissBrampton23

1

50.00

251

Karen Cunningham

Peel Law Association

2

50.00

252

Helen Collins

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

1

50.00

253

Frank Da Silveira

Frankie Flowers

1

50.00

254

Pastor Tom MacKenzie

Hope Restored Brampton Ministries

1

50.00

255

Amye St John

Munoz Family

1

50.00

256

Hera Castles

Central Peel Griffins

1

50.00

257

Katherine Kendall

1

50.00

258

Eulalee Williams

Bramalea Fil-Can SDA Church

1

50.00

259

Krista Collins

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

1

50.00

260

Aiting Xiang

Kennedy Sole Mates

1

50.00

261

Connie denBok

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

1

50.00

262

JALESA KNIGHT BAKER

PORTICO

2

50.00

263

Stephanie Mesic

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

1

50.00

264

William Amos

Amos and company

2

50.00

265

Peter Bryson

Brampton Enforcement and Bylaw Services

1

50.00

266

Julie CRAWFORD

Frigid but Friendly

1

50.00

267

Micheline Scaife

Kennedy Sole Mates

1

50.00

268

Kumarie Bassie-Chamansingh

Alterna Savings Bramalea

1

50.00

269

Rhenanie Parangan

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

1

50.00

270

Neil Yan

We Are Plastcoat

1

50.00

271

Grant Jackson

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

1

50.00

272

Gregory Febbraro

We Are Plastcoat

1

50.00

273

Michelle Gwekwerere

Kennedy Sole Mates

1

40.00

274

Claudette Gill

PORTICO

1

40.00

275

Roderick Gutierrez

Alterna Savings Bramalea

2

40.00

276

Ruchi Bhullar

Starbucks District 241

2

35.00

277

Vincent Chang

Kennedy Sole Mates

1

30.00

278

Emma Brown-McLaughlin

GlamourVibes

2

30.00

279

Scott Alexander

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

1

30.00

280

Kirt Grewal

ROC Squirrels

1

25.00

281

Robin Coulson

Brampton Enforcement and Bylaw Services

1

25.00

282

Anna Czubernat

Kennedy Sole Mates

1

25.00

283

Victoria Cordero

Alterna Savings Bramalea

1

25.00

284

Denis Tse

Kennedy Sole Mates

1

25.00

285

Karlo Jarina

Starbucks District 241

1

25.00

286

John Sanderson

Rotary Club of Brampton

1

25.00

287

Christopher Uzun

Brampton McMaster Family Medicine Residency Program

1

25.00

288

Ashlynn Fisher

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

1

25.00

289

Heather Jacobson

The Icebreakers

1

25.00

290

Nathanael J

Bramalea Fil-Can SDA Church

1

20.00

291

Shane L

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

1

20.00

292

Kayla Sutton

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

1

20.00

293

BEN CASTLES

Central Peel Griffins

1

20.00

294

Michael Correia

Coldest Night. Hottest Team.

1

20.00

295

Tammy Bowman

BGCP supporting Regen

1

10.00

296

Gaganpreet Sogi

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

1

10.00

297

MARION TOORIE

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

1

10.00

298

Prachi Patel

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

1

10.00

299

Alex Montanez

Bleep it's cold outside year 2

1

5.00

300

Nichole Johnson

Kennedy Sole Mates

301

Akshay Gupta

Central Peel Griffins

302

Erin Jerome

303

Sonia Morrison

Alterna Savings Bramalea

304

Alexandra Farias

Starbucks District 241

305

Jennifer LaLonde

Brampton Board of Trade

306

Nathanael George

307

Brittany Guindon

Happy Feet

308

Kaihua Yang

Kennedy Sole Mates

309

Vedrana Glavina

Kennedy Sole Mates

310

Nate Dearlove

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

311

Mahmood Khan

312

EWR RWE

313

Yang Shen

Kennedy Sole Mates

314

Karen Alexander

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

315

Cindy Dickson

Awesome Walkers

316

Dan Urbanski

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

317

Jeanette Molnar

318

Sergio Sarsonas

Knights of Columbus Council 4973

319

Richard Mercier

Coldest Knights Of Regen

320

Ariana Gnieciak

ROC Squirrels

321

Rebecca Collette

ROC Squirrels

322

Natasha Banerjee

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

323

Jim and Sherry Christian

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

324

Samira da Silva Melo

Team Attrell Toyota

325

Tracy Zason

Veloteam

326

Stephen Law

327

PHILLIP DAVEY

328

Mary J

Bramalea Fil-Can SDA Church

329

Fionna Ferguson

Rotary Club of Brampton Heart Lake

330

Eileen Reid

GlamourVibes

331

Ruby Sahota

MP Sahota

332

Aaron Kean

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

333

Les Molnar

334

Joanna Cieniak

Kennedy Sole Mates

335

Stephanie Kellyman

Kellyman

336

Sundil Singh

337

Michael Fong

Brampton Honey Badgers

338

Kyle Warrener

Brampton Honey Badgers

339

Thomas Vanden Heuvel

Starbucks District 241

340

Chandni Thakur

TCS Brampton

341

Alexandra Farias

Starbucks District 241

342

Aniket Khanvilkar

Starbucks District 241

343

Angie Papadakis

We Are Plastcoat

344

Christy Enriquez

Starbucks District 241

345

Candice Nogueira (Team Innovation)

Starbucks District 241

346

pamela sadlier

Coldest Knights Of Regen

347

Mahala Vanden Heuvel

Starbucks District 241

348

Hammer BHB

Brampton Honey Badgers

349

Kathyanna Caleb

ROC Squirrels

350

Neetu Virk

Peel Law Association

351

Cardeen Williams

352

Lizett Alfaro Quintanilla

Starbucks District 241

353

Geannel Baptiste

GlamourVibes

354

Esteban Munoz

Munoz Family

355

Rajashree Alwandi

356

Rubina Ali

357

Anita Marwa

Alterna Savings Bramalea

358

Aislin Carrol

The Icebreakers

359

Julanne Heu

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

360

Mark Landry

361

Belle Japal

Champion Life Centre

362

Chris Cordeiro

Alectra walks for Regeneration Outreach

363

Brampton Board of Trade

Brampton Board of Trade

364

Jaspreet Sandhu

TCS Brampton

365

Shabd Sandhu

TCS Brampton

366

Azad Sandhu

TCS Brampton

367

Heather McPhail

Central Peel Griffins

368

Kavneet Toor

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

369

evangeline Moffat

YogaCafe

370

Mohammad Tofazzal Hossain Porag

371

Chane Wilson

VILLAGE WALKERS

372

Daniel Guindon

Happy Feet

373

Poojani Witharana

374

Mohammad Tofazzal Hossain Porag

375

Caroline Morrison

376

Carrie Henry

Bramalea Fil-Can SDA Church

377

David Yaciuk

The Icebreakers

378

Lily Ramsarran

Bramalea Fil-Can SDA Church

379

Tamara Douglas

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

380

Dominika Dawidek

Kennedy Sole Mates

381

Dragomir Slijepcevic

Kennedy Sole Mates

382

Meseret Habtu

Kennedy Sole Mates

383

Saketh Chengelli

TCS Brampton

384

Augustina Frimpong

385

Alex Samad

Team Brampton Cares

386

Pradwit Thapa

Frozone

387

Shanice Williams

Team Brampton Cares

388

Sabrina Ciarallo

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

389

Ayesha Rehman

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

390

Alex Liu

Bramalea Fil-Can SDA Church

391

Shaila Namdarzadeh

Jack Nathan Health Brampton

392

Jack Drew

St. Paul's Polar Pilgrims

393

Maricar Ballantine

NBUC Warm Strides of Hope

394

DOROTHY THOMAS

395

Malu Juricki

Bramalea Fil-Can SDA Church

396

Chetan Tewari

Peel Region Cold Hands Warm Hearts

397

Matilda Bee

Brampton Ice Cubes

398

Cindy Bennett

Brampton Ice Cubes

399

Harpreet Kaur

400

Anamika Rajhans

Kennedy Sole Mates

The Challenge

Got a big-hearted business, workplace, group, church, or community? Step up and join the Challenge to compete for your local pride in support of CNOY. Check the National Challengeboard to see more!

About Regeneration Outreach Community

Regeneration is a community of caring persons who, as an expression of Christian love in action, are continually striving to provide dignity to the lives of all those in need.


We help with restoring, rebuilding and renewing peoples' lives. We are about living out the words of Jesus from Matthew 25. "For I was hungry, and you fed me. I was thirsty, and you gave me a drink. I was a stranger, and you invited me into your home. I was naked, and you gave me clothing. I was sick, and you cared for me. I was in prison, and you visited me."


Our community includes the homeless, the near homeless, the disenfranchised and a growing number of pensioners. Your participation in the Coldest Night of the Year WALK will help us to expand our outreach to the hungry and hurting.

Event Day Details

Save the date - CNOY Day is February 24, 2024!

StartGoogle Map

Garden Square

12 Main St N, Brampton, ON L6V 1N6

Local Details

Primary Parking

1 Theatre Lane Brampton, ON

The Market Square Parking Garage beneath The Rose includes:


  • 4 parking levels
  • An elevator to the lobby level
  • Accessible parking on each level near the elevators
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
  • Currently, all Municipal Parking garages can be used for free


Additional Parking

Additional downtown parking can be found at the following locations:


  • City Hall Parking Garage (2 Wellington Street West)
  • West Tower Parking Garage (41 George Street)
  • Nelson Square Parking Garage (9 Diplock Lane)

Rest Stop

This year's 5km route Rest Stop is at Fire Station #207 at 75 Vodden Street East.


All walkers are welcome to stop at Dairy Queen (133 Queen Street E) for a free ice cream cone!


Post-Event Meal

Back at Garden Square we will be serving chili and soup. Be sure to check out the activities happening before heading home!

Schedule

  • 4:00 pm: Meet Check-in + Welcome
  • 5:00 pm: Move Send-off
  • 6:00 pm: Munch Light meal served
  • 7:00 pm: Mosey Goodbye + see you in 2025!

Not able to join us in person at the Main Event? We hope you'll register, fundraise and walk offsite with friends and family.

Route Details

  • Route Distances: Check out the maps below to see where we will be walking.
  • Rest stop: Keep an eye out for opportunities to rest and refresh with yummy snacks along the route.
  • Signage: Routes will be well-signed with our bold blue CNOY signs.
  • Route Support: Route marshals, rest stop hosts, and support vehicle drivers provide support along the route.
  • Children 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.
  • No Pets: We love our little furballs like you do, but pets are not permitted at the Coldest Night of the Year except for approved and trained service animals. Read more about our pet policy >

Check-In

  • All walkers participating at the Main Event on Saturday, February 24, 2024 must check-in upon arrival.
  • Toques! Fundraising walkers who raise $150+ (or $75+ for those under 18) will receive a CNOY toque as a thank you on event day, while supplies last.
  • Offsite fundraising walkers can contact their local event director to arrange toque pickup the week of the event.

Have questions? Visit the FAQ section!

Handling Money

  • Credit Card: The Best Option! Simple, secure, automatically tax receipted for gifts of $20+. Visit the Donate page, share your personal page link, or have your donor call the CNOY Head Office.
  • Cheques: The Old Faithful - made out to Coldest Night of the Year with your name on the Memo line. Mail them to CNOY Head Office along with your completed pledge form.
  • Cash: You have 2 options:
  • 1. Login to FundHub, click “Enter $$ and Cheques,” create pledges for your cash donations, pay them off with your personal credit card, and keep the cash. OR...
  • 2. Write a cheque (made out to “Coldest Night of the Year”) for the total amount of cash you’ve collected. Mail it to the CNOY Head Office with your completed pledge sheet.

Waivers

All participants must register online and accept the electronic waiver.

  • Adults accept the waiver automatically when they register online.
  • Youth/Children under 18 need a waiver signed by their parent or guardian.
  • An online form will be emailed to all parents/guardians before CNOY Day.
  • Waivers will also be available at check-in on CNOY Day.

What to Bring

A few common sense suggestions:

  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • Good waterproof shoes/boots for walking
  • Warm coat and mitts/gloves
  • Extra snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • Your own water bottle
  • A passion for the charity you're walking and fundraising for!

Brampton Downtown Maps

Check out this year's CNOY route maps below:

Contact Us


CNOY Brampton Downtown 2024

The CNOY Team Participant & Donor Services
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 519.603.2250
Email bramptondowntown@cnoy.org

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413