Raised:
$108,646
144%Goal:
$75,000

Victoria Pandora

Hosted by Our Place Society

492Walkers65Teams22Volunteers5°C

The Coldest Night of the Year is a winterrific family-friendly walk to raise money for local charities serving people experiencing hurt, hunger, and homelessness. Team up, walk, and fundraise! It’s cold out there... but there’s no place like home.

Community Sponsors

Victoria Pandora (Our Place Society) is super grateful for our fantastic 2022 sponsors! View all sponsors >

Event Day Details

Save the date - CNOY Day is February 26, 2022!

Join us in-person on Saturday, February 26, 2022. Scroll down to read all the event day details!

Check-in

  • Walkers are asked to register online to participate in the in-person event on Saturday, February 26, 2022.
  • Toques! Fundraising walkers who raise $150+ (or $75+ for those under 18) will receive a CNOY toque as a thank you on event day, while supplies last.
  • No money or cheques will be processed at check-in.

Have questions? Visit the FAQ section!

Schedule

  • 4:30 pm: Check-in opens
  • 5:00 pm: Opening remarks
  • 5:15 pm: Walker send off (all distances)
  • 5:45 pm: Light meal served
  • 6:00 pm: Check-in closes
  • 6:30 pm: Rest stop closes
  • 7:00 pm: Route closes

Route Details

  • Route Distances: 2 km or 5 km
  • Rest stop: There will be two rest stops on the 5km route with yummy snacks and drinks
  • Signage: All routes will be well-signed with our bold blue CNOY signs
  • Route Support: Route marshals, rest stop hosts, and sweep vehicle drivers will provide support along the route
  • 12 and under walkers must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times

Toque Pick-up

In-person and virtual walkers can pick up their toques at Toque toss events, February 22-24. Here are the toque pick-up times:


  • Tuesday the 22nd: We will be outside Mayfair Shopping Centre on the Douglas side between 5-7pm.
  • Ed Bain and Jeff King from CHEK News will be tossing toques into people's cars live on air during the news broadcast. Please drive up and show your support!
  • Coming from downtown, the entrance is on Douglas, just after Finlayson. Watch for our volunteers with blue signs and yellow toques.
  • Wednesday the 23rd we are doing a toque toss between 4:30 and 5:30pm, downtown at First Met United Church, in the parking roundabout on Balmoral Road.
  • Thursday the 24th we will be tossing toques in the WestShore between 4:30-5:30pm, at Pacific Centre Family Services Association, 324 Goldstream Ave.
  • Team captains may pick up toques for their whole team if they wish

Handling Money

We cannot process cash or cheques at our in-person event. Here's what you can do:

  • Credit Card: The Best Option! Simple, secure, automatically tax receipted for gifts of $20+. Visit the Donate page, share your personal page link, or have your donor call CNOY Head Office.
  • Cheques: The Old Faithful - made out to Coldest Night of the Year with your name on the Memo line. Mail them to CNOY Head Office along with your completed pledge sheet.
  • Cash: You have 2 options:
  • 1. Login to FundHub, click “Enter $$ and Cheques,” create pledges for your cash donations, pay them off with your personal credit card, and keep the cash. OR...
  • 2. Write a cheque (made out to “Coldest Night of the Year”) for the total amount of cash you’ve collected. Mail it to the CNOY Head Office with your completed pledge sheet.

What to Bring

A few common sense suggestions:

  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • Good waterproof shoes/boots for walking
  • Warm coat and mitts/gloves
  • A face mask for personal use or if you need to go inside
  • Extra snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • Your own water bottle
  • A passion for the charity you're walking and fundraising for

Waivers

All participants must register online this year and accept the electronic waiver.

  • When they register online, they will automatically accept an electronic waiver, which is all that is needed for adults.
  • If you have youth or children on your team, they will need to have their parent or guardian sign a printed paper waiver.
  • Someone on your team (like you!) must take a photo of all child/youth waivers and send them to waivers@cnoy.org.

Victoria Pandora Maps

Check out this year's CNOY route maps below:

Victoria Pandora Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

Avodah

Penny Tennenhouse

14

7,698.00

2

Victoria Federal Liberals

Brian Shields

25

7,660.00

3

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

Maureen Koch

17

6,825.00

4

First Unitarian

Maureen Sherlock

12

6,485.00

5

Boardwalk

Lauree Austin

12

5,745.00

6

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

Janet Davies

10

5,255.00

7

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

Jan Rogers

13

3,995.00

8

Cansure Victoria

Em Kemshaw

3

2,751.06

9

Central Saanich United Church

Jim Rondeau

12

2,675.00

10

Stelly's Stingers

Jessi Dildy

42

2,228.73

11

Fairfield Trekkers

Leslie Cox

7

2,227.28

12

Grant Thornton - Victoria

Chanel Rawcliffe

8

2,225.00

13

Cornerstone Properties

Cassidy C

18

2,146.01

14

St. Andrew's Cathedral

Christine O'Leary

5

2,035.00

15

Our Place Home Team

Steven Seltzer

8

1,855.00

16

Knox Victoria

Laura Kavanagh

4

1,850.00

17

Team Kardel

Stephen Twynstra

6

1,840.00

18

2B’s 4 OBUC

Betty Thacker

4

1,676.50

19

Cupe410 - A Novel Bunch

Kate Wood

16

1,670.00

20

Team Lightning

Evan Frangou

3

1,665.00

21

Group Velocity - JASCO Applied Sciences

Melanie Austin

2

1,600.00

22

Deloitte C&M Team

Shauna Elliott

7

1,325.00

23

CISV Victoria

Lilly Powell

12

1,256.00

24

Departures Travellers

Cathy Scott

4

1,200.00

25

Designed to Live Mental Health Services

Ken Marchtaler

1

1,140.00

26

LOTHs and friends

Martine Lunke

12

1,125.00

27

Harbord Insurance

Juliet Coates

6

1,115.00

28

Saanich Firefighters' Charitable Foundation

Erin Stockill

1

1,080.00

29

Sole Sistas

Catherine Holt

4

1,050.00

30

In Memory of Andrea

Dan Hubbard

1

1,035.00

31

UrbanWalks 2022

Beth Hurford

12

1,020.00

32

Making an IMPact

Emily Lerhe

3

975.00

33

Starbucks Island Crew

AJ Leung

18

950.00

34

Councillor Zeb King's Team

Zeb King

1

950.00

35

Brown Henderson Melbye

Trudi Brown

5

875.00

36

Health Care On Yates

Laura Kent

4

776.00

37

Triple C Walkers-Victoria

Brian Draijer

7

760.00

38

MP Laurel Collins and the Victoria NDP!

Laurel Collins

6

755.00

39

Howies

Julia Hincks

2

701.00

40

Hope Lutheran Church

Adam Chandler

1

610.00

41

Fernwood Neighbourhood

Alieda Blandford

2

575.00

42

Cold Hands, Warm Hearts

Kelly Dodds

4

565.00

43

JSZ

Jennifer Castner

2

545.00

44

Friends of Moss

Sarah Causton

4

530.00

45

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

Brock Gallagher

13

465.00

46

Island Health

Michele Asada

4

450.00

47

Maritime Museum of BC

Laura Robin

6

445.00

48

The Ministry of Silly Walks

Bill Johnston

1

400.00

49

#DreamTeamSCO

Laura Griffin

4

385.00

50

Church of the Cross Confirmation Students

Lyndon Sayers

8

350.00

51

CL Web Developers

James Gatsi

4

340.00

52

Bliss Babes

Hannah Komadina

7

250.00

53

Happy Body for Everybody

Elena Muratova

1

170.00

54

Get a Move on

Kerry-Ann Dompierre

3

125.00

55

Skyline's West Coast Warriors

Tibor Eger

1

120.00

56

Love Warriors

Collie Wells

1

50.00

57

Alpha Chi Theta Sorority

Kaitlyn Aylesworth

9

15.00

58

UVIC CSS

Grace Thomas

7

59

This group is A+

Karin Forrest

1

60

Team RBC

Jonathan Lockyer

8

61

Camosun Chargers

Stacie Couch

1

62

Pathfinders

Michael Majocha

1

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Penny Tennenhouse

Avodah

34

2,431.00

2

Debby Yaffe

Avodah

38

2,401.00

3

David Biltek

Victoria Federal Liberals

27

2,375.00

4

JOAN PEGGS

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

17

1,725.00

5

Maureen Sherlock

First Unitarian

14

1,675.00

6

john Farquharson

Victoria Federal Liberals

16

1,600.00

7

Cairine MacDonald

Boardwalk

16

1,600.00

8

Keith Stead

Cansure Victoria

23

1,526.06

9

CHRIS COLEMAN

Victoria Federal Liberals

10

1,275.00

10

Bonnie Hetherington

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

12

1,270.00

11

Ken Marchtaler

Designed to Live Mental Health Services

13

1,140.00

12

Douglas Koch

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

17

1,135.00

13

Fran Pardee

First Unitarian

18

1,130.00

14

Heather Pesta

20

1,096.00

15

Eileen Campbell

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

15

1,050.00

16

Karen and Steve Sharlow

First Unitarian

1

1,000.00

17

Trevor Murphy

Boardwalk

8

975.00

18

Maureen Koch

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

17

975.00

19

Em Kemshaw

Cansure Victoria

12

950.00

20

Gordon Greeniaus

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

12

930.00

21

Clemens Rettich

Grant Thornton - Victoria

16

925.00

22

Evan Frangou

Team Lightning

4

925.00

23

Betty Thacker

2B’s 4 OBUC

35

916.50

24

Zeb King

Councillor Zeb King's Team

13

900.00

25

Gillian Carrigan

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

5

790.00

26

Barbara Erickson

Central Saanich United Church

15

775.00

27

Lauree Austin

Boardwalk

9

750.00

28

Dan Hubbard

In Memory of Andrea

9

735.00

29

Cathy Scott

Departures Travellers

7

725.00

30

Donna Medgyesi

St. Andrew's Cathedral

14

705.00

31

Jane Wilson

First Unitarian

10

700.00

32

Jan Rogers

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

10

700.00

33

Christine O'Leary

St. Andrew's Cathedral

13

680.00

34

Lauren Nackman

Avodah

11

666.00

35

Jessi Dildy

Stelly's Stingers

29

617.00

36

Donna Washington

Team Kardel

13

615.00

37

Jade Gan

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

9

610.00

38

Allan Saunders

Boardwalk

4

600.00

39

Laura Kavanagh

Knox Victoria

7

580.00

40

Elaine White

Avodah

10

580.00

41

Jim Rondeau

Central Saanich United Church

8

580.00

42

Sue Wilson

Victoria Federal Liberals

8

560.00

43

Eve Abrams

Avodah

10

554.00

44

Benjamin Dow

Cornerstone Properties

9

551.00

45

Alliy Merryweather

Starbucks Island Crew

10

550.00

46

Amanda Slydell

CISV Victoria

7

545.00

47

Ross Beauchamp

First Unitarian

2

530.00

48

Adam Chandler

Hope Lutheran Church

9

510.00

49

Jamie Elmhirst

Victoria Federal Liberals

7

505.00

50

Margo Goodhand

Boardwalk

3

500.00

51

Trudi Brown

Brown Henderson Melbye

1

500.00

52

Zoe Gage

Fairfield Trekkers

6

485.00

53

Paula Steele

First Unitarian

6

450.00

54

Nancy Stuart

St. Andrew's Cathedral

10

450.00

55

Sheri Olsen

Cornerstone Properties

8

450.00

56

Brian Street

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

7

440.00

57

Joan McMurtry

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

5

425.00

58

Chanel Rawcliffe

Grant Thornton - Victoria

4

425.00

59

Helen Wright

Central Saanich United Church

7

420.00

60

Martine Lunke

LOTHs and friends

6

405.00

61

Shauna Elliott

Deloitte C&M Team

5

400.00

62

Joanne Harrison-Gaunt

5

400.00

63

Kathy Vinton

First Unitarian

4

400.00

64

Christine Fitzgerald

Making an IMPact

5

400.00

65

Brian Shields

Victoria Federal Liberals

6

375.00

66

Bill Johnston

The Ministry of Silly Walks

6

375.00

67

Rachel Ditor

Avodah

6

375.00

68

David Stocks

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

5

375.00

69

Valerie Bauld

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

8

360.00

70

Justin Tottle

Howies

8

351.00

71

Janis Wheatley

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

6

345.00

72

Susan Simpson

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

5

340.00

73

Jennifer Castner

JSZ

4

340.00

74

Gaye Sharpe

Fairfield Trekkers

8

337.28

75

Andrea Jakeman-Brown

Boardwalk

5

320.00

76

Owen Sieffert

UrbanWalks 2022

4

315.00

77

Brian Draijer

Triple C Walkers-Victoria

6

310.00

78

Leslie Cox

Fairfield Trekkers

6

305.00

79

Peter Gardiner-Harding

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

3

300.00

80

Jaimie Boyd

Deloitte C&M Team

3

300.00

81

Ute Hagemann

Fairfield Trekkers

6

300.00

82

Laurel Collins

MP Laurel Collins and the Victoria NDP!

1

300.00

83

Kyle Loree

Boardwalk

1

300.00

84

Cindy McKenna

Cupe410 - A Novel Bunch

8

285.00

85

Tammy Alsdorf

Cornerstone Properties

5

275.00

86

Samantha Rapoport

Brown Henderson Melbye

2

275.00

87

Noah Meadows

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

5

275.00

88

Patricia Walker

Boardwalk

4

275.00

89

Carolyn Greeniaus

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

5

270.00

90

Kelly Dodds

Cold Hands, Warm Hearts

6

265.00

91

Kathryn Rebalkin

#DreamTeamSCO

5

260.00

92

Steven Seltzer

Our Place Home Team

3

260.00

93

Karl Maier

5

260.00

94

Bruce Lemire-Elmore

Fairfield Trekkers

2

250.00

95

Roberto Racca

Group Velocity - JASCO Applied Sciences

3

250.00

96

Tricia Sanders

Fairfield Trekkers

2

250.00

97

Ross Walker

Fairfield Trekkers

5

250.00

98

Keith Macgowan

Team Kardel

1

250.00

99

Dale Anne Yakimchuk

2

250.00

100

Emily Lerhe

Making an IMPact

4

250.00

101

Catherine Holt

Sole Sistas

1

250.00

102

Theresa Bobrowsky

Departures Travellers

3

250.00

103

John Schmuck

1

250.00

104

Paula Buchholz

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

3

250.00

105

Kate Harris

Cornerstone Properties

4

225.00

106

Lindsay Henn

Cansure Victoria

8

225.00

107

Laura Kent

Health Care On Yates

5

225.00

108

Tenille Thompson

UrbanWalks 2022

6

225.00

109

Beth Hurford

UrbanWalks 2022

5

225.00

110

Kathryn Clinton

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

2

225.00

111

Tracy Collison

Harbord Insurance

4

225.00

112

Laura Robin

Maritime Museum of BC

4

220.00

113

Rowan Anderson

Stelly's Stingers

2

210.00

114

Bob Gilbert

Central Saanich United Church

6

210.00

115

Sarah Barber

JSZ

5

205.00

116

Robert McDermit

Making an IMPact

2

200.00

117

A I

Stelly's Stingers

1

200.00

118

Monique Dull

2

200.00

119

Ian MacDonald

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

3

200.00

120

Al Hurd

Victoria Federal Liberals

3

200.00

121

Lynn Guengerich

Health Care On Yates

1

200.00

122

Colleen Johnson

Departures Travellers

2

200.00

123

Fiona Coleman

LOTHs and friends

5

200.00

124

Christopher McMullen

MP Laurel Collins and the Victoria NDP!

1

200.00

125

wendy moreton

Maritime Museum of BC

1

200.00

126

Janet Davies

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

2

200.00

127

Kyla Kuntze

Church of the Cross Confirmation Students

1

200.00

128

Ken Louis

Team Kardel

3

200.00

129

dana brinley

Avodah

3

200.00

130

Kurtis Clark

2

200.00

131

Susan Draper

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

3

190.00

132

Heshi Olson

Avodah

1

180.00

133

Juliet Coates

Harbord Insurance

6

175.00

134

Lynn Tetarenko

Starbucks Island Crew

2

175.00

135

Scott McGregor

Boardwalk

2

175.00

136

dennis tam

Central Saanich United Church

2

175.00

137

Rhiannon Herbert

2

175.00

138

Kali Cooper

Stelly's Stingers

8

171.73

139

Elena Muratova

Happy Body for Everybody

5

170.00

140

Jessica Schafer

CISV Victoria

4

166.00

141

Karen Halliday

MP Laurel Collins and the Victoria NDP!

5

155.00

142

Stephen Twynstra

Team Kardel

2

150.00

143

Roberta Gault

Central Saanich United Church

1

150.00

144

Adele Heise

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

1

150.00

145

Martha McGinnis

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

2

150.00

146

Joanne Hamilton

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

1

150.00

147

Harmeet Kalra

Grant Thornton - Victoria

1

150.00

148

Deb Press

UrbanWalks 2022

2

150.00

149

Sarah Sparling

Grant Thornton - Victoria

3

150.00

150

Riley Newlove

Stelly's Stingers

2

150.00

151

Joe Hall

CL Web Developers

2

150.00

152

Catherine Wallace

Stelly's Stingers

2

150.00

153

Cheryl McLeod

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

1

150.00

154

Lisa McMurray

2

150.00

155

Marg Rose

Our Place Home Team

3

150.00

156

Chad Stewart

Boardwalk

1

150.00

157

Benjamin Hirsch

Friends of Moss

5

140.00

158

Annalise Hirsch

Friends of Moss

5

140.00

159

James Gatsi

CL Web Developers

2

140.00

160

Sammie Reid

Cornerstone Properties

4

135.00

161

Shelley Readman

4

130.00

162

Kate Wood

Cupe410 - A Novel Bunch

3

130.00

163

Emily Arden

Grant Thornton - Victoria

2

125.00

164

Laura Griffin

#DreamTeamSCO

3

125.00

165

Victoria Bonilla

Deloitte C&M Team

2

125.00

166

Astrid Firley-Eaton

First Unitarian

3

125.00

167

Alieda Blandford

Fernwood Neighbourhood

3

125.00

168

Ashley Ganske

Grant Thornton - Victoria

2

125.00

169

Annika White

Harbord Insurance

4

125.00

170

Tibor Eger

Skyline's West Coast Warriors

4

120.00

171

Shelagh Martinusen

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

4

120.00

172

Julie Morris

LOTHs and friends

2

120.00

173

Sierra Phosy

CISV Victoria

3

120.00

174

Abby Long

Cornerstone Properties

6

115.00

175

Matthew Sallee

UrbanWalks 2022

2

105.00

176

Seamus Frangou

Team Lightning

1

100.00

177

Mandy Coleman

LOTHs and friends

1

100.00

178

Adam Draijer

Triple C Walkers-Victoria

4

100.00

179

Aidan Warren

Stelly's Stingers

1

100.00

180

Paul Radford

LOTHs and friends

1

100.00

181

Christina Grey

1

100.00

182

Patrick Frangou

Team Lightning

1

100.00

183

Patti Reynolds

1

100.00

184

Brenda Bolton

Triple C Walkers-Victoria

1

100.00

185

Mariko Matsumoto

First Unitarian

1

100.00

186

Jerry Hoult

MP Laurel Collins and the Victoria NDP!

1

100.00

187

Jessica Johnson

Island Health

2

100.00

188

elena nikkel

Stelly's Stingers

1

100.00

189

Carter Makar

Stelly's Stingers

2

100.00

190

Eva Stanger-Ross

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

1

100.00

191

Heather Murphy

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

1

100.00

192

Malcolm Read

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

1

100.00

193

Brian McConkey

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

1

100.00

194

Jeff Taylor

Cold Hands, Warm Hearts

2

100.00

195

Sue Woodward

Cold Hands, Warm Hearts

1

100.00

196

Beverly March

2B’s 4 OBUC

2

100.00

197

Anne Krauss

Knox Victoria

1

100.00

198

Nancy Dobbs

First Unitarian

1

100.00

199

Brenda Houston

LOTHs and friends

1

100.00

200

Marianne McGrath

Sole Sistas

1

100.00

201

Lisbie Rae

First Unitarian

1

100.00

202

Peggy Firstbrook

Sole Sistas

1

100.00

203

Wendy Weldring

Starbucks Island Crew

1

100.00

204

Melanie Austin

Group Velocity - JASCO Applied Sciences

2

100.00

205

Kasie Gunn

Team Kardel

1

100.00

206

Fallon Lindsay

Boardwalk

1

100.00

207

Steve Hurschler

CISV Victoria

1

100.00

208

Jennifer Hall

Victoria Federal Liberals

1

100.00

209

Michael Hirsch

Friends of Moss

1

100.00

210

Alison Fraser

CISV Victoria

2

100.00

211

Sarah Causton

Friends of Moss

1

100.00

212

Willem Delleman

Triple C Walkers-Victoria

1

100.00

213

Lissa Zalla

Central Saanich United Church

1

100.00

214

Heidi Murray

2

100.00

215

Carrie Camley

Harbord Insurance

4

95.00

216

Lilly Powell

CISV Victoria

3

95.00

217

Donna Cameron

Central Saanich United Church

3

90.00

218

Molly Long

Cornerstone Properties

5

90.00

219

Erin Stockill

Saanich Firefighters' Charitable Foundation

3

80.00

220

Diane Casteel

1

75.00

221

AJ Leung

Starbucks Island Crew

2

75.00

222

Kai Saunders

1

75.00

223

cedric zalla

Central Saanich United Church

1

75.00

224

Sally talbot

Victoria Federal Liberals

2

75.00

225

Pauline Powell

Our Place Home Team

1

75.00

226

Kerry-Ann Dompierre

Get a Move on

2

75.00

227

Claire Hendrix

Stelly's Stingers

4

75.00

228

Sara Sinclair

Health Care On Yates

1

51.00

229

Steve Sturgess

Knox Victoria

1

50.00

230

Brock Gallagher

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

1

50.00

231

Dave Woodward

Cold Hands, Warm Hearts

1

50.00

232

Jules Dawkins-EHS

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

1

50.00

233

Parimal Diwakar

Deloitte C&M Team

1

50.00

234

Alison Phosy

CISV Victoria

1

50.00

235

Colin Booth

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

1

50.00

236

Sophia Coopman

Stelly's Stingers

1

50.00

237

Sanem Le Gresley

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

1

50.00

238

Jim Jordan

First Unitarian

1

50.00

239

Thomas Jono

CL Web Developers

1

50.00

240

Shawn Fahr

Cornerstone Properties

1

50.00

241

Madeleine Sandford

Stelly's Stingers

1

50.00

242

kristi f

CISV Victoria

1

50.00

243

Collie Wells

Love Warriors

1

50.00

244

Leslie Grant

St. Andrew's Cathedral

1

50.00

245

Daniel Hickey

St. Andrew's Cathedral

1

50.00

246

Julia Dean

Our Place Home Team

1

50.00

247

Muna Hamlin

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

1

50.00

248

Beth Cott

Central Saanich United Church

1

50.00

249

Odell Loubser

Triple C Walkers-Victoria

1

50.00

250

Alan Cameron

Central Saanich United Church

1

50.00

251

Sarah Bohl

Island Health

1

50.00

252

Peter Norman

Victoria's Raging Rotarians

1

50.00

253

Karyn Watson

Harbord Insurance

2

45.00

254

Cassidy C

Cornerstone Properties

2

45.00

255

Lucy N

Avodah

1

36.00

256

Tharani Balachandran

1

30.00

257

Greg Long

Cornerstone Properties

1

25.01

258

Valerie Elliott

Victoria Federal Liberals

1

25.00

259

John Lacroix

Victoria Federal Liberals

1

25.00

260

Neillie Marshall

Cornerstone Properties

1

25.00

261

Susan Postma

Our Place Home Team

1

25.00

262

Gary Stride

Our Place Home Team

1

25.00

263

Lauren Hafey

Starbucks Island Crew

1

25.00

264

Charlotte Cronin

Victoria Federal Liberals

1

25.00

265

James Shortreed

Victoria Federal Liberals

1

25.00

266

Nick Versteeg

1

25.00

267

Kiara West

Departures Travellers

1

25.00

268

Tommie Wilson

Starbucks Island Crew

1

25.00

269

Kassie Peaker

Cornerstone Properties

1

25.00

270

Kamala Ray

1

25.00

271

Rose Brown

Cornerstone Properties

1

25.00

272

Liam Adam

Stelly's Stingers

1

25.00

273

Alexandros Paravatos

Grant Thornton - Victoria

1

25.00

274

Jennifer Rowan

Cupe410 - A Novel Bunch

1

25.00

275

Leah Williams

Harbord Insurance

1

25.00

276

Alexander Cheung

1

20.00

277

Nanami Momi

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

1

20.00

278

Adrianna Hilton

Stelly's Stingers

1

20.00

279

Maddison Ruffle

Stelly's Stingers

1

20.00

280

Grace Borbridge

Stelly's Stingers

1

20.00

281

Cassidy Williams

Stelly's Stingers

1

20.00

282

Jamie Anderson

Stelly's Stingers

1

20.00

283

Brianna Lyseng

Alpha Chi Theta Sorority

1

15.00

284

Kyle Van Boeyen

Cornerstone Properties

1

10.00

285

Erik Coleman Olsen

Stelly's Stingers

1

10.00

286

Robin Clumpus

Bliss Babes

287

Trevor Smith

LOTHs and friends

288

Katherine Eichenberger

Bliss Babes

289

Kerry Dompierre

Get a Move on

290

Trisha Goller

Bliss Babes

291

Donna Cameron

Central Saanich United Church

292

Syssilia Reid

CISV Victoria

293

Alex Kempa

UrbanWalks 2022

294

Barbara Radford

LOTHs and friends

295

Jennifer Andreen

Team Kardel

296

Mako Suwa

Stelly's Stingers

297

Brin Slydell

CISV Victoria

298

Alexander Williams

UrbanWalks 2022

299

Brittney Bourdages

UrbanWalks 2022

300

Michael Majocha

Pathfinders

301

Gerrit Mol

302

Andre Dompierre

Get a Move on

303

Hannah Komadina

Bliss Babes

304

Mike Reid

Cornerstone Properties

305

Sadie Schneider

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

306

Stacie Couch

Camosun Chargers

307

Solomon Yi-Kieran

MP Laurel Collins and the Victoria NDP!

308

Matthias Toews

UVIC CSS

309

Christina Compton

UVIC CSS

310

Lorraine Hand

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

311

Venky Thiruvengadam

Victoria Federal Liberals

312

Kelsey Tyerman

UrbanWalks 2022

313

Josie Brocker

314

David Kurbis

315

Deborah Shera

Victoria Federal Liberals

316

Jasmeen Lalari

Stelly's Stingers

317

Joanne and Rick Deans

318

Valerie York

Victoria Federal Liberals

319

Rachel Litton

Alpha Chi Theta Sorority

320

Leslie Shumka

321

Jonathan Lockyer

Team RBC

322

Rod Armitage

2B’s 4 OBUC

323

Sandy Armitage

2B’s 4 OBUC

324

Sarah McDonald

CISV Victoria

325

Jules Dawkins

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

326

Mackenzie Head

Alpha Chi Theta Sorority

327

Luka Hurschler

CISV Victoria

328

Nicolle Lima

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

329

ozawashko bird

Stelly's Stingers

330

Karin Forrest

This group is A+

331

Rose Smith

LOTHs and friends

332

Fulvio Casciola

LOTHs and friends

333

Matthew Carter

UVIC CSS

334

Michele Asada

Island Health

335

Kevin Murray

336

kiona ray

Alpha Chi Theta Sorority

337

John Schmuck

338

Zoe Strayhan

Alpha Chi Theta Sorority

339

Johann Kuntze

Church of the Cross Confirmation Students

340

Maria Pakhotina

Alpha Chi Theta Sorority

341

Joe Geneau

342

Noor Sibat

UVIC CSS

343

Ella Hostad

344

Shanice Nkathazo

UVIC CSS

345

Grace Thomas

UVIC CSS

346

Greg Conner

Boardwalk

347

Steven Qiao

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

348

HARLEY REES

Starbucks Island Crew

349

Purav Chitaliya

Deloitte C&M Team

350

Jessica Johnson

Cupe410 - A Novel Bunch

351

Ainsley Johnson

Cupe410 - A Novel Bunch

352

Ella Philibert

Bliss Babes

353

Millie Osmond

Starbucks Island Crew

354

Ashley Edwards

Starbucks Island Crew

355

Naomi Charaf

Cupe410 - A Novel Bunch

356

Rachel Howes

UrbanWalks 2022

357

Robert Christopher Brown

358

Ahmad Baiomy

Starbucks Island Crew

359

Natalie Grey

Stelly's Stingers

360

chuck richardson

Maritime Museum of BC

361

Emily Madigan

#DreamTeamSCO

362

Nicole Philibert

Bliss Babes

363

Matt Gomez

UrbanWalks 2022

364

Nina Timm

Bliss Babes

365

Josh Kang

Starbucks Island Crew

366

Laura Bernier

UrbanWalks 2022

367

Carmen Petersen

Cornerstone Properties

368

kassidy george

Stelly's Stingers

369

Talia Child

Stelly's Stingers

370

Jennifer Parry

Team RBC

371

Lynda Wilson

Victoria Federal Liberals

372

Laura Gray

373

Keith O'Shea

Starbucks Island Crew

374

Christina Polianskaia

Team RBC

375

Peter Brotherton

Team RBC

376

Anya Baker

Maritime Museum of BC

377

Nancy Meret

Starbucks Island Crew

378

Doug Heinekey

Stelly's Stingers

379

Chris McDonald

Stelly's Stingers

380

Lisa Fry

Team RBC

381

Amy Paul

Stelly's Stingers

382

Keisha Jack

Stelly's Stingers

383

Abby Johal

Team RBC

384

Rebecca Baugniet

Cupe410 - A Novel Bunch

385

Jarret Pyke

Starbucks Island Crew

386

Sarah Lagos

Team RBC

387

Sara Homeniuk

Starbucks Island Crew

388

Madeline Dorris

Stelly's Stingers

389

Fraser Clark

Stelly's Stingers

390

Jakai D

Stelly's Stingers

391

Annie Vallance

Church of the Cross Confirmation Students

392

Deborah Shera

393

Judith Coleman

Victoria Federal Liberals

394

Tahlia Cook

Stelly's Stingers

395

Yuliia Shandyba

Starbucks Island Crew

396

Sylvia Krogh & Alan Boyle

Avodah

397

Marcel Durand

Victoria Federal Liberals

398

Ken Payne

Victoria Federal Liberals

399

Kaitlyn Aylesworth

Alpha Chi Theta Sorority

400

Kevin Murdoch

401

Dominic Neilson

Stelly's Stingers

402

Angelina Sampson

Stelly's Stingers

403

Evie Beiderwieden

Church of the Cross Confirmation Students

404

Elise Beiderwieden

Church of the Cross Confirmation Students

405

Annika Mai

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

406

Karla Leal

Deloitte C&M Team

407

Robert Christopher Brown

Victoria Federal Liberals

408

Paula Narcizo

Stelly's Stingers

409

Lyndon Sayers

Church of the Cross Confirmation Students

410

Mary Dimech

Knox Victoria

411

Grace Bodie

412

Jake Holm

Brown Henderson Melbye

413

Michelle Heinz

Victoria Federal Liberals

414

Rachel Reems

Triple C Walkers-Victoria

415

Julia Hincks

Howies

416

Marietta Mitchell

Walk the Talk with BVU and friends

417

Areeb Shaikh

Deloitte C&M Team

418

Robert Brown

419

Brisa Casas

Stelly's Stingers

420

Jenneke van Hemert

#DreamTeamSCO

421

Julia Harrison

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

422

Ruth Schreier

Avodah

423

Lydia Hayes

Health Care On Yates

424

Nana Sakamoto

Avodah

425

Kayla Siefried

Fernwood Neighbourhood

426

Jan Bednarski

LOTHs and friends

427

Keith Mills

Brown Henderson Melbye

428

Sydney Richardson

Starbucks Island Crew

429

Susan MacRae

Christ Church Cathedral Walking Group

430

Jake Dorby

Youth 20/20 Can Victoria

431

Spencer Goudswaard

Our Place Home Team

432

Amy Truswell

Cornerstone Properties

433

Lauren Bertuzzi

Red Hot Chilly Peppers

About Our Place Society

Coldest Night of the Year 2022 at Our Place Society


Join Our Place Society on February 26 for an evening time walk in solidarity with Victoria’s Homeless community. Sign up for an engaging evening of social action to help the people in your society who need it the most.


Coldest Night of the Year is a unique way for you and your business, school, church or community group to be part of a national event, and to support Our Place Society to make a difference in your community.


What’s happening?

Join us for a 2Km or 5Km walk through the streets of Victoria in February, either starting Our Place Society or in your own neighbourhood. The evening will include music, food and prizes as well as a chance to meet and connect with the homeless community you’ve come to support. This is a family friendly event, appropriate for all ages!


The Our Place Society is celebrating over 50 years of providing love, hope and belonging to Victoria's most vulnerable citizens.

Contact Us


CNOY Victoria Pandora 2022

The CNOY Team Participant & Donor Services
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 519.603.2250
Email victoriapandora@cnoy.org

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413