Raised:
$58,631
73%Goal:
$80,000

Calgary

Hosted by Feed the Hungry and KAIROS Calgary

385Walkers50Teams81Volunteers2Days Left
Address: Eau Claire Market, 200 Barclay Parade SW, Calgary Map >
Top
About
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps
Sponsors
Contact

About Feed the Hungry

If Sunday dinner is a tradition in your home, or if you have fond memories of special Sunday dinners around the table with family, imagine if all of that was stripped away and Sunday was just another day of searching for food and shelter.


At Feed the Hungry, we offer a family-style, sit down dinner each Sunday in an atmosphere of community, warmth, dignity, safety and respect. We intentionally strive to re-create that environment many of us remember so fondly.


Many of our guests come to us after walking through harsh weather conditions. By participating in Coldest Night of the Year, we invite you to not only help us raise funds to operate our program, but also to experience a small taste of what it means to experience homelessness during Calgary's often brutally cold winter nights.


Walk with us on February 24, 2018. And remember, it's cold out there.


About KAIROS Calgary

KAIROS Calgary's Affordable Housing Working Group is committed to helping families at risk of or experiencing homelessness. This work involves volunteering with CUPS Calgary at affordable housing communities in Calgary and fundraising to pay off the mortgages of those communities through the A Place to Call Home campaign. This campaign is run in partnership with Home Space and the Calgary Homeless Foundation.


KAIROS is currently fundraising through Coldest Night of the Year in 2018 for Bankview Apartments. This is a 26 unit building that provides permanent supported housing for families and individuals.


KAIROS Calgary brings together 10 Christian denominations and about 130 congregations in the largest ecumenical effort that we know of in Canada to help families at risk of or experiencing homelessness.


Home is where the heart is.

Top
About
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps
Sponsors
Contact

Event Day Details

Save the date - WALK Day is February 24, 2018!

We are honoured to be hosting CNOY in Calgary for the fifth year. Our two agency partnership means hundreds of lives impacted in one event. Will you join us to Walk for those experiencing poverty and homelessness in Calgary?


Watch for Dark Blue lights on the Reconciliation Bridge on February 24th in honour of Coldest Night.


We will also have a collection for the Calgary Food Bank at the Start/Finish location if you'd like to bring a non-perishable food item.


StartGoogle Map

Eau Claire Market, 200 Barclay Parade SW, Calgary


Times

Times:

  • 4 pm - Registration opens
  • 5 pm - Opening Ceremonies
  • 5:15 pm - Walk begins (all distances)
  • 6 pm - Registration closes
  • 6pm - Meal service begins
  • 8 pm - Route closes, meal service ends

Between 6:00 and 8:00 pm a warm, meal of chili will be served to all walkers and volunteers. Meat and vegetarian varieties will be provided.


Registration

Registration opens at 4:00 pm. All walkers must check-in and sign a waiver form before participating.


Please come prepared with:

  • All cash and cheques payable to "Coldest Night of the Year"
  • Pledge sheet with all donor data filled out completely and neatly OR
  • Post all pledges of cash and cheques online in your personal fundraising page and print off the "My Results Form" and bring with cash or cheques.
  • Bring a signed Waiver Form available online under TOOLS / FORMS on the main site.

Note:

  • 0-10 Free
  • 11-17 - Youth (pay $25 or raise minimum of $75)
  • 18+ - Adult (pay $25 or raise minimum of $150)
  • The toque is for anyone who pays the fee or raises the minimum
  • Reg Fee increase to $40 effective Monday, February 19th


Route Details

Route Options include:


2 km walk

5km walk

10 km walk


Rest stops will be available on all routes.


Maps will be available at the Welcome Desk. All routes will be well signed.


Route marshalls, rest stop attendants, and sweep vehicle drivers will be available for support along the route.


All riders 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.


What to Bring

Please bring:


  • any cash or cheques made out to "Coldest Night of the Year"
  • a completed pledge form or "My Results Form" to match the cash or cheques
  • a signed waiver form
  • good walking waterproof shoes/boots
  • your own water bottle. Water coolers will be provided but not bottled water.
  • warm coat & mitts
  • a non-perishable food item for the Calgary Food Bank if wish to support them

Come prepared while keeping an eye on the expected weather.

Top
About
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps
Sponsors
Contact

Calgary Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

Westminster Walkers

Deirdre Harris

11

5,070.00

2

The Chill Team

Katharine Heimbigner-Tenor

21

3,805.85

3

CS Church Hikers

Rick Young

5

3,035.00

4

Feed the Hungry House Team

Sartre Jean-Gilles

11

2,805.00

5

SLeeP Walkers

Larry Pearce

4

2,600.00

6

McKenna and friends

Catherine McKenna

3

2,515.00

7

Centennial Centipedes

Gerald Flim

9

2,498.00

8

Homes by Avi

Charlene Francis

4

2,335.00

9

Anglicans on the Move

Marlene Wiens

16

2,177.00

10

Cathedral Church of the Redeemer

Ben Wagler

9

1,970.00

11

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

Lesley Lee

19

1,780.00

12

Have LeG will travel

Graham LeGeyt

6

1,760.00

13

Calgary Parkdale United Church

Mary Ellis

3

1,720.00

14

Prospera Chartered Accountants

Maeve Barry

13

1,675.00

15

Team St. Giles

Joanl McLean

6

825.00

16

Dynamic Duo- St.Martins Anglican / Knox Presbyterian

Laura Wieler

5

820.00

17

Companions making Footprints

Lisa Gilead

7

805.00

18

VAPC Hikers

John Douglas Hey

8

795.00

19

4 Walls For All

Cassy Lewis

4

790.00

20

St. Patty Walkers

Dcn. Albert Riendeau

9

760.00

21

Friends and Family

Susan Tripp

3

530.00

22

St. James Youth

Amy Heggenstaller-Boon

39

510.00

23

St Bonaventure Snow-Ventures

Lorraine Clark

3

470.00

24

The Client Action Committee

Michael Grant

6

455.00

25

Friends of Feed The Hungry

Garry Moyes

1

455.00

26

Boardwalk

Akersh Bahl

44

415.00

27

Deer Park & St. Andrew's A Team

Donald Stiles

4

400.00

28

Geckos for Good

Julie Johnston

4

390.00

29

Native Counselling Services of Alberta - South Region

Dana Mitchum

2

375.00

30

Sigma Chi YYC Alumni Chapter

Vincent Light

6

310.00

31

Walking Derps

Britany Ardelli

4

310.00

32

SSVP STM

Maureen Harrison

4

310.00

33

Purple Peices

Shauna Jones

2

300.00

34

Noreen Avey MacdOUGAL UNITED

Noreen Avey

1

265.00

35

FirstService Mayhem

Krinka Paukner

6

260.00

36

CUPS Community Development Rockstars

Kristin Larson

3

260.00

37

Holy Name Cares

Brenda Jack

5

250.00

38

Walking Humbly

Beth Miller

3

200.00

39

Team Trey

Sally Merrick

4

195.00

40

The PK's

Kimberly Knelsen

8

190.00

41

Alberta Party - Calgary

Robert Falconer

2

80.00

42

GREENERY GREEN GANG

Linda Anderson

7

60.00

43

Cashco Financial - Branch 226

Ashley Lynch

5

45.00

44

3Sixty5 Team

Josh Pearce

6

45

Sproul Family

Anna Ponce

4

46

Despacito

Marco Alejandro Castellon

7

47

Three Muskateers

Marie Nunziata

1

48

Grace Baptist Church

Rik Jones

11

49

Team Goosebump

Liz Mackay

2

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Catherine McKenna

McKenna and friends

16

2,265.00

2

Rick Young

CS Church Hikers

16

1,900.00

3

Katharine Heimbigner-Tenor

The Chill Team

2

1,570.85

4

Graham LeGeyt

Have LeG will travel

2

1,500.00

5

Alex Milton

SLeeP Walkers

16

1,380.00

6

Maureen Horn

Westminster Walkers

12

1,025.00

7

Kevin Ayton

Centennial Centipedes

2

1,020.00

8

Anne Lear

Homes by Avi

17

760.00

9

Mary Ellis

Calgary Parkdale United Church

14

760.00

10

Larry Jarrett

Westminster Walkers

14

750.00

11

Lee Woolery

The Chill Team

4

690.00

12

Lynne Howard

CS Church Hikers

22

685.00

13

Ian Harris

Westminster Walkers

4

650.00

14

Donald Colley

Westminster Walkers

4

650.00

15

Carolynne Bouey Shank

Feed the Hungry House Team

11

625.00

16

Deirdre Harris

Westminster Walkers

4

600.00

17

Codi Costello

Feed the Hungry House Team

17

600.00

18

Marlene Wiens

Anglicans on the Move

7

555.00

19

Samantha Jones

Feed the Hungry House Team

2

550.00

20

Lois Hinz

Feed the Hungry House Team

10

520.00

21

Andrea McKinnon

Centennial Centipedes

9

495.00

22

Susan Tripp

Friends and Family

8

480.00

23

Pat McKinnon

Centennial Centipedes

26

468.00

24

Garry Moyes

Friends of Feed The Hungry

5

430.00

25

Lesley Lee

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

7

405.00

26

Catherine Brown

Westminster Walkers

4

400.00

27

Susan Cooper

Team St. Giles

1

375.00

28

Julia Sugityo

Prospera Chartered Accountants

5

375.00

29

Frances Bagley

Westminster Walkers

1

350.00

30

Anne Paul

Cathedral Church of the Redeemer

5

350.00

31

Charlene Francis

Homes by Avi

4

340.00

32

Cassy Lewis

4 Walls For All

5

330.00

33

Larry Pearce

SLeeP Walkers

3

330.00

34

John Douglas Hey

VAPC Hikers

10

330.00

35

Carole Joudrey

Prospera Chartered Accountants

7

325.00

36

John Mendham.

Anglicans on the Move

8

310.00

37

Lynda Howard

CS Church Hikers

8

300.00

38

Sr. Ger Curran

Companions making Footprints

3

300.00

39

Julie Johnston

Geckos for Good

7

295.00

40

Alicia Zubot

Feed the Hungry House Team

9

290.00

41

Ben Wagler

Cathedral Church of the Redeemer

5

285.00

42

Noreen Avey

Noreen Avey MacdOUGAL UNITED

9

265.00

43

Noemi Flores

Calgary Parkdale United Church

10

260.00

44

Breanna Sutton

CUPS Community Development Rockstars

5

260.00

45

Mary Alice Cooper

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

5

255.00

46

Maeve Barry

Prospera Chartered Accountants

4

250.00

47

Carol Hollywood

St Bonaventure Snow-Ventures

4

250.00

48

Jan Heath

Anglicans on the Move

5

240.00

49

Andrew Maruszczak

St. Patty Walkers

3

235.00

50

Britany Ardelli

Walking Derps

6

230.00

51

Lorraine Clark

St Bonaventure Snow-Ventures

4

220.00

52

Kathryn Moore

4 Walls For All

2

215.00

53

Joy Newman

Cathedral Church of the Redeemer

6

215.00

54

Nigel Kirk

The Client Action Committee

3

205.00

55

Jane Turvey

Anglicans on the Move

2

200.00

56

Moira Brownlee

Dynamic Duo- St.Martins Anglican / Knox Presbyterian

3

200.00

57

Ethan Kim

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

3

200.00

58

Wayne Kennedy

Prospera Chartered Accountants

2

200.00

59

Laura Wieler

Dynamic Duo- St.Martins Anglican / Knox Presbyterian

3

200.00

60

Sally Merrick

Team Trey

4

195.00

61

Sr. Patricia. Derbyshire

Have LeG will travel

5

190.00

62

Wanda Bennett

Homes by Avi

7

185.00

63

Carol Bauer

SSVP STM

3

185.00

64

Carol Gardiner

Anglicans on the Move

5

182.00

65

Eric Milton

SLeeP Walkers

3

180.00

66

Sandi Kendall

3

175.00

67

Barb Barclay

Native Counselling Services of Alberta - South Region

3

175.00

68

Krinka Paukner

FirstService Mayhem

2

170.00

69

Heather Schielke

St. James Youth

4

165.00

70

Roberto DeSandoli

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

4

165.00

71

Michelle Poulin

Boardwalk

7

165.00

72

Lynn Pearce

SLeeP Walkers

1

160.00

73

Lynn Oldfield

Deer Park & St. Andrew's A Team

1

150.00

74

Shauna Jones

Purple Peices

2

150.00

75

Ross Jepson

Cathedral Church of the Redeemer

1

150.00

76

Mariette Jessup

The Chill Team

2

150.00

77

Clyde Carr

The Frozen Chosen

1

150.00

78

Heather Brent

Westminster Walkers

1

150.00

79

Doreen Kot

Calgary Parkdale United Church

1

150.00

80

Donald Stiles

Deer Park & St. Andrew's A Team

1

150.00

81

Harry Taylor

Prospera Chartered Accountants

1

150.00

82

Carol Whiteside

St. Patty Walkers

1

150.00

83

Vincent Light

Sigma Chi YYC Alumni Chapter

1

150.00

84

Ken Parent

Dynamic Duo- St.Martins Anglican / Knox Presbyterian

1

150.00

85

ann mckenna

McKenna and friends

2

150.00

86

Linda Taylor

Prospera Chartered Accountants

1

150.00

87

Rachel Mckenna

Homes by Avi

5

150.00

88

Marlene Doherty

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

2

150.00

89

Dawn Lewis

4 Walls For All

2

150.00

90

Karin Lavoie

Anglicans on the Move

2

150.00

91

Diana Patterson

Cathedral Church of the Redeemer

2

150.00

92

Donna Burwash

CS Church Hikers

1

150.00

93

John McLean

Team St. Giles

2

150.00

94

Joanl McLean

Team St. Giles

2

150.00

95

Pippa FitzGerald-Finch

Cathedral Church of the Redeemer

1

150.00

96

pat molesky

Companions making Footprints

1

150.00

97

Martha Nystrom

VAPC Hikers

4

145.00

98

Dcn. Albert Riendeau

St. Patty Walkers

2

140.00

99

Lisa Gilead

Companions making Footprints

4

140.00

100

Henrietta Van Huigenbos

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

3

130.00

101

Judy McAllister

Westminster Walkers

3

130.00

102

Cecilia Colley Rebolone

Westminster Walkers

1

125.00

103

Maureen Harrison

SSVP STM

4

125.00

104

Doug Bonar

Centennial Centipedes

3

125.00

105

Jim Picken

Dynamic Duo- St.Martins Anglican / Knox Presbyterian

2

100.00

106

Alison Longson

Anglicans on the Move

2

100.00

107

Sandra Cameron Evans

Team St. Giles

3

100.00

108

bev walters

Deer Park & St. Andrew's A Team

2

100.00

109

Harry Ziel

Feed the Hungry House Team

1

100.00

110

Lucas Flim

Centennial Centipedes

1

100.00

111

Pamela Flim

Centennial Centipedes

2

100.00

112

Bev Lillywhite

The Chill Team

1

100.00

113

Ken Seah

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

1

100.00

114

stephen zymela

McKenna and friends

2

100.00

115

Marco Cassuben

Boardwalk

5

95.00

116

Jenna Adams

The Chill Team

1

95.00

117

Carson Ford

4 Walls For All

3

95.00

118

Ericka Wright

St. Patty Walkers

1

95.00

119

Jayne Powlusko

FirstService Mayhem

2

90.00

120

Theresa Smith FCJ

Companions making Footprints

2

90.00

121

Aneta Zajdel

Prospera Chartered Accountants

4

85.00

122

Elyse McAteer

St. James Youth

2

80.00

123

Andrew Forbes

Sigma Chi YYC Alumni Chapter

2

80.00

124

Brenda Fridas

Alberta Party - Calgary

2

80.00

125

Heidi Gammuac

Boardwalk

2

80.00

126

Alessia Flaig

1

75.00

127

Wendy Sam

Boardwalk

1

75.00

128

Chloe Evers

VAPC Hikers

2

70.00

129

Lorne Daly

Dynamic Duo- St.Martins Anglican / Knox Presbyterian

2

70.00

130

Brenda Moench

Prospera Chartered Accountants

2

70.00

131

Maryanne Hustej

Feed the Hungry House Team

2

70.00

132

Stella Valentin-Brian

Have LeG will travel

2

70.00

133

Declan Lamontagne

St. James Youth

3

65.00

134

Angela Flanagan

2

60.00

135

Lauren Sissons

The Chill Team

3

60.00

136

Alan Reimer

Walking Humbly

1

50.00

137

Gerald Flim

Centennial Centipedes

1

50.00

138

Evelyn Reimer

Walking Humbly

1

50.00

139

Joshua Flim

Centennial Centipedes

1

50.00

140

Brenda Jack

Holy Name Cares

1

50.00

141

Kevin Lee

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

1

50.00

142

Connie Harms

Team St. Giles

1

50.00

143

Reuben Flim

Centennial Centipedes

1

50.00

144

Alex Lianne Carter

Sigma Chi YYC Alumni Chapter

1

50.00

145

Ethan Lee

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

1

50.00

146

Alfred Forbrich

The Chill Team

1

50.00

147

Bob Morgan

Feed the Hungry House Team

1

50.00

148

Margaret Spate

Walking Derps

1

40.00

149

Carlene Penner

The PK's

1

40.00

150

Jose Gomez

St. Patty Walkers

1

30.00

151

Chris Longson

Anglicans on the Move

1

30.00

152

Arianna Tenor

The Chill Team

1

30.00

153

Michael Grant

The Client Action Committee

1

30.00

154

Derwyn Costinak

Anglicans on the Move

1

30.00

155

Terrie Coombs

Companions making Footprints

1

25.00

156

Amy Todd

The Chill Team

1

20.00

157

Jennifer McIsaac

Walking Derps

1

20.00

158

Dana Mitchum

Native Counselling Services of Alberta - South Region

1

20.00

159

Jennifer May

The Chill Team

1

20.00

160

Paul Rowe

Prospera Chartered Accountants

1

20.00

161

Kaitlyn Paltiel

Cathedral Church of the Redeemer

1

20.00

162

Sam Prangnell

The Chill Team

1

20.00

163

Terry Anhorn

Prospera Chartered Accountants

1

20.00

164

Bayley Moore

Walking Derps

1

20.00

165

Ben Flanagan

166

Jennifer Eaton

Anglicans on the Move

167

Moe Hashmi

FirstService Mayhem

168

Elyssa Beaulieu

Grace Baptist Church

169

Marco Angelo Castellon

Despacito

170

Hanna Suhai

St. James Youth

171

Gabriel Castellon

Despacito

172

Rachel Knelsen

The PK's

173

Finley Ramson

The Chill Team

174

Luke Rowan

St. James Youth

175

Matthew Knelsen

The PK's

176

Mark Knelsen

The PK's

177

Kimberly Knelsen

The PK's

178

Cathy Brown

Team St. Giles

179

Dave Bullough

Sigma Chi YYC Alumni Chapter

180

Monica Fairley

GREENERY GREEN GANG

181

Caroline Penrose

182

Kylie Manser

St. James Youth

183

Jorja Penner

The PK's

184

Logan Penner

The PK's

185

Clay Ramson

The Chill Team

186

Adam Ramson

The Chill Team

187

Naomi Knelsen

The PK's

188

Saul Castellon

Despacito

189

Marilyn Wannamaker

190

Cecilia Angulo

GREENERY GREEN GANG

191

Lesley McGuire

192

Andrea Limcangco

St. Patty Walkers

193

Keira Bakay

194

Diane Gautchier

The Client Action Committee

195

Kieran Fielden

The Chill Team

196

victoria bortoft

St Pat's / St James Youth Ministry

197

Kaitlynne Angus

FirstService Mayhem

198

Emily Prescott

St. James Youth

199

Jeremy Evers

VAPC Hikers

200

Jacob Evers

VAPC Hikers

201

Elizabeth Vera

Boardwalk

202

Graham Kennelly

Boardwalk

203

Brittany Whyte

Boardwalk

204

Rachel Anderson

St Pat's / St James Youth Ministry

205

Father Luciano

St. James Youth

206

Tara Turner

Boardwalk

207

Sky Hunt

Boardwalk

208

Sandra Burke

Have LeG will travel

209

Rae Eyers

Anglicans on the Move

210

Xavier Krueger

St. James Youth

211

Ethan Keller

St. James Youth

212

Shylin Caldwell

FirstService Mayhem

213

Brielle Keller

St. James Youth

214

Tianna Donnelly

St Pat's / St James Youth Ministry

215

Ross Moir

FirstService Mayhem

216

David Ramsey

CS Church Hikers

217

Eric Watton

Have LeG will travel

218

Kaidance kelly

The Client Action Committee

219

Bernadette Butler

Holy Name Cares

220

Haley Poulin

The Client Action Committee

221

Ryan Kellough

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

222

Irene Robinson

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

223

Joanne Kellough

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

224

Robert Cooper

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

225

David Green

St. James Youth

226

Debbie Cherewko

Holy Name Cares

227

Deborah Nunziata

228

Marc Cleary

Sigma Chi YYC Alumni Chapter

229

richard kim

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

230

Rosemary O'toole

Have LeG will travel

231

Ryan Taylor

Keeping with the theme of magic...

232

Dave Brent

Westminster Walkers

233

Noah Wiens

St. James Youth

234

Joey Wiens

St. James Youth

235

Peter Ottenbreit

St Pat's / St James Youth Ministry

236

Moira Fielden

The Chill Team

237

Brielle Lillywhite

The Chill Team

238

Aspen Lillywhite

The Chill Team

239

Roberta Staveley

Anglicans on the Move

240

Lindsay Parker

St. Patty Walkers

241

Miriam Neufeld

Anglicans on the Move

242

Shelley Stevenson

Keeping with the theme of magic...

243

Mackenzie Mortimer

St. James Youth

244

Hannah Mortimer

St. James Youth

245

Thomas Pascoe

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

246

Beth Miller

Walking Humbly

247

Hugh Johnston

Geckos for Good

248

Katie Tripp

Friends and Family

249

Dave Tripp

Friends and Family

250

Julie Ann Heggenstaller

St. James Youth

251

Mary Stang

252

Kevin Palazeti

Team Trey

253

David Gould

Anglicans on the Move

254

Beth Wallace

St. James Youth

255

Jonas Obrigewitsch

St. James Youth

256

John Voth

Grace Baptist Church

257

Nicole Voth

Grace Baptist Church

258

Hannah Beaulieu

Grace Baptist Church

259

tony barry

Prospera Chartered Accountants

260

Josh Pearce

3Sixty5 Team

261

Anne Cowling

Geckos for Good

262

Kiran Stewart-McKee

Deer Park & St. Andrew's A Team

263

Marilyn Kotylak

Holy Name Cares

264

Rory Jones

Grace Baptist Church

265

Iain Jones

Grace Baptist Church

266

Rik Jones

Grace Baptist Church

267

Marie Nunziata

Three Muskateers

268

Kay Van Erp

Prospera Chartered Accountants

269

Joanne Yurko

St. James Youth

270

Christine Doran

St. James Youth

271

Carina Sprinkhuysen

St. James Youth

272

Caroline Burns

St. James Youth

273

Jason Sprinkhuysen

St. James Youth

274

Amy Morrison

St. James Youth

275

Andrew Gunnell

St. James Youth

276

Megan Morrison

St. James Youth

277

Jesse Ramson

The Chill Team

278

Amy Heggenstaller-Boon

St. James Youth

279

Simone Hogenkamp

Feed the Hungry House Team

280

Sartre Jean-Gilles

Feed the Hungry House Team

281

Marcus Yurko

St. James Youth

282

Patrick Lamontagne

St. James Youth

283

Liz Mackay

Team Goosebump

284

Esther Smith

Busy Buddies

285

Lyndon "Zeus" Johnston

The Client Action Committee

286

Shawn Lowry

Feed the Hungry House Team

287

Dorothy Auckland

Companions making Footprints

288

Taylor Palazeti

Team Trey

289

Josiah Gustafson

St. James Youth

290

Tim Harrison

SSVP STM

291

Tim Harrison

SSVP STM

292

Karen Meades

CUPS Community Development Rockstars

293

Kristin Larson

CUPS Community Development Rockstars

294

Akersh Bahl

Boardwalk

295

Robert Falconer

Alberta Party - Calgary

296

Rosa Castellon

Despacito

297

Javad Fathi

Boardwalk

298

Gina Fathi

Boardwalk

299

Abdul Fathi

Boardwalk

300

Mackenzie Sheehan

St Pat's / St James Youth Ministry

301

Hossein Fathi

Boardwalk

302

Penny Sutherland

Boardwalk

303

Tanya Szumlas

Boardwalk

304

Kotomi Kikuchi

Boardwalk

305

Yuzuki Kikuchi

Boardwalk

306

Mari Kikuchi

Boardwalk

307

Takahiro Kikuchi

Boardwalk

308

Stephan Duguay

Boardwalk

309

Vivian Barroso

Boardwalk

310

Marcelo Barroso

Boardwalk

311

Marco Alejandro Castellon

Despacito

312

Candice Brown

GREENERY GREEN GANG

313

Neil Seereeram

Boardwalk

314

Samantha Seereeram

Boardwalk

315

Taramatie Lallie

Boardwalk

316

Betrand Edeh

Boardwalk

317

Aigul Ibatullina

Boardwalk

318

Timur Ibatullin

Boardwalk

319

Kristie Henry

Boardwalk

320

Paul Mozo

Boardwalk

321

Xavier Garcia

Boardwalk

322

Leticia Barroso

Boardwalk

323

Anna Ponce

Sproul Family

324

Stephanie Lavis

325

Calvin Bowering

Boardwalk

326

Megan Bowering

Boardwalk

327

Seema Hussain

Cashco Financial - Branch 226

328

Gary Medeiros

Cashco Financial - Branch 226

329

Sebastian Gajda

Boardwalk

330

Emilya Gajda

Boardwalk

331

Kris Gajda

Boardwalk

332

Falynn Gajda

Boardwalk

333

Samantha Rickards

Boardwalk

334

Michelle Poulin

Boardwalk

335

Ashley Lynch

Cashco Financial - Branch 226

336

Mark Durieux

Grace Presbyterian Go - Getters

337

Simon Bowering

Boardwalk

338

Madeline Bowering

Boardwalk

339

Chandra Carter

340

Geoff Zakaib

VAPC Hikers

341

Tracy Wong

Team Goosebump

342

Jordan Saleh

The Chill Team

343

Linda Anderson

GREENERY GREEN GANG

344

Tanya Sangster

345

Melanie Smerek

346

Laureen Swann

Companions making Footprints

347

Marie-Claire Lajoie

The Frozen Chosen

348

Cecelia Tha

Cashco Financial - Branch 226

349

Carmen Williams

GREENERY GREEN GANG

350

Nafisa Mahmoodi

Cashco Financial - Branch 226

351

Jacob Mondor

St. James Youth

Top
About
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps
Sponsors
Contact

Calgary Maps

All routes are generously marked with bright WALK signage, staffed by friendly volunteers, and include rest stops with snacks along the way.

2kmView + print!

A short jaunt around Calgary's Bow River Pathways. Note: Map My Walk made a weird jog on the NE corner of the route, wouldn't recognize actual pathways. Is it possible to fix this on posted maps?

10kmView + print!

We will be walking East side of the bridge & stopping at the Zoo's back entrance to hopefully have rest stop there

Top
About
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps
Sponsors
Contact

Community Sponsors

Calgary is super grateful for our fantastic 2018 sponsors - thanks so much! View all CNOY sponsors >

Boardwalk Rental Communities
Lead Sponsor
Calgary Homeless Foundation
Rest Stop Sponsor
Good Earth Coffeehouse
Goods and Services
Sobeys Okotoks
Goods and Services
Sidewalk Citizens Bakery
Goods and Services
Harvard Property Management
Goods and Services
Safeway & Sobeys
Goods and Services
Great Event Rentals
Goods and Services
PTI Graphics Inc.
Goods and Services
Cobs Bread Willowpark
Goods and Services
Little Rock Printing
Goods and Services
Top
About
Event Day
Scoreboard
Maps
Sponsors
Contact

Contact Us


Feed the Hungry

Samantha Jones Event Director, CNOY Calgary
toll free 1.877.743.3413 / phone 519.603.2250
email info@blueseaphilanthropy.org


KAIROS Calgary

Samantha Jones Event Director, CNOY Calgary
toll free 1.877.743.3413 / phone 519.603.2250
email info@blueseaphilanthropy.org

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@blueseafoundation.org / 1.877.743.3413