Challenge Scoreboard - Political

Check out the growing list of businesses, service organizations, and churches who have joined the Challenge. Learn More...


For more information on how your company, school, community group or church can get involved, please email challenge@blueseafoundation.org or call toll free: 1-877-743-3413.


Political

All
Federal
Municipal
Provincial
Regional

Challenge Team

#

Raised

Top 10 in 'Political'

1

Team Tom Taylor

1

30,720.00

2

THE TOWN WALKERS

1

23,110.00

3

East Gwillimbury

1

18,135.00

4

Stratford Slip Sliders

1

12,615.00

5

Team Skokie

1

10,075.00

6

Victoria Federal Liberals

1

7,660.00

7

Kerry-Lynne Findlay, MP Peninsula People

1

4,462.00

8

City of Welland

1

3,950.00

9

Spruce Grove City Council

1

3,925.00

10

Huron-Bruce NDP

1

3,908.00

More 'Political'

11

Team Inclusion!

1

3,830.00

12

Leah Taylor Roy

1

3,770.00

13

Comox Valley Green Party Team

1

3,450.00

14

City of Delta Express

1

3,345.00

15

Team Flannel

1

3,325.00

16

Chamber Team

1

3,195.00

17

Ward One Councillor

1

3,165.00

18

Community Unity

1

3,075.00

19

Team Barrington

1

3,050.00

20

Team Majid Jowhari

1

3,000.00

21

City of Mission and Friends

1

2,720.00

22

City of White Rock

1

2,595.00

23

Town of Comox - GoMox!!!

1

2,580.00

24

NDP for N2N

1

2,545.00

25

Cowichan Valley Greens

1

2,340.00

26

Cowichan Tribes

1

2,235.00

27

Burnaby Greens

1

2,170.00

28

Pat's Plodders

1

2,100.00

29

Brantford-Brant PC Association

1

2,100.00

30

Town of New Glasgow

1

2,095.00

31

Nanaimo-Ladysmith Green Party

1

2,060.00

32

Municipality of Port Hope

1

2,005.00

33

MNRF Bondar

1

1,980.00

34

Island Socialist Cooperative

1

1,955.00

35

Parkland County

1

1,919.00

36

City Hall Cold Monday Knights

1

1,855.00

37

Team Wards 3&4

1

1,825.00

38

MPP Mike Schreiner Team

1

1,825.00

39

Red Deer North LaGrange

1

1,815.00

40

BC Greens Team

1

1,790.00

41

Collingwood Council Challengers 2022

1

1,685.00

42

City Slickers

1

1,670.00

43

Team Fredericton City Council

1

1,665.00

44

North Perth Municipal Team

1

1,650.89

45

City of Chilliwack

1

1,650.00

46

Burnaby Civic Green Party

1

1,620.00

47

Team Shelby

1

1,590.00

48

Town of BWG

1

1,575.00

49

Grey County Housing

1

1,475.00

50

Burnaby MLA's

1

1,435.00

51

Tamara’s Blue Buddies

1

1,389.25

52

Villagers

1

1,380.00

53

Judith Monteith-Farrell

1

1,375.00

54

Liberal Warmth on a Cold Night

1

1,325.00

55

Mississauga Erin Mills Women's Council

1

1,310.00

56

Hastie Ones

1

1,300.00

57

Team COB

1

1,276.50

58

Nipissing NDP

1

1,251.00

59

Cowichan Community Centre

1

1,210.00

60

Vert/Green Moncton

1

1,200.00

61

Alison for Oakville

1

1,175.00

62

#TeamCaledon

1

1,150.00

63

Simcoe North Ontario NDP

1

1,146.00

64

COPA (City of P.A.) Cares

1

1,085.00

65

Westshore BC Greens

1

1,085.00

66

Town of St. Marys Staff

1

1,046.00

67

Courtenay-Comox NDP

1

1,025.00

68

TEAM LONG

1

1,025.00

69

Summerside Greens

1

1,025.00

70

YQQ Flyers

1

970.00

71

Councillor Zeb King's Team

1

950.00

72

The MODY Crew

1

887.00

73

PC Wandering Wolverines - Walking on the wild side!

1

875.00

74

County Crusaders

1

875.00

75

Your Friendly Neighbourhood MLAs

1

850.00

76

Stronger Together

1

850.00

77

Team Parsa

1

805.00

78

District of Sooke

1

800.00

79

Team Stevens

1

795.00

80

Culture Club 2

1

790.00

81

MP Laurel Collins and the Victoria NDP!

1

755.00

82

Colwood Council

1

750.00

83

Red Deer City Council

1

740.00

84

Carla Qualtrough MP

1

725.00

85

Paisley Power Peops

1

705.00

86

Green Team LFK

1

675.00

87

Wolfville TC Walkers

1

670.00

88

Councillor Kristjanson and the CNOY Fundraisers

1

650.00

89

The Badge Buddies

1

600.00

90

Team Argyle

1

600.00

91

Bobby Morrissey

1

600.00

92

WorkBC

1

575.00

93

Holland Hobblers

1

575.00

94

Culture Club

1

555.00

95

Team Shipley

1

550.00

96

Municipality of Cumberland

1

540.00

97

Brant NDP

1

510.00

98

Kingston and The Islands Green Party

1

495.00

99

Westville Magic's

1

485.00

100

Team Adam van Koeverden

1

470.00

101

Orangeville Town Council

1

465.00

102

City of Terrace

1

450.00

103

Island Health

1

450.00

104

Eric Melillo MP

1

450.00

105

Team Sameera Ali

1

445.00

106

City of Salmon Arm

1

425.00

107

Nelson Creston BC NDP

1

415.00

108

Cold Feet Warm Hearts

1

395.00

109

HDO Walks because they Care

1

390.00

110

City of Orillia

1

350.00

111

Team MP Valdez

1

350.00

112

Be More Kitchener

1

300.00

113

BC Housing

1

275.00

114

Hamilton ONDP

1

270.00

115

MPAC - Supporting Local Charities!

1

255.00

116

City of Nelson

1

250.00

117

Matthew Chambers and the Oxford NDP

1

250.00

118

Team David Coon

1

250.00

119

TeamSTC

1

225.00

120

Team Parm Gill

1

220.00

121

City GF Walkers

1

200.00

122

Team Mike Morrice

1

200.00

123

Team Babchuk

1

175.00

124

City of Niagara Falls

1

150.00

125

MLA Mike Starchuk

1

150.00

126

AVEC

1

150.00

127

Team Ruby Sahota

1

125.00

128

MLA Henry Yao and Friends

1

120.00

129

Team Sonia Sidhu

1

100.00

130

Team Ballantyne's NDP Wellington-Halton Hills walkers

1

100.00

131

Richmond Citizens Association (RCA)

1

70.00

132

MPP Jeff Burch

1

0.00

133

MLA Henry Yao and Friends

1

0.00

134

MLA Ian Paton

1

0.00

135

R.O.S.S. United to end hunger, exploitation, violence,and homelessness

1

0.00

136

AHMA Make a Difference

1

0.00

137

Team Community

1

0.00

138

Team Jenica Atwin

1

0.00

139

Canadian Armed Forces Veterans & Friends

1

0.00

140

Town of Amherst

1

0.00

141

Council Cares

1

0.00

Challenge Team

#

Raised

Top 10 in ''

1

Team Flannel

1

3,325.00

2

NDP for N2N

1

2,545.00

3

Brant NDP

1

510.00

4

Matthew Chambers and the Oxford NDP

1

250.00

View All >

Challenge Team

#

Raised

Top 10 in 'Federal'

1

Victoria Federal Liberals

1

7,660.00

2

Kerry-Lynne Findlay, MP Peninsula People

1

4,462.00

3

Leah Taylor Roy

1

3,770.00

4

Comox Valley Green Party Team

1

3,450.00

5

Team Majid Jowhari

1

3,000.00

6

Nanaimo-Ladysmith Green Party

1

2,060.00

7

Team Shelby

1

1,590.00

8

Tamara’s Blue Buddies

1

1,389.25

9

Liberal Warmth on a Cold Night

1

1,325.00

10

Mississauga Erin Mills Women's Council

1

1,310.00

More 'Federal'

11

TEAM LONG

1

1,025.00

12

YQQ Flyers

1

970.00

13

PC Wandering Wolverines - Walking on the wild side!

1

875.00

14

MP Laurel Collins and the Victoria NDP!

1

755.00

15

Carla Qualtrough MP

1

725.00

16

Bobby Morrissey

1

600.00

17

Team Shipley

1

550.00

18

Team Adam van Koeverden

1

470.00

19

Eric Melillo MP

1

450.00

20

Cold Feet Warm Hearts

1

395.00

21

Team MP Valdez

1

350.00

22

Team Mike Morrice

1

200.00

23

Team Ruby Sahota

1

125.00

24

Team Sonia Sidhu

1

100.00

25

R.O.S.S. United to end hunger, exploitation, violence,and homelessness

1

0.00

26

Team Jenica Atwin

1

0.00

27

Canadian Armed Forces Veterans & Friends

1

0.00

View All Federal >

Challenge Team

#

Raised

Top 10 in 'Municipal'

1

Team Tom Taylor

1

30,720.00

2

THE TOWN WALKERS

1

23,110.00

3

East Gwillimbury

1

18,135.00

4

Stratford Slip Sliders

1

12,615.00

5

Team Skokie

1

10,075.00

6

City of Welland

1

3,950.00

7

Spruce Grove City Council

1

3,925.00

8

City of Delta Express

1

3,345.00

9

Ward One Councillor

1

3,165.00

10

Community Unity

1

3,075.00

More 'Municipal'

11

Team Barrington

1

3,050.00

12

City of Mission and Friends

1

2,720.00

13

City of White Rock

1

2,595.00

14

Town of Comox - GoMox!!!

1

2,580.00

15

Pat's Plodders

1

2,100.00

16

Town of New Glasgow

1

2,095.00

17

Municipality of Port Hope

1

2,005.00

18

Parkland County

1

1,919.00

19

City Hall Cold Monday Knights

1

1,855.00

20

Team Wards 3&4

1

1,825.00

21

Collingwood Council Challengers 2022

1

1,685.00

22

City Slickers

1

1,670.00

23

Team Fredericton City Council

1

1,665.00

24

North Perth Municipal Team

1

1,650.89

25

City of Chilliwack

1

1,650.00

26

Burnaby Civic Green Party

1

1,620.00

27

Town of BWG

1

1,575.00

28

Grey County Housing

1

1,475.00

29

Villagers

1

1,380.00

30

Team COB

1

1,276.50

31

#TeamCaledon

1

1,150.00

32

COPA (City of P.A.) Cares

1

1,085.00

33

Town of St. Marys Staff

1

1,046.00

34

Councillor Zeb King's Team

1

950.00

35

The MODY Crew

1

887.00

36

County Crusaders

1

875.00

37

Stronger Together

1

850.00

38

District of Sooke

1

800.00

39

Colwood Council

1

750.00

40

Red Deer City Council

1

740.00

41

Paisley Power Peops

1

705.00

42

Wolfville TC Walkers

1

670.00

43

Councillor Kristjanson and the CNOY Fundraisers

1

650.00

44

The Badge Buddies

1

600.00

45

Team Argyle

1

600.00

46

Municipality of Cumberland

1

540.00

47

Westville Magic's

1

485.00

48

Orangeville Town Council

1

465.00

49

City of Terrace

1

450.00

50

Team Sameera Ali

1

445.00

51

City of Salmon Arm

1

425.00

52

HDO Walks because they Care

1

390.00

53

City of Orillia

1

350.00

54

City of Nelson

1

250.00

55

TeamSTC

1

225.00

56

City GF Walkers

1

200.00

57

City of Niagara Falls

1

150.00

58

Richmond Citizens Association (RCA)

1

70.00

59

Team Community

1

0.00

60

Town of Amherst

1

0.00

61

Council Cares

1

0.00

View All Municipal >

Challenge Team

#

Raised

Top 10 in 'Provincial'

1

Huron-Bruce NDP

1

3,908.00

2

Team Inclusion!

1

3,830.00

3

Cowichan Valley Greens

1

2,340.00

4

Burnaby Greens

1

2,170.00

5

Brantford-Brant PC Association

1

2,100.00

6

MNRF Bondar

1

1,980.00

7

MPP Mike Schreiner Team

1

1,825.00

8

Red Deer North LaGrange

1

1,815.00

9

BC Greens Team

1

1,790.00

10

Burnaby MLA's

1

1,435.00

More 'Provincial'

11

Judith Monteith-Farrell

1

1,375.00

12

Hastie Ones

1

1,300.00

13

Nipissing NDP

1

1,251.00

14

Vert/Green Moncton

1

1,200.00

15

Alison for Oakville

1

1,175.00

16

Simcoe North Ontario NDP

1

1,146.00

17

Westshore BC Greens

1

1,085.00

18

Courtenay-Comox NDP

1

1,025.00

19

Summerside Greens

1

1,025.00

20

Your Friendly Neighbourhood MLAs

1

850.00

21

Team Parsa

1

805.00

22

Team Stevens

1

795.00

23

Green Team LFK

1

675.00

24

WorkBC

1

575.00

25

Holland Hobblers

1

575.00

26

Kingston and The Islands Green Party

1

495.00

27

BC Housing

1

275.00

28

Hamilton ONDP

1

270.00

29

MPAC - Supporting Local Charities!

1

255.00

30

Team David Coon

1

250.00

31

Team Parm Gill

1

220.00

32

Team Babchuk

1

175.00

33

MLA Mike Starchuk

1

150.00

34

AVEC

1

150.00

35

MLA Henry Yao and Friends

1

120.00

36

Team Ballantyne's NDP Wellington-Halton Hills walkers

1

100.00

37

MPP Jeff Burch

1

0.00

38

MLA Henry Yao and Friends

1

0.00

39

MLA Ian Paton

1

0.00

40

AHMA Make a Difference

1

0.00

View All Provincial >

Challenge Team

#

Raised

Top 10 in 'Regional'

1

Chamber Team

1

3,195.00

2

Cowichan Tribes

1

2,235.00

3

Island Socialist Cooperative

1

1,955.00

4

Cowichan Community Centre

1

1,210.00

5

Culture Club 2

1

790.00

6

Culture Club

1

555.00

7

Island Health

1

450.00

8

Nelson Creston BC NDP

1

415.00

9

Be More Kitchener

1

300.00

View All Regional >
Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413